Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-18 | Helder Park | 5000m | 19:42.4 | 12th · 6th on team | 105.5 | -2.1% | CSR |
| 2017-10-07 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:45.3 | 22nd · 1st on team | 111.2 | -2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-04 | Holland Christian | 5000m | 19:45 | 25th · 15th on team | 104.2 | -2.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Red Bud Moto Cross Park | 5000m | 19:22.4 | 27th · 8th on team | 111.0 | +0.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-20 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 18:41.5 | 12th · 7th on team | 114.5 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-09 | Macatawa Bay MS - West Ottawa | 5000m | 18:05.6 | 43rd · 5th on team | 115.2 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-06 | Hamilton HS | 5000m | 17:51.9 | 6th · 5th on team | 119.1 | +1.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-29 | Gracewil Country Club | 5000m | 19:28.9 | 58th · 8th on team | 108.6 | -0.1% | CSR |
| 2017-08-25 | Covenant Christian HS | 5000m | 17:33.6 | 6th · 4th on team | 117.9 | -2.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-19 | Helder Park | 5000m | 18:15.8 | 34th · 6th on team | 113.6 | -2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-15 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 18:00.8 | 93rd · 4th on team | 114.4 | -2.4% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-05 | South Christian Athletic Fields | 5000m | 19:21.4 | 20th · 7th on team | 108.9 | -1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-01 | Richmond Park | 5000m | 21:29 | 7th · 3rd on team | 106.7 | +9.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-21 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 18:49 | 13th · 3rd on team | 112.2 | +1.0% | CSR |
| 2016-09-16 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 18:23 | 77th · 3rd on team | 115.4 | -0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-10 | West Ottawa High School | 5000m | 18:23.8 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 114.5 | -0.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-09-07 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 21:00.4 | 13th · 6th on team | 107.4 | +7.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-08-29 | Gracewil Country Club | 5000m | 19:03.9 | 24th · 3rd on team | 111.7 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2016-08-26 | Covenant Christian HS | 5000m | 18:57.5 | 12th · 3rd on team | 108.9 | -2.3% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-21 | Oak Ridge Golf Course | 5000m | 18:15.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.1 | -4.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2015-10-17 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 18:36 | 135th · 7th on team | 110.0 | -2.4% | CR CSR |
| 2015-10-06 | Reeths-Puffer HS | 5000m | 18:33.5 | 4th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | -1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2015-09-30 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 18:45.4 | 7th · 3rd on team | 113.7 | +1.0% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-12 | Fenn Valley Winery | 5000m | 19:02.6 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 110.2 | 0.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-02 | Macatawa Bay MS - West Ottawa | 5000m | 20:46.7 | 21st · 7th on team | 101.3 | -1.1% | SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-15 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 20:43.1 | 14th · 7th on team | 101.9 | +1.0% | CR CSR |
| 2014-10-11 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 19:24.6 | 48th · 2nd on team | 106.3 | -2.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-10-07 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 21:04.1 | 16th · 13th on team | 101.6 | +1.0% | CR CSR |
| 2014-10-04 | Allegan County Fairgrounds | 5000m | 20:20.4 | 19th · 1st on team | 101.8 | -2.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-09-17 | McGraft Park | 5000m | 20:16 | 27th · 13th on team | 99.9 | -3.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2014-09-06 | Macatawa Bay MS - West Ottawa | 5000m | 20:20.3 | 37th · 5th on team | 102.8 | -1.1% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-03 | Ridge Point Community Church | 5000m | 22:06.5 | 28th · 11th on team | 97.2 | +1.0% | CR CSR |
| 2014-08-27 | Gracewil Country Club | 5000m | 21:20.1 | 94th · 12th on team | 99.3 | -0.1% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-08-22 | Unity Christian High School | 5000m | 22:53.2 | 50th · 8th on team | 99.0 | +7.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-14 | OK Green Conference Meet | 1600m | 4:58.98 | 12th · 3rd on team | 113.8 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2018-05-14 | OK Green Conference Meet | 800m | 2:14.16 | 12th · 3rd on team | 112.8 | 0.0% | SR |
| 2018-04-30 | Zeeland West at Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:03.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | 112.2 | -0.2% | |
| 2018-04-30 | Zeeland West at Zeeland East | 800m | 2:16.84 | 6th · 3rd on team | 110.5 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2018-04-28 | Grand Rapids Elite Challenge | 1600m | 5:03.77 | 15th · 4th on team | 110.9 | -1.3% | |
| 2018-04-26 | Holland Chr. vs. ZW and BC vs ZE at Zeeland | 800m | 2:18.01 | 10th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2018-04-26 | Holland Chr. vs. ZW and BC vs ZE at Zeeland | 1600m | 5:00.66 | 7th · 3rd on team | 113.0 | -0.2% | RSR |
| 2018-04-23 | HC and Unity Christian at Zeeland East | 800m | 2:22.46 | 6th · 4th on team | 105.9 | -0.2% | |
| 2018-04-23 | HC and Unity Christian at Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:20.36 | 10th · 2nd on team | 106.1 | -0.2% | |
| 2018-04-21 | Cougar Invite | 1mile | 5:09.03 | 33rd · 4th on team | 110.7 | +0.3% | SR |
| 2018-04-21 | Cougar Invite | 800m | 2:18.29 | 21st · 1st on team | 109.3 | +0.3% | |
| 2018-04-11 | Holland vs Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:16.4 | 9th · 7th on team | 108.6 | +1.0% | |
| 2018-04-11 | Holland vs Zeeland East | 800m | 2:18.2 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 110.7 | +1.0% | SR |
| 2018-03-21 | GVSU Laker Challenge Men | 1600m | 4:59.35 | 37th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -1.2% | |
| 2018-02-17 | MITS - GVSU #4 | 1600m | 4:59.33 | 57th · 57th on team | 112.7 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
| 2018-01-06 | MITS - Gazelle Sports Winter Classic | 1600m | 5:09 | 52nd · 52nd on team | 109.1 | -1.2% | SR RSR |
| 2018-01-06 | MITS - Gazelle Sports Winter Classic | 800m | 2:21.1 | 31st · 31st on team | 106.3 | -1.2% | SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship | 1600m | 4:43.04 | 19th · 3rd on team | 120.6 | +0.6% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-27 | MITCA D2 Team State Championship | 800m | 2:06.37 | 12th · 3rd on team | 120.1 | +0.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-05-20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington | 800m | 2:07.59 | 10th · 2nd on team | 119.4 | +0.7% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-20 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington | 1600m | 4:46.14 | 8th · 1st on team | 119.8 | +0.7% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-12 | OK Green Conference Championship | 800m | 2:09.8 | 8th · 3rd on team | 116.2 | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2017-05-12 | OK Green Conference Championship | 1600m | 4:46.45 | 11th · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-04 | Zeeland East @ Zeeland West | 1600m | 4:48.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2017-05-04 | Zeeland East @ Zeeland West | 3200m | 10:55.6 | 7th · 3rd on team | 112.6 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-05-02 | Byron Center @ Zeeland East | 1600m | 4:55.82 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.2% | SR RSR |
| 2017-05-02 | Byron Center @ Zeeland East | 3200m | 10:57.91 | 5th · 4th on team | 113.6 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-04-22 | Cougar Invite | 1mile | 5:00.83 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 113.9 | +0.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-20 | Zeeland east vs Holland Christian | 3200m | 11:23.92 | 4th · 4th on team | 107.7 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-04-20 | Zeeland east vs Holland Christian | 1600m | 5:02.84 | 4th · 3rd on team | 112.1 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-04-17 | Holland at Zeeland East | 3200m | 11:42.58 | 7th · 5th on team | 104.7 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-04-17 | Holland at Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:03.07 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2017-04-15 | Rockford Track and Field Invitational | 1600m | 5:03.34 | 15th · 3rd on team | 112.2 | -0.4% | SR RSR |
| 2017-04-13 | Hamilton at Zeeland East | 3200m | 12:09.85 | 9th · 5th on team | 100.9 | -0.2% | SR RSR |
| 2017-04-13 | Hamilton at Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:07.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.6 | -0.2% | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-21 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Allendale | 3200m | 10:58.88 | 21st · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.3% | |
| 2016-05-21 | MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Allendale | 1600m | 4:50.57 | 16th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-05-04 | Kenowa Hills/Union/Zeeland East | 3200m | 11:08.5 | 6th · 3rd on team | 109.7 | -1.3% | |
| 2016-05-04 | Kenowa Hills/Union/Zeeland East | 1600m | 4:51.37 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.0 | -1.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2016-04-30 | Grand Rapids Elite Challenge | 1600m | 5:04.57 | 9th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -1.3% | |
| 2016-04-27 | Muskegon Mona Shores@ Zeeland East | 3200m | 10:56.38 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.2% | |
| 2016-04-27 | Muskegon Mona Shores@ Zeeland East | 1600m | 4:59.87 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 113.4 | -0.2% | |
| 2016-04-23 | Cougar Invitational | 1mile | 5:14.85 | 20th · 4th on team | 108.6 | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-23 | Cougar Invitational | 3200m | 10:53.92 | 7th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | +0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2016-04-20 | Zeeland East @ R-P | 3200m | 11:14.79 | 4th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -0.5% | |
| 2016-04-20 | Zeeland East @ R-P | 1600m | 5:05.28 | 4th · 3rd on team | 110.7 | -0.5% | |
| 2016-04-16 | Rockford Invitational | 3200m | 11:04.19 | 9th · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-16 | Rockford Invitational | 1600m | 4:57.25 | 9th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-03-28 | Hamilton and West Ottawa at Zeeland East | 800m | 2:24.08 | 13th · 5th on team | 105.2 | -0.2% | SR |
| 2016-03-28 | Hamilton and West Ottawa at Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:03.82 | 9th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.2% | RSR |
| 2016-03-24 | GVSU Laker Challenge | 1600m | 5:02.49 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 111.0 | -1.2% | |
| 2016-03-23 | GVSU Laker Challenge | 1600m | 5:02.49 | 32nd · 3rd on team | 111.0 | -1.2% | PR SR RSR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-18 | Squire JV Invite - Calvin Christian | 800m | 2:21.95 | 13th · 1st on team | 107.2 | +0.2% | |
| 2015-05-18 | Squire JV Invite - Calvin Christian | 1600m | 5:06.13 | 16th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | +0.2% | R RSR |
| 2015-05-12 | Mona Shores J.V. Meet | 1600m | 5:15.6 | 6th · 1st on team | 109.3 | +0.3% | |
| 2015-05-12 | Mona Shores J.V. Meet | 800m | 2:22.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 107.6 | +0.3% | |
| 2015-05-07 | OK Black Conference Meet | 1600m | 5:04.91 | 11th · 4th on team | 112.1 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2015-05-07 | OK Black Conference Meet | 800m | 2:19.82 | 12th · 4th on team | 108.0 | -0.2% | PR SR |
| 2015-04-28 | Zeeland East/Puffer/Kenowa | 1600m | 5:12.75 | 7th · 4th on team | 108.6 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2015-04-18 | Catholic Central Cougar Invite | 1mile | 5:27.06 | 16th · 2nd on team | 103.6 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2015-04-18 | Catholic Central Cougar Invite | 3200m | 12:01.92 | 11th · 3rd on team | 101.4 | -1.3% | |
| 2015-04-15 | Mona Shores @ Zeeland East | 1600m | 5:25.25 | 7th · 6th on team | 104.5 | -0.2% | |
| 2015-04-15 | Mona Shores @ Zeeland East | 800m | 2:28.96 | 10th · 6th on team | 100.8 | -0.2% | |
| 2015-04-01 | ZeelandEast vs Union at Houseman | 1600m | 5:20.56 | 6th · 3rd on team | 104.9 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2015-04-01 | ZeelandEast vs Union at Houseman | 3200m | 11:53.79 | 7th · 5th on team | 102.3 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2015-03-30 | Zeeland East at West Ottawa | 800m | 2:27.15 | 6th · 4th on team | 103.8 | +0.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-03-30 | Zeeland East at West Ottawa | 1600m | 5:26.03 | 9th · 4th on team | 106.0 | +0.5% | PR SR RSR |