Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2010 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-13 | West Ottawa Golf Course | 8000m | 26:00.2 | 39th · 3rd on team | 109.1 | -0.005 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-10-30 | Van Cortlandt Park | 8000m | 26:38.2 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 110.8 | +0.042 | ★CR CSR |
| 2010-10-16 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 26:05.6 | 41st · 3rd on team | 109.4 | +0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-10-01 | Elvin R. King Cross Country Course | 8000m | 26:09.2 | 77th · 3rd on team | 111.0 | +0.018 | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-25 | Cooper's Lake Campground | 8000m | 26:48 | 14th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | +0.026 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-04 | Valleeview Farms | 6000m | 19:59.9 | 12th · 4th on team | 109.1 | +0.040 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2009 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-14 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 26:33.8 | 21st · 1st on team | 110.5 | +0.020 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-10-31 | Valleeview Farms | 8000m | 28:32.2 | 57th · 4th on team | 105.1 | +0.046 | CSR |
| 2009-10-17 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 27:08 | 3rd · 1st on team | 105.1 | +0.002 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-10-02 | DornochGolf Club | 8000m | 29:39.8 | 45th · 6th on team | 102.1 | +0.059 | SR CSR RSR |
2008 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-18 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 26:39 | 118th · 6th on team | 107.8 | +0.002 | |
| 2008-10-17 | Oberlin Cross Country Trail | 8000m | 26:39 | 118th · 6th on team | 107.6 | +0.002 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2008-10-10 | DornochGolf Club | 8000m | 27:59.7 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 108.9 | +0.059 | ★CR CSR |
| 2008-09-27 | Otterbein College | 8000m | 26:47.9 | 69th · 8th on team | 109.3 | +0.014 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2008-09-20 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 8000m | 27:14 | 54th · 8th on team | 105.8 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2008-08-30 | Valleeview Farms | 8000m | 28:10.5 | 23rd · 10th on team | 106.5 | +0.046 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2007 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-05 | DornochGolf Club | 8000m | 29:24 | 131st · 4th on team | 103.9 | +0.059 | CR CSR |
| 2007-09-22 | L.C. Boles Memorial Golf Course | 8000m | 28:49 | 29th · 10th on team | 104.4 | +0.047 | ★CR CSR |
| 2007-09-15 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 8000m | 27:32 | 81st · 12th on team | 104.2 | +0.004 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-01 | Valleeview Farms | 8000m | 28:11 | 35th · 10th on team | 106.4 | +0.046 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-29 | Case vs Carnegie | 5000m | 15:27.58 | 4th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
2010 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-04-25 | UAA Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 32:18.95 | 11th · 1st on team | 106.7 | -0.028 | |
| 2010-04-10 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 16:18.81 | 18th · 3rd on team | 103.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2010-04-03 | DePauw Invitational | 800m | 2:10.37 | 36th · 6th on team | 98.8 | -0.024 | ★PR SR |
| 2010-03-20 | Wake Forest Open | 10-km | 31:45.03 | 12th · 1st on team | 109.4 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2010-03-06 | Race results → | 5000m | 15:28.91 | 13th · 1st on team | 108.8 | — | PR SR |
| 2010-02-19 | Greater Cleveland Championships | 3000m | 9:05.22 | 4th · 1st on team | 105.8 | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | 5000m | 15:31.27 | 5th · 1st on team | 108.5 | — | PR SR |
| 2010-01-30 | Case vs Carnegie Mellon | 5000m | 15:38.81 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.8 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
2009 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-04-26 | Race results → | 10-km | 33:42.4 | 7th · 2nd on team | 101.1 | — | |
| 2009-04-11 | Lynchburg Track & Field Classic | 5000m | 15:54.65 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.028 | |
| 2009-04-04 | DePauw Invitational | 5000m | 15:47.86 | 10th · 4th on team | 107.9 | -0.024 | PR SR RSR |
| 2009-03-21 | Race results → | 10-km | 33:15.71 | 12th · 3rd on team | 102.5 | — | PR SR |
| 2009-02-20 | Greater Cleveland Championships | 5000m | 15:52.57 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 107.4 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2009-02-13 | Race results → | 3000m | 9:20.07 | 17th · 3rd on team | 102.2 | — | PR SR |
| 2009-01-31 | Case vs Carnegie Mellon | 5000m | 16:02.73 | 6th · 3rd on team | 106.2 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
2008 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-22 | Race results → | 5000m | 16:24.31 | 8th · 3rd on team | 102.3 | — | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-02-15 | B-W Mid-February Meet | 3000m | 9:29.94 | 10th · 4th on team | 101.6 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-02-01 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:34.5 | 22nd · 8th on team | 100.7 | — | ★PR SR RSR |