Larned
Current roster 2025
| # | Athlete | Grade | Rating | Best | Races | Last raced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane Elam | 12 | 107.3 | 108.3 | 3 | 2025-10-25 |
| 2 | Jayden Ramirez | 10 | 94.0 | 94.9 | 3 | 2025-10-25 |
| 3 | Caleb Mcdonald | 12 | 93.1 | 93.3 | 3 | 2025-10-25 |
| 4 | Kayden LaPointe | 11 | 91.8 | 92.0 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
| 5 | Asher Olivier | 11 | 90.4 | 91.2 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
| 6 | Ryan Hill | 10 | 89.1 | 91.4 | 3 | 2025-10-25 |
| 7 | Hunter Hewson | 10 | 86.1 | 87.9 | 3 | 2025-10-25 |
| 8 | Mason Cooper | 10 | 83.1 | 83.5 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
| 9 | Isaac Redgate | 12 | 81.9 | 82.7 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
| 10 | Addison Snodgrass | 10 | 80.0 | 80.3 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
| 11 | Emma Corman | 12 | 67.7 | 68.8 | 2 | 2025-09-30 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Rating scale
?
Best athletes
| # | Athlete | Best | Seasons | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Slattery | 122.3 | 1 | 2020 |
| 2 | Dylan Roberds | 122.1 | 3 | 2018 to 2021 |
| 3 | Kyler Semple | 121.5 | 2 | 2018 to 2020 |
| 4 | Rebecca Harmon | 120.4 | 1 | 2017 |
| 5 | Ivy Hope | 120.0 | 5 | 2019 to 2023 |
| 6 | Braydon Lothman | 119.3 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 7 | Donovan Wilder | 119.3 | 1 | 2019 |
| 8 | Delainee Gordon | 118.6 | 3 | 2012 to 2015 |
| 9 | Tristan Thompson | 117.0 | 1 | 2020 |
| 10 | Cierra Nord | 116.8 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 11 | Danion Green | 115.6 | 1 | 2016 |
| 12 | Justin Giesbrecht | 114.0 | 1 | 2016 |
| 13 | Juan Ramirez | 114.0 | 1 | 2010 |
| 14 | Jeron Debes | 113.5 | 3 | 2018 to 2021 |
| 15 | Brooke Butler | 112.5 | 3 | 2015 to 2018 |
| 16 | Jahman Hill | 111.9 | 1 | 2010 |
| 17 | Makayla Leiker | 110.9 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 18 | Kristopher Nolde | 110.9 | 1 | 2017 |
| 19 | Maverick Munden | 110.3 | 5 | 2018 to 2023 |
| 20 | Danyon Green | 110.0 | 1 | 2015 |
| 21 | Lane Elam | 108.3 | 1 | 2025 |
| 22 | Ethan Haas | 106.0 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 23 | Jorghialyn Kimble | 106.0 | 1 | 2015 |
| 24 | Ian Thomson | 105.8 | 1 | 2020 |
| 25 | Jordan Drimmel | 105.6 | 2 | 2014 to 2015 |
| 26 | Gabriel Thomson | 105.6 | 2 | 2018 to 2020 |
| 27 | Zach Wilson | 104.6 | 1 | 2012 |
| 28 | Kayna Jordan | 102.8 | 1 | 2019 |
| 29 | Teagan Walker | 102.7 | 3 | 2021 to 2023 |
| 30 | Thomas Harmon | 102.0 | 1 | 2017 |
| 31 | Ian Orth | 101.6 | 1 | 2018 |
| 32 | Caleb Mcdonald | 101.3 | 4 | 2020 to 2025 |
| 33 | Hunter Fitzpatrick | 100.7 | 1 | 2017 |
| 34 | Alexandra Lessard | 100.6 | 1 | 2012 |
| 35 | Aylice Clawson | 100.1 | 4 | 2018 to 2021 |
| 36 | Aidan Smyth | 100.1 | 1 | 2017 |
| 37 | Tristen Harding | 100.0 | 1 | 2017 |
| 38 | Ivory Muldrow | 98.7 | 1 | 2017 |
| 39 | Ali Zook | 98.4 | 2 | 2017 to 2018 |
| 40 | Alaijah Stokes | 96.5 | 1 | 2017 |
| 41 | Chance Sanger | 96.4 | 1 | 2019 |
| 42 | Sarah Manry | 96.4 | 3 | 2017 to 2019 |
| 43 | Abby Trapp | 96.2 | 1 | 2007 |
| 44 | Wyatt Morris | 95.6 | 1 | 2012 |
| 45 | Jayden Ramirez | 94.9 | 1 | 2025 |
| 46 | Santiago Velasco | 94.8 | 1 | 2023 |
| 47 | Keelan Castro | 94.8 | 1 | 2017 |
| 48 | Charisma Bowen | 94.2 | 1 | 2017 |
| 49 | David Lumpkins | 92.4 | 2 | 2022 to 2023 |
| 50 | Kayden LaPointe | 92.0 | 1 | 2025 |
| 51 | Allen Norris | 91.6 | 1 | 2020 |
| 52 | Ryan Hill | 91.4 | 1 | 2025 |
| 53 | Asher Olivier | 91.2 | 2 | 2023 to 2025 |
| 54 | Anthony Quintana | 90.4 | 1 | 2017 |
| 55 | Landon Haney | 89.6 | 1 | 2022 |
| 56 | Hunter Hewson | 87.9 | 1 | 2025 |
| 57 | Colton Drimmel | 87.0 | 1 | 2018 |
| 58 | Thiago Hess | 85.1 | 1 | 2021 |
| 59 | Mason Cooper | 83.5 | 1 | 2025 |
| 60 | Isaac Redgate | 82.7 | 1 | 2025 |
| 61 | Jameson Smith | 82.0 | 1 | 2020 |
| 62 | Emma Corman | 80.7 | 4 | 2020 to 2025 |
| 63 | Addison Snodgrass | 80.3 | 1 | 2025 |
| 64 | Blake Crandall | 79.3 | 1 | 2020 |
| 65 | Madeline Hamrick | 78.5 | 1 | 2020 |
| 66 | Mark Hamrick | 74.7 | 2 | 2020 to 2021 |
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Best performances
View all in rankings: Boys → Girls →
Every race
| Date | Meet | Runners | Average | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | KSHSAA 3A Regional 1 | 5 | 93.3 | 109.0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Lyons Invitational | 7 | 91.5 | 104.3 |
| 2025-09-30 | Lyons Invitational | 2 | 71.6 | 79.5 |
| 2025-09-30 | Lyons Invitational | 2 | 81.1 | 82.6 |
| 2025-09-06 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 2 | 75.3 | 81.1 |
| 2025-09-06 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 9 | 91.0 | 106.9 |
| 2023-10-21 | KSHSAA 3A Regional - Great Bend | 5 | 93.2 | 95.7 |
| 2023-10-05 | Sterling Invitational | 3 | 82.2 | 93.9 |
| 2023-10-05 | Sterling Invitational | 2 | 90.5 | 94.0 |
| 2023-10-05 | Sterling Invitational | 1 | 76.3 | 76.3 |
| 2023-10-05 | Sterling Invitational | 3 | 92.5 | 99.3 |
| 2023-10-05 | Sterling Invitational | 1 | 80.7 | 80.7 |
| 2023-09-02 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 2 | 80.8 | 83.6 |
| 2023-09-02 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 3 | 72.2 | 76.0 |
| 2022-10-22 | KSHSAA 3A Regional - Goodland | 2 | 94.7 | 97.2 |
| 2022-10-22 | KSHSAA 3A Regional - Goodland | 3 | 88.3 | 90.4 |
| 2022-09-27 | Lyons Invitational | 3 | 78.5 | 89.4 |
| 2022-09-27 | Lyons Invitational | 4 | 84.9 | 95.1 |
| 2022-09-22 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 4 | 85.4 | 96.9 |
| 2022-09-22 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 3 | 90.8 | 95.8 |
| 2022-09-03 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 3 | 86.1 | 90.6 |
| 2022-09-03 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 3 | 85.4 | 95.5 |
| 2022-09-03 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 1 | 76.5 | 76.5 |
| 2021-10-23 | KSHSAA Class 3A XC Lakin Regional | 3 | 95.0 | 103.6 |
| 2021-10-23 | KSHSAA Class 3A XC Lakin Regional | 3 | 86.2 | 98.0 |
| 2021-10-14 | Central Kansas League | 3 | 88.8 | 95.7 |
| 2021-10-14 | Central Kansas League | 3 | 96.3 | 102.6 |
| 2021-10-07 | Sterling Invitational | 1 | 87.2 | 87.2 |
| 2021-10-07 | Sterling Invitational | 2 | 93.2 | 97.1 |
| 2021-10-07 | Sterling Invitational | 4 | 83.3 | 95.0 |
| 2021-09-23 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 2 | 95.0 | 98.3 |
| 2021-09-23 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 2 | 77.4 | 78.6 |
| 2021-09-23 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 1 | 91.7 | 91.7 |
| 2021-09-23 | Abby Trapp-Prescott Classic | 3 | 87.1 | 95.4 |
| 2021-09-20 | St John Invitational | 5 | 81.0 | 94.0 |
| 2021-09-20 | St John Invitational | 3 | 87.7 | 98.4 |
| 2020-10-24 | Class 3A Lakin Regional | 5 | 80.9 | 87.9 |
| 2020-10-24 | Class 3A Lakin Regional | 1 | 87.8 | 87.8 |
| 2020-10-08 | Sterling Invitational | 4 | 78.2 | 91.5 |
| 2020-10-08 | Sterling Invitational | 1 | 90.7 | 90.7 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 1 | 59.8 | 59.8 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 7 | 89.7 | 100.4 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 2 | 99.1 | 119.8 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 5 | 103.7 | 121.4 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 1 | 79.3 | 79.3 |
| 2020-10-01 | Pratt Invitational | 1 | 93.5 | 93.5 |
| 2020-09-24 | Abby Trapp - Prescott Classic | 1 | 83.7 | 83.7 |
| 2020-09-24 | Abby Trapp - Prescott Classic | 1 | 71.2 | 71.2 |
| 2020-09-24 | Abby Trapp - Prescott Classic | 5 | 84.8 | 99.8 |
| 2020-09-24 | Abby Trapp - Prescott Classic | 5 | 103.7 | 121.3 |
| 2020-09-17 | St John/Hudson Invitational | 8 | 86.8 | 101.0 |
| 2020-09-17 | St John/Hudson Invitational | 1 | 91.5 | 91.5 |
| 2020-09-17 | St John/Hudson Invitational | 5 | 103.2 | 114.9 |
| 2020-09-17 | St John/Hudson Invitational | 2 | 88.8 | 108.3 |
| 2020-09-05 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 4 | 79.5 | 91.7 |
| 2020-09-05 | Thomas More Prep Monarch Invitational | 1 | 83.1 | 83.1 |
| 2019-11-02 | KSHSAA 3A State Championships | 1 | 116.1 | 116.1 |
| 2019-10-26 | KSHSAA 3A Regional - Wichita | 3 | 103.0 | 111.6 |
| 2019-10-26 | KSHSAA 3A Regional - Wichita | 3 | 102.0 | 115.4 |
| 2019-10-17 | CKL League Championships | 1 | 118.3 | 118.4 |
| 2019-10-17 | CKL League Championships | 3 | 92.0 | 111.1 |
| 2019-10-17 | CKL League Championships | 2 | 106.2 | 110.1 |
| 2019-10-17 | CKL League Championships | 7 | 77.5 | 92.1 |
| 2019-10-17 | CKL League Championships | 2 | 94.1 | 97.7 |
| 2019-09-26 | Larned Invitational | 1 | 112.9 | 112.9 |
| 2019-09-26 | Larned Invitational | 3 | 106.6 | 115.3 |
| 2019-09-26 | Larned Invitational | 3 | 115.4 | 123.7 |
| 2019-09-26 | Larned Invitational | 2 | 104.3 | 109.8 |
| 2019-09-26 | Larned Invitational | 4 | 101.4 | 115.3 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 3 | 94.7 | 110.8 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 3 | 101.9 | 112.6 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 4 | 88.9 | 101.4 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 2 | 104.6 | 108.3 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 2 | 84.8 | 89.2 |
| 2019-09-07 | TMP Monarch Invite | 1 | 116.7 | 116.7 |
| 2018-10-27 | KSHSAA 5A State Championship | 1 | 120.3 | 120.3 |
| 2018-10-27 | KSHSAA 5A State Championship | 1 | 114.0 | 114.0 |
| 2018-10-20 | KSHSAA Class 3A Bishop Carroll Regional | 4 | 103.7 | 116.3 |
| 2018-10-11 | CKL XC Championships | 5 | 113.7 | 121.1 |
| 2018-10-11 | CKL XC Championships | 4 | 110.4 | 117.9 |
| 2018-10-11 | CKL XC Championships | 2 | 69.0 | 70.0 |
| 2018-10-11 | CKL XC Championships | 3 | 108.3 | 118.2 |
| 2018-10-04 | Sterling Invitational | 3 | 107.8 | 115.1 |
| 2018-10-04 | Sterling Invitational | 2 | 109.6 | 116.2 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 3 | 104.0 | 114.5 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 1 | 86.7 | 86.7 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 3 | 101.9 | 111.8 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 5 | 102.3 | 111.4 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 1 | 61.5 | 61.5 |
| 2018-09-20 | Larned XC Invite | 1 | 90.1 | 90.1 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 2 | 108.9 | 114.8 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 1 | 93.8 | 93.8 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 1 | 106.9 | 107.0 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 2 | 111.3 | 116.7 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 1 | 98.5 | 98.5 |
| 2018-09-06 | Hesston Invitational | 1 | 87.9 | 87.9 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 1 | 93.8 | 93.8 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 1 | 82.0 | 82.0 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 3 | 104.7 | 110.0 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 3 | 104.7 | 110.0 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 1 | 93.8 | 93.8 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 4 | 109.5 | 115.3 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 2 | 94.8 | 95.3 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 3 | 103.1 | 111.8 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP HS XC Invite | 2 | 94.8 | 95.3 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 4 | 109.5 | 115.3 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 3 | 103.1 | 111.8 |
| 2018-09-01 | TMP JR High XC Invite | 1 | 82.0 | 82.0 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 2 | 106.4 | 119.4 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 2 | 96.9 | 97.9 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 5 | 97.5 | 107.0 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 3 | 100.5 | 109.4 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 1 | 41.9 | 41.9 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 2 | 101.0 | 102.4 |
| 2017-09-21 | Larned Inv. | 4 | 100.2 | 103.1 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 2 | 101.6 | 104.4 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 3 | 104.4 | 109.0 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 2 | 89.4 | 93.3 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 6 | 97.2 | 107.3 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 3 | 71.0 | 75.0 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 1 | 72.0 | 72.0 |
| 2017-09-02 | 7th Annual TMP Monarch Invite | 3 | 101.2 | 111.9 |
| 2016-10-22 | 4A Regional-Hays | 5 | 110.1 | 116.6 |
| 2016-10-22 | 4A Regional-Hays | 1 | 93.7 | 93.7 |
| 2015-10-31 | KSHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 112.4 | 112.4 |
| 2015-10-24 | KSHSAA 3A Regional #13 Cimarron | 3 | 102.5 | 111.0 |
| 2015-10-24 | KSHSAA 3A Regional #13 Cimarron | 3 | 113.3 | 119.4 |
| 2014-10-02 | Pratt Invitational | 2 | 80.0 | 80.2 |
| 2014-10-02 | Pratt Invitational | 1 | 96.4 | 96.4 |
| 2014-10-02 | Pratt Invitational | 1 | 106.5 | 106.5 |
| 2013-11-02 | KSHSAA 4A State XC Championship | 1 | 113.2 | 113.2 |
| 2012-10-27 | KSHSAA 4A State Championships 2012 | 1 | 114.9 | 115.0 |
| 2012-10-20 | KSHSAA Class 4A Regional Buhler 2012 | 2 | 110.0 | 119.1 |
| 2012-10-20 | KSHSAA Class 4A Regional Buhler 2012 | 2 | 101.0 | 105.6 |
| 2012-09-27 | Pratt Invitational 2012 | 2 | 99.7 | 104.0 |
| 2012-09-27 | Pratt Invitational 2012 | 2 | 105.4 | 115.7 |
| 2010-10-30 | KSHSAA 3A Cross Country State Championships | 2 | 114.0 | 115.1 |
| 2009-10-31 | KSHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 111.7 | 111.7 |
| 2009-10-31 | KSHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 111.4 | 111.5 |
| 2007-10-27 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 7 | 97.4 | 113.8 |
| 2004-10-30 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 123.1 | 123.1 |
| 2003-11-01 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 123.1 | 123.1 |
| 2002-11-02 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 110.7 | 110.7 |
| 2001-11-03 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 119.0 | 119.0 |
| 2000-11-04 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 112.7 | 112.7 |
| 2000-11-04 | Kansas State Cross Country Championships | 1 | 121.1 | 121.1 |