Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-13 | James Monroe High School | 1609m | 5:02 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.5 | -3.6% | SR CSR |
| 2017-11-18 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:14.7 | 12th · 1st on team | 126.8 | +1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-11-08 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:24.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.3 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-11-01 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:17 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.3 | +1.3% | CR CSR |
| 2017-10-25 | Pierce College | 3057m | 9:41 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.7 | +1.7% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-18 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:36 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.8 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-10-14 | Castaic Lake Recreation Area - Park Headquarters | 4828m | 17:38.5 | 65th · 7th on team | 115.5 | +0.4% | CSR |
| 2017-10-11 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:31 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.3 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-10-04 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:27 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.5 | +1.3% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-27 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:06 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.2 | +1.3% | CSR |
| 2017-09-16 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 15:47.4 | 24th · 1st on team | 123.0 | -3.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-08 | Rose Bowl | 4828m | 16:15.7 | 23rd · 1st on team | 122.9 | -1.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-25 | James Monroe High School | 3218m | 10:37 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | +0.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-18 | James Monroe High School | 4828m | 16:42 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.0 | -0.6% | SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-19 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:29.4 | 27th · 2nd on team | 124.7 | +1.3% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-11-02 | Pierce College | 4828m | 18:00 | 11th · 7th on team | 114.0 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-10-24 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:28 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 117.5 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-10-22 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 16:58 | 40th · 3rd on team | 123.3 | +5.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-10-19 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:41 | 4th · 4th on team | 116.3 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-10-10 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:07 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | +1.3% | CSR |
| 2016-10-05 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:23 | 5th · 5th on team | 118.0 | +1.3% | CSR |
| 2016-09-23 | Oxnard College | 4828m | 16:50.3 | 28th · 4th on team | 118.6 | -1.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 16:18.5 | 101st · 2nd on team | 121.5 | -3.0% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-03 | Rose Bowl | 4828m | 17:08.2 | 182nd · 4th on team | 116.1 | -1.5% | CR SR CSR |
| 2016-08-26 | James Monroe High School | 3218m | 10:43 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 120.9 | +0.1% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-16 | James Monroe High School | 4828m | 17:07 | 7th · 7th on team | 117.7 | -0.6% | CSR |
| 2015-12-10 | James Monroe High School | 1609m | 4:33 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.5 | -3.6% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-11-21 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:36.7 | 24th · 2nd on team | 124.7 | +1.3% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2015-11-12 | Pierce College | 4828m | 17:02.9 | 22nd · 6th on team | 120.3 | +1.3% | CSR |
| 2015-11-04 | Elysian Park | 4828m | 16:37.4 | 5th · 5th on team | 123.1 | +1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-11-04 | Elysian Park | 4828m | 16:37.4 | 6th · 5th on team | 123.1 | +1.3% | |
| 2015-10-22 | O'Melveny Park | 4828m | 17:03 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.5 | +0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-15 | O'Melveny Park | 4828m | 17:10 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 118.2 | +0.2% | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Castaic Lake Recreation Area - Park Headquarters | 4828m | 16:42.3 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 123.9 | +0.4% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-10 | Castaic Lake Recreation Area - Park Headquarters | 4828m | 16:42.3 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 123.9 | +0.4% | |
| 2015-10-08 | O'Melveny Park | 4828m | 18:10 | 4th · 4th on team | 113.6 | +0.2% | CSR |
| 2015-09-19 | Great Park | 4828m | 16:08.8 | 11th · 2nd on team | 122.6 | -4.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-08-21 | James Monroe High School | 1609m | 4:46 | 5th · 5th on team | 120.6 | -3.6% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-18 | James Monroe High School | 4828m | 16:22 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.0 | -0.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-12-15 | James Monroe High School | 1609m | 4:48.5 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.5 | -3.6% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2014-12-10 | James Monroe High School | 800m | 2:16.1 | 7th · 7th on team | 115.0 | -4.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-11-22 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:54.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.5 | +1.3% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2014-11-05 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:59 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.6 | +1.3% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-11-05 | Elysian Park | 4828m | 16:59.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.5 | +1.3% | CR CSR |
| 2014-10-23 | O'Melveny Park | 4828m | 17:41 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.2 | +0.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-03 | EMT East Valley Prelims | 1600m | 5:21.65 | 19th · 8th on team | 105.2 | -0.6% | |
| 2018-04-26 | Monroe @ NH | 1600m | 5:09.3 | 6th · 6th on team | 112.2 | +1.6% | |
| 2018-04-26 | Monroe @ NH | 800m | 2:18 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 111.8 | +1.6% | SR |
| 2018-04-12 | Monroe @ Arleta | 800m | 2:19 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.3 | +2.9% | SR |
| 2018-04-09 | Monroe vs. Chavez | 1600m | 5:24.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 106.9 | +1.3% | |
| 2018-04-09 | Monroe vs. Chavez | 3200m | 11:45 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.6 | +1.3% | SR |
| 2018-02-24 | Louis Zamperini Invitational | 1000m | 2:45.43 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.8 | +0.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2018-02-24 | Louis Zamperini Invitational | 1600m | 4:50.71 | 12th · 1st on team | 117.9 | +0.1% | SR |
| 2018-02-10 | Simi Valley All-Comers Winter Qualifier | 1500m | 4:22.44 | 7th · 1st on team | 120.3 | -0.4% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2018-02-10 | Simi Valley All-Comers Winter Qualifier | 600m | 1:30.52 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.4% | ★PR SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-06 | Malagon Mile | 1600m | 4:53 | 5th · 5th on team | 117.6 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-05-11 | EMT East Valley Finals | 1600m | 4:39.09 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.2 | -0.6% | SR |
| 2017-05-11 | EMT East Valley Finals | 3200m | 10:14.93 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.3 | -0.6% | |
| 2017-05-11 | EMT East Valley Finals | 800m | 2:06.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.2 | -0.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-04 | EMT East Valley Prelims | 1600m | 4:42.31 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.2 | -0.6% | SR |
| 2017-05-04 | EMT East Valley Prelims | 800m | 2:07.72 | 5th · 3rd on team | 118.0 | -0.6% | |
| 2017-04-27 | Grant @ Monroe | 3200m | 10:40 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.0 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-04-27 | Grant @ Monroe | 800m | 2:14 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.5 | +1.3% | |
| 2017-04-27 | Grant @ Monroe | 1600m | 4:55.7 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.7 | +1.3% | SR |
| 2017-04-22 | Rotary Track Meet | 3200m | 9:59.82 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-22 | Rotary Track Meet | 400m | 55.74 | 10th · 2nd on team | — | -0.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-01-25 | 800m trails | 800m | 2:06.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.1 | +1.3% | PR SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-12 | East Valley League Finals | 1600m | 4:51.24 | 6th · 4th on team | 116.4 | -0.6% | |
| 2016-05-12 | East Valley League Finals | 3200m | 10:55.42 | 4th · 3rd on team | 112.4 | -0.6% | |
| 2016-05-05 | East Valley League prelims | 1600m | 4:45.14 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.6% | |
| 2016-04-23 | Van Nuys Rotary | 3200m | 10:20.31 | 5th · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-11 | Monroe @ Grant | 1600m | 4:50 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.9 | +2.6% | |
| 2016-04-11 | Monroe @ Grant | 400m | 59.14 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2016-04-07 | Chavez @ Monroe | 1600m | 4:44 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.8 | +1.3% | |
| 2016-04-07 | Chavez @ Monroe | 800m | 2:11 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.7 | +1.3% | SR |
| 2016-03-26 | Azusa Meet of Champions | 1600m | 4:41.01 | 42nd · 1st on team | 118.6 | -2.1% | |
| 2016-03-17 | Monroe @ North Hollywood | 800m | 2:19 | 5th · 4th on team | 111.0 | +2.2% | |
| 2016-03-17 | Monroe @ North Hollywood | 1600m | 4:50 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.8 | +2.2% | |
| 2016-03-02 | Monroe @ Granada Hills | 3200m | 10:41 | 4th · 4th on team | 114.9 | -0.1% | SR |
| 2016-03-02 | Monroe @ Granada Hills | 1600m | 4:39 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -0.1% | SR RSR |
| 2016-02-27 | Louis Zamperini | 1600m | 4:49.91 | 17th · 4th on team | 116.3 | -0.7% | SR RSR |
| 2016-02-06 | Indoor qualifier | 600m | 1:32.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2016-02-06 | Indoor qualifier | 1500m | 4:31.09 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-01-22 | 800m trial | 800m | 2:11.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.0 | +1.3% | SR RSR |
| 2016-01-21 | 100m time trial | 400m | 57.24 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | +1.3% | PR SR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-28 | CIF LA City Section Finals | 1600m | 4:38.06 | 3rd · 1st on team | 121.2 | -1.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2015-05-28 | CIF LA City Section Finals | 800m | 2:09.72 | 9th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -1.5% | |
| 2015-05-21 | CIF LA City Section Prelims | 3200m | 10:44.59 | 15th · 3rd on team | 112.0 | -1.5% | |
| 2015-05-18 | East Valley League Finals | 3200m | 10:33.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.9 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-18 | East Valley League Finals | 1600m | 4:48.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.5 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-18 | East Valley League Finals | 800m | 2:08.18 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.1 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-14 | EAST VALLEY League Finals | 3200m | 10:33.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-14 | EAST VALLEY League Finals | 1600m | 4:48.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.6 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-14 | EAST VALLEY League Finals | 800m | 2:08.18 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.2 | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2015-05-14 | EAST VALLEY League Finals | 1600m | 5:08.65 | 14th · 8th on team | 109.8 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-14 | EAST VALLEY League Finals | 800m | 2:18.1 | 12th · 6th on team | 108.8 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-07 | EAST VALLEY League Prelims | 3200m | 10:33.45 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.7 | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2015-05-07 | EAST VALLEY League Prelims | 1600m | 5:08.65 | 5th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-07 | EAST VALLEY League Prelims | 800m | 2:18.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-05-01 | @ Poly | 1600m | 4:44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.1 | +2.1% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2015-05-01 | @ Poly | 800m | 2:17 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 112.7 | +2.1% | |
| 2015-04-17 | Chavez vs Monroe | 800m | 2:13 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.0 | +1.3% | |
| 2015-04-17 | Chavez vs Monroe | 1600m | 4:48 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.2 | +1.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-04-10 | Verdugo Hills | 3200m | 10:46 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | +2.1% | PR SR |
| 2015-03-25 | NoHo @ Monroe | 1600m | 4:53 | 4th · 3rd on team | 118.4 | +1.3% | |
| 2015-03-25 | NoHo @ Monroe | 800m | 2:20 | 4th · 3rd on team | 109.5 | +1.3% | |
| 2015-03-19 | Grant @ Monroe | 3200m | 11:04 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.8 | +1.3% | PR SR |
| 2015-03-19 | Grant @ Monroe | 1600m | 4:52 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.5 | +1.3% | RSR |
| 2015-03-12 | Arleta @ Monroe | 1600m | 4:53 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.3 | +1.3% | RSR |
| 2015-03-12 | Arleta @ Monroe | 800m | 2:13 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.2 | +1.3% | |
| 2015-03-05 | Monroe vs SotoMayor @ Birmingham | 1600m | 4:54.82 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.6% | |
| 2015-03-05 | Monroe vs SotoMayor @ Birmingham | 800m | 2:12.45 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.3 | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2015-02-28 | Zamperini Relays | 1600m | 4:51.64 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-02-28 | Lou Zamperinni | 1600m | 4:51 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.8 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-02-21 | CSUN all-comers | 3200m | 11:17 | 4th · 4th on team | 108.8 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2015-02-13 | Time Trials | 1600m | 5:01 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.9 | +1.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-01-23 | 100meter time trial | 800m | 2:16.1 | 8th · 8th on team | 112.5 | +1.3% | PR SR RSR |