Speed rating — all races
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | javelin | 51.62m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | pv | 4.65m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | lj | 6.78m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | shot | 11.10m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | discus | 31.24m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | javelin | 57.55m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | pv | NH | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | hj | 1.86m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | 400m | 53.25 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | 1500m | 4:31.9 | 4th · 1st on team | 97.7 | -0.026 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | 110mh | 16.35 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2011-05-28 | NAIA National Championship | 100m | 11.84 | 9th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2011-05-26 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 57.55m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-05-26 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2011-05-26 | Meet results → | Men's Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2011-05-13 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 58.10m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-05-13 | Meet results → | Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries | 11.72 | 43rd · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2011-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 56.51m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.71m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.81m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-29 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 16.33 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2011-04-13 | Meet results → | Men Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-09 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | pv | 4.65m | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 29.98m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.65m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-04-09 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | discus | 29.98m | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-04-09 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | 100m | 11.85 | 53rd · 5th on team | — | -0.036 | SR |
| 2011-04-02 | Mangrum Invitational | hj | 1.71m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2011-04-02 | Mangrum Invitational | shot | 10.67m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2011-04-02 | Mangrum Invitational | javelin | 56.86m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2011-04-02 | Mangrum Invitational | 400m | 53.94 | 14th · 4th on team | — | -0.030 | SR |
| 2011-03-26 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 53.42m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-03-26 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 15' 0" | — | — | — | |
| 2011-03-26 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 16.63 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | shot | 32-09.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | pv | NH | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | pv | 15-03.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | lj | 21-00.75 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | hj | 6-00.75 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 60mh | 9.31 | 14th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 60m | 7.46 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 1000m | 2:54.56 | 12th · 2nd on team | 94.2 | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-03 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2011-03-03 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | lj | 6.46m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | shot | 10.46m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | pv | 4.72m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | hj | 1.85m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | 60m | 7.39 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.048 | SR |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | 1000m | 2:48.81 | 1st · 1st on team | 96.0 | -0.048 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | 60mh | 9.09 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2011-02-11 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-05 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.70m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-05 | NAU Team Challenge | pv | 15-05.00 | — | — | +0.004 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | hj | 5-11.25 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | pv | 15-03.00 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | lj | 20-07.25 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | shot | 33-00.25 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 1000m | 2:51.59 | 11th · 1st on team | 94.4 | -0.046 | SR RSR |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 60mh | 9.37 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.046 | SR |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 60m | 7.44 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.046 | SR |
| 2011-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — |
2010 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | javelin | 52.39m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | discus | 30.58m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | shot | 33-09.50 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | lj | 5.62m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | pv | 14-11.00 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | hj | 5-09.75 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 400m | 53.94 | 73rd · 4th on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 110mh | 16.91 | 71st · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 100m | 12.02 | 69th · 4th on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 5:01.35 | 50th · 2nd on team | 88.2 | -0.026 | SR |
| 2010-05-27 | Meet results → | Men's Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-14 | Meet results → | Men Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-10 | Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational | pv | 14-06.75 | — | — | -0.039 | |
| 2010-04-08 | Meet results → | Men Pole Vault Open | 4.44m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | pv | 14-06.00 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | lj | 21-09.00 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | 100m | 11.83 | 7th · 5th on team | — | -0.015 | ★PR SR |
| 2010-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.55m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | discus | 31.64m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | pv | 14-11.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 31.64m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | 110mh | 17.09 | 12th · 5th on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | pv | NH | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | shot | 37-01.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | lj | 22-02.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | pv | 15-07.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | hj | 6-01.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 60m | 7.39 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 60mh | 9.26 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 1000m | 2:58.99 | 11th · 3rd on team | 92.4 | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-04 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-03-04 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-20 | APU Last Chance Qualifier | pv | 15-01.00 | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | hj | 5-11.25 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | pv | 15-01.00 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | lj | 21-04.75 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | shot | 35-10.75 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | 60mh | 9.14 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | — | SR |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | 60m | 7.43 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | — | SR |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | 1000m | 2:51.51 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 95.7 | — | PR R SR RSR |
| 2010-02-05 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.37m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-05 | Run For the Dream | pv | 14-04.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-02-05 | Run For the Dream | lj | 22-08.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-02-05 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.92m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-01-30 | CU Open Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.034 |
2009 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | javelin | 52.63m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | discus | 27.13m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | shot | 35-08.50 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | lj | 6.33m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | pv | 14-11.00 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | hj | 6-00.50 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 400m | 53.14 | 58th · 3rd on team | — | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 100m | 11.91 | 60th · 2nd on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 110mh | 16.87 | 56th · 5th on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 1500m | 4:53.18 | 35th · 5th on team | 90.2 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2009-05-09 | Oxy Invite | pv | NH | — | — | -0.041 | |
| 2009-05-09 | Oxy Invite | 110mh | 16.79 | 15th · 3rd on team | — | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | javelin | 47.10m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | hj | 5-11.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | pv | 14-05.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 47.10m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.81m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.40m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-11 | Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.039 | |
| 2009-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-04 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | pv | 14-09.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2009-04-04 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.50m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-04 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | 100m | 11.95 | 30th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2009-03-28 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.40m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-03-28 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 51.37m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | pv | 14-05.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | javelin | 51.37m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | 110mh | 18.17 | 15th · 7th on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | pv | 14-09.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | shot | 35-09.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | lj | 21-08.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | pv | 15-07.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | hj | 6-00.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 60mh | 9.1 | 57th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 1000m | 2:53.56 | 37th · 4th on team | 95.3 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 60m | 7.48 | 61st · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | pv | 15-07.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | 60mh | 9.1 | 51st · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | 1000m | 2:53.56 | 29th · 4th on team | 95.3 | -0.034 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | hj | 6-00.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | shot | 35-09.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | lj | 21-08.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | 60m | 7.48 | 13th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-02-28 | Race results → | lj | 6.21m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-02-28 | Race results → | hj | 6-00.00 | — | — | — | |
| 2009-02-21 | APU Last Chance Qualifier | pv | 14-11.00 | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-21 | APU Last Chance Qualifier | 60mh | 9.4 | 12th · 8th on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | pv | DNF | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | pv | 4.60m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | 1000m | 2:56.88 | 4th · 3rd on team | 91.6 | -0.048 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | 60mh | 9.51 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | hj | 1.78m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | shot | 9.48m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | lj | 6.50m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | 60m | 7.37 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
2008 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-04-18 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.50m | — | — | — | |
| 2008-04-10 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.25m | — | — | — | |
| 2008-04-10 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.25m | — | — | — | |
| 2008-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.35m | — | — | — | |
| 2008-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 18.34 | 19th · 6th on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2008-03-29 | Point Loma Collegiate Scoring | pv | 14-00.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2008-02-01 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2008-02-01 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.27m | — | — | — |