Speed rating — all races
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | javelin | 53.92m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | discus | 41.02m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | pv | 4.25m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | lj | 7.02m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | hj | 1.96m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | shot | 12.61m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | 100m | 11.74 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | 1500m | 5:03.29 | 10th · 1st on team | 88.1 | -0.026 | RSR |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | 400m | 53.81 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2012-05-26 | NAIA National Championship | 110mh | 15.12 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2012-05-24 | Meet results → | Men's Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.35m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 13.64m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 39.76m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.85m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles Finals | 15.46 | 13th · 8th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-27 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries | 15.21 | 10th · 6th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-19 | Mt. SAC Multis | discus | 40.79m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-19 | Mt. SAC Multis | pv | 4.30m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-19 | Mt. SAC Multis | javelin | 56.77m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-19 | Mt. SAC Multis | 110mh | 15.25 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2012-04-19 | Mt. SAC Multis | 1500m | 5:00.42 | 12th · 1st on team | 87.0 | -0.048 | SR RSR |
| 2012-04-18 | Mt. SAC Multis | lj | 6.95m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-18 | Mt. SAC Multis | shot | 14.30m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-18 | Mt. SAC Multis | hj | 1.94m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2012-04-18 | Meet results → | Men Decathlon CA Invite "A" | None | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-18 | Mt. SAC Multis | 400m | 53.05 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | SR |
| 2012-04-18 | Mt. SAC Multis | 100m | 11.27 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-14 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 13.83m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-14 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.05m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-14 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 15.51 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-07 | Stanford Invitational | hj | 1.91m | — | — | -0.047 | |
| 2012-04-07 | Stanford Invitational | pv | NH | — | — | -0.047 | |
| 2012-04-07 | Stanford Invitational | 110mh | 15.67 | 36th · 3rd on team | — | -0.047 | |
| 2012-04-06 | Meet results → | Men High Jump Pit 2 : | 1.91m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-04-06 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | NH | — | — | — | |
| 2012-03-30 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.10m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-03-30 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 48.95m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-03-30 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.54m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-03-30 | Fullerton Titan Twilight | javelin | 48.95m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2012-03-30 | Fullerton Titan Twilight | pv | 4.10m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2012-03-30 | Fullerton Titan Twilight | lj | 6.54m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2012-03-30 | Fullerton Titan Twilight | 110mh | 15.59 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.040 | SR |
| 2012-03-24 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | discus | 42.79m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2012-03-24 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | hj | 1.93m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2012-03-24 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | 110mh | 15.66 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2012-03-22 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 42.79m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-03-22 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.93m | — | — | — | |
| 2012-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 3.95m | — | — | — |
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | lj | 22-07.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | pv | 13-11.25 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | shot | 45-00.50 | — | — | -0.036 | |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 60m | 7.22 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | SR |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 60mh | 8.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2011-03-05 | NAIA Indoor Championships | 1000m | 2:47.87 | 7th · 1st on team | 98.0 | -0.036 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2011-03-03 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-19 | APU Last Chance Indoor Qualifier | shot | 13.42m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-19 | APU Last Chance Indoor Qualifier | lj | 6.80m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-19 | APU Last Chance Indoor Qualifier | 60mh | 8.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2011-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 13.42m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-18 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 13.42m | — | — | — | |
| 2011-02-12 | APU All-Comers | 1000m | 2:58.62 | 5th · 3rd on team | 90.8 | -0.048 | |
| 2011-02-05 | NAU Team Challenge | 60mh | 8.51 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | +0.005 | SR |
| 2011-02-05 | NAU Team Challenge | 60mh | 8.33 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | +0.005 | PR SR |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | hj | 6-00.50 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | pv | 13-11.25 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | lj | 20-03.00 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | shot | 43-02.25 | — | — | -0.046 | |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 60mh | 8.62 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.046 | SR |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 60m | 7.36 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.046 | SR |
| 2011-01-29 | UW Invitational | 1000m | 2:53.48 | 13th · 2nd on team | 93.4 | -0.046 | SR RSR |
| 2011-01-28 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — |
2010 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | javelin | 54.17m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | hj | 6-02.25 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | discus | 39.52m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | shot | 45-03.00 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | lj | 6.40m | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | pv | 13-03.50 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 110mh | 15.4 | 55th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 400m | 54.28 | 74th · 5th on team | — | -0.026 | SR |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 100m | 11.53 | 62nd · 3rd on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2010-05-29 | NAIA Outdoor Championships | 1500m | 4:53.27 | 49th · 1st on team | 90.7 | -0.026 | ★PR SR |
| 2010-05-27 | Meet results → | Men's Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-05-15 | CSULA Last Chance Qualifier | shot | 43-09.25 | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2010-05-15 | Meet results → | Men's Shot Put | 13.34m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-05-08 | Oxy Invite | javelin | 52.22m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2010-05-08 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 52.22m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | shot | 44-09.50 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | discus | 41.86m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | pv | 13-07.25 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | 110mh | 15.5 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | — | SR |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | 110mh | 15.41 | 7th · 1st on team | — | — | SR |
| 2010-04-24 | Race results → | 400mh | 59.34 | 15th · 8th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2010-04-14 | Meet results → | Men Decathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-10 | Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational | javelin | 57.10m | — | — | -0.039 | |
| 2010-04-08 | Meet results → | Men Javelin Throw Invite | 57.10m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | lj | 21-02.50 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | pv | 12-11.75 | — | — | -0.015 | |
| 2010-04-02 | FPU Decathlon & Heptathlon and Tri Meet | 100m | 11.52 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.015 | SR |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | pv | 13-05.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 38.64m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | discus | 38.64m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's Pole Vault | 4.10m | — | — | — | |
| 2010-03-27 | PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet | 110mh | 15.74 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | hj | 6-02.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | pv | 12-07.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | lj | 21-11.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | shot | 43-10.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 60m | 7.24 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 1000m | 2:53.77 | 5th · 1st on team | 95.2 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
| 2010-03-06 | NAIA Indoor National Championships | 60mh | 8.48 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | SR |
| 2010-03-04 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-13 | Race results → | shot | 44-02.75 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-02-05 | Run For the Dream | 55mh | 7.91 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
2009 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | javelin | 61.21m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | javelin | 57.23m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | discus | 34.45m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | shot | 47-01.50 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | lj | 6.60m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | pv | 11-07.75 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | hj | 6-05.00 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 110mh | 15.3 | 43rd · 4th on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 100m | 11.36 | 48th · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 400m | 52.74 | 57th · 2nd on team | — | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2009-05-23 | NAIA National Championships | 1500m | 4:54.41 | 36th · 6th on team | 89.9 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2009-05-09 | Oxy Invite | lj | 6.36m | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2009-05-09 | Oxy Invite | shot | 42-04.00 | — | — | -0.040 | |
| 2009-05-09 | Oxy Invite | 110mh | 15.66 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | -0.040 | |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | javelin | 58.27m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | hj | 6-01.25 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | 110mh | 15.39 | 10th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2009-04-25 | GSAC Championships | 110mh | 15.61 | 12th · 5th on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's High Jump | 1.86m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 58.27m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-11 | Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational | 110mh | 15.55 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2009-04-09 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 15.55 | 15th · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2009-04-04 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | lj | 6.31m | — | — | -0.035 | |
| 2009-04-04 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.31m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-04-04 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational | 100m | 11.58 | 18th · 2nd on team | — | -0.035 | SR |
| 2009-03-28 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 37.93m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-03-28 | Meet results → | Men's Javelin | 57.32m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | javelin | 57.32m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | discus | 37.93m | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | 110mh | 15.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2009-03-28 | Point Loma College Scoring Event | 200m | 23.35 | 13th · 5th on team | — | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | shot | 42-10.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | lj | 22-00.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | pv | 12-07.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | hj | 6-02.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 60mh | 8.46 | 35th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 1000m | 2:52.57 | 36th · 3rd on team | 95.8 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-07 | NAIA Championships Day 3 | 60m | 7.17 | 50th · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | pv | 12-07.50 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | 60mh | 8.46 | 29th · 2nd on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2009-03-06 | NAIA Championships Day 2 | 1000m | 2:52.57 | 28th · 3rd on team | 95.8 | -0.034 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | hj | 6-02.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | shot | 42-10.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | lj | 22-00.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-03-05 | NAIA Championships Day 1 | 60m | 7.17 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2009-02-28 | Race results → | hj | 6-02.00 | — | — | — | |
| 2009-02-28 | Race results → | lj | 6.42m | — | — | — | |
| 2009-02-21 | APU Last Chance Qualifier | pv | 12-05.50 | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-21 | APU Last Chance Qualifier | 60mh | 8.67 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | pv | 3.75m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | 60mh | 8.78 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2009-02-14 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 2) | 1000m | 2:55.17 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 92.5 | -0.048 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | hj | 1.88m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | shot | 12.82m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | lj | 6.80m | — | — | -0.048 | |
| 2009-02-13 | APU Indoor Qualifier (Day 1) | 60m | 7.05 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
2008 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | hj | 6-02.25 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | javelin | 57.04m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | discus | 31.45m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | shot | 37-10.75 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | lj | 6.35m | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | pv | 10-11.50 | — | — | -0.030 | |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | 110mh | 15.66 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | 1500m | 5:00.72 | 12th · 3rd on team | 88.2 | -0.030 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | 100m | 11.54 | 6th · 3rd on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2008-05-24 | NAIA Outdoor National Championships | 400m | 53.73 | 13th · 3rd on team | — | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2008-04-10 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 15.92 | 27th · 3rd on team | — | — | |
| 2008-04-10 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 15.92 | 27th · 3rd on team | — | — | |
| 2008-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's Discus | 34.69m | — | — | — | |
| 2008-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 110 Hurdles | 15.72 | 7th · 3rd on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2008-03-29 | Point Loma Collegiate Scoring | shot | 42-10.75 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2008-03-29 | Point Loma Collegiate Scoring | 100m | 11.62 | 16th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2008-03-29 | Point Loma Collegiate Scoring | 110mh | 15.74 | 8th · 4th on team | — | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2008-02-01 | Meet results → | Men's Heptathlon | None | — | — | — |