Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:29.7 | 37th · 3rd on team | 120.0 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-20 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:19.7 | 8th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | +0.012 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:25 | 98th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.003 | |
| 2018-10-02 | Gilmore Car Museum | 5000m | 20:48 | 4th · 2nd on team | 119.8 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:46.1 | 27th · 3rd on team | 119.1 | -0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-17 | Kalamazoo Central HS | 5000m | 21:34 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.3 | +0.038 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-15 | Springfield Oaks County Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 21:34.3 | 20th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | +0.019 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 20:31.3 | 12th · 3rd on team | 119.3 | -0.008 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Harper Creek HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 22:09 | 5th · 3rd on team | 114.0 | +0.024 | CSR |
| 2018-08-22 | Kellogg Forest | 5000m | 23:24.1 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 112.3 | +0.062 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-08-17 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:08 | 15th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.003 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-28 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:19.3 | 54th · 5th on team | 115.5 | -0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-21 | Gilmore Car Museum | 5000m | 20:58 | 21st · 4th on team | 119.9 | +0.012 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 22:17.2 | 198th · 3rd on team | 112.1 | -0.003 | |
| 2017-10-03 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 21:11 | 6th · 3rd on team | 116.1 | -0.008 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-19 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 5000m | 21:59 | 8th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 21:26.1 | 27th · 4th on team | 114.8 | -0.008 | CR SR CSR |
| 2017-08-26 | Harper Creek HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 22:03 | 5th · 2nd on team | 115.7 | +0.024 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-18 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 22:10 | 47th · 4th on team | 110.2 | -0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-29 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:28.9 | 61st · 6th on team | 114.9 | -0.003 | |
| 2016-10-22 | Riverview Park (St Joe) OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:59 | 30th · 5th on team | 118.7 | +0.012 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 21:25 | 202nd · 5th on team | 115.4 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-04 | Linden Grove Middle School | 5000m | 21:57 | 12th · 3rd on team | 115.7 | +0.028 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-24 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 21:57.4 | 43rd · 6th on team | 113.6 | -0.002 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-20 | TBD | 5000m | 22:45 | 11th · 3rd on team | 112.0 | — | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Springfield Oaks County Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 24:17 | 39th · 7th on team | 106.8 | +0.019 | CR CSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 22:04.3 | 36th · 6th on team | 111.5 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-07 | Kellogg Forest | 3200m | 15:52.8 | 11th · 8th on team | 107.6 | +0.126 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-08-19 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 23:10 | 58th · 6th on team | 106.2 | -0.003 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-24 | Riverside Elementary School | 5000m | 22:47 | 15th · 2nd on team | 108.0 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2015-10-06 | Kalamazoo Central HS | 5000m | 23:26 | 26th · 9th on team | 109.2 | +0.038 | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-22 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 24:00 | 30th · 13th on team | 103.4 | -0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-12 | Lakeview High School | 5000m | 23:17 | 27th · 6th on team | 105.2 | -0.007 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-08-29 | Harper Creek HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 25:59 | 26th · 3rd on team | 95.6 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2015-08-21 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 25:14 | 149th · 17th on team | 98.6 | -0.003 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-11 | SMAC Championships | 3200m | 12:10.01 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-05-11 | SMAC Championships | 1600m | 5:36.33 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.9 | -0.020 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-08 | Battle Creek Central vs Loy Norrix at Gull Lake | 800m | 2:32.84 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-08 | Battle Creek Central vs Loy Norrix at Gull Lake | 3200m | 12:18.92 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-05-08 | Battle Creek Central vs Loy Norrix at Gull Lake | 1600m | 5:38.06 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 124.6 | -0.020 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-26 | Loy Norrix - Don Lukens Invitational | 3200m | 12:39.4 | 5th · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Loy Norrix - Don Lukens Invitational | 1600m | 5:49.59 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.8 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-16 | Gull Lake @ Battle Creek Lakeview | 1600m | 5:46.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 120.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-04-16 | Gull Lake @ Battle Creek Lakeview | 3200m | 12:39.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-04-12 | Gull Lake Invitational | 1600m | 5:41.65 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.5 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-12 | Gull Lake Invitational | 3200m | 12:22.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-04-09 | Kalamazoo Central vs Gull Lake | 1600m | 5:46.72 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.4 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-09 | Kalamazoo Central vs Gull Lake | 3200m | 12:33.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | -0.025 | |
| 2019-03-26 | Portage Central @ Gull Lake | 800m | 2:39.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-03-26 | Portage Central @ Gull Lake | 3200m | 12:46.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2019-02-16 | Grand Valley State MITS Meet - Elite 3200 | 1600m | 5:50.61 | 21st · 21st on team | 117.1 | -0.040 | |
| 2019-02-16 | Grand Valley State MITS Meet - Elite 3200 | 3200m | 12:07.29 | 25th · 25th on team | 121.8 | -0.040 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-02-09 | Aquinas MITS #2 | 1600m | 5:47.6 | 17th · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.032 | |
| 2019-02-09 | Aquinas MITS #2 | 800m | 2:39.2 | 19th · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2019-01-26 | Aquinas MITS #1 | 1600m | 5:42.43 | 16th · 1st on team | 122.3 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-01-26 | Aquinas MITS #1 | 800m | 2:40.8 | 25th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.032 | PR SR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-18 | MHSAA LP Region 02-1 @ Lansing Waverly | 3200m | 12:35.11 | 17th · 1st on team | 120.6 | -0.020 | R RSR |
| 2018-05-12 | SMAC Championships | 3200m | 12:28.38 | 7th · 1st on team | 120.3 | -0.027 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-05-02 | BCC at Gull Lake | 3200m | 14:19.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.3 | -0.020 | |
| 2018-05-02 | BCC at Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:16.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.6 | -0.020 | |
| 2018-05-01 | BC Lakeview/K-Central at Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:10.37 | 5th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2018-05-01 | BC Lakeview/K-Central at Gull Lake | 3200m | 13:04.76 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.020 | RSR |
| 2018-04-24 | Loy Norrix at Gull Lake | 3200m | 13:26.45 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.9 | -0.020 | |
| 2018-04-24 | Loy Norrix at Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:19.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.3 | -0.020 | |
| 2018-04-13 | Gull Lake Invitational | 3200m | 13:03.34 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2018-04-10 | Gull Lake and St. Joseph at Mattawan | 1600m | 6:17.99 | 6th · 4th on team | 110.9 | -0.018 | SR |
| 2018-04-10 | Gull Lake and St. Joseph at Mattawan | 3200m | 13:30.05 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
| 2018-03-27 | Portage Central at Gull Lake | 3200m | 14:00 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.6 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2018-03-27 | Portage Central at Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:20.07 | 5th · 4th on team | 110.9 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-19 | MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Loy Norrix | 3200m | 12:38.97 | 19th · 1st on team | 118.8 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-13 | SMAC Championships | 1600m | 6:01.74 | 16th · 3rd on team | 115.4 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2017-05-13 | SMAC Championships | 3200m | 13:47.86 | 16th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -0.020 | |
| 2017-05-10 | BC Lakeview vs KC at Gull Lake | 3200m | 13:12.63 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.020 | |
| 2017-05-10 | BC Lakeview vs KC at Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:07.01 | 5th · 1st on team | 113.5 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2017-05-09 | Gull Lake JV Invite | shot | 18-03.00 | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2017-04-28 | Don Lukens Invitational | 3200m | 13:02.28 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.0 | -0.025 | SR |
| 2017-04-28 | Don Lukens Invitational | 1600m | 6:11.23 | 12th · 3rd on team | 111.9 | -0.025 | SR |
| 2017-04-25 | Gull Lake vs Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | shot | 20-00.00 | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2017-04-25 | Gull Lake vs Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 800m | 2:48.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 109.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2017-04-21 | Portage Central JV Quad | shot | 19-05.00 | — | — | -0.021 | |
| 2017-04-21 | Portage Central JV Quad | 800m | 2:46.33 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2017-04-18 | PC and BCC at GL | shot | 18-08.25 | — | — | -0.020 | |
| 2017-04-18 | PC and BCC at GL | 1600m | 6:16.35 | 5th · 3rd on team | 110.8 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2017-04-18 | PC and BCC at GL | 3200m | 13:14.16 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.4 | -0.020 | |
| 2017-04-14 | Gull Lake Invite | 3200m | 13:04.43 | 8th · 1st on team | 115.2 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2017-04-11 | Mattawan vs. Gull Lake | 3200m | 13:35 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2017-04-11 | Mattawan vs. Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:21.49 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 109.7 | -0.020 | SR |
| 2017-03-29 | Portage Central & Parchment @ Gull Lake | 3200m | 13:42.51 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.020 | SR RSR |
| 2017-03-29 | Portage Central & Parchment @ Gull Lake | 1600m | 6:25.94 | 5th · 3rd on team | 108.3 | -0.020 | SR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-17 | JV SMAC EAST | 1600m | 6:01.61 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.2 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2016-05-17 | JV SMAC EAST | 3200m | 13:13.86 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.6 | -0.020 | |
| 2016-05-03 | Lakeview/BCC/GL | 3200m | 12:55.4 | 6th · 3rd on team | 116.3 | -0.020 | R RSR |
| 2016-04-29 | Don Lukens Invitational | 3200m | 12:49.1 | 6th · 3rd on team | 115.9 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-22 | Portage Central JV Quad | 1600m | 6:15 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.021 | |
| 2016-04-22 | Portage Central JV Quad | 3200m | 13:11.31 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.4 | -0.021 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-20 | Gull Lake at Kalamazoo Central | 3200m | 13:27 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 111.8 | -0.025 | |
| 2016-04-12 | Gull Lake vs Mattawan | 3200m | 13:14.31 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 113.2 | -0.020 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-12 | Gull Lake vs Mattawan | 1600m | 6:11.15 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 112.0 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2016-03-29 | Gull Lake vs. Portage Central vs. Parchment | 1600m | 6:28.27 | 5th · 2nd on team | 107.1 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |