Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 17:15.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 99.3 | -1.7% | |
| 2025-10-03 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 17:15.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 99.8 | -1.7% | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-03 | WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary NC | 5000m | 17:15.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 99.8 | -1.7% |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-10 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 17:32.9 | 19th · 3rd on team | 125.8 | +7.7% | |
| 2018-11-01 | Oak Ridge Park | 5000m | 17:32.4 | 4th · 3rd on team | 122.6 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Jerusalem Mill | 5000m | 17:23.2 | 16th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | -0.5% | SR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 17:11.9 | 7th · 1st on team | 126.8 | +7.7% | SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-11 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 17:03 | 6th · 1st on team | 126.3 | +7.7% | SR CSR |
| 2017-11-02 | Jefferson Patterson Park | 5000m | 16:57.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.0 | -0.6% | |
| 2017-10-25 | Jefferson Patterson Park | 5000m | 16:39.6 | 5th · 1st on team | 125.2 | -0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-10-14 | Jerusalem Mill | 5000m | 16:45.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Stevenson University | 5000m | 16:32.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-09-02 | South River High School | 5000m | 16:52.5 | 14th · 1st on team | 122.0 | -0.4% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2016 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-12 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 16:49.5 | 15th · 1st on team | 128.2 | +7.7% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2016-11-12 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 16:49.5 | 15th · 1st on team | 128.2 | +7.7% | |
| 2016-11-03 | Anne Arundel High School | 5000m | 17:37.9 | 7th · 1st on team | 123.0 | +2.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2016-09-24 | Stevenson University | 5000m | 16:40 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.4 | -0.9% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2015 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-14 | Hereford HS | 4828m | 17:15.2 | 29th · 1st on team | 126.3 | +7.7% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-11-05 | Chaptico Park | 5000m | 17:45.2 | 12th · 1st on team | 121.6 | +2.9% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2015-10-17 | Georgetown Prep | 5000m | 17:54 | 14th · 1st on team | 119.1 | +2.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-03 | Meet results → | Men 800m Run | 1:57.62 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.7 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-14 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:56.27 | 10th · 1st on team | 110.0 | — | SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:56.45 | 6th · 4th on team | 109.8 | — | SR |
| 2023-03-24 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:12.33 | 43rd · 5th on team | 103.9 | — | SR |
| 2023-02-10 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:58.51 | 36th · 1st on team | 108.3 | — | SR |
| 2022-12-01 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:31.15 | 7th · 5th on team | 110.3 | — | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-04 | Liberty Twilight Qualifier | 800m | 1:55.65 | 13th · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.7% | SR |
| 2022-04-23 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:54.76 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.1 | — | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-26 | Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational | 800m | 1:59.86 | 11th · 4th on team | 107.7 | -1.0% | SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:03.34 | 8th · 3rd on team | 108.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-01-20 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:31.8 | 14th · 8th on team | 105.5 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2021-12-02 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:29.84 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 111.8 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:53.61 | 9th · 2nd on team | 113.8 | -1.0% | RSR |
| 2021-05-05 | Liberty Twilight Qualifier | 1500m | 3:57.69 | 18th · 3rd on team | 112.3 | -0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-01 | Virginia Grand Prix | 800m | 1:53.33 | 21st · 2nd on team | 113.6 | -1.3% | RSR |
| 2021-04-17 | Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic | 800m | 1:53.23 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.5 | -1.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-02-26 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:54.4 | 4th · 2nd on team | 113.5 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-02-13 | Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational | 1mile | 4:22.87 | 13th · 2nd on team | 109.5 | -0.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-01-30 | Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational | 800m | 1:56.1 | 11th · 3rd on team | 110.9 | -1.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-01-23 | Liberty Elite Invitational 2 | 1mile | 4:24.66 | 8th · 3rd on team | 108.7 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-24 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:33.09 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-25 | MPSSAA 3A State Championships | 800m | 1:57.75 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.5 | -1.5% | |
| 2019-05-25 | MPSSAA 3A State Championships | 1600m | 4:21.02 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.3 | -1.5% | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-17 | MPSSAA 3A South Regional | 800m | 1:56.96 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.8 | -1.6% | PR SR |
| 2019-05-17 | MPSSAA 3A South Regional | 1600m | 4:24.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.3 | -1.6% | PR SR |
| 2019-04-06 | Trojan Invitational | 800m | 1:58.53 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.1 | 0.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Trojan Invitational | 1600m | 4:26.31 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.1 | 0.0% | SR RSR |
| 2019-03-23 | Sea Hawk T & F Invitational | 800m | 2:03.84 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.8 | -0.1% | |
| 2019-03-23 | Sea Hawk T & F Invitational | 5000m | 15:52.46 | 4th · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-02-19 | MPSSAA 3A State Championships | 500m | 1:07.26 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-02-19 | MPSSAA 3A State Championships | 800m | 2:02.39 | 5th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | -1.4% | |
| 2019-02-05 | MPSSAA 3A East Region Championships | 800m | 2:03.93 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | +2.6% | |
| 2019-02-05 | MPSSAA 3A East Region Championships | 500m | 1:10.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +2.6% | |
| 2019-01-26 | SMAC Indoor Track & Field Championship | 800m | 2:01.61 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.2 | -1.4% | |
| 2019-01-26 | SMAC Indoor Track & Field Championship | 500m | 1:07.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2019-01-05 | Southern Maryland Indoor Classic | 800m | 2:00.47 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.3 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
| 2019-01-05 | Southern Maryland Indoor Classic | 1600m | 4:34.36 | 8th · 1st on team | 124.4 | -1.4% | SR |
| 2018-12-22 | PR Holiday Invitational | 500m | 1:09.11 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | PR SR |
| 2018-12-12 | SMAC League Meet #2 | 800m | 2:04.22 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | -1.4% | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-26 | MPSSAA 3A State Championship | 1600m | 4:25.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 127.0 | -1.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-05-26 | MPSSAA 3A State Championship | 3200m | 9:56.92 | 4th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -1.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2018-05-26 | MPSSAA 3A State Championship | 800m | 1:59.37 | 9th · 1st on team | 125.4 | -1.5% | PR SR |
| 2018-05-18 | MPSSAA 3A South Region | 1600m | 4:26.38 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.8 | -1.6% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-05-18 | MPSSAA 3A South Region | 800m | 2:00.68 | 3rd · 1st on team | 124.6 | -1.6% | PR SR |
| 2018-05-18 | MPSSAA 3A South Region | 3200m | 10:04.82 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.8 | -1.6% | PR SR |
| 2018-04-21 | The Battle of the Beltway Invitational | 800m | 2:04.69 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.9 | +1.3% | |
| 2018-04-21 | The Battle of the Beltway Invitational | 1600m | 4:35.73 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.0 | +1.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-21 | The Battle of the Beltway Invitational | 400m | 52.27 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | +1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2018-03-24 | Sea hawk T & F Invitational | 800m | 2:03.6 | 5th · 1st on team | 122.5 | -0.1% | PR SR |
| 2018-03-24 | Sea hawk T & F Invitational | 400m | 53.33 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -0.1% | PR SR |
| 2018-03-24 | Sea hawk T & F Invitational | 5000m | 16:04.48 | 6th · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-02-06 | MPSSAA 3A East Region Champs | 1600m | 4:41.81 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.8 | -1.4% | |
| 2018-02-06 | MPSSAA 3A East Region Champs | 3200m | 10:48.67 | 10th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | -1.4% | |
| 2018-01-26 | SMAC Championship | 3200m | 10:59.02 | 12th · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -1.4% | |
| 2018-01-26 | SMAC Championship | 1600m | 4:35.85 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.4 | -1.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-01-11 | SMAC League Meet 3 | 3200m | 10:41.78 | 3rd · 1st on team | 114.4 | -1.4% | |
| 2017-12-23 | PR Holiday Invitational | 300m | 38.49 | 23rd · 1st on team | — | -1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2017-12-23 | PR Holiday Invitational | 1600m | 4:39.56 | 8th · 1st on team | 121.4 | -1.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-16 | Howard County Winter Track Festival | 3200m | 10:07.26 | 12th · 1st on team | 120.8 | -1.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-12-16 | Howard County Winter Track Festival | 1600m | 4:45.81 | 17th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -1.4% | PR SR |
2017 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-27 | MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa) | 3200m | 10:09.51 | 12th · 1st on team | 118.3 | -1.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-22 | Knight's Invite | 1600m | 4:46.81 | 8th · 1st on team | 117.7 | -1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2017-04-22 | Knight's Invite | 800m | 2:13.54 | 18th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -1.0% | SR |
| 2017-03-25 | Seahawk Invitational | 5000m | 17:29.91 | 15th · 1st on team | 113.6 | -0.9% | SR RSR |
2016 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-26 | AAU Region 3 Qualifier Meet | 800m | 2:06.88 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.8 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2016-06-26 | AAU Region 3 Qualifier Meet | 1500m | 4:28.13 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -1.9% | |
| 2016-06-26 | AAU Region 3 Qualifier Meet | 3000m | 9:45.73 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.1 | -1.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2016-05-28 | Vincent Fuller Track & Field Invitational | 1500m | 4:27.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.4 | +0.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-05-28 | Vincent Fuller Track & Field Invitational | 800m | 2:14.78 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.2 | +0.8% | |
| 2016-05-28 | Vincent Fuller Track & Field Invitational | 400m | 56.88 | 9th · 1st on team | — | +0.8% | PR SR |
| 2016-05-28 | Vincent Fuller Track & Field Invitational | 3000m | 10:49.78 | 1st · 1st on team | 107.0 | +0.8% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-22 | Knights Invitational | 3200m | 10:40 | 7th · 1st on team | 114.6 | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-16 | Waldorf Track Classic | 1600m | 4:59.13 | 10th · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-16 | Waldorf Track Classic | 3200m | 11:08.03 | 12th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2016-04-02 | Seahawk Invitational | 800m | 2:14.6 | 15th · 1st on team | 112.1 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2016-04-02 | Seahawk Invitational | 5000m | 17:09.91 | 9th · 1st on team | 116.3 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |