Van-Far
Current roster 2025
| # | Athlete | Grade | Rating | Best | Races | Last raced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrison Wright | 8 | 119.6 | 121.5 | 3 | 2025-10-11 |
| 2 | Garrett Hopke | 11 | 115.6 | 116.7 | 7 | 2025-11-01 |
| 3 | Slade Keller | 11 | 115.3 | 117.8 | 7 | 2025-11-01 |
| 4 | Kat Carlyle | 6 | 114.6 | 118.9 | 3 | 2025-10-11 |
| 5 | Khloe Wallace | 11 | 110.9 | 111.2 | 5 | 2025-11-01 |
| 6 | Jaydon Hug-Hernandez | 10 | 105.3 | 106.9 | 5 | 2025-11-01 |
| 7 | Brady Puls | 11 | 104.6 | 106.4 | 6 | 2025-11-01 |
| 8 | Cristian Sastre | 11 | 102.8 | 103.5 | 4 | 2025-11-01 |
| 9 | Kylee Gibson | 9 | 97.9 | 99.0 | 4 | 2025-11-01 |
| 10 | Tyler Carlyle | 9 | 97.1 | 99.1 | 7 | 2025-11-01 |
| 11 | Rielynn Grammer | 7 | 89.2 | 89.2 | 1 | 2025-09-30 |
| 12 | Cooper Hainline | 8 | 85.3 | 86.7 | 3 | 2025-10-11 |
| 13 | Emily Smith | 10 | 82.0 | 82.0 | 1 | 2025-09-02 |
| 14 | Cory Elliott | 7 | 71.5 | 74.2 | 2 | 2025-10-11 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Rating scale
?
Best athletes
| # | Athlete | Best | Seasons | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harrison Wright | 121.5 | 1 | 2025 |
| 2 | Lathyn McMorris | 119.9 | 1 | 2017 |
| 3 | Kat Carlyle | 118.9 | 1 | 2025 |
| 4 | Slade Keller | 117.8 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 5 | Brooklyn Forman | 117.8 | 1 | 2023 |
| 6 | Garrett Hopke | 116.7 | 3 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 7 | Khloe Wallace | 111.2 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 8 | Samuel Hazel | 110.9 | 2 | 2017 to 2018 |
| 9 | Jameal Troy | 107.2 | 1 | 2018 |
| 10 | Jaydon Hug-Hernandez | 106.9 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 11 | Brady Puls | 106.4 | 1 | 2025 |
| 12 | Erin Childs | 105.4 | 4 | 2021 to 2024 |
| 13 | Madelynn Caldwell | 105.1 | 3 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 14 | Madelyn McAfee | 105.0 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 15 | Tyler Robinson | 105.0 | 1 | 2017 |
| 16 | Cristian Sastre | 103.5 | 1 | 2025 |
| 17 | Logan Wilson | 102.9 | 1 | 2017 |
| 18 | Tyler Carlyle | 99.1 | 3 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 19 | Fulton Walsh | 99.0 | 3 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 20 | Kylee Gibson | 99.0 | 1 | 2025 |
| 21 | Cayden Caldwell | 98.0 | 3 | 2018 to 2020 |
| 22 | Alayna Bryan | 95.4 | 3 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 23 | Skyler Penley | 95.1 | 3 | 2019 to 2021 |
| 24 | Jaykob Green | 94.6 | 1 | 2020 |
| 25 | Juliana Martinez | 94.5 | 2 | 2017 to 2018 |
| 26 | Richard Hayden | 94.5 | 3 | 2021 to 2023 |
| 27 | Ennis Childs | 93.0 | 4 | 2018 to 2021 |
| 28 | Madeleine Dunn | 92.9 | 1 | 2017 |
| 29 | Caden Wilburn | 92.3 | 1 | 2018 |
| 30 | Julianna Martinez | 90.6 | 1 | 2017 |
| 31 | Rielynn Grammer | 89.2 | 2 | 2024 to 2025 |
| 32 | Cooper Hainline | 86.7 | 2 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 33 | Jayson Orr | 82.0 | 2 | 2017 to 2018 |
| 34 | Emily Smith | 82.0 | 1 | 2025 |
| 35 | Izaiah Mayo | 81.9 | 1 | 2020 |
| 36 | Maciah Hug-Hernandez | 80.2 | 1 | 2020 |
| 37 | Kenede Farrell | 80.0 | 1 | 2017 |
| 38 | Zackary Parker | 75.8 | 1 | 2017 |
| 39 | Cory Elliott | 74.2 | 1 | 2025 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Best performances
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Every race
| Date | Meet | Runners | Average | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 3 | 6 | 107.6 | 115.5 |
| 2025-11-01 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 3 | 2 | 104.9 | 110.8 |
| 2025-10-24 | Bowling Green Invite | 2 | 104.2 | 111.2 |
| 2025-10-24 | Bowling Green Invite | 6 | 106.2 | 117.8 |
| 2025-10-18 | EMO Conference Meet | 1 | 106.3 | 106.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | EMO Conference Meet | 6 | 104.2 | 114.8 |
| 2025-10-11 | Brian T. Simpson Invite | 5 | 102.2 | 113.8 |
| 2025-10-11 | Brian T. Simpson Invite | 3 | 94.1 | 121.5 |
| 2025-10-11 | Brian T. Simpson Invite | 2 | 119.8 | 120.6 |
| 2025-10-11 | Brian T. Simpson Invite | 2 | 100.2 | 105.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | Calvary Lutheran XC Invitational | 4 | 106.8 | 114.0 |
| 2025-10-04 | Calvary Lutheran XC Invitational | 1 | 108.2 | 108.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | Calvary Lutheran XC Invitational | 1 | 103.2 | 103.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | Calvary Lutheran XC Invitational | 3 | 86.8 | 116.9 |
| 2025-09-30 | Elsberry Cross Country Invitational | 2 | 98.6 | 108.0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Elsberry Cross Country Invitational | 4 | 104.3 | 115.2 |
| 2025-09-30 | Elsberry Cross Country Invitational | 2 | 99.5 | 115.8 |
| 2025-09-02 | Salisbury 3500 | 2 | 86.4 | 90.9 |
| 2025-09-02 | Salisbury 3500 | 5 | 103.3 | 116.7 |
| 2024-11-09 | MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships | 1 | 111.4 | 111.4 |
| 2024-10-25 | Bowling Green Invite | 2 | 101.2 | 102.7 |
| 2024-10-19 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 106.8 | 107.1 |
| 2024-10-19 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 99.7 | 100.2 |
| 2024-10-01 | Elsberry XC Invitational | 1 | 94.4 | 94.4 |
| 2024-10-01 | Elsberry XC Invitational | 2 | 108.1 | 114.3 |
| 2024-09-14 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 1 | 88.2 | 88.2 |
| 2024-09-14 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 2 | 83.7 | 85.2 |
| 2024-09-14 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 2 | 107.1 | 110.7 |
| 2024-09-14 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 1 | 93.5 | 93.5 |
| 2024-09-13 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 1 | 93.2 | 93.2 |
| 2024-09-13 | Palmyra CC Invitational | 3 | 103.5 | 112.9 |
| 2023-11-03 | MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships | 1 | 112.2 | 112.2 |
| 2023-11-03 | MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships | 1 | 117.8 | 117.8 |
| 2023-10-28 | MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3 | 2 | 106.1 | 113.5 |
| 2023-10-28 | MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3 | 2 | 101.5 | 112.6 |
| 2023-10-20 | Bowling Green Invitational | 2 | 106.2 | 111.9 |
| 2023-10-20 | Bowling Green Invitational | 2 | 99.5 | 109.9 |
| 2023-10-14 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 101.6 | 111.2 |
| 2023-10-14 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 106.1 | 109.5 |
| 2023-10-07 | Brian T Simpson Invitational-HS | 2 | 100.8 | 102.1 |
| 2023-10-07 | Brian T Simpson Invitational-HS | 2 | 100.8 | 109.8 |
| 2023-10-02 | Clopton Invite | 2 | 74.5 | 78.4 |
| 2023-09-01 | Mexico Invitational | 2 | 92.3 | 106.1 |
| 2023-09-01 | Mexico Invitational | 2 | 105.0 | 111.7 |
| 2022-10-29 | Class 1, 2, & 3 District 3 | 1 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
| 2022-10-29 | Class 1, 2, & 3 District 3 | 1 | 88.9 | 88.9 |
| 2022-10-21 | Bowling Green Invite | 1 | 85.7 | 85.7 |
| 2022-10-21 | Bowling Green Invite | 1 | 95.2 | 95.2 |
| 2022-10-15 | EMO Conference Meet | 1 | 85.9 | 85.9 |
| 2022-10-15 | EMO Conference Meet | 1 | 105.4 | 105.4 |
| 2022-10-10 | Clopton Invite | 1 | 95.3 | 95.3 |
| 2022-10-10 | Clopton Invite | 1 | 86.9 | 86.9 |
| 2022-09-26 | Elsberry Cross Country Invitational | 1 | 82.8 | 82.8 |
| 2022-09-26 | Elsberry Cross Country Invitational | 1 | 97.2 | 97.2 |
| 2021-11-06 | MSHSAA Class 1A State XC Championships | 1 | 102.4 | 102.4 |
| 2021-10-30 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 3 Meet | 2 | 94.8 | 95.1 |
| 2021-10-30 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 3 Meet | 2 | 98.1 | 103.1 |
| 2021-10-16 | EMO Conference Meet | 3 | 90.3 | 92.1 |
| 2021-10-16 | EMO Conference Meet | 4 | 89.5 | 91.5 |
| 2021-09-27 | Elsberry Invitational | 2 | 84.1 | 86.9 |
| 2021-09-27 | Elsberry Invitational | 4 | 83.4 | 91.8 |
| 2021-09-03 | Mexico Invite | 4 | 83.1 | 86.2 |
| 2021-09-03 | Mexico Invite | 3 | 89.2 | 93.9 |
| 2020-10-31 | MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 3 - Bowling Green | 4 | 92.9 | 95.4 |
| 2020-10-31 | MSHSAA Class 1, 2, 3 District 3 - Bowling Green | 2 | 98.1 | 105.1 |
| 2020-10-23 | Bowling Green Invite (Red Division) | 5 | 89.2 | 94.8 |
| 2020-10-23 | Bowling Green Invite (Red Division) | 2 | 95.7 | 97.1 |
| 2020-10-17 | EMO Conference Meet | 3 | 90.3 | 93.2 |
| 2020-10-17 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 92.2 | 100.4 |
| 2020-10-03 | North Callaway Invitational | 2 | 89.6 | 91.8 |
| 2020-10-03 | North Callaway Invitational | 4 | 85.5 | 94.7 |
| 2020-10-03 | North Callaway Invitational | 3 | 95.3 | 96.3 |
| 2020-10-03 | North Callaway Invitational | 4 | 92.7 | 96.4 |
| 2020-09-17 | Van Far Invite | 2 | 85.1 | 92.8 |
| 2020-09-17 | Van Far Invite | 5 | 85.3 | 96.2 |
| 2019-11-02 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | 2 | 96.6 | 98.5 |
| 2019-11-02 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | 2 | 98.8 | 102.2 |
| 2019-10-25 | Bowling Green Invitational | 4 | 95.0 | 99.0 |
| 2019-10-25 | Bowling Green Invitational | 3 | 94.1 | 98.1 |
| 2019-10-19 | EMO Conference Meet | 5 | 91.2 | 98.0 |
| 2019-10-19 | EMO Conference Meet | 2 | 99.4 | 100.2 |
| 2019-10-05 | North Callaway Invitational | 2 | 86.7 | 90.8 |
| 2019-10-05 | North Callaway Invitational | 5 | 90.8 | 95.8 |
| 2018-11-03 | MSHSAA Class 2 State XC Championships | 1 | 104.1 | 104.1 |
| 2018-10-27 | MSHSAA Class 2 District 3 | 4 | 94.9 | 110.6 |
| 2018-10-27 | MSHSAA Class 2 District 3 | 2 | 99.8 | 105.0 |
| 2018-10-19 | Bowling Green HS Invitational | 6 | 94.7 | 107.2 |
| 2018-10-19 | Bowling Green HS Invitational | 1 | 103.4 | 103.4 |
| 2018-10-13 | EMO Conference Meet | 1 | 101.4 | 101.4 |
| 2018-10-13 | EMO Conference Meet | 6 | 94.9 | 110.9 |
| 2018-09-08 | 40th Annual Linn Invitational | 2 | 92.2 | 93.6 |
| 2018-09-08 | 40th Annual Linn Invitational | 5 | 89.7 | 98.4 |
| 2018-08-25 | Mexico Invitational | 1 | 87.5 | 87.5 |
| 2018-08-25 | Mexico Invitational | 4 | 85.5 | 105.3 |
| 2017-11-04 | MSHSAA Class 1 State Championships | 1 | 119.9 | 119.9 |
| 2017-10-28 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | 6 | 97.0 | 112.7 |
| 2017-10-28 | MSHSAA Class 1 District 2 | 2 | 94.9 | 101.0 |
| 2017-10-20 | Bowling Green Invite | 2 | 90.3 | 100.6 |
| 2017-10-20 | Bowling Green Invite | 4 | 88.5 | 108.0 |
| 2017-10-09 | Clopton Invite | 3 | 86.8 | 94.8 |
| 2017-10-09 | Clopton Invite | 5 | 96.0 | 116.2 |
| 2017-09-25 | Elsberry Invitational | 3 | 86.6 | 92.9 |
| 2017-09-25 | Elsberry Invitational | 4 | 98.0 | 116.0 |
| 2017-08-26 | Mexico Invite | 4 | 90.5 | 115.8 |
| 2017-08-26 | Mexico Invite | 3 | 92.2 | 93.1 |