Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2014 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-11-01 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 19:39 | 49th · 2nd on team | 126.2 | -2.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-10-24 | Uncle John's Cider Mill OFFICIAL | 5000m | 19:54.7 | 16th · 5th on team | 124.4 | -1.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2014-10-15 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 19:41.9 | 9th · 1st on team | 125.9 | -2.9% | CSR |
| 2014-10-11 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 19:46.5 | 18th · 1st on team | 124.9 | -2.4% | |
| 2014-10-04 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:13 | 54th · 4th on team | 121.6 | -2.5% | CSR |
| 2014-10-01 | Caledonia HS | 5000m | 19:37.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 128.0 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-20 | Ella Sharp Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:21.6 | 16th · 2nd on team | 121.5 | -2.2% | CSR |
| 2014-09-17 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 19:17.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 127.6 | -2.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2014-09-03 | Lowell HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:43.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 126.0 | +3.0% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-11-02 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 20:06.3 | 76th · 3rd on team | 122.6 | -2.8% | CSR |
| 2013-10-26 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 20:15.4 | 24th · 6th on team | 121.0 | -3.8% | CSR |
| 2013-10-16 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 19:38.4 | 10th · 2nd on team | 124.5 | -2.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2013-10-12 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:27.6 | 32nd · 4th on team | 121.6 | -2.4% | |
| 2013-10-05 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 19:54 | 30th · 2nd on team | 125.0 | -2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2013-10-02 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:20.2 | 13th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -2.4% | CSR |
| 2013-09-28 | Otsego HS | 5000m | 19:36 | 17th · 1st on team | 124.6 | -4.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2013-09-21 | Ella Sharp Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:33.3 | 14th · 3rd on team | 119.7 | -2.2% | CSR |
| 2013-09-18 | Caledonia HS | 5000m | 20:31.4 | 9th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.1% | CR CSR |
| 2013-09-13 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 19:48 | 17th · 1st on team | 125.6 | -0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-09-09 | Gun Lake Park | 5000m | 20:49.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.7 | +0.6% | SR CSR |
| 2013-09-04 | Lowell HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 20:55.9 | 4th · 1st on team | 123.9 | +3.0% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2012 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-03 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 20:03.1 | 113th · 5th on team | 121.8 | -2.8% | CSR |
| 2012-10-27 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 19:47.4 | 16th · 3rd on team | 122.6 | -3.8% | SR CSR |
| 2012-10-17 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 19:57.2 | 16th · 6th on team | 123.3 | -2.9% | CR SR CSR |
| 2012-10-13 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:17.6 | 27th · 7th on team | 121.8 | -2.4% | SR CSR |
| 2012-08-23 | Manhattan Park | 5000m | 20:38 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.6 | +2.2% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2011 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-11-05 | Michigan International Speedway (MIS) | 5000m | 19:41.1 | 61st · 3rd on team | 125.3 | -2.8% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-29 | Allendale HS | 5000m | 19:38.3 | 13th · 3rd on team | 124.1 | -3.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-10-19 | Lowell HS OFFICIAL | 5000m | 21:02.3 | 10th · 4th on team | 124.1 | +3.0% | CR CSR |
| 2011-10-15 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:08.4 | 14th · 5th on team | 124.5 | -2.4% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-08 | Portage West MS | 5000m | 20:59.5 | 80th · 7th on team | 119.5 | -2.5% | CR CSR |
| 2011-10-05 | Candlestone Golf and Resort | 5000m | 20:42.8 | 7th · 4th on team | 118.7 | -3.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2011-10-01 | Haslett HS | 5000m | 20:05 | 14th · 4th on team | 123.6 | -2.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2011-09-24 | Ella Sharp Park OFFICIAL | 5000m | 19:56.8 | 12th · 3rd on team | 124.4 | -2.2% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-09-21 | Riverside Park | 5000m | 20:18.8 | 7th · 4th on team | 121.3 | -2.9% | CR CSR |
| 2011-09-16 | Forest Akers East Golf Course | 5000m | 20:03 | 84th · 5th on team | 124.3 | -0.3% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-09-12 | Gun Lake Park | 5000m | 20:40.2 | 10th · 4th on team | 123.7 | +0.6% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2011-09-07 | Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:27.3 | 8th · 4th on team | 121.2 | -2.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-08-31 | Gracewil Country Club | 5000m | 20:41.6 | 7th · 3rd on team | 121.0 | -0.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-08-25 | Manhattan Park | 5000m | 21:25 | 9th · 4th on team | 120.2 | +2.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2015 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-15 | MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Houseman | 800m | 2:25.17 | 5th · 3rd on team | 124.9 | -1.3% | |
| 2015-05-15 | MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Houseman | 1600m | 5:23.82 | 4th · 3rd on team | 126.1 | -1.3% | SR |
| 2015-05-04 | Jenison at Caledonia | 1600m | 5:26.96 | 4th · 2nd on team | 126.5 | +0.1% | SR |
| 2015-05-04 | Jenison at Caledonia | 800m | 2:30.25 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.8 | +0.1% | |
| 2015-05-02 | East Grand Rapids Classic Invite | 600m | 1:42.89 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | +0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2015-04-30 | EGR at Jenison | 800m | 2:28.8 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.8 | +0.5% | |
| 2015-04-27 | OK White EGR vs. Christian | 800m | 2:24.59 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.2 | +0.3% | SR RSR |
| 2015-04-23 | OK White EGR vs. Caledonia | 800m | 2:31.51 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | +0.3% | |
| 2015-04-18 | Comstock Park Invitational | 800m | 2:25.51 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 124.8 | -0.6% | SR RSR |
| 2015-04-15 | OK White Lowell @ East Grand Rapids | 400m | 1:06.09 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | +0.3% | SR |
| 2015-04-15 | OK White Lowell @ East Grand Rapids | 800m | 2:32.62 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.9 | +0.3% | SR RSR |
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-31 | MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals | 800m | 2:19.05 | 9th · 2nd on team | 130.1 | -1.3% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2014-05-16 | MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field | 800m | 2:23.59 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.0 | -1.3% | SR |
| 2014-05-09 | OK White Championships Day 2 | 800m | 2:24.66 | 4th · 2nd on team | 125.5 | -1.3% | SR |
| 2014-05-03 | East Grand Rapids Classic | 600m | 1:44.8 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.3% | PR SR |
| 2014-05-03 | East Grand Rapids Classic | 3200m | 12:16.1 | 5th · 3rd on team | 121.2 | +0.3% | SR |
| 2014-05-01 | OK White: FHC at East Grand Rapids | 800m | 2:25.56 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.0 | +0.3% | SR RSR |
| 2014-04-24 | EGR @ Caledonia | 400m | 1:04.43 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.1% | |
| 2014-04-22 | EGR @ Jenison | 400m | 1:04.24 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.5% | |
| 2014-04-19 | Comstock Park Invite | 400m | 1:03.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.6% | SR |
| 2014-04-17 | OK White: Lowell at EGR | 400m | 1:04.95 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +0.3% | SR |
| 2014-04-15 | GR Christian at East Grand Rapids | 800m | 2:34.92 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.3 | -0.3% | SR RSR |
2013 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-05-17 | MHSAA Region 17-2 | 800m | 2:24.98 | 8th · 5th on team | 124.3 | -1.3% | SR |
| 2013-05-10 | OK White Championships | 1600m | 5:23.59 | 7th · 2nd on team | 125.7 | -1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2013-05-10 | OK White Championships | 400m | 1:05.26 | 9th · 1st on team | — | -1.3% | |
| 2013-05-04 | East Grand Rapids Classic Invite | 3200m | 12:19.63 | 5th · 3rd on team | 119.9 | +0.3% | SR |
| 2013-05-02 | Caledonia at East Grand Rapids | 1600m | 5:25.84 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.4 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2013-04-25 | OK White: Jenison at East Grand Rapids | 400m | 1:09.35 | 7th · 4th on team | — | +0.5% | |
| 2013-04-23 | OK White Dual: EGR @ Lowell | 400m | 1:03.04 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.4% | SR |
| 2013-04-23 | OK White Dual: EGR @ Lowell | 1600m | 5:41 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.9 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2013-04-20 | Catholic Central Invite | 800m | 2:31 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | -1.3% | SR RSR |
| 2013-04-15 | OK White: FH Central at East GR | 400m | 1:03.83 | 1st · 1st on team | — | +0.3% | SR |
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-02 | MHSAA Div. II State Finals | 800m | 2:25.04 | 15th · 3rd on team | 124.6 | -1.3% | |
| 2012-05-18 | Regional 2-17 | 800m | 2:23 | 8th · 3rd on team | 125.5 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2012-05-11 | OK White Conference Meet - Finals | 800m | 2:27.98 | 4th · 3rd on team | 122.7 | -0.4% | |
| 2012-05-11 | OK White Conference Meet - Finals | 400m | 1:01.72 | 5th · 4th on team | — | -0.4% | |
| 2012-05-03 | OK White Dual Christian at EGR | 3200m | 12:11.6 | 5th · 3rd on team | 121.6 | +0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-05-03 | OK White Dual Christian at EGR | 400m | 1:01.68 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | +0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-26 | OK White - East Grand Rapids @ Northview | 800m | 2:25.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.1 | +1.1% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2012-04-24 | OK White Dual Creston at EGR | 400m | 1:02.19 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.3% | |
| 2012-04-19 | OK White Dual Lowell at EGR | 3200m | 12:16.69 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | +0.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2012-04-19 | OK White Dual Lowell at EGR | 400m | 1:02.93 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | +0.3% | |
| 2012-04-14 | Comstock Park Invitational | 400m | 1:01.81 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.6% | PR SR |
| 2012-04-11 | East Grand Rapids vs Greenville | 400m | 1:02.74 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | +0.3% | PR SR |