Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Hayden Park | 10000m | 34:31.6 | 124th · 3rd on team | 106.5 | +2.5% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-11-01 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 8000m | 27:46 | 77th · 5th on team | 102.2 | -2.3% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Willow Metropark | 8000m | 28:12.2 | 59th · 6th on team | 102.3 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-01 | Willow Metropark OFFICIAL | 8000m | 28:12.2 | 50th · 6th on team | 101.8 | -0.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country | 8000m | 29:40.5 | 113th · 5th on team | 99.3 | +0.2% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-21 | Northern Michigan University Golf Course | 8000m | 28:47.1 | 73rd · 4th on team | 99.4 | -1.8% | CSR |
| 2017-10-06 | Lansing CC | 8000m | 27:21.2 | 37th · 4th on team | 102.9 | -2.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-30 | Bay College | 8000m | 29:46.8 | 28th · 7th on team | 97.2 | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-15 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | — | — | — | -0.1% | CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Katke Golf Course | 8000m | 27:30.5 | 7th · 3rd on team | 104.2 | -1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Ferris State University | 8000m | 27:30.6 | 8th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★CR CSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-05 | Angel Mounds State Park | 10000m | 35:24 | 185th · 6th on team | 103.1 | +1.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-22 | Ferris State University | 8000m | 28:59.7 | 100th · 6th on team | 100.6 | +0.4% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-14 | Northern Michigan University Golf Course | 8000m | 28:46.3 | 22nd · 5th on team | 99.0 | -1.8% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Lake Erie | 8000m | 31:21.1 | 83rd · 9th on team | 95.2 | +2.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Riverside Park | 8000m | 28:43.8 | 44th · 6th on team | 97.6 | -2.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Riverside Park | 8000m | 28:43.9 | 47th · 6th on team | — | -1.4% | |
| 2016-09-16 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 8000m | 30:35 | 268th · 9th on team | 95.1 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Lake Superior State University | 8000m | 30:12.8 | 25th · 10th on team | 95.2 | -1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-24 | Kensington Metro Park | 8000m | 28:02.6 | 122nd · 7th on team | 101.2 | -0.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-16 | Muskegon Community College | 8000m | 27:43.6 | 42nd · 5th on team | 100.1 | -4.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Currie Golf Course | 8000m | 27:45 | 18th · 4th on team | 102.5 | -1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-02 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8046m | 27:56.8 | 64th · 3rd on team | 102.8 | -1.6% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-12 | The Oaks Golf Club | 8000m | 27:32.2 | 8th · 3rd on team | 101.8 | -3.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-04 | Marquette, MI 49855 | 6000m | 21:14.1 | 27th · 5th on team | 100.2 | -1.6% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-04 | Northern Michigan | 6000m | 21:14.1 | 27th · 5th on team | 100.2 | -1.6% | ★CR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-02 | GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 400m | 52.45 | 24th · 1st on team | — | -0.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-19 | Meet results → | Men's 400 Meters | 52.1 | 23rd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-05 | MSU Spartan Invitational 2019 | 400m | 53 | 26th · 1st on team | — | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2019-03-23 | Meet results → | Men's 400 Meters | 52.88 | 18th · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2019-02-23 | 2019 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:46.89 | 17th · 1st on team | 100.3 | -1.1% | |
| 2019-02-15 | SVSU Tune-Up | 1mile | 4:41.44 | 11th · 5th on team | 102.3 | -1.1% | |
| 2019-01-25 | GVSU Open | 800m | 2:03.48 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 103.9 | -1.2% | SR |
| 2019-01-18 | SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open | 1mile | 4:55.19 | 39th · 5th on team | 97.5 | -1.1% | |
| 2018-12-08 | SVSU Holiday Open and Multis | 1mile | 4:31.06 | 2nd · 1st on team | 105.9 | -1.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-02 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:17.67 | 13th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-03-29 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:05.41 | 8th · 1st on team | 102.5 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-24 | 2018 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:00.84 | 17th · 1st on team | 105.9 | -1.2% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2018-02-17 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:53.99 | 37th · 4th on team | 99.2 | — | SR |
| 2018-02-10 | GVSU Big Meet - Saturday | 800m | 2:05.67 | 60th · 1st on team | 101.8 | -1.2% | PR SR |
| 2017-12-02 | SVSU Holiday Open and Multis | 800m | 2:07.32 | 24th · 3rd on team | 100.2 | -1.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-02 | SVSU Holiday Open and Multis | 1mile | 4:37.39 | 9th · 1st on team | 103.2 | -1.1% | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-05 | GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | 3ksteeple | 9:56.3 | 12th · 1st on team | — | -0.6% | |
| 2017-05-05 | GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | 5000m | 15:56.56 | 19th · 2nd on team | 105.6 | -0.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-04-22 | GVSU Al Owens Open | 3ksteeple | 10:07.72 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.6% | |
| 2017-04-14 | Jim Cole Scottie Open | 5000m | 15:58.3 | 3rd · 1st on team | 105.3 | -1.0% | |
| 2017-04-08 | Bulldog Invite at Ferris State | 5000m | 15:57.63 | 7th · 3rd on team | 106.3 | +0.4% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-04-01 | Charles A. Gray Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:52.84 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-02-26 | 2017 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:40.21 | 22nd · 1st on team | 103.8 | -0.5% | |
| 2017-02-11 | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) | 1mile | 4:35.01 | 28th · 1st on team | 103.9 | -1.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-01-27 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:37.43 | 26th · 1st on team | 103.6 | — | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-01-21 | Northern Challenge | 3000m | 9:52.86 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 98.4 | -0.3% | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-04 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 11:00.75 | 21st · 1st on team | — | — | |
| 2016-04-23 | Al Owens Classic - Day 2 | 3ksteeple | 10:46.84 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-16 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 10:23.29 | 7th · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2016-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 17:00.19 | 21st · 7th on team | 98.3 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2016-02-28 | 2016 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:51.1 | 23rd · 1st on team | 100.4 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-02-13 | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) | 3000m | 9:48.8 | 61st · 7th on team | 97.8 | -1.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2016-02-06 | Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic | 800m | 2:09.65 | 20th · 4th on team | 100.2 | -0.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-01-30 | Northern Challenge | 1mile | 4:53.87 | 6th · 2nd on team | 99.2 | -0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-01-22 | SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open | 3000m | 10:01.15 | 17th · 8th on team | 95.4 | -1.1% | PR SR RSR |