Wrenshall
what a rating means
100 is the average runner in the athlete's pool;
a rating of 133 means 33% faster than that average runner.
Ratings are distance-normalised and course-adjusted, so a hard
course and a fast track land on one number. Each pool (high
school boys, college women, middle school…) has its own
average, and the HS-equivalent view puts every pool on the
high-school scale.
Current roster 2023
| # | Athlete | Grade | Rating | Best | Races | Last raced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lila Dalen | 8 | 107.3 | 107.3 | 1 | 2023-09-19 |
| 2 | Owen Spender | 8 | 101.2 | 101.2 | 1 | 2023-09-19 |
| 3 | Selah Rupp | 8 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 1 | 2023-09-19 |
| 4 | Jasper Stamper | 7 | 73.5 | 73.5 | 1 | 2023-09-19 |
Rating scale
?
Best athletes
| # | Athlete | Best | Seasons | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Selah Rupp | 141.2 | 2 | 2021 to 2023 |
| 2 | Ruth Sandstrom | 126.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 3 | Danica Wyman | 125.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 4 | Jack Riley | 124.9 | 1 | 2018 |
| 5 | Brayden Drake | 124.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 6 | Amy Schwoch | 120.0 | 1 | 2021 |
| 7 | Anders Erickson | 118.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 8 | Teagen Tessier | 117.9 | 1 | 2021 |
| 9 | Teagen Tessier | 117.9 | 1 | 2021 |
| 10 | Abby Cid | 116.2 | 1 | 2018 |
| 11 | Emma Cid | 114.7 | 1 | 2018 |
| 12 | Kaden Olesen | 113.4 | 3 | 2016 to 2018 |
| 13 | Sara Cid | 113.2 | 1 | 2021 |
| 14 | Lucy Stevens | 112.7 | 1 | 2021 |
| 15 | Morgan Laveau | 112.6 | 1 | 2018 |
| 16 | Spencer Hoeffling | 110.5 | 1 | 2018 |
| 17 | Betsy Cid | 109.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 18 | Trent Bagne | 108.4 | 1 | 2018 |
| 19 | Alexis Vanderpoel | 107.8 | 3 | 2015 to 2017 |
| 20 | James Hille | 107.7 | 1 | 2018 |
| 21 | Lila Dalen | 107.3 | 1 | 2023 |
| 22 | Nadia Tessier | 107.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 23 | Elizabeth Hey | 105.8 | 1 | 2018 |
| 24 | Lauryn Hilton | 104.7 | 1 | 2021 |
| 25 | Sabrina Sabin | 103.4 | 1 | 2015 |
| 26 | Owen Spender | 101.2 | 1 | 2023 |
| 27 | Masen Virginia | 98.8 | 3 | 2010 to 2015 |
| 28 | Savannah Wyman | 96.3 | 2 | 2010 to 2012 |
| 29 | Alexis Schmidt | 95.0 | 1 | 2018 |
| 30 | Donovan Sherman | 94.6 | 1 | 2017 |
| 31 | Maria Hille | 94.3 | 1 | 2018 |
| 32 | Korah Crane | 93.5 | 1 | 2021 |
| 33 | Mitch Frank | 93.3 | 1 | 2012 |
| 34 | Jayden Swanson | 93.0 | 1 | 2018 |
| 35 | Tim Swenson | 92.7 | 1 | 2018 |
| 36 | Nick Glader | 92.6 | 1 | 2015 |
| 37 | Abbie Resberg | 91.8 | 2 | 2016 to 2018 |
| 38 | Emma Hoennecke | 91.2 | 1 | 2017 |
| 39 | Anika Pavlich | 90.9 | 2 | 2012 to 2015 |
| 40 | Amy Schwoch | 90.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 41 | Danica Wyman | 90.7 | 1 | 2021 |
| 42 | Grant Keller | 89.5 | 1 | 2012 |
| 43 | Alex Jurek | 89.0 | 1 | 2012 |
| 44 | Cody Anderson | 88.5 | 1 | 2010 |
| 45 | Quinn Sellon | 86.8 | 2 | 2010 to 2012 |
| 46 | Zoey Rice | 84.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 47 | Brooklyn Morneau | 84.6 | 1 | 2016 |
| 48 | Sam Nyberg | 83.7 | 2 | 2017 to 2018 |
| 49 | Seth Mlodozyniec | 77.9 | 1 | 2018 |
| 50 | Aaron Adkins | 77.5 | 1 | 2012 |
| 51 | Candice Wyman | 76.3 | 1 | 2010 |
| 52 | Andrew Frank | 76.1 | 1 | 2012 |
| 53 | Jasper Stamper | 73.5 | 1 | 2023 |
| 54 | Alex DeVall | 72.1 | 1 | 2015 |
| 55 | Ben Talarico | 68.1 | 1 | 2018 |
Best performances
Showing the first 100 performances. There are more than this page lists.
Every race
| Date | Meet | Runners | Average | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-19 | John Woodbury Invitational | 5 | 96.1 | 119.5 |
| 2023-09-19 | John Woodbury Invitational | 6 | 98.4 | 108.8 |
| 2021-10-19 | Proctor Lions XC Invitational | 6 | 110.9 | 122.0 |
| 2021-10-19 | Proctor Lions XC Invitational | 4 | 103.2 | 118.8 |
| 2021-10-19 | Proctor Lions XC Invitational | 1 | 85.5 | 85.5 |
| 2021-10-19 | Proctor Lions XC Invitational | 9 | 96.4 | 114.3 |
| 2021-10-19 | Proctor Lions XC Invitational | 2 | 69.3 | 90.3 |
| 2021-10-07 | Crosby-Ironton XC Invitational | 5 | 94.1 | 118.0 |
| 2021-10-07 | Crosby-Ironton XC Invitational | 3 | 110.0 | 122.8 |
| 2021-10-07 | Crosby-Ironton XC Invitational | 10 | 106.6 | 117.4 |
| 2021-10-07 | Crosby-Ironton XC Invitational | 11 | 97.0 | 125.9 |
| 2021-09-09 | Dan Conway Classic | 5 | 112.9 | 140.6 |
| 2021-09-09 | Dan Conway Classic | 1 | 123.9 | 123.9 |
| 2019-09-21 | Milaca Mega Meet | 7 | 103.0 | 128.6 |
| 2019-09-21 | Milaca Mega Meet | 6 | 97.0 | 113.5 |
| 2019-09-21 | Milaca Mega Meet | 5 | 78.6 | 90.8 |
| 2019-09-21 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 74.6 | 80.5 |
| 2018-10-25 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 6 | 109.4 | 124.5 |
| 2018-10-25 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 6 | 105.3 | 115.8 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 79.6 | 79.6 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 4 | 104.1 | 114.7 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 83.9 | 92.7 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 110.0 | 112.9 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 90.5 | 90.5 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 2 | 82.5 | 95.0 |
| 2018-09-22 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 77.9 | 77.9 |
| 2017-10-26 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 1 | 90.9 | 90.9 |
| 2017-10-26 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 2 | 90.8 | 91.0 |
| 2017-10-07 | Swain Invitational | 1 | 94.6 | 94.6 |
| 2017-10-07 | Swain Invitational | 1 | 90.9 | 90.9 |
| 2017-09-28 | Hibbing Rotary Invitational | 3 | 79.9 | 88.7 |
| 2017-09-28 | Hibbing Rotary Invitational | 2 | 93.8 | 99.6 |
| 2017-09-23 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 79.9 | 79.9 |
| 2017-09-23 | Milaca Mega Meet | 2 | 96.7 | 101.5 |
| 2017-09-23 | Milaca Mega Meet | 2 | 84.0 | 84.6 |
| 2016-10-27 | MSHSL Section 7A Championship | 2 | 92.5 | 101.6 |
| 2016-10-27 | MSHSL Section 7A Championship | 1 | 104.5 | 104.5 |
| 2016-10-18 | Proctor Invitational | 1 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
| 2016-10-18 | Proctor Invitational | 2 | 91.8 | 101.5 |
| 2016-10-12 | Polar League Conference Championship | 2 | 93.9 | 105.0 |
| 2016-10-12 | Polar League Conference Championship | 1 | 100.4 | 100.4 |
| 2016-10-06 | Hibbing Invitational | 1 | 98.4 | 98.4 |
| 2016-10-06 | Hibbing Invitational | 2 | 93.7 | 106.2 |
| 2016-10-01 | Swain Invitational | 1 | 98.3 | 98.3 |
| 2016-10-01 | Swain Invitational | 2 | 93.1 | 107.8 |
| 2016-09-24 | Milaca Mega Meet | 2 | 94.7 | 104.9 |
| 2016-09-24 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 100.7 | 100.7 |
| 2016-09-20 | JA Curran Invitational | 1 | 91.6 | 91.6 |
| 2016-09-20 | JA Curran Invitational | 1 | 98.5 | 98.5 |
| 2016-09-20 | JA Curran Invitational | 2 | 92.2 | 100.4 |
| 2016-09-15 | Golden Bear Invitational | 1 | 71.1 | 71.1 |
| 2016-09-15 | Golden Bear Invitational | 2 | 91.1 | 98.0 |
| 2016-09-15 | Golden Bear Invitational | 2 | 90.2 | 98.7 |
| 2016-09-15 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 2 | 90.2 | 98.7 |
| 2016-09-15 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 2 | 91.1 | 98.0 |
| 2016-09-15 | Golden Bear Invitational | 1 | 69.2 | 69.2 |
| 2016-09-01 | North Shore Challenge | 1 | 96.4 | 96.4 |
| 2016-09-01 | North Shore Challenge | 2 | 84.8 | 96.7 |
| 2015-10-29 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 2 | 95.6 | 98.7 |
| 2015-10-29 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 3 | 94.9 | 103.2 |
| 2015-09-26 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 72.1 | 72.1 |
| 2015-09-26 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 100.4 | 100.4 |
| 2015-09-26 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 96.2 | 96.2 |
| 2015-09-17 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 3 | 95.9 | 99.6 |
| 2015-09-17 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 1 | 59.7 | 59.7 |
| 2015-09-17 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 3 | 85.6 | 97.9 |
| 2015-09-17 | Eveleth-Gilbert Invitational | 2 | 90.4 | 109.3 |
| 2014-09-20 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 88.2 | 88.2 |
| 2014-09-20 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 98.5 | 98.5 |
| 2014-09-20 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 83.6 | 99.1 |
| 2014-09-20 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 87.3 | 101.9 |
| 2013-10-24 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 6 | 88.8 | 100.4 |
| 2013-10-24 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 4 | 82.8 | 97.3 |
| 2012-10-25 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships 2012 | 7 | 83.8 | 98.6 |
| 2012-10-25 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships 2012 | 1 | 83.1 | 83.1 |
| 2012-09-27 | Rotary Invitational 2012 | 1 | 88.1 | 88.1 |
| 2012-09-27 | Rotary Invitational 2012 | 5 | 86.6 | 93.3 |
| 2012-09-06 | Nemadji Invitational 2012 | 2 | 86.0 | 91.2 |
| 2012-09-06 | Nemadji Invitational 2012 | 1 | 86.3 | 86.3 |
| 2012-09-06 | Nemadji Invitational 2012 | 3 | 80.2 | 93.7 |
| 2012-09-06 | Nemadji Invitational 2012 | 3 | 82.3 | 88.9 |
| 2010-10-29 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 2 | 86.1 | 96.1 |
| 2010-10-29 | MSHSL Section 7A Championships | 4 | 83.5 | 93.6 |
| 2010-09-25 | Milaca Mega Meet | 3 | 87.2 | 105.2 |
| 2010-09-25 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 81.1 | 81.1 |
| 2010-09-25 | Milaca Mega Meet | 1 | 80.3 | 80.3 |