Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Hampton Inn Monticello, AR | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.023 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-04 | University of AR XC course | 5000m | 21:14.3 | 106th · 13th on team | 98.2 | -0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-26 | The Greiner Family Cross Country Course | 6000m | 26:31.6 | 183rd · 9th on team | 99.7 | +0.038 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Wincrest Golf Club | 5000m | 21:47.9 | 93rd · 14th on team | 96.9 | -0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Cameron University CC Course | 5000m | 20:54.4 | 38th · 8th on team | 97.0 | -0.023 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:25.9 | 30th · 1st on team | 123.2 | +0.014 | |
| 2024-10-21 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 13:36.2 | 16th · 1st on team | 115.8 | +0.036 | |
| 2024-10-09 | Vanguard Van Gogh HS/ES | 3218m | 12:28.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 13:22.9 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.3 | +0.036 | CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:25.7 | 6th · 1st on team | 124.6 | +0.014 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 20:13.8 | 6th · 1st on team | 121.5 | -0.008 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Donna North High School | 5000m | 20:59.2 | 5th · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.009 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-17 | Kenneth White Junior High | 5000m | 22:43.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.6 | +0.001 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-09 | David Ybarra Middle School | 3218m | 14:21.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.1 | +0.043 | SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-03 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:23.9 | 22nd · 1st on team | 126.0 | +0.014 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-23 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 13:00.5 | 12th · 1st on team | 123.0 | +0.036 | CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-11 | Vanguard Rembrandt Academy | 3218m | 12:54.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.9 | -0.029 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Sharyland Pioneer High School | 3218m | 12:33 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.015 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:52.7 | 19th · 1st on team | 122.5 | +0.014 | CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Brownsville ISD Encampment | 5000m | 21:34.6 | 11th · 1st on team | 121.9 | +0.063 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Monte Cristo Golf Course | 3218m | 12:44.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 21:08.4 | 6th · 1st on team | 117.1 | -0.008 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-11 | David Ybarra Middle School | 3218m | 14:52.7 | 6th · 2nd on team | 107.9 | +0.043 | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-13 | Carlos F Truan Jr High School | 3218m | 15:31.1 | 11th · 2nd on team | 100.9 | +0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-26 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 21:32.9 | 51st · 1st on team | 115.7 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:56.1 | 37th · 1st on team | 121.3 | +0.014 | |
| 2022-10-25 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 12:33.2 | 11th · 2nd on team | 126.5 | +0.036 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-13 | Vanguard Van Gogh HS/ES | 3218m | 12:54.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | -0.025 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Monte Cristo Golf Course | 5000m | 19:52.5 | 17th · 1st on team | 125.9 | +0.006 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 12:19.6 | 22nd · 1st on team | 127.4 | +0.014 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 12:53.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 123.3 | +0.036 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 20:04.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.008 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Ebony Golf Course | 3218m | 12:38.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.1 | -0.017 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-20 | Kenneth White Junior High | 3218m | 13:27.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.4 | +0.007 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-12 | David Ybarra Middle School | 3218m | 14:12.2 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.3 | +0.043 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 21:33.1 | 71st · 1st on team | 116.0 | +0.002 | CR CSR |
| 2021-11-05 | Old Settlers Park | 3218m | 13:03.2 | 69th · 1st on team | 121.0 | +0.014 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-25 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 13:26.4 | 16th · 1st on team | 120.4 | +0.036 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-06 | Harlingen Sports Complex | 3218m | 13:30.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.0 | +0.008 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 14:10.6 | 44th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | +0.036 | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 21:15.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 117.7 | -0.008 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-28 | Lasara High School | 1609m | 10:49.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 73.6 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Blue Hole Regional Park | 3218m | 12:57.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.1 | -0.040 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Donna HS | 3200m | 14:29 | 4th · 2nd on team | 122.4 | +0.055 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Old Settlers Park | 3219m | 13:11.3 | 27th · 2nd on team | 130.9 | +0.014 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Donna HS | 3218m | 14:16.6 | 7th · 2nd on team | 123.8 | +0.055 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-21 | Blue Hole Regional Park | 3200m | 13:57 | 13th · 2nd on team | 124.1 | -0.040 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-10-10 | Delta Lake Park | 2735m | 15:46.6 | 10th · 2nd on team | 98.5 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2017-09-23 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 3218m | 16:22.8 | 16th · 3rd on team | 114.8 | +0.036 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | Louisiana Classic | 1500m | 5:21.83 | 30th · 4th on team | 101.6 | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-21 | Louisiana Classic | 800m | 2:35.4 | 20th · 5th on team | 102.6 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-13 | UTA Invitational | 1500m | 5:23.35 | 20th · 8th on team | 100.7 | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2026-02-20 | Crimson and Cream Qualifier | 800m | 2:41.32 | 16th · 6th on team | 98.7 | -0.036 | |
| 2026-02-20 | Crimson and Cream Qualifier | 1mile | 5:47.11 | 5th · 5th on team | 101.6 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Washburn Open | 5000m | 19:44.64 | 35th · 2nd on team | 101.6 | -0.037 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-16 | Owen Hewitt Invite | 1mile | 5:50.34 | 5th · 3rd on team | 100.7 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-16 | Owen Hewitt Invite | 800m | 2:37.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 100.9 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | TX UIL 3A State Championships | 3200m | 11:52.87 | 7th · 1st on team | 124.0 | -0.031 | |
| 2025-04-18 | UIL 3A Region IV | 3200m | 11:52.79 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.017 | |
| 2025-04-18 | UIL 3A Region IV | 1600m | 5:30.13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.4 | -0.017 | |
| 2025-04-09 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 | 3200m | 11:38.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.028 | |
| 2025-04-09 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 | 1600m | 5:29.29 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.5 | -0.028 | |
| 2025-03-31 | UIL 3A District 31 Meet | 1600m | 5:55.54 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2025-03-31 | UIL 3A District 31 Meet | 3200m | 12:04.59 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2025-03-14 | Edcouch-Elsa Jacket Spring Break Classic | 800m | 2:26.27 | 5th · 1st on team | 126.9 | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-07 | La Villa 5th Annual Invitational | 1600m | 5:26.38 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.5 | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-07 | La Villa 5th Annual Invitational | 3200m | 12:43.54 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.8 | -0.021 | |
| 2025-02-28 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 11:28.12 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.0 | -0.031 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-28 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 800m | 2:32.02 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-08 | Edcouch-Elsa Yellow Jacket 36th Annual Relays | 1600m | 5:57.63 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.9 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-08 | Edcouch-Elsa Yellow Jacket 36th Annual Relays | 800m | 2:40.41 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.1 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-20 | UIL 3A Region IV & Wheelchair | 3200m | 12:30.97 | 7th · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.017 | |
| 2024-04-20 | UIL 3A Region IV & Wheelchair | 1600m | 5:45.27 | 8th · 1st on team | 119.6 | -0.017 | |
| 2024-04-08 | UIL 3A AREA 31-32 2024 | 3200m | 12:23.53 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.8 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-08 | UIL 3A AREA 31-32 2024 | 1600m | 5:43.55 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.1 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-01 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 800m | 2:35.51 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-03-01 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 12:10.44 | 5th · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2024-02-23 | Valley View Tiger Relays | 3200m | 12:29.75 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.024 | SR |
| 2024-02-23 | Valley View Tiger Relays | 1600m | 5:48.75 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.024 | SR |
| 2024-02-09 | Edcouch-Elsa Yellow Jacket 35th Annual Relays | 800m | 2:32.61 | 9th · 1st on team | 122.0 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-09 | Edcouch-Elsa Yellow Jacket 35th Annual Relays | 400m | 1:08.77 | 10th · 2nd on team | — | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina Quad Meet | 1600m | 5:57.85 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina Quad Meet | 800m | 2:40.96 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.021 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | UIL 3A Region IV & Wheelchair | 800m | 2:32.7 | 7th · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.017 | |
| 2023-04-29 | UIL 3A Region IV & Wheelchair | 3200m | 12:18.89 | 8th · 2nd on team | 121.8 | -0.017 | |
| 2023-04-29 | UIL 3A Region IV & Wheelchair | 1600m | 5:58.91 | 10th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.017 | |
| 2023-04-11 | UIL 3A District 31 | 800m | 2:32.12 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-11 | UIL 3A District 31 | 3200m | 12:07.64 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.0 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-11 | UIL 3A District 31 | 1600m | 6:01.36 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.9 | -0.018 | |
| 2023-03-25 | RGVCA Meet of Champions- FINALS | 3200m | 12:52.06 | 21st · 2nd on team | 115.2 | -0.025 | |
| 2023-03-24 | RGVCA Meet of Champions Prelims 4A/Sub 4A-Girls | 800m | 2:48.21 | 10th · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.013 | |
| 2023-03-10 | Port Isabel Tarpon Relays | 800m | 2:33 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.4 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-10 | Port Isabel Tarpon Relays | 400m | 1:09.05 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.016 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 12:34.29 | 5th · 2nd on team | 118.2 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 1600m | 5:46.09 | 8th · 2nd on team | 119.2 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 12:52.57 | 8th · 3rd on team | 115.4 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 800m | 2:34.23 | 4th · 1st on team | 120.1 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | 3200m | 12:36.29 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.4 | -0.012 | RSR |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | 800m | 2:39.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | 1600m | 6:29.72 | 5th · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.012 | |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 3200m | 13:10 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.0 | -0.013 | |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 1600m | 6:00.03 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -0.013 | SR |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 800m | 2:46.3 | 3rd · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.013 | PR SR |
| 2023-02-04 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina 6th Annual Invitational | 1600m | 6:08.63 | 5th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
| 2023-02-04 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina 6th Annual Invitational | 3200m | 12:32.83 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | UIL 3A Region IV | 1600m | 5:55.5 | 8th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.017 | |
| 2022-04-30 | UIL 3A Region IV | 3200m | 13:07.25 | 11th · 2nd on team | 114.3 | -0.017 | |
| 2022-04-22 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 Track Meet | 3200m | 13:25.35 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.8 | -0.012 | |
| 2022-04-22 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 Track Meet | 1600m | 6:08.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.012 | |
| 2022-04-15 | UIL 3A District 31 | 3200m | 12:39.48 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-15 | UIL 3A District 31 | 1600m | 5:59.76 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.018 | |
| 2022-04-01 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 3200m | 12:52.71 | 2nd · 1st on team | 117.6 | -0.013 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | RGVCA Meet of Champions- FINALS | 1600m | 6:24.36 | 13th · 1st on team | 107.9 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-03-25 | RGVCA Meet of Champions 4A/Sub 4A | 1600m | 5:49.36 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.008 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-11 | Port Isabel Tarpon Relays | 3200m | 13:17.13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 112.6 | -0.016 | |
| 2022-03-11 | Port Isabel Tarpon Relays | 1600m | 6:40.12 | 2nd · 1st on team | 104.2 | -0.016 | |
| 2022-03-04 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 13:33.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.031 | |
| 2022-03-04 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 1600m | 6:00.32 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.0 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-26 | Race results → | 1600m | 6:13.54 | 5th · 1st on team | 110.1 | — | PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | Race results → | 3200m | 13:00 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.7 | — | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-18 | Mission Invitational | 3200m | 13:24.47 | 7th · 1st on team | 111.4 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-18 | Mission Invitational | 800m | 2:52.19 | 13th · 1st on team | 108.8 | -0.019 | SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-27 | 31-3A End of the Year Meet | 3000m | 10:59.39 | 1st · 1st on team | 139.9 | -0.018 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2021-03-27 | 31-3A End of the Year Meet | 1600m | 6:45.61 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.018 | SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-27 | TCSAAL State Meet | 1600m | 6:41.09 | 7th · 1st on team | 113.3 | -0.021 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-27 | TCSAAL State Meet | 800m | 2:51.14 | 7th · 1st on team | 119.4 | -0.021 | PR SR RSR |