| 2025-11-08 |
VHSL XC Class 123 State Championship
|
7 |
104.5 |
112.3 |
| 2025-11-08 |
VHSL XC Class 123 State Championship
|
1 |
104.4 |
104.4 |
| 2025-10-22 |
VHSL Bull Run District Championship
|
8 |
101.4 |
116.4 |
| 2025-10-22 |
VHSL Bull Run District Championship
|
2 |
103.0 |
105.7 |
| 2025-10-11 |
Albemarle Invite
|
2 |
101.3 |
105.7 |
| 2025-10-11 |
Albemarle Invite
|
7 |
107.2 |
116.1 |
| 2025-08-29 |
Trials of Miles Opening Night XC
|
8 |
97.4 |
111.7 |
| 2025-08-29 |
Trials of Miles Opening Night XC
|
1 |
100.5 |
100.5 |
| 2024-11-16 |
VHSL XC Class 1,2,3 State Championship
|
7 |
109.2 |
116.0 |
| 2024-11-16 |
VHSL XC Class 1,2,3 State Championship
|
1 |
103.9 |
103.9 |
| 2024-11-06 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B XC Championships
|
7 |
104.9 |
111.0 |
| 2024-11-06 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B XC Championships
|
2 |
80.9 |
89.7 |
| 2024-10-19 |
VA XC Showcase
|
1 |
98.4 |
98.4 |
| 2024-10-19 |
VA XC Showcase
|
8 |
104.3 |
112.8 |
| 2024-10-12 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
6 |
105.8 |
114.6 |
| 2024-10-12 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
1 |
99.5 |
99.5 |
| 2024-09-21 |
Ben Bloser Bulldog XC Invitational
|
4 |
106.7 |
109.8 |
| 2024-09-21 |
Ben Bloser Bulldog XC Invitational
|
2 |
90.8 |
91.6 |
| 2024-09-21 |
Ben Bloser Bulldog XC Invitational
|
3 |
98.0 |
104.6 |
| 2024-09-14 |
Wolverine XC Invitational
|
2 |
87.9 |
92.0 |
| 2024-09-14 |
Wolverine XC Invitational
|
8 |
102.6 |
113.3 |
| 2024-08-30 |
Trials of Miles Opening Night XC
|
2 |
85.5 |
85.6 |
| 2024-08-30 |
Trials of Miles Opening Night XC
|
7 |
97.5 |
109.5 |
| 2023-11-11 |
VHSL Class 1,2,3 State Cross Country Championships
|
1 |
82.9 |
82.9 |
| 2023-11-11 |
VHSL Class 1,2,3 State Cross Country Championships
|
7 |
99.6 |
110.6 |
| 2023-11-01 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B XC Championships
|
1 |
91.1 |
91.1 |
| 2023-11-01 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B XC Championships
|
6 |
99.1 |
116.8 |
| 2023-10-25 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
5 |
97.3 |
109.4 |
| 2023-10-25 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
2 |
85.3 |
91.2 |
| 2023-09-23 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
5 |
96.5 |
106.3 |
| 2023-09-23 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
1 |
83.1 |
83.1 |
| 2023-09-16 |
Ben Bloser Bulldog XC Invitational
|
7 |
95.6 |
111.7 |
| 2023-09-02 |
Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by New Balance
|
1 |
90.7 |
90.7 |
| 2023-09-02 |
Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by New Balance
|
1 |
97.4 |
97.4 |
| 2023-09-02 |
Trials of Miles XC Opening Night presented by New Balance
|
5 |
93.1 |
105.8 |
| 2022-11-12 |
VHSL Class 1A/2A/3A State XC Championships
|
7 |
99.3 |
111.1 |
| 2022-11-02 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B Championships
|
5 |
104.2 |
111.7 |
| 2022-11-02 |
VHSL Group 1A Region B Championships
|
2 |
90.7 |
91.9 |
| 2022-10-26 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
6 |
99.4 |
112.7 |
| 2022-10-26 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
2 |
86.3 |
89.4 |
| 2022-10-05 |
Town Park Invitational
|
7 |
98.3 |
107.7 |
| 2022-10-05 |
Town Park Invitational
|
1 |
85.5 |
85.5 |
| 2022-09-28 |
LHS v Rappahannock Co / Strasburg / Chelsea Academy
|
2 |
84.7 |
87.9 |
| 2022-09-28 |
LHS v Rappahannock Co / Strasburg / Chelsea Academy
|
7 |
98.1 |
109.3 |
| 2022-09-14 |
LHS v Central / Madison / Rappahannock
|
1 |
77.5 |
77.5 |
| 2022-09-14 |
LHS v Central / Madison / Rappahannock
|
7 |
95.8 |
106.9 |
| 2022-08-31 |
MVHS-Q/RCHS Meet
|
1 |
72.3 |
72.3 |
| 2022-08-31 |
MVHS-Q/RCHS Meet
|
5 |
91.4 |
100.2 |
| 2022-08-27 |
Central High School 9th Annual Cross Country Invitational
|
1 |
82.5 |
82.5 |
| 2022-08-27 |
Central High School 9th Annual Cross Country Invitational
|
6 |
93.3 |
106.7 |
| 2021-11-13 |
VHSL Class 1 State Cross Country Championships
|
2 |
115.2 |
119.6 |
| 2021-10-06 |
Town Park Invitational
|
1 |
89.8 |
89.8 |
| 2021-10-06 |
Town Park Invitational
|
2 |
81.5 |
83.5 |
| 2021-10-06 |
Town Park Invitational
|
2 |
109.4 |
117.2 |
| 2021-09-29 |
Luray HS v Strasburg HS / Rappahanock Co HS
|
2 |
107.4 |
116.3 |
| 2021-09-29 |
Luray HS v Strasburg HS / Rappahanock Co HS
|
2 |
84.1 |
92.8 |
| 2021-04-23 |
VHSL Class 1 State XC Championships
|
1 |
118.7 |
118.7 |
| 2021-04-23 |
VHSL Class 1 State XC Championships
|
5 |
102.2 |
125.4 |
| 2021-04-13 |
VHSL Class 1A XC Region B Championships
|
6 |
105.4 |
122.1 |
| 2021-04-13 |
VHSL Class 1A XC Region B Championships
|
6 |
97.8 |
128.6 |
| 2021-04-07 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
6 |
96.6 |
113.9 |
| 2021-04-07 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
5 |
95.9 |
121.0 |
| 2021-03-24 |
Luray / Rappahannock Co
|
5 |
97.3 |
114.1 |
| 2021-03-24 |
Luray / Rappahannock Co
|
6 |
92.3 |
119.5 |
| 2021-03-10 |
Page-Rapp Dual Meet
|
5 |
91.3 |
114.8 |
| 2021-03-10 |
Page-Rapp Dual Meet
|
4 |
93.7 |
110.6 |
| 2019-11-16 |
VHSL Class 1 State Championships
|
6 |
100.8 |
126.5 |
| 2019-11-16 |
VHSL Class 1 State Championships
|
2 |
110.9 |
113.3 |
| 2019-11-04 |
VHSL 1A Region B
|
7 |
103.2 |
110.2 |
| 2019-11-04 |
VHSL 1A Region B
|
7 |
100.6 |
122.2 |
| 2019-10-30 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
7 |
97.8 |
121.8 |
| 2019-10-30 |
Bull Run District Championship
|
7 |
100.7 |
106.7 |
| 2019-10-19 |
Milestat XC Invitational
|
1 |
124.8 |
124.8 |
| 2019-09-14 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
2 |
92.5 |
105.1 |
| 2019-09-14 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
104.3 |
121.2 |
| 2018-11-09 |
VHSL 1A State XC Championships
|
1 |
121.5 |
121.5 |
| 2018-10-30 |
VHSL 1A Region B
|
6 |
95.3 |
121.9 |
| 2018-10-30 |
VHSL 1A Region B
|
7 |
102.4 |
107.5 |
| 2018-10-24 |
Bull Run District Meet
|
7 |
104.3 |
109.9 |
| 2018-10-24 |
Bull Run District Meet
|
6 |
101.3 |
124.4 |
| 2018-10-13 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
1 |
100.8 |
100.8 |
| 2018-10-13 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
3 |
103.8 |
121.1 |
| 2018-10-13 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
1 |
108.5 |
108.5 |
| 2018-08-25 |
CHS Invitational
|
3 |
94.5 |
100.2 |
| 2018-08-25 |
Central High School Invitational
|
3 |
94.5 |
100.2 |
| 2018-08-25 |
Central High School Invitational
|
2 |
103.7 |
114.8 |
| 2018-08-25 |
CHS Invitational
|
2 |
103.7 |
114.8 |
| 2018-08-25 |
Central High School Invitational
|
1 |
87.5 |
87.5 |
| 2018-08-25 |
CHS Invitational
|
1 |
87.5 |
87.5 |
| 2017-11-11 |
VHSL 1A State XC Championships
|
7 |
107.2 |
126.7 |
| 2017-10-31 |
VHSA 1A Region B
|
6 |
105.9 |
125.3 |
| 2017-10-31 |
VHSA 1A Region B
|
6 |
97.3 |
103.1 |
| 2017-10-14 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
2 |
87.2 |
89.7 |
| 2017-10-14 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
5 |
107.0 |
125.5 |
| 2017-10-14 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
2 |
100.5 |
101.8 |
| 2017-10-14 |
Albemarle Invitational
|
7 |
91.3 |
97.9 |
| 2017-09-16 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
6 |
98.1 |
118.9 |
| 2017-09-16 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
86.6 |
98.5 |
| 2017-09-16 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
94.1 |
96.6 |
| 2016-11-11 |
VHSL 1A State XC Championships
|
7 |
106.7 |
118.9 |
| 2016-11-11 |
VHSL 1A State XC Championships
|
2 |
124.2 |
128.1 |
| 2016-11-01 |
VHSL 1A East Region
|
7 |
107.1 |
120.3 |
| 2016-11-01 |
VHSL 1A East Region
|
7 |
107.9 |
129.9 |
| 2016-10-18 |
Fishburne Invitational
|
8 |
99.1 |
114.8 |
| 2016-10-18 |
Fishburne Invitational
|
10 |
99.6 |
125.1 |
| 2016-10-15 |
MileStat.com Invitational
|
1 |
127.2 |
127.2 |
| 2016-10-12 |
Bull Run District
|
7 |
105.4 |
114.7 |
| 2016-10-12 |
Bull Run District
|
7 |
106.0 |
122.5 |
| 2016-09-24 |
19th Annual Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
103.1 |
113.3 |
| 2016-09-24 |
19th Annual Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
1 |
78.3 |
78.3 |
| 2016-09-24 |
19th Annual Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
4 |
85.3 |
90.1 |
| 2016-09-24 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
4 |
85.3 |
90.1 |
| 2016-09-24 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
1 |
78.3 |
78.3 |
| 2016-09-24 |
19th Annual Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
105.7 |
127.0 |
| 2016-09-24 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
105.7 |
127.0 |
| 2016-09-24 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
103.1 |
113.3 |
| 2016-09-14 |
Central Meet 1
|
7 |
92.4 |
100.1 |
| 2016-09-14 |
Central Meet 1
|
13 |
95.7 |
120.2 |
| 2015-11-14 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
7 |
108.2 |
128.1 |
| 2015-11-14 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
2 |
122.6 |
127.3 |
| 2015-11-03 |
VHSL Group 1A East Regional Championship
|
7 |
101.7 |
124.4 |
| 2015-11-03 |
VHSL Group 1A East Regional Championship
|
7 |
101.7 |
128.0 |
| 2015-10-28 |
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Championship
|
7 |
99.9 |
118.8 |
| 2015-10-28 |
VHSL Group 1A Conference 43 Championship
|
7 |
100.8 |
124.0 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
4 |
95.9 |
109.2 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
1 |
135.0 |
135.0 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
2 |
83.8 |
88.6 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
1 |
126.8 |
126.8 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
2 |
101.7 |
106.4 |
| 2015-09-19 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
92.4 |
101.3 |
| 2014-11-14 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
7 |
116.6 |
132.5 |
| 2014-11-14 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
1 |
124.0 |
124.0 |
| 2014-09-27 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
7 |
111.7 |
128.8 |
| 2014-09-27 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
98.8 |
121.6 |
| 2014-09-20 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
1 |
123.6 |
123.6 |
| 2014-09-20 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
2 |
91.1 |
92.6 |
| 2014-09-20 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
93.9 |
94.7 |
| 2014-09-20 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
4 |
110.9 |
125.2 |
| 2014-08-08 |
Camp Varsity Race
|
1 |
130.4 |
130.4 |
| 2013-11-16 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
7 |
111.5 |
123.3 |
| 2013-11-16 |
VHSL 1A State Cross Country Championship
|
7 |
113.8 |
133.2 |
| 2013-11-07 |
VHSL Group 1A East Regional XC Championships
|
7 |
108.8 |
122.1 |
| 2013-11-07 |
VHSL Group 1A East Regional XC Championships
|
7 |
112.3 |
131.4 |
| 2013-10-19 |
MileStat.com XC Invitational
|
2 |
105.4 |
122.0 |
| 2013-10-19 |
MileStat.com XC Invitational
|
1 |
130.9 |
130.9 |
| 2013-10-19 |
MileStat.com XC Invitational
|
7 |
101.7 |
118.5 |
| 2013-09-28 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
110.3 |
130.4 |
| 2013-09-28 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
6 |
104.9 |
121.0 |
| 2013-09-21 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
1 |
131.6 |
131.6 |
| 2013-09-21 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
6 |
104.1 |
123.2 |
| 2013-09-21 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
6 |
101.2 |
106.8 |
| 2013-09-21 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
96.5 |
99.6 |
| 2012-11-10 |
VHSL State Cross Country Championships
|
1 |
126.4 |
126.4 |
| 2012-10-31 |
VHSL Region B Championships
|
1 |
128.1 |
128.1 |
| 2012-09-29 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
7 |
105.7 |
123.3 |
| 2012-09-29 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
1 |
92.8 |
92.8 |
| 2012-09-29 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
3 |
102.1 |
107.7 |
| 2011-11-12 |
VHSL State Cross Country Championships
|
1 |
115.3 |
115.3 |
| 2011-11-02 |
VHSL Region B Championships
|
1 |
119.6 |
119.6 |
| 2011-10-26 |
VHSL Bull Run District XC Championships
|
6 |
99.6 |
117.3 |
| 2011-10-26 |
VHSL Bull Run District XC Championships
|
6 |
97.7 |
109.4 |
| 2010-11-03 |
VHSL Region B XC Championships
|
1 |
113.6 |
113.6 |
| 2010-10-27 |
VHSL Bull Run District XC Championships
|
7 |
95.2 |
111.1 |
| 2010-10-27 |
VHSL Bull Run District XC Championships
|
5 |
106.8 |
110.0 |
| 2010-10-02 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
4 |
104.9 |
108.3 |
| 2010-10-02 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
2 |
96.7 |
105.2 |
| 2010-09-25 |
Oatlands Invitational
|
3 |
103.7 |
112.1 |
| 2009-10-28 |
Virginia Bull Run District Championships
|
7 |
100.1 |
111.9 |
| 2009-10-28 |
Virginia Bull Run District Championships
|
5 |
96.5 |
100.6 |
| 2009-10-03 |
Stonewall Jackson Invitational
|
7 |
90.4 |
106.9 |
| 2006-11-11 |
VHSL State Cross Country Meet
|
2 |
113.7 |
115.0 |
| 2005-11-12 |
VHSL State Cross Country Championship
|
1 |
124.7 |
124.7 |
| 2004-11-13 |
VHSL State Cross Country Meet
|
1 |
116.7 |
116.7 |
| 1980-11-08 |
VHSL State Championships
|
7 |
115.1 |
121.4 |
|
|