Racecast

Paul Slade

Rye (NY) · 12 · SOUTH CENTRALCO D2ACOUNTY CROSS2A · Compare head to head

what a rating means
100 is the average runner in the athlete's pool; a rating of 133 means 33% faster than that average runner. Ratings are distance-normalised and course-adjusted, so a hard course and a fast track land on one number. Each pool (high school boys, college women, middle school…) has its own average, and the HS-equivalent view puts every pool on the high-school scale.
Athlete rating 108.2 2013 XC season
Best race 108.8 XC
Races 28
Seasons 4 2011 — 2014

RankedNation #60751·CO #1081·CO D2A #290·SOUTH CENTRAL #31·Team #12 ?

Speed rating — all races

Cross Country

XC speed rating

2014 XC 102.4

Rye (NY) · Grade 12

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2014-10-16 Elmwood Golf Course 5000m 21:01 34th · 3rd on team 102.4 +1.6% SR CSR RSR

2013 XC 105.5

Rye (NY) · Grade 11

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2013-10-26 Norris Penrose Event Center 5000m 20:24.1 65th · 4th on team 107.8 +4.3% ★CR CSR
2013-10-17 Elmwood Golf Course 5000m 19:33 19th · 4th on team 108.8 +1.6% ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR
2013-09-07 Cattails Golf Course 5000m 20:05.6 135th · 4th on team 105.0 -0.9% PR ★CR SR CSR RSR
2013-08-29 Norris Penrose Event Center 5000m 22:13.4 39th · 3rd on team 100.2 +4.3% SR CSR RSR

2012 XC 103.8

Rye (NY) · Grade 10

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2012-10-27 Norris Penrose Event Center 5000m 21:15.2 78th · 3rd on team 103.4 +4.3% CR CSR
2012-10-18 Elmwood Golf Course 5000m 20:49 34th · 5th on team 102.7 +1.6%
2012-10-10 Elmwood Golf Course 5000m 20:27 41st · 4th on team 104.6 +1.6% CR CSR
2012-10-04 Bent's Old Fort National Historic Site 5000m 20:28.2 28th · 4th on team 103.8 +1.7% ★CR CSR
2012-09-29 St. Andrews Golf Course 5000m 21:07 22nd · 4th on team 107.8 +8.4% ★CR R CSR RSR
2012-09-22 The Trails Recreation Center 5000m 21:24.8 45th · 3rd on team 101.0 +2.7% ★CR CSR
2012-09-15 Elmwood Golf Course 5000m 20:33 102nd · 4th on team 104.8 +1.6% CR CSR RSR
2012-09-08 Cattails Golf Course 5000m 20:16 127th · 4th on team 102.3 -0.9% CR SR CSR RSR

2011 XC 103.3

Rye (NY) · Grade 9

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2011-10-21 Fountain Creek Regional 5000m 20:07.1 24th · 3rd on team 105.2 -0.6% PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR
2011-10-14 Pathfinder Park Event Center 5000m 20:23 44th · 2nd on team 104.6 +0.5% PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR
2011-09-30 Fountain Park 5000m 20:50.8 54th · 3rd on team 102.3 +0.4% ★CR R CSR RSR
2011-09-16 Heritage High School 5000m 20:36 90th · 3rd on team 101.2 -2.3% PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR

Track & Field

TF speed rating

2012 TF 100.8

Rye (NY) · Grade 9

Date Meet Event Result Place Rating Difficulty PR/SR Flags
2012-05-05 Lewis-Palmer Invitational 2012 800m 2:27.85 14th · 1st on team 106.5 +5.0% ★PR R SR RSR
2012-05-05 Lewis-Palmer Invitational 2012 1600m 6:10.01 21st · 2nd on team 96.0 +5.0%
2012-05-03 Ray Headley Invitational 2012 800m 2:30.58 12th · 1st on team 102.1 +2.5%
2012-04-27 Pueblo City Meet 2012 800m 2:38.03 15th · 1st on team 97.5 +2.1%
2012-04-27 Pueblo City Meet 2012 1600m 5:53.68 12th · 2nd on team 98.4 +2.1%
2012-04-21 Kiowa-Elbert Invitational Track Meet 800m 2:29.15 11th · 1st on team 104.4 +4.1% PR SR RSR
2012-04-21 Kiowa-Elbert Invitational Track Meet 1600m 5:37.92 14th · 1st on team 103.9 +4.1% ★PR SR
2012-04-07 Pueblo Hornet Invitational 2012 800m 2:35.19 33rd · 3rd on team 98.9 +2.1% PR SR
2012-04-07 Pueblo Hornet Invitational 2012 1600m 5:43.28 32nd · 2nd on team 100.8 +2.1%
2012-03-24 Centennial Bulldog Invitational 2012 1600m 5:38.87 37th · 1st on team 102.0 +2.1% PR SR RSR
2012-03-24 Centennial Bulldog Invitational 2012 800m 2:36.32 42nd · 1st on team 97.9 +2.1% PR SR