Ben Geoffrey
Merrimack Valley (NH) · JR · NORTH SHOREWI D1 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
100.0
2026 TF season
Races
41
Seasons
6
2011 — 2026
RankedTeam #13
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
5:51/mi, fitted from
12 races in 2023
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2013 XC
106.5
Slinger (WI) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2013-10-24 |
Rotary Park
|
5000m |
19:03 |
97th
· 1st on team |
107.1 |
-0.008 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2013-08-29 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
|
5000m |
20:48.7 |
35th
· 6th on team |
105.9 |
+0.057 |
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2012 XC
102.8
Slinger (WI) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2012-10-18 |
Rotary Park
|
5000m |
20:09.7 |
181st
· 3rd on team |
102.2 |
-0.008 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2012-10-12 |
McCarty Park
|
5000m |
19:26.3 |
39th
· 3rd on team |
105.4 |
+0.003 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-10-04 |
Tendick Park
|
5000m |
20:35.7 |
96th
· 7th on team |
103.1 |
+0.021 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-08-23 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
|
5000m |
21:39.3 |
12th
· 3rd on team |
100.7 |
+0.057 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2011 XC
95.7
Slinger (WI) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2011-10-20 |
Rotary Park
|
5000m |
22:08.2 |
131st
· 5th on team |
94.1 |
-0.008 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2011-10-15 |
West Bend HS
|
5000m |
21:46.6 |
89th
· 6th on team |
97.3 |
+0.024 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2011-08-25 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
|
5000m |
26:16.1 |
61st
· 9th on team |
— |
+0.057 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
97.5
Merrimack Valley (NH) · Grade JR
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2026-01-17 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1500 Meters |
4:21.41 |
6th
· 1st on team |
100.7 |
— |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2026-01-11 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1500 Meters |
4:58.32 |
6th
· 1st on team |
88.2 |
— |
|
| 2026-01-11 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
2:45.96 |
1st
· 1st on team |
99.7 |
— |
★PR
SR
|
| 2026-01-03 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
2:50.25 |
7th
· 1st on team |
98.5 |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2025-12-21 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1500 Meters |
4:22.77 |
5th
· 1st on team |
100.0 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-12-14 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1500 Meters |
4:31.39 |
1st
· 1st on team |
97.9 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
2025 TF
93.4
Merrimack Valley (NH) · Grade SO
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-05-19 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:12.61 |
9th
· 1st on team |
96.4 |
— |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-05-15 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:13.96 |
4th
· 1st on team |
95.5 |
— |
|
| 2025-04-29 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:13.83 |
1st
· 1st on team |
95.6 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-04-19 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:19.07 |
16th
· 2nd on team |
92.0 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-04-15 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:19.8 |
8th
· 4th on team |
91.5 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-02-01 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:42.9 |
27th
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
|
| 2025-01-19 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:40.64 |
23rd
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
|
| 2025-01-11 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:36.5 |
10th
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
★PR
SR
|
| 2025-01-04 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:37.19 |
3rd
· 3rd on team |
— |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-12-28 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:39.4 |
9th
· 1st on team |
— |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-12-21 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:42.13 |
9th
· 3rd on team |
— |
— |
SR
|
| 2024-12-14 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
3:07.09 |
5th
· 2nd on team |
89.7 |
— |
SR
RSR
|
2024 TF
90.6
Merrimack Valley (NH) · Grade FR
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-05-09 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
5:15.05 |
3rd
· 1st on team |
89.8 |
— |
|
| 2024-04-30 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
5:12.8 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
90.4 |
— |
|
| 2024-04-20 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:24.96 |
15th
· 1st on team |
88.4 |
— |
|
| 2024-04-16 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:21.7 |
6th
· 1st on team |
90.4 |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-16 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
5:08.83 |
5th
· 1st on team |
91.6 |
— |
★PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-13 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
5:22.29 |
20th
· 2nd on team |
87.8 |
— |
|
| 2024-04-11 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
5:17.33 |
8th
· 2nd on team |
89.1 |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-02-03 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
3:03.23 |
19th
· 1st on team |
92.6 |
— |
|
| 2024-01-20 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
2:59.43 |
12th
· 1st on team |
94.6 |
— |
RSR
|
| 2024-01-13 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
2:58 |
5th
· 1st on team |
94.3 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-01-06 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
3:05.47 |
5th
· 1st on team |
90.5 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2023-12-30 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1000 Meters |
3:10.22 |
9th
· 3rd on team |
88.3 |
— |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2023-12-23 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:39.75 |
7th
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
PR
SR
|
| 2023-12-16 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 600 Meters |
1:40.41 |
4th
· 2nd on team |
— |
— |
PR
SR
|