Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Hayden Park | 10000m | 37:27.4 | 195th · 7th on team | 98.1 | +0.053 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-11-01 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 8000m | 29:26.8 | 108th · 7th on team | 96.3 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Willow Metropark | 8000m | 28:42.8 | 71st · 7th on team | 100.2 | +0.014 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Hayden Park | 8000m | 30:39.9 | 14th · 6th on team | 96.1 | +0.037 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-01 | Willow Metropark OFFICIAL | 8000m | 28:42.9 | 60th · 7th on team | 99.9 | +0.024 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-22 | University of Michigan | 8000m | 29:52 | 7th · 7th on team | 97.7 | +0.040 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country | 8000m | 30:43.9 | 129th · 8th on team | 95.7 | +0.028 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-04 | Elvin R. King Cross Country Course | 10000m | 36:01.3 | 170th · 5th on team | 100.9 | +0.044 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Northern Michigan University Golf Course | 8000m | 29:14.1 | 81st · 5th on team | 97.7 | +0.008 | CSR |
| 2017-10-06 | Lansing CC | 8000m | 28:12.7 | 78th · 7th on team | 99.5 | +0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-30 | Bay College | 8000m | 28:44.2 | 15th · 5th on team | 100.4 | — | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-15 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | 31:20.8 | 72nd · 6th on team | 93.1 | +0.027 | CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Katke Golf Course | 8000m | 28:42.9 | 16th · 5th on team | 99.9 | +0.018 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Ferris State University | 8000m | 28:43 | 17th · 5th on team | — | — | ★CR CSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-05 | Angel Mounds State Park | 10000m | 36:01 | 192nd · 7th on team | 101.3 | +0.042 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-22 | Ferris State University | 8000m | 29:07.8 | 103rd · 7th on team | 100.0 | +0.031 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-14 | Northern Michigan University Golf Course | 8000m | 29:12.1 | 28th · 9th on team | 97.4 | +0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Lake Erie | 8000m | 30:54.5 | 78th · 8th on team | 96.2 | +0.051 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Riverside Park | 8000m | 28:55.4 | 46th · 7th on team | 96.9 | +0.008 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Riverside Park | 8000m | 28:55.6 | 49th · 7th on team | — | +0.013 | |
| 2016-09-16 | Michigan State University | 8000m | 29:32.7 | 277th · 6th on team | — | +0.026 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-16 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | 29:33 | 229th · 6th on team | 98.3 | +0.027 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Lake Superior State University | 8000m | 29:54.7 | 20th · 8th on team | 95.8 | +0.014 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-16 | Muskegon Community College | 8000m | 29:07.6 | 82nd · 12th on team | 95.1 | -0.015 | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Currie Golf Course | 8000m | 29:36 | 31st · 9th on team | 95.6 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-02 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 29:56.5 | 79th · 9th on team | 96.1 | +0.014 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2015-09-12 | The Oaks Golf Club | 8000m | 28:27.4 | 18th · 8th on team | 98.2 | -0.009 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-04 | Marquette, MI 49855 | 6000m | 21:50.5 | 39th · 10th on team | 96.9 | +0.007 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-04 | Northern Michigan | 6000m | 21:50.5 | 39th · 10th on team | 96.9 | +0.007 | ★CR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-02 | GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 3ksteeple | 10:34.7 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -0.035 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-19 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:56.14 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | — | |
| 2019-04-05 | MSU Spartan Invitational 2019 | 3ksteeple | 10:44.28 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-23 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:49.49 | 7th · 1st on team | — | — | SR |
| 2019-02-23 | 2019 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:47.65 | 18th · 2nd on team | 100.4 | -0.038 | SR RSR |
| 2019-02-15 | SVSU Tune-Up | 1mile | 4:47.87 | 15th · 6th on team | 100.3 | -0.038 | SR RSR |
| 2019-01-25 | GVSU Open | 1mile | 4:56.2 | 33rd · 1st on team | 97.2 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2019-01-18 | SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open | 1mile | 4:57.26 | 40th · 6th on team | 97.1 | -0.038 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-02 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:41.8 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | — | |
| 2018-04-27 | Calvin College Tune-Up | 3ksteeple | 10:51.84 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-06 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:40.13 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:31.58 | 11th · 2nd on team | 98.3 | — | SR |
| 2018-02-24 | 2018 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:43.34 | 15th · 1st on team | 101.4 | -0.040 | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-17 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:46.87 | 27th · 3rd on team | 101.9 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-10 | GVSU Big Meet - Saturday | 1mile | 4:48.09 | 54th · 1st on team | 99.7 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2018-01-20 | Northern Michigan Challenge | 5000m | 17:06.27 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 99.3 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2017-12-02 | SVSU Holiday Open and Multis | 3000m | 9:23.4 | 5th · 3rd on team | 102.2 | -0.038 | ★PR SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-05 | GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | 1500m | 4:23.48 | 33rd · 1st on team | 101.5 | -0.035 | ★PR SR |
| 2017-04-22 | GVSU Al Owens Open | 5000m | 16:57.93 | 40th · 3rd on team | 99.4 | -0.035 | |
| 2017-04-14 | Jim Cole Scottie Open | 1500m | 4:24.57 | 16th · 2nd on team | 100.1 | -0.037 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-08 | Bulldog Invite at Ferris State | 5000m | 16:45.65 | 20th · 5th on team | 101.3 | -0.026 | SR |
| 2017-04-01 | Charles A. Gray Invitational | 5000m | 16:59.68 | 13th · 5th on team | 98.9 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2017-02-26 | 2017 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:44.55 | 25th · 2nd on team | 102.2 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-02-11 | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) | 3000m | 9:44.95 | 41st · 5th on team | 98.2 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2017-01-27 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:43.24 | 35th · 7th on team | 99.1 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2017-01-21 | Northern Challenge | 3000m | 9:59 | 4th · 4th on team | 97.5 | -0.032 | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-04 | Meet results → | Men's 10,000 Meters | 35:00.55 | 24th · 2nd on team | 97.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-04-23 | Al Owens Classic - Day 2 | 5000m | 16:56.02 | 51st · 5th on team | 99.0 | -0.035 | |
| 2016-04-16 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:29.67 | 15th · 4th on team | 98.6 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 16:52.76 | 19th · 6th on team | 99.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-02-28 | 2016 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 16:39.12 | 31st · 3rd on team | 102.1 | -0.030 | |
| 2016-02-13 | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) | 3000m | 9:23.56 | 44th · 4th on team | 102.5 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2016-01-30 | Northern Challenge | 5000m | 16:30.52 | 5th · 5th on team | 102.8 | -0.032 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2016-01-22 | SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open | 3000m | 9:26.22 | 8th · 4th on team | 101.6 | -0.038 | PR R SR RSR |