Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-24 | Green Hill Park | 5000m | 21:47.1 | 23rd · 4th on team | 95.6 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-11 | Salisbury | 5000m | 21:15 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 99.0 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-04 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 22:37.7 | 28th · 2nd on team | 93.7 | +0.000 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 24:12.1 | 13th · 5th on team | 88.2 | +0.003 | CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Pfeiffer University | 5000m | — | — | — | +0.009 | CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Olsen Park | 5000m | 23:10.9 | 34th · 5th on team | 89.2 | -0.007 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-26 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 21:42.6 | 22nd · 4th on team | 97.5 | +0.005 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-13 | Livingstone College | 4000m | 22:36.3 | 18th · 6th on team | 74.9 | +0.078 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-06 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 23:35.4 | 49th · 6th on team | 88.3 | +0.000 | SR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 23:40.1 | 21st · 5th on team | 89.3 | +0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Pfeiffer University | 5000m | 25:22.7 | 30th · 7th on team | 83.7 | +0.009 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-27 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 21:32.4 | 22nd · 1st on team | 98.7 | +0.005 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-18 | Livingstone | 5000m | 22:10.7 | 4th · 2nd on team | 95.5 | +0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-07 | McAlpine Park | 5000m | 22:02.1 | 71st · 2nd on team | 96.8 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 22:19.3 | 11th · 3rd on team | 94.5 | +0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-16 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 2000m | 8:39.2 | 80th · 3rd on team | 91.5 | -0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-16 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 23:20.8 | 80th · 4th on team | 92.2 | +0.000 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-09 | Livingstone College | 4000m | 23:07.2 | 12th · 2nd on team | 72.9 | +0.078 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-28 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 22:13.2 | 21st · 5th on team | 95.7 | +0.005 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Salisbury Community Park | 5000m | 23:59 | 11th · 3rd on team | 95.7 | +0.055 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 23:50.4 | 23rd · 4th on team | 89.3 | +0.000 | CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 22:42 | 10th · 4th on team | 94.8 | +0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Winthrop Farm | 5000m | 23:52.1 | 53rd · 3rd on team | 92.3 | +0.014 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Salisbury Park | 5000m | 24:15.7 | 54th · 3rd on team | 91.2 | +0.042 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-16 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 21:50.5 | 24th · 2nd on team | 115.0 | +0.000 | SR CSR |
| 2021-01-06 | Western Harnett HS | 5000m | 22:42.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 113.7 | +0.029 | |
| 2020-12-09 | Western Harnett HS | 5000m | 22:20 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 115.5 | +0.029 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-12-02 | Harnett Central High School | 5000m | 21:51 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -0.005 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-26 | South View High School | 5000m | 22:26.1 | 12th · 2nd on team | 110.6 | -0.014 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-09 | Ivey Redmon Sports Complex | 5000m | 21:28.6 | 103rd · 5th on team | 115.7 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-02 | Northwood High School | 5000m | 21:17.7 | 31st · 4th on team | 120.1 | +0.027 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-23 | Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 20:49.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | 119.5 | -0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 21:15.6 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 114.4 | +0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-25 | Union Pines HS | 5000m | 31:53.9 | 21st · 5th on team | 83.6 | +0.067 | CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 22:09.7 | 187th · 4th on team | 112.6 | +0.000 | CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Overhills HS | 5000m | 22:42.5 | 14th · 4th on team | 109.4 | +0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-08-31 | South View HS | 5000m | 21:59 | 60th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.014 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-24 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 23:13.3 | 125th · 3rd on team | 108.5 | +0.000 | |
| 2018-10-27 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 21:45.4 | 41st · 4th on team | 113.7 | +0.000 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-17 | Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 21:43.5 | 7th · 4th on team | 113.4 | -0.007 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 23:22.4 | 82nd · 4th on team | 105.6 | +0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-01 | South View HS | 5000m | 23:15.7 | 78th · 5th on team | 106.2 | -0.014 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-11 | Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 26:07.8 | 8th · 7th on team | 94.4 | -0.007 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-04 | Union Pines HS | 5000m | 30:15.8 | 19th · 1st on team | 87.7 | +0.067 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-20 | Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 26:32.7 | 21st · 8th on team | 94.0 | -0.007 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 26:02.6 | 156th · 1st on team | 95.2 | +0.000 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-13 | Triton High School | 5000m | 28:41 | 9th · 8th on team | 91.5 | +0.053 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | South View HS | 5000m | 26:59.3 | 70th · 4th on team | 88.6 | -0.014 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship | 400mh | 1:10.22 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Aggie Classic | 400m | 1:01.75 | 41st · 5th on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Aggie Classic | 400mh | 1:07.79 | 21st · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-13 | Southside Power and Fitness Invitational | 400mh | 1:09.56 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2025-04-04 | High Point VertKlasse Meeting | 400mh | 1:10.45 | 28th · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2025-03-29 | 2025 Livingstone Invitational | 800m | 2:33.6 | 11th · 1st on team | 103.6 | -0.024 | |
| 2025-02-17 | CIAA Championships | 800m | 2:35.24 | 22nd · 6th on team | 102.3 | -0.039 | |
| 2025-02-17 | CIAA Championships | 3000m | 12:18.69 | 9th · 3rd on team | 94.3 | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-08 | Camel City Distance | 800m | 2:30.7 | 37th · 3rd on team | 105.4 | -0.039 | SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational - Roanoke College Jan 31-Feb 1, 2025 | 800m | 2:38.23 | 31st · 5th on team | 101.3 | -0.030 | |
| 2025-01-26 | JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational | 400m | 1:01.81 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2025-01-26 | JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational | 1mile | 6:07.82 | 36th · 1st on team | 95.5 | -0.039 | SR |
| 2025-01-18 | HBCU Showcase Sponsored by KPMG | 800m | 2:33.35 | 28th · 4th on team | 102.3 | -0.041 | |
| 2025-01-11 | Gamecock Opener | 1000m | 3:26 | 8th · 1st on team | 98.4 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-12-07 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kickoff | 800m | 2:30.79 | 7th · 3rd on team | 105.5 | -0.039 | SR RSR |
| 2024-12-07 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kickoff | 400m | 1:01.6 | 29th · 6th on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships | 800m | 2:22.79 | 21st · 4th on team | 111.2 | -0.023 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-20 | Aggie Invite | 800m | 2:24.77 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 108.1 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-20 | Aggie Invite | 1500m | 5:21.22 | 27th · 3rd on team | 99.8 | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Sharonda Coleman-Singleton Classic | 800m | 2:28.39 | 7th · 2nd on team | 107.0 | -0.028 | |
| 2024-04-06 | VertKlasse Meeting | 1500m | 5:26.66 | 72nd · 4th on team | 99.6 | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-06 | VertKlasse Meeting | 800m | 2:27.84 | 13th · 3rd on team | 107.6 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-30 | Blue Bear Invite | 800m | 2:30.89 | 11th · 2nd on team | 105.7 | -0.024 | |
| 2024-03-30 | Blue Bear Invite | 200m | 27.62 | 45th · 8th on team | — | -0.024 | SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Weems Baskin Invitational | 800m | 2:33.54 | 30th · 3rd on team | 103.4 | -0.028 | |
| 2024-03-16 | Bob Hayes Collegiate Invitational | 1500m | 5:38.04 | 33rd · 4th on team | 95.8 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Bob Hayes Collegiate Invitational | 800m | 2:34.74 | 25th · 4th on team | 102.2 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-02-12 | CIAA Championships | 800m | 2:34.63 | 23rd · 4th on team | 102.9 | -0.039 | |
| 2024-02-12 | CIAA Championships | 1mile | 5:54.6 | 13th · 4th on team | 99.2 | -0.039 | |
| 2024-02-02 | Meet results → | Women's Mile | 5:53.34 | 18th · 2nd on team | 99.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-27 | Camel City Invitational | 800m | 2:31.19 | 31st · 2nd on team | 105.3 | -0.039 | |
| 2024-01-21 | JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational | 1mile | 5:53.32 | 16th · 2nd on team | 99.6 | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-13 | HBCU Showcase / The Mayor's Cup Relays | 800m | 2:38.96 | 29th · 3rd on team | 98.9 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-01-13 | HBCU Showcase / The Mayor's Cup Relays | 1mile | 6:07.91 | 17th · 2nd on team | 94.6 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2023-12-03 | JDL Early Bird Invitational | 800m | 2:30.42 | 11th · 3rd on team | 106.0 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-06 | CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship | 400mh | 1:11.72 | 18th · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2023-04-15 | The Trojan Relays | 400mh | 1:14.89 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -0.027 | |
| 2023-03-25 | Morehouse Relays | 400mh | 1:11.66 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
| 2023-03-25 | Morehouse Relays | 400m | 1:02.68 | 16th · 4th on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
| 2023-03-18 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 800m | 2:42.56 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 97.8 | -0.028 | |
| 2023-03-18 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 400mh | 1:14.71 | 32nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.028 | SR |
| 2023-02-12 | Meet results → | Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries | 2:29.83 | 20th · 3rd on team | 105.5 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-03 | Meet results → | Women 800 M | 2:33.66 | 33rd · 2nd on team | 104.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | Winter Classic | 800m | 2:36.56 | 44th · 2nd on team | 101.7 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-01-22 | COROS Collegiate Challenge | 1mile | 6:10.69 | 27th · 1st on team | 95.1 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2023-01-14 | HBCU Showcase | 400m | 1:04.09 | 25th · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | SR |
| 2022-12-04 | JDL Early Bird | 800m | 2:32.71 | 6th · 1st on team | 104.9 | -0.039 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-07 | CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship | 400mh | 1:14.75 | 18th · 7th on team | — | -0.029 | |
| 2022-05-07 | CIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship | 400mh | 1:10.55 | 14th · 5th on team | — | -0.029 | |
| 2022-04-23 | NC A&T Aggie Classic | 400mh | 1:11.13 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-16 | Gamecock Invitational | 400mh | 1:10.6 | 17th · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | |
| 2022-04-09 | Aggie Invitational | 400m | 1:03.65 | 48th · 3rd on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2022-04-09 | Aggie Invitational | 200m | 27.48 | 48th · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-02 | VertKlasse Meeting | 400mh | 1:09.06 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | adidas Trojan Challenge | 200m | 27.87 | 15th · 3rd on team | — | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | adidas Trojan Challenge | 400m | 1:03.55 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -0.027 | SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 800m | 2:36.2 | 38th · 4th on team | 102.3 | -0.028 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-19 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 400mh | 1:13.37 | 22nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-14 | CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 6:18.96 | 12th · 4th on team | 93.4 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-14 | CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 12:40.97 | 12th · 4th on team | 92.1 | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2022-01-15 | Gamecock Opener | 400m | 1:06.77 | 36th · 3rd on team | — | -0.041 | SR |
| 2021-12-05 | Visit Winston Salem College Kickoff | 800m | 2:44.79 | 8th · 4th on team | 97.5 | -0.039 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-26 | NCHSAA 3A State Championships | 300mh | 49.26 | 11th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2021-06-19 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional | tj | 31-07.00 | — | — | -0.023 | |
| 2021-06-19 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional | 300mh | 49.01 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2021-06-09 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | lj | 15-01.00 | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-06-09 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | tj | 33-04.00 | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-06-09 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | 300mh | 51.03 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | |
| 2021-06-09 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | 100mh | 18.55 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-28 | Tri County 6 - Dual Meet vs Harnett Central | tj | 33-05.00 | — | — | -0.002 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Tri County 6 - Dual Meet vs Harnett Central | lj | 15-08.00 | — | — | -0.002 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Tri County 6 - Dual Meet vs Harnett Central | 300mh | 49.34 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-28 | Tri County 6 - Dual Meet vs Harnett Central | 100mh | 19.84 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.002 | PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-13 | Lee County - Harnett Central Dual Meet | lj | 15-07.50 | — | — | -0.002 | |
| 2020-03-13 | Lee County - Harnett Central Dual Meet | 300mh | 53.04 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2020-03-07 | The Tiger Relays | lj | 15-8.75 | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2020-02-08 | Apex Last Chance Meet | lj | 15-09.00 | — | — | -0.027 | |
| 2020-02-08 | Apex Last Chance Meet | 300m | 44.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-22 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | lj | 4.23m | — | — | -0.023 | |
| 2019-05-11 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional | lj | 15-10.00 | — | — | -0.023 | |
| 2019-05-11 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional | 800m | 2:30.82 | 9th · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-02 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | lj | 15-07.75 | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2019-05-02 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | 800m | 2:35.68 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.6 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-05-02 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championship | 400m | 1:00.53 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-11 | Tri-County 6 Meet 5 | 800m | 2:30.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.020 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-03 | Tri-County 6 #4 | 800m | 2:44.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.7 | -0.023 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-03 | Tri-County 6 #4 | 400m | 1:04.94 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2019-03-23 | Freshman-Sophomore Triangle Challenge | 400m | 1:02.12 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | |
| 2019-03-14 | Tri-County 3A Meet 1 | 400m | 1:01.21 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2019-01-26 | Mondo HS Elite Invitational | 500m | 1:29.45 | 48th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-12-12 | Union Pines Polar Bear Meet | 300m | 48.84 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.019 | PR SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-22 | Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 400m | 1:04.65 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2018-06-24 | USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships | 400m | 1:05.72 | 41st · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2018-05-12 | NCHSAA Mideast 3A Regional | 400m | 1:05.03 | 12th · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2018-05-02 | Tri-County 6 Conference Championships | 400m | 1:04.59 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-26 | Tri-County 6 Meet | 400m | 1:05.34 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2017-12-16 | South View Polar Bear #2 | 500m | 1:30.9 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2017-12-02 | South View Polar Bear | 500m | 1:38.1 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | PR SR |