Bentley Upper
Current roster 2025
| # | Athlete | Grade | Rating | Best | Races | Last raced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmett O'Leary-Liu | 10 | 118.7 | 120.0 | 7 | 2025-11-22 |
| 2 | James Xavier von Behren | 12 | 118.7 | 120.5 | 7 | 2025-11-22 |
| 3 | Sachi Goldman-Hirokane | 11 | 118.3 | 119.1 | 6 | 2025-11-22 |
| 4 | Sebastian Finley | 9 | 113.8 | 114.6 | 7 | 2025-11-22 |
| 5 | Shahin Khaghani-Lutz | 10 | 113.7 | 113.8 | 4 | 2025-11-22 |
| 6 | Maxine Drouin | 10 | 109.2 | 109.7 | 6 | 2025-10-28 |
| 7 | Ruth Feldhammer | 12 | 108.5 | 110.1 | 5 | 2025-11-22 |
| 8 | Sophia Liu | 10 | 107.3 | 109.1 | 8 | 2025-11-22 |
| 9 | Jasper Flegle | 10 | 106.4 | 108.3 | 7 | 2025-11-22 |
| 10 | Utshana Dahal | 10 | 106.1 | 109.0 | 7 | 2025-11-22 |
| 11 | Teja Rapoport | 10 | 106.0 | 106.5 | 2 | 2025-11-13 |
| 12 | Mason Cook | 10 | 104.3 | 104.4 | 6 | 2025-11-13 |
| 13 | Timothy Ashby | 10 | 103.2 | 104.7 | 8 | 2025-11-22 |
| 14 | Ariel Yuan | 10 | 103.1 | 103.1 | 2 | 2025-09-13 |
| 15 | Miles Hall | 11 | 101.9 | 102.7 | 5 | 2025-11-22 |
| 16 | Shaun Sobel | 11 | 101.4 | 101.6 | 2 | 2025-09-25 |
| 17 | Aria Yoder | 12 | 98.6 | 98.9 | 4 | 2025-11-13 |
| 18 | Torsten Darrell | 11 | 94.1 | 98.2 | 4 | 2025-10-28 |
| 19 | Beckett Martell | 10 | 93.2 | 95.2 | 6 | 2025-11-13 |
| 20 | Ayan Mohapatra | 9 | 86.9 | 88.1 | 6 | 2025-11-13 |
| 21 | Ava Chhina | 10 | 83.1 | 83.5 | 6 | 2025-11-22 |
| 22 | George Gordon | 10 | 80.8 | 81.4 | 2 | 2025-09-25 |
| 23 | Orion Ramo-Larios | 10 | 71.1 | 72.0 | 4 | 2025-11-13 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Best athletes
| # | Athlete | Best | Seasons | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christina Soinski | 146.7 | 1 | 2002 |
| 2 | Thomas Rombach | 141.1 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 3 | Abigail Ashby | 138.8 | 4 | 2021 to 2024 |
| 4 | Piper Fleming | 136.9 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 5 | Oliver Jacobs | 131.5 | 2 | 2023 to 2024 |
| 6 | Angelina Kenney | 129.9 | 2 | 2019 to 2022 |
| 7 | Shail Modi | 129.4 | 1 | 2016 |
| 8 | Daniel Beyda | 126.4 | 2 | 2022 to 2023 |
| 9 | Wilson Tao | 126.1 | 4 | 2021 to 2024 |
| 10 | Caroline Ripsteen | 125.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 11 | Robert Peterson | 124.8 | 4 | 2021 to 2024 |
| 12 | James Spear | 123.0 | 3 | 2022 to 2024 |
| 13 | Ivo Bousso | 121.5 | 1 | 2023 |
| 14 | Zak Yastremski | 121.5 | 4 | 2021 to 2024 |
| 15 | Josie Nelson | 120.5 | 1 | 2017 |
| 16 | James Xavier von Behren | 120.5 | 4 | 2022 to 2025 |
| 17 | Sydney Mielcarski | 120.5 | 3 | 2022 to 2024 |
| 18 | Georgia Van Der Linden | 120.3 | 1 | 2016 |
| 19 | Emmett O'Leary-Liu | 120.0 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 20 | Annalise Kelloff | 120.0 | 2 | 2016 to 2017 |
| 21 | George Cazalet | 119.9 | 1 | 2023 |
| 22 | Sachi Goldman-Hirokane | 119.1 | 3 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 23 | Sophia Liu | 119.0 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 24 | Clara Schwartz | 119.0 | 4 | 2016 to 2019 |
| 25 | Graham Kelloff | 119.0 | 4 | 2016 to 2019 |
| 26 | Monique Hightower-Gaskin | 118.6 | 1 | 2024 |
| 27 | Anika Nagpal | 118.2 | 1 | 2019 |
| 28 | Joey Galvan-Carty | 117.9 | 1 | 2019 |
| 29 | Colin Manalang | 117.8 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 30 | Nora Galvan-Carty | 117.5 | 2 | 2015 to 2016 |
| 31 | Avery Sims | 116.9 | 1 | 2019 |
| 32 | Drake McDonald | 116.8 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 33 | Julia Jung | 116.0 | 1 | 2015 |
| 34 | Cameron Fisher | 115.7 | 2 | 2015 to 2016 |
| 35 | Tyree Yorozu-Suttle | 115.4 | 3 | 2015 to 2018 |
| 36 | Aarti Jain | 115.1 | 2 | 2016 to 2017 |
| 37 | Nicole Salazar | 114.9 | 1 | 2022 |
| 38 | Maddie Hahm | 114.7 | 2 | 2015 to 2016 |
| 39 | Sebastian Finley | 114.6 | 1 | 2025 |
| 40 | Ruth Feldhammer | 114.0 | 4 | 2022 to 2025 |
| 41 | Shahin Khaghani-Lutz | 113.8 | 1 | 2025 |
| 42 | Henry Nitzberg | 113.5 | 2 | 2018 to 2019 |
| 43 | Utshana Dahal | 112.5 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 44 | Jackson Rubiano | 111.8 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 45 | Daria Peterson | 111.8 | 1 | 2021 |
| 46 | CJ Bowes | 111.8 | 1 | 2015 |
| 47 | Leonardo Siu | 111.4 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 48 | Malcolm Kiss | 111.2 | 1 | 2019 |
| 49 | Nikash Kale | 111.1 | 1 | 2017 |
| 50 | Samantha Salazar | 110.8 | 1 | 2019 |
| 51 | Maxine Drouin | 109.7 | 1 | 2025 |
| 52 | Andrew Copeland | 109.5 | 2 | 2016 to 2017 |
| 53 | LJ Lai | 109.5 | 2 | 2018 to 2019 |
| 54 | Sophia Campion | 109.5 | 1 | 2015 |
| 55 | Elia Demers | 108.8 | 2 | 2016 to 2019 |
| 56 | Alana Bowyer | 108.6 | 1 | 2016 |
| 57 | Jasper Flegle | 108.3 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 58 | Shankaran Kurup | 108.3 | 3 | 2016 to 2019 |
| 59 | Amara Coughlin | 108.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 60 | Gigi Kenney | 107.7 | 1 | 2021 |
| 61 | Lukas Luby-Prikot | 107.6 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 62 | Christos Dereschuk | 107.4 | 1 | 2015 |
| 63 | Ariel Yuan | 107.3 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 64 | William Dawson | 106.7 | 2 | 2015 to 2016 |
| 65 | Teja Rapoport | 106.5 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 66 | Coltrane Canoll | 105.9 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 67 | Ben Dawson | 105.7 | 1 | 2015 |
| 68 | Kharma Wilson | 105.6 | 1 | 2019 |
| 69 | Oliver Bock | 105.2 | 2 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 70 | Timothy Ashby | 104.7 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 71 | Mason Cook | 104.4 | 1 | 2025 |
| 72 | Sevien Aubuchon | 104.0 | 1 | 2016 |
| 73 | Kara Tam | 103.9 | 3 | 2022 to 2024 |
| 74 | Aubriel Lemberger | 103.7 | 1 | 2021 |
| 75 | James Shum | 103.2 | 1 | 2015 |
| 76 | Christian Helgeson | 103.2 | 1 | 2016 |
| 77 | Annia Yastremski | 103.0 | 3 | 2019 to 2022 |
| 78 | Sasha Boulatov | 103.0 | 1 | 2024 |
| 79 | Campbell Unruh | 102.8 | 1 | 2015 |
| 80 | Miles Hall | 102.7 | 3 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 81 | Autumn Pease | 102.6 | 1 | 2022 |
| 82 | André Wackernagel | 102.4 | 1 | 2016 |
| 83 | Zagal Nyamdagva | 102.4 | 1 | 2016 |
| 84 | Kate Ubillus | 102.4 | 1 | 2024 |
| 85 | Cooper Rachuba | 102.1 | 2 | 2023 to 2024 |
| 86 | Rose Spielman | 102.1 | 3 | 2021 to 2023 |
| 87 | Phoebe Busansky | 102.1 | 2 | 2021 to 2022 |
| 88 | Mason Morant | 101.7 | 1 | 2023 |
| 89 | Shaun Sobel | 101.6 | 3 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 90 | Bruce Liu | 101.3 | 1 | 2016 |
| 91 | Jon Copeland | 101.2 | 2 | 2016 to 2019 |
| 92 | Aria Yoder | 101.0 | 4 | 2022 to 2025 |
| 93 | Isabella Wong | 100.5 | 1 | 2016 |
| 94 | Ezra Graham | 100.4 | 2 | 2022 to 2023 |
| 95 | Chip Morimoto | 100.3 | 1 | 2015 |
| 96 | Leo Schwartz | 100.1 | 1 | 2018 |
| 97 | Katie Stamm-Kirk | 99.5 | 1 | 2015 |
| 98 | Lilly Kay | 98.9 | 1 | 2015 |
| 99 | Torsten Darrell | 98.2 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 100 | Jack Randall | 98.0 | 2 | 2015 to 2016 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Best performances
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Every race
| Date | Meet | Runners | Average | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 7 | 106.3 | 114.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 5 | 97.1 | 108.4 |
| 2025-11-13 | BCL East League Championships | 6 | 110.1 | 116.6 |
| 2025-11-13 | BCL East League Championships | 6 | 102.0 | 116.3 |
| 2025-11-13 | BCL East League Championships | 5 | 89.5 | 101.5 |
| 2025-10-28 | BCL East #3 | 11 | 95.9 | 110.6 |
| 2025-10-28 | BCL East #3 | 7 | 98.5 | 110.7 |
| 2025-10-08 | BCL Meet #2 - Crab Cove | 12 | 99.5 | 117.8 |
| 2025-10-08 | BCL Meet #2 - Crab Cove | 7 | 101.8 | 115.6 |
| 2025-09-25 | BCL East #1 | 7 | 97.9 | 113.3 |
| 2025-09-25 | BCL East #1 | 13 | 95.3 | 115.6 |
| 2025-09-20 | 22nd Farmer Invitational | 4 | 90.4 | 97.7 |
| 2025-09-20 | 22nd Farmer Invitational | 3 | 111.1 | 115.2 |
| 2025-09-20 | 22nd Farmer Invitational | 3 | 104.6 | 108.2 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025 Ed Sias Invitational | 4 | 104.5 | 106.9 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025 Ed Sias Invitational | 2 | 97.6 | 99.0 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025 Ed Sias Invitational | 1 | 98.3 | 98.4 |
| 2025-09-06 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 5 | 97.2 | 106.6 |
| 2025-09-06 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 5 | 91.6 | 103.9 |
| 2025-09-06 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 2 | 93.6 | 98.3 |
| 2025-09-06 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 6 | 103.2 | 113.6 |
| 2024-11-23 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 4 | 102.6 | 113.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 5 | 102.6 | 108.9 |
| 2024-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 115.5 | 122.0 |
| 2024-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 4 | 90.5 | 100.1 |
| 2024-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 13 | 93.7 | 100.8 |
| 2024-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 5 | 109.8 | 122.0 |
| 2024-10-10 | BCL East #2 | 18 | 100.6 | 128.7 |
| 2024-10-10 | BCL East #2 | 8 | 99.6 | 126.7 |
| 2024-09-26 | BCL East #1 | 20 | 99.4 | 127.4 |
| 2024-09-26 | BCL East #1 | 9 | 97.6 | 125.0 |
| 2024-09-21 | 21st Farmer Invitational | 5 | 114.6 | 124.6 |
| 2024-09-21 | 21st Farmer Invitational | 5 | 97.1 | 107.3 |
| 2024-09-07 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 4 | 95.2 | 103.1 |
| 2024-09-07 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 6 | 89.8 | 96.1 |
| 2024-09-07 | Saint Mary's Invitational | 7 | 105.2 | 113.4 |
| 2023-11-18 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 6 | 105.1 | 119.9 |
| 2023-11-18 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 7 | 118.0 | 125.4 |
| 2023-11-02 | BCL East Championship | 9 | 94.8 | 109.0 |
| 2023-11-02 | BCL East Championship | 5 | 106.5 | 119.9 |
| 2023-11-02 | BCL East Championship | 7 | 116.4 | 122.1 |
| 2023-11-02 | BCL East Championship | 2 | 83.6 | 86.3 |
| 2023-10-26 | BCL East #3 | 18 | 103.1 | 122.6 |
| 2023-10-26 | BCL East #3 | 6 | 104.7 | 112.6 |
| 2023-10-05 | BCL East #2 | 5 | 97.9 | 106.5 |
| 2023-10-05 | BCL East #2 | 17 | 98.3 | 118.7 |
| 2023-09-16 | Farmer Invitational | 2 | 109.6 | 109.7 |
| 2023-09-16 | Farmer Invitational | 5 | 115.8 | 119.2 |
| 2023-09-09 | 2023 Ed Sias Invitational | 1 | 123.7 | 123.7 |
| 2023-09-09 | 2023 Ed Sias Invitational | 1 | 92.9 | 92.9 |
| 2022-11-19 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 5 | 113.4 | 124.0 |
| 2022-11-19 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 5 | 108.9 | 115.9 |
| 2022-11-03 | BCL East Championships | 9 | 96.0 | 102.0 |
| 2022-11-03 | BCL East Championships | 4 | 88.7 | 99.5 |
| 2022-11-03 | BCL East Championships | 5 | 115.4 | 122.2 |
| 2022-11-03 | BCL East Championships | 4 | 122.0 | 136.2 |
| 2022-10-28 | BCL East #3 | 14 | 98.3 | 128.7 |
| 2022-10-28 | BCL East #3 | 9 | 97.9 | 116.0 |
| 2022-10-06 | BCL East #2 | 9 | 93.1 | 109.8 |
| 2022-10-06 | BCL East #2 | 13 | 94.7 | 123.7 |
| 2022-10-01 | BE the G.O.A.T. Invite | 4 | 105.6 | 112.7 |
| 2022-10-01 | BE the G.O.A.T. Invite | 3 | 114.2 | 120.4 |
| 2022-10-01 | BE the G.O.A.T. Invite | 3 | 101.4 | 112.2 |
| 2022-10-01 | BE the G.O.A.T. Invite | 1 | 99.4 | 99.5 |
| 2022-10-01 | BE the G.O.A.T. Invite | 1 | 96.2 | 96.2 |
| 2022-09-20 | BCL East #1 | 9 | 93.8 | 111.1 |
| 2022-09-20 | BCL East #1 | 16 | 93.5 | 123.7 |
| 2021-11-20 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 7 | 97.8 | 104.6 |
| 2021-11-20 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 6 | 112.7 | 128.8 |
| 2021-11-04 | BCL East Championships | 10 | 81.1 | 98.3 |
| 2021-11-04 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 109.9 | 129.1 |
| 2021-11-04 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 101.4 | 105.1 |
| 2021-11-04 | BCL East Championships | 8 | 92.5 | 99.7 |
| 2021-10-20 | BCL East Meet #3 | 13 | 100.3 | 133.7 |
| 2021-10-20 | BCL East Meet #3 | 13 | 90.2 | 109.4 |
| 2021-10-16 | 38th P. Wilder Mariner XC Invitational | 4 | 105.3 | 110.9 |
| 2021-10-16 | 38th P. Wilder Mariner XC Invitational | 7 | 112.2 | 131.7 |
| 2021-10-16 | 38th Mariner-XC-Invitational | 4 | 105.3 | 110.9 |
| 2021-10-16 | 38th Mariner-XC-Invitational | 7 | 112.2 | 131.7 |
| 2021-09-14 | BCL East Pre-Season Meet | 15 | 93.4 | 128.3 |
| 2021-09-14 | BCL East Pre-Season Meet | 16 | 83.1 | 102.1 |
| 2021-09-11 | Farmer Invitational | 4 | 97.3 | 98.8 |
| 2021-09-11 | Farmer Invitational | 5 | 112.2 | 131.8 |
| 2019-11-30 | 2019 CIF State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 126.9 | 126.9 |
| 2019-11-23 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 7 | 111.4 | 127.1 |
| 2019-11-23 | CIF North Coast Section Championship | 7 | 113.5 | 133.3 |
| 2019-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 108.1 | 118.1 |
| 2019-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 113.4 | 132.9 |
| 2019-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 91.8 | 100.0 |
| 2019-11-07 | BCL East Championships | 10 | 92.2 | 113.6 |
| 2019-10-30 | BCL League Meet # 3 | 17 | 99.7 | 130.7 |
| 2019-10-30 | BCL League Meet # 3 | 14 | 99.6 | 123.0 |
| 2019-10-24 | BCL East #2 | 13 | 93.1 | 120.1 |
| 2019-10-24 | BCL East #2 | 14 | 94.3 | 137.9 |
| 2019-10-19 | 36th P.Wilder- Mariner XC Invitational | 3 | 118.3 | 127.6 |
| 2019-10-19 | 36th P.Wilder- Mariner XC Invitational | 5 | 115.7 | 130.4 |
| 2019-10-19 | 36th P.Wilder- Mariner XC Invitational | 5 | 103.9 | 107.4 |
| 2019-10-05 | Artichoke Invitational | 3 | 105.0 | 124.5 |
| 2019-10-05 | Artichoke Invitational | 3 | 99.2 | 106.6 |
| 2019-10-05 | Artichoke Invitational | 6 | 108.8 | 124.1 |
| 2019-09-21 | Farmer Invitational | 2 | 87.9 | 99.6 |
| 2019-09-21 | Farmer Invitational | 7 | 111.2 | 130.2 |
| 2019-09-21 | Farmer Invitational | 2 | 118.1 | 122.1 |
| 2019-09-14 | 2019 Ed Sias Invitational | 5 | 109.4 | 122.5 |
| 2019-09-14 | 2019 Ed Sias Invitational | 3 | 115.9 | 120.6 |
| 2018-10-06 | Artichoke Invitational | 5 | 110.1 | 125.3 |
| 2018-10-06 | Artichoke Invitational | 2 | 107.5 | 112.3 |
| 2018-09-15 | Farmer Invitational | 2 | 109.3 | 111.7 |
| 2018-09-15 | Farmer Invitational | 5 | 111.3 | 125.6 |
| 2018-09-15 | Farmer Invitational | 3 | 101.2 | 105.8 |
| 2017-11-18 | North Coast Meet of Champions | 7 | 107.5 | 115.0 |
| 2017-11-18 | North Coast Meet of Champions | 6 | 112.8 | 116.9 |
| 2016-11-19 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 5 | 106.3 | 125.0 |
| 2016-11-19 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 7 | 109.4 | 116.7 |
| 2016-11-08 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 106.5 | 124.4 |
| 2016-11-08 | BCL East Championships | 5 | 94.2 | 99.8 |
| 2016-11-08 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 110.5 | 114.0 |
| 2016-11-08 | BCL East Championships | 7 | 92.2 | 100.0 |
| 2016-10-25 | BCL East #3 | 13 | 96.9 | 120.5 |
| 2016-10-25 | BCL East #3 | 12 | 103.2 | 112.3 |
| 2016-10-04 | BCL East #2 | 13 | 102.8 | 115.8 |
| 2016-10-04 | BCL East #2 | 13 | 98.7 | 123.5 |
| 2016-09-17 | Farmer Invitational | 3 | 110.7 | 125.6 |
| 2016-09-17 | Farmer Invitational | 4 | 111.4 | 112.7 |
| 2015-11-21 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 5 | 102.3 | 108.5 |
| 2015-11-21 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 3 | 104.1 | 106.2 |
| 2015-11-10 | Bay Counties East League Finals | 4 | 94.0 | 95.6 |
| 2015-11-10 | Bay Counties East League Finals | 8 | 89.6 | 97.9 |
| 2015-11-10 | Bay Counties East League Finals | 6 | 102.4 | 113.2 |
| 2015-11-10 | Bay Counties East League Finals | 5 | 103.2 | 108.5 |
| 2015-09-19 | 13th Annual Farmer Invite | 2 | 73.1 | 82.9 |
| 2015-09-19 | 13th Annual Farmer Invite | 6 | 95.8 | 104.7 |
| 2015-09-19 | 13th Annual Farmer Invite | 3 | 99.5 | 108.5 |
| 2015-09-08 | College Prep Invitational | 5 | 74.7 | 84.0 |
| 2015-09-08 | College Prep Invitational | 4 | 82.9 | 91.8 |
| 2015-09-08 | College Prep Invitational | 11 | 86.3 | 100.8 |
| 2015-09-08 | College Prep Invitational | 6 | 90.2 | 105.4 |
| 2014-11-22 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 2 | 83.0 | 84.6 |
| 2014-11-22 | CIF North Coast Section Championships | 2 | 95.7 | 105.5 |
| 2013-11-23 | CIF-NCS Cross Country Championships | 4 | 99.7 | 109.0 |
| 2013-11-23 | CIF-NCS Cross Country Championships | 4 | 87.7 | 111.9 |
| 2009-11-21 | North Coast Section Championships | 3 | 106.3 | 116.5 |
| 2009-11-21 | North Coast Section Championships | 7 | 105.2 | 120.2 |
| 2002-12-01 | California High School State Meet | 1 | 135.3 | 135.3 |
| 2002-11-30 | 2002 CIF State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 141.0 | 141.0 |