Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-26 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 5000m | 18:31.6 | 75th · 1st on team | 113.7 | +0.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-29 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 17:29.8 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -3.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-18 | Tri County High School | 5000m | 18:15 | 26th · 2nd on team | 116.3 | +0.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-08 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 17:51 | 84th · 2nd on team | 115.6 | -2.5% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-10-04 | Village Green Golf Course | 5000m | 18:13.1 | 17th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-10-01 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 5000m | 18:02.9 | 24th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | -3.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-24 | Beach Elementary School | 5000m | 17:57.3 | 11th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -1.9% | SR CSR |
| 2016-09-17 | Sparta HS | 5000m | 18:10.3 | 9th · 2nd on team | 115.3 | -1.2% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-10 | Fremont MS | 5000m | 18:22.9 | 14th · 3rd on team | 116.5 | +1.8% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-09-06 | Chippewa Hills HS | 5000m | 19:16.1 | 13th · 3rd on team | 111.7 | -0.1% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2016-08-20 | Jean Burns Farm | 3218m | 11:03.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | +1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-31 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 17:41.1 | 28th · 4th on team | 114.7 | -3.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2015-10-20 | Lakeview HS (Lakeview) | 5000m | 18:02.2 | 20th · 4th on team | 119.5 | +2.6% | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-06 | Central Montcalm HS | 5000m | 18:37.2 | 14th · 4th on team | 112.0 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-10-03 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 5000m | 18:17.1 | 36th · 5th on team | 111.6 | -3.0% | CR CSR |
| 2015-09-26 | Beach Elementary School | 5000m | 17:55.4 | 16th · 4th on team | 116.4 | -1.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-09-22 | Big Rapids High School | 5000m | 20:23.4 | 21st · 4th on team | 106.4 | +3.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2015-09-12 | Fremont MS | 5000m | 19:05.6 | 13th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | +1.8% | CR SR CSR |
| 2015-09-08 | Tri County High School | 5000m | 21:39 | 26th · 7th on team | 98.2 | +0.8% | SR CSR |
| 2015-08-22 | Jean Burns Farm | 3200m | 11:44.6 | 5th · 3rd on team | 112.1 | +1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-25 | Grand Traverse Resort | 5000m | 18:52.2 | 61st · 5th on team | 111.6 | -0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-10-14 | Village Green Golf Course | 5000m | 20:14.7 | 34th · 4th on team | 105.4 | +0.5% | CR CSR |
| 2014-10-04 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 18:53 | 216th · 5th on team | 108.7 | -2.5% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-30 | Central Montcalm HS | 5000m | 19:13.9 | 20th · 4th on team | 108.4 | -0.5% | CR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-23 | Chippewa Hills HS | 5000m | 20:22.2 | 27th · 7th on team | 104.7 | -0.1% | CR CSR |
| 2014-09-20 | Beach Elementary School | 5000m | 19:08.6 | 29th · 5th on team | 107.4 | -1.9% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-13 | Sparta HS | 5000m | 19:35.7 | 27th · 4th on team | 105.8 | -1.2% | SR CSR |
| 2014-09-09 | Big Rapids High School | 5000m | 20:35.2 | 27th · 6th on team | 106.2 | +3.2% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-06 | Fremont MS | 5000m | 20:49 | 67th · 4th on team | 103.9 | +1.8% | SR CSR RSR |
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-26 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 18:46.6 | 54th · 5th on team | 109.1 | -3.8% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-10-15 | Rycenga Park | 5000m | 20:41.8 | 49th · 7th on team | 100.7 | -1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2013-10-01 | Tri County High School | 5000m | 19:44 | 34th · 5th on team | 108.2 | +0.8% | CR CSR |
| 2013-09-28 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 5000m | 19:45.8 | 69th · 2nd on team | 104.9 | -3.0% | CR CSR |
| 2013-09-24 | Branstrom Park | 5000m | 21:27.8 | 35th · 5th on team | 107.7 | +9.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2013-09-14 | Sparta HS | 5000m | 19:12.7 | 37th · 5th on team | 108.4 | -1.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-09-07 | Fremont MS | 5000m | 20:29.2 | 71st · 5th on team | 105.3 | +1.8% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2012 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-16 | West Shore Community College | 3000m | 13:38.1 | 15th · 2nd on team | 105.0 | 0.0% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-10-02 | Spring Lake HS OFFICIAL | 2414m | 10:40.9 | 25th · 2nd on team | 107.1 | 0.0% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2012-09-25 | Orchard View HS | 2414m | 11:10 | 19th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | 0.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2011 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-10-18 | Branstrom Park | 3000m | 14:40.9 | 47th · 3rd on team | 102.1 | +5.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2011-10-04 | Rycenga Park | 3000m | 13:26.9 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 106.1 | -0.5% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-01 | Fish Creek Sportsman's Club | 2703m | 11:40.4 | 79th · 3rd on team | 104.9 | -5.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-09-27 | Tri County High School | 2414m | 11:29 | 30th · 2nd on team | 101.9 | +2.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-09-17 | Sparta HS | 2574m | 11:38.2 | 40th · 4th on team | 103.0 | -1.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-09-10 | Fremont MS | 3000m | 14:31.4 | 47th · 4th on team | 106.0 | +6.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-19 | MHSAA LP Regional 26-3 @ Saugatuck | 800m | 2:09.12 | 8th · 2nd on team | 117.9 | 0.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2017-05-08 | CSAA Gold Championship Meet | 800m | 2:10.27 | 7th · 2nd on team | 116.7 | +0.3% | |
| 2017-05-02 | CSAA Gold: Newaygo, Tri-County, Central Montcalm, Grant | 800m | 2:10.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.3 | +0.5% | RSR |
| 2017-04-28 | Mason County Central Optimist Invite | 800m | 2:12.22 | 15th · 1st on team | 114.3 | 0.0% | |
| 2017-04-25 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm/Big Rapids/Grant/Chippewa Hills | lj | 15-09.00 | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2017-04-25 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm/Big Rapids/Grant/Chippewa Hills | 800m | 2:09.4 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-21 | Kent City Elite Track Invite | 800m | 2:14.35 | 11th · 1st on team | 112.7 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City | lj | 16-02.50 | — | — | -0.1% | |
| 2017-04-18 | CSAA Gold: Central Montcalm, Grant, Fremont, Reed City | 800m | 2:16.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-11 | Whitehall at Grant | hj | 5-02.00 | — | — | +1.4% | |
| 2017-04-11 | Whitehall at Grant | 800m | 2:19.9 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 109.7 | +1.4% | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-27 | Mitchell Creek Meet of Champions: A Benefit for Vets | 1600m | 4:50.1 | 5th · 2nd on team | 116.6 | -0.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-16 | CSAA Conference Championship | 1600m | 4:57.34 | 8th · 3rd on team | 114.8 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-10 | CSAA Gold Tri County, Newaygo, Cent Mont | 800m | 2:19.52 | 6th · 3rd on team | 110.9 | +1.4% | |
| 2016-05-10 | CSAA Gold Tri County, Newaygo, Cent Mont | 1600m | 5:09.88 | 5th · 2nd on team | 112.2 | +1.4% | RSR |
| 2016-04-26 | Big Rapids, Grant, Central Montcalm | 800m | 2:17.9 | 6th · 3rd on team | 110.3 | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-26 | Big Rapids, Grant, Central Montcalm | 1600m | 5:13.02 | 6th · 4th on team | 109.3 | +0.3% | |
| 2016-04-22 | Kent City Elite | 1600m | 5:04.21 | 9th · 2nd on team | 111.1 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-04-12 | Musk OV & Musk Heights @ Grant | 3200m | 11:37.16 | 5th · 3rd on team | 106.7 | +1.4% | SR RSR |
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-05 | CSAA Grant/Newaygo/Big Rapids | 3200m | 11:12.58 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.3 | +1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2015-04-28 | CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant | 800m | 2:18.38 | 6th · 2nd on team | 108.7 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-04-28 | CSAA Chip Hills/Big Rapids/Grant | 1600m | 5:06.13 | 7th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-04-14 | CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant | 1600m | 5:18.3 | 6th · 3rd on team | 108.1 | +1.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-04-14 | CSAA Double Dual TC vs BR & Grant | 800m | 2:25.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 104.6 | +1.2% | PR SR |
| 2015-03-31 | Grant/Reed City /Central Montcalm tri-m | 800m | 2:31.1 | 4th · 2nd on team | 101.3 | +1.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2015-03-31 | Grant/Reed City /Central Montcalm tri-m | 1600m | 5:21.7 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 107.6 | +1.4% | PR SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-16 | MHSAA Regional 18-2 @ Coopersville | 3200m | 11:30.99 | 25th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | +0.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-05-09 | Lakes 8 Conference Championships | 3200m | 11:41.78 | 16th · 3rd on team | 106.5 | +0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-05-06 | Grant vs. Fremont/TC/OV | 1600m | 5:35.3 | 14th · 5th on team | 103.2 | +1.4% | |
| 2014-05-06 | Grant vs. Fremont/TC/OV | 800m | 2:33.3 | 15th · 6th on team | 99.8 | +1.4% | PR SR |
| 2014-04-24 | Lud/Grant vs. OV | 1600m | 5:33 | 11th · 3rd on team | 103.9 | +1.3% | |
| 2014-04-22 | Grant vs. Spring Lake | 1600m | 5:28.2 | 7th · 3rd on team | 105.9 | +1.4% | RSR |
| 2014-04-22 | Grant vs. Spring Lake | 800m | 2:36.94 | 7th · 5th on team | 97.9 | +1.4% | |
| 2014-04-17 | Fruitport Vs. Grant Dual | 1600m | 5:28 | 5th · 3rd on team | 104.8 | +0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2014-04-17 | Fruitport Vs. Grant Dual | 800m | 2:36.4 | 5th · 4th on team | 97.2 | +0.7% | PR SR |
2013 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-05-13 | LAKES 8 (middle school) CONFERENCE MEET | 1600m | 5:54 | 12th · 2nd on team | 114.2 | +1.2% | |
| 2013-05-13 | LAKES 8 (middle school) CONFERENCE MEET | 3200m | 12:52 | 10th · 2nd on team | 112.1 | +1.2% | |
| 2013-04-29 | Spring Lake Vs. Grant | 2miles | 12:28.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.2 | +1.0% | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2013-04-29 | Spring Lake Vs. Grant | 3200m | 12:28.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.5 | +1.0% | PR SR |
| 2013-04-29 | Spring Lake Vs. Grant | 1600m | 5:42.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.4 | +1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-02 | Grant vs. Fremont Duel | 1600m | 6:33 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 103.1 | +1.4% | PR SR |
| 2012-05-02 | Grant vs. Fremont Duel | 3200m | 14:03.82 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 103.5 | +1.4% | |
| 2012-04-30 | Grant vs. Spring Lake Duel | 1600m | 6:43 | 4th · 4th on team | 99.6 | +1.0% | PR SR |
| 2012-04-30 | Grant vs. Spring Lake Duel | 3200m | 13:16.3 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 108.2 | +1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2012-04-25 | Grant vs. Newaygo Duel | 3200m | 14:23 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 100.3 | +1.4% | PR SR RSR |