Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-03 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 20:35.1 | 55th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-27 | Benzie Central HS | 5000m | 19:28.6 | 13th · 2nd on team | 125.0 | -0.016 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Michaywe Pines Golf | 5000m | 20:06.2 | 30th · 2nd on team | 120.8 | -0.020 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-16 | Beal City HS | 5000m | 20:37.4 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 123.6 | +0.024 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-12 | Montabella HS | 5000m | 20:53.2 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 118.5 | +0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:32.3 | 29th · 2nd on team | 120.7 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-02 | Roscommon High School | 5000m | 20:37.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 120.5 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 20:11.1 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.016 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:37.1 | 27th · 2nd on team | 120.0 | -0.002 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-18 | Springhill Camps | 5000m | 22:09.4 | 6th · 5th on team | 116.1 | +0.037 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-14 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 21:37.9 | 64th · 3rd on team | 116.9 | +0.019 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Macatawa Bay MS - West Ottawa | 5000m | 20:47.3 | 36th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | +0.012 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Benzie Central HS | 5000m | 20:56.7 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.0 | -0.016 | SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-28 | Benzie Central HS | 5000m | 20:13.6 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 120.2 | -0.016 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Michaywe Pines Golf | 5000m | 20:44.5 | 50th · 4th on team | 117.6 | -0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-17 | Manton Athletic Complex | 5000m | 22:35.2 | 7th · 4th on team | 113.6 | +0.040 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-13 | Montabella HS | 5000m | 21:49.4 | 6th · 4th on team | 113.2 | +0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:54.9 | 85th · 4th on team | 114.0 | -0.003 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-03 | Marion Jr/Sr High School | 5000m | 22:52.5 | 7th · 4th on team | 113.6 | +0.050 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-19 | Pine River | 5000m | 23:23.5 | 10th · 4th on team | 108.6 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Stratford Woods OFFICIAL | 5000m | 22:31.7 | 13th · 3rd on team | 110.3 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-08-26 | Benzie Central HS | 5000m | 21:40.4 | 14th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.016 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-18 | Beal City HS | 5000m | 24:10.9 | 25th · 5th on team | 105.5 | +0.024 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-14 | Montabella HS | 5000m | 23:39 | 75th · 5th on team | 105.0 | +0.001 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 23:43 | 201st · 5th on team | 104.2 | -0.003 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-04 | Lake City | 5000m | 23:49.1 | 27th · 5th on team | 104.0 | -0.000 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-01 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 5000m | 24:11.8 | 62nd · 5th on team | 101.5 | -0.008 | SR CSR |
| 2016-09-20 | McBain HS | 5000m | 25:39.9 | 25th · 5th on team | 100.1 | +0.032 | CSR |
| 2016-09-13 | Beal City HS | 5000m | 24:23.8 | 34th · 5th on team | 103.6 | +0.024 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Buckley HS | 5000m | 24:32 | 35th · 5th on team | 100.7 | -0.004 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-07 | Shepherd High School | 5000m | 25:58.6 | 29th · 5th on team | 94.5 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-08-23 | Chippewa Hills HS | 5000m | 25:36.7 | 104th · 5th on team | 99.9 | +0.021 | SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-31 | Manistee National Golf Course | 5000m | 22:29.6 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 110.3 | +0.001 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-20 | Springhill Camps | 5000m | 23:24.3 | 16th · 3rd on team | 109.3 | +0.037 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-08 | Mesick HS | 5000m | 22:53 | 29th · 2nd on team | 108.8 | +0.014 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-06 | Manton Athletic Complex | 5000m | 24:37.2 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 103.9 | +0.040 | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-03 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 5000m | 22:53.1 | 58th · 3rd on team | 106.8 | -0.008 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-30 | Roscommon High School | 5000m | 24:10 | 9th · 3rd on team | 103.6 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-22 | Marion Jr/Sr High School | 5000m | 26:08.2 | 30th · 4th on team | 99.4 | +0.050 | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-19 | McBain HS | 5000m | 24:10 | 6th · 3rd on team | 105.0 | +0.032 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-15 | Beal City HS | 5000m | 25:55.9 | 26th · 3rd on team | 98.2 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-12 | Buckley HS | 5000m | 23:57 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 102.2 | -0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-08-29 | Benzie Central HS | 5000m | 23:39.7 | 65th · 3rd on team | 101.3 | -0.016 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2015-08-25 | Chippewa Hills HS | 5000m | 24:14.4 | 63rd · 3rd on team | 102.2 | +0.021 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-18 | Manistee National Golf Course | 3218m | 14:41.8 | 20th · 6th on team | 113.4 | -0.005 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-10-10 | Montabella HS | 2253m | 14:11 | 19th · 5th on team | 80.1 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-09-30 | Lake City | 3000m | 13:32.3 | 12th · 5th on team | 113.8 | +0.003 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-09 | Beal City HS | 3218m | 15:49.8 | 16th · 5th on team | 110.4 | +0.036 | SR CSR RSR |
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-15 | Beal City HS | 3218m | 14:03 | 4th · 2nd on team | 122.0 | +0.036 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-10-11 | Montabella HS | 2650m | 14:09 | 9th · 3rd on team | 97.8 | -0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2013-09-28 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 2735m | 11:46.8 | 30th · 3rd on team | 115.2 | -0.044 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-09-10 | Beal City HS | 2253m | 15:40.3 | 12th · 3rd on team | 74.8 | — | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-01 | MHSAA LP Finals - Division 3 | 800m | 2:25.51 | 11th · 2nd on team | 128.2 | -0.025 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-27 | CADILLAC NEWS HONOR ROLL | 800m | 2:27.02 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.9 | -0.018 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-21 | HIGHLAND CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET | 400m | 1:05.02 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-21 | HIGHLAND CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET | 800m | 2:30.82 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.4 | -0.023 | |
| 2019-05-18 | MHSAA LP Region 29-3 @ Manton | 800m | 2:27.16 | 4th · 2nd on team | 127.4 | -0.023 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-14 | HIGHLAND #4" Manton @ MCBAIN | 800m | 2:36.34 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.6 | -0.011 | |
| 2019-05-14 | HIGHLAND #4" Manton @ MCBAIN | 1600m | 5:50.09 | 4th · 4th on team | 120.7 | -0.011 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-10 | MANTON RANGER T&F Invite | 400m | 1:06.31 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2019-05-07 | Highland McBain @ Evart | 800m | 2:32.41 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.1 | -0.014 | |
| 2019-05-03 | Ken Bell Invitational | 800m | 2:28.54 | 5th · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | @ Pine River w/ McBain and NMC | 400m | 1:06.87 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | SR |
| 2019-04-23 | @ Pine River w/ McBain and NMC | 800m | 2:40.3 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 118.1 | -0.014 | RSR |
| 2019-04-18 | Gary Rathbun Invitational | 400m | 1:07.55 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | SR |
| 2019-04-18 | Gary Rathbun Invitational | 800m | 2:39.83 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-28 | Cadillac News | 800m | 2:32.7 | 4th · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -0.018 | |
| 2018-05-22 | Highland Conference Meet | 800m | 2:34.73 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.3 | -0.014 | |
| 2018-05-22 | Highland Conference Meet | 400m | 1:08.84 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | |
| 2018-05-19 | MHSAA LP Region 29-3 @ Benzie | 800m | 2:31.75 | 11th · 2nd on team | 123.0 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2018-05-15 | @Evart w/ McBain / NMC | 800m | 2:37.11 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.3 | -0.014 | |
| 2018-05-15 | @Evart w/ McBain / NMC | 400m | 1:06.94 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | SR |
| 2018-05-11 | Manton Ranger Invite | 400m | 1:07.15 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2018-05-08 | Highland #3 @ Manton w/ McBain | 800m | 2:42.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -0.023 | |
| 2018-05-04 | Ken Bell Invite | 800m | 2:31.77 | 5th · 1st on team | 121.7 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2018-05-01 | Highland: McBain/Lake City @ Beal City | 800m | 2:41.92 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | -0.010 | |
| 2018-05-01 | Highland: McBain/Lake City @ Beal City | 400m | 1:09.76 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | SR |
| 2018-04-27 | Chesaning Track & Field Classic | 800m | 2:32 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.3 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2018-04-24 | @ McBain w/Marion & NMC | 800m | 2:38.43 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.7 | -0.011 | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-03 | MHSAA LP D3 State Final | 800m | 2:30.81 | 21st · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.035 | PR SR |
| 2017-05-29 | Cadillac News Meet | 400m | 1:06.59 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2017-05-29 | Cadillac News Meet | 800m | 2:36.82 | 6th · 2nd on team | 119.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2017-05-23 | Highland Conference Meet | 800m | 2:32.96 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.0 | -0.010 | R RSR |
| 2017-05-23 | Highland Conference Meet | 400m | 1:05.73 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | SR |
| 2017-05-19 | MHSAA LP Regional 29-3 @ Clare | 800m | 2:31.13 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.6 | -0.028 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-16 | Highland: NMC/Evart | 400m | 1:06.56 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.011 | |
| 2017-05-16 | Highland: NMC/Evart | 800m | 2:36.8 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.8 | -0.011 | RSR |
| 2017-05-12 | Manton RANGER Invite | 800m | 2:35.3 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2017-05-12 | Manton RANGER Invite | 400m | 1:06.81 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2017-05-05 | Ken Bell Invitational | 400m | 1:07.26 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Highland Mc Bain/Beal City/L.C. | 800m | 2:39.2 | 4th · 3rd on team | 116.7 | -0.017 | |
| 2017-05-03 | Highland Mc Bain/Beal City/L.C. | 400m | 1:06.54 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.017 | SR |
| 2017-04-28 | Cardinal Invitational | 800m | 2:38.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.5 | -0.011 | |
| 2017-04-28 | Cardinal Invitational | 400m | 1:07.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.011 | |
| 2017-04-25 | Highland: @ Marion w/ McBain & Pine River | 800m | 2:38.99 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.018 | |
| 2017-04-25 | Highland: @ Marion w/ McBain & Pine River | 400m | 1:07.54 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2017-04-18 | NMC Invite | 800m | 2:36.85 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.7 | -0.011 | SR RSR |
| 2017-04-18 | NMC Invite | 400m | 1:07.05 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.011 | SR |
| 2017-04-13 | Gary Rathbun Cadillac Invite | 800m | 2:43.96 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.3 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-04 | MHSAA LP D3 State Championships | 800m | 2:35.94 | 28th · 1st on team | 117.1 | -0.035 | |
| 2016-05-30 | Cadillac Honor Roll Meet | 800m | 2:35.31 | 6th · 2nd on team | 120.0 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-24 | Highland Conf. Championship | 400m | 1:05.31 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.011 | PR SR |
| 2016-05-24 | Highland Conf. Championship | 800m | 2:40.23 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.011 | RSR |
| 2016-05-17 | Highland @ PR w/McBain & NMC | shot | 22' 05.75" | — | — | -0.014 | |
| 2016-05-17 | Highland @ PR w/McBain & NMC | 800m | 2:40.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.1 | -0.014 | |
| 2016-05-17 | Highland @ PR w/McBain & NMC | 400m | 1:07.75 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2016-05-13 | Manton Ranger Invite | 400m | 1:08.61 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2016-05-06 | Ken Bell Invitational @TCC | 800m | 2:37.57 | 11th · 1st on team | 116.1 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-02 | Evart w/ Lake City and Mcbain | 400m | 1:08.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2016-05-02 | Evart w/ Lake City and Mcbain | 800m | 2:45.9 | 4th · 3rd on team | 112.3 | -0.014 | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-04-25 | Highland @ Marion w/ McBain | 800m | 2:48.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
| 2016-04-25 | Highland @ Marion w/ McBain | 400m | 1:13.14 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2016-04-19 | NMC Invite | shot | 23'10.50" | — | — | -0.011 | |
| 2016-04-12 | McBain vs. Marion/NMC/Forest Area | shot | 25'04.00" | — | — | -0.011 |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-06 | Highland MS @ Beal City w/McBain | shot | 26-4.50 | — | — | -0.010 | |
| 2015-05-06 | Highland MS @ Beal City w/McBain | 800m | 2:55.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.4 | -0.010 | |
| 2015-04-29 | Highland MS @ Manton w/ Pine River | shot | 25'09.00" | — | — | -0.023 | |
| 2015-04-29 | Highland MS @ Manton w/ Pine River | 800m | 2:48 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.023 | PR SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-14 | Highland Conference Meet | 3200m | 13:42.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.5 | -0.018 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2014-05-14 | Highland Conference Meet | 800m | 2:53.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 117.1 | -0.018 | PR SR |