Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | Green Hill Park | 8000m | 27:21.7 | 83rd · 2nd on team | 102.5 | -1.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-11-01 | Bridgewater | 8000m | 27:45.7 | 39th · 2nd on team | 104.1 | +0.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Milliken & Company | 8000m | 27:10.6 | 108th · 2nd on team | 104.8 | -1.0% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-03 | Lehigh University - Murray H. Goodman Campus | 8000m | 27:05.8 | 280th · 2nd on team | 104.1 | -2.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-20 | BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE | 8000m | 28:25.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 102.2 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Lee Hall Mansion | 8000m | 28:12.4 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 102.4 | +0.6% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-08-29 | BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE | 6000m | 20:48 | 9th · 2nd on team | 103.8 | +1.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 17:06.7 | 294th · 64th on team | 120.6 | -1.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-11-16 | Virginia Tech Home Cross Country Course | 5000m | 16:55.3 | 21st · 4th on team | 125.2 | +1.3% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-11-06 | Jackson River Sports Complex | 5000m | 17:16.3 | 12th · 4th on team | 117.8 | -2.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-30 | Town Park | 5000m | 17:20.4 | 10th · 4th on team | 118.7 | -2.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Pole Green Park | 5000m | 17:01.4 | 186th · 4th on team | 121.1 | -1.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Panorama Farms | 5000m | 17:44.4 | 68th · 3rd on team | 118.6 | -0.6% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Virginia Tech Home Cross Country Course | 5000m | 17:55.8 | 35th · 4th on team | 118.2 | +1.3% | CR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Fork Union's Hardy Cross Country Course | 5000m | 17:41.9 | 35th · 4th on team | 118.0 | -0.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Green Hill Park | 5000m | 17:18.1 | 91st · 4th on team | 118.3 | -1.9% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-20 | Wilson Memorial HS XC Course | 3218m | 11:08.7 | 14th · 4th on team | 115.7 | -0.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-11 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 17:48.2 | 83rd · 6th on team | 115.3 | -1.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-11-01 | Pleasant Grove | 5000m | 18:35.2 | 43rd · 4th on team | 113.0 | +0.9% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-25 | Town Park | 5000m | 18:51.4 | 28th · 5th on team | 109.4 | -2.2% | |
| 2023-10-14 | Pole Green Park | 5000m | 18:30 | 306th · 6th on team | 111.1 | -1.7% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Town Park | 5000m | 18:39.2 | 33rd · 6th on team | 111.3 | -2.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Hardy National Park | 5000m | 19:36.1 | 104th · 7th on team | 107.3 | +0.4% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 20:10.1 | 271st · 7th on team | 103.0 | -1.4% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-26 | Town Park | 5000m | 20:32.7 | 10th · 3rd on team | 100.2 | -2.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Third Battle of Winchester Battlefield | 5000m | 20:53.4 | 193rd · 1st on team | 99.2 | -2.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Panorama Farms | 5000m | 21:15.8 | 118th · 3rd on team | 100.1 | +0.3% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Jackson River Sports Complex | 5000m | 20:38.5 | 104th · 8th on team | 99.5 | -2.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Hardy National Park | 5000m | 21:23.3 | 75th · 2nd on team | 99.6 | +0.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-31 | Rockbridge HS | 5000m | 22:24 | 25th · 9th on team | 99.4 | +4.8% | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Fairview Park | 4828m | 21:58 | 31st · 3rd on team | 92.7 | -0.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-08-25 | Panorama Farms | 3218m | 13:34.8 | 76th · 9th on team | 98.6 | +2.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-11 | GreenHill Park | 5000m | 21:44 | 257th · 8th on team | 97.2 | -1.4% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-08 | Broadway HS | 5000m | 24:08.3 | 14th · 7th on team | 97.4 | +9.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-11 | Fairview Park | 4828m | 23:35 | 91st · 5th on team | 87.3 | -0.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | ODAC Championships | 800m | 1:59.15 | 12th · 1st on team | 109.2 | +1.3% | |
| 2026-04-17 | WildCat Invitational | 800m | 2:03.32 | 11th · 1st on team | 103.2 | -0.9% | |
| 2026-04-10 | JMU Invitational | 800m | 1:57.18 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-04 | Colonial Relays | 1500m | 4:15.39 | 30th · 2nd on team | 102.5 | -1.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-04 | Colonial Relays | 800m | 1:58.53 | 23rd · 1st on team | 107.4 | -1.0% | |
| 2026-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:15.21 | 6th · 3rd on team | 102.8 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:05.8 | 9th · 2nd on team | 101.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-28 | ODAC Indoor Championships | 800m | 2:00.58 | 10th · 1st on team | 107.6 | -0.4% | |
| 2026-02-20 | Rockingham Collegiate Classic Track & Field Meet | 800m | 1:58.24 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.0 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-14 | Roanoke College: Joe LaRocco Invitational | 1mile | 4:38.57 | 20th · 4th on team | 103.5 | -0.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-14 | Roanoke College: Joe LaRocco Invitational | 400m | 54.76 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | -0.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Meet results → | Men's 1000 Meters | 2:38.59 | 2nd · 1st on team | 105.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:22.91 | 15th · 2nd on team | 102.2 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-24 | Shane Stevens Winter Invitational | 800m | 2:00.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-09 | The Burg Open | 800m | 2:07.48 | 11th · 1st on team | 100.2 | -1.0% | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-09 | The Burg Open | 1mile | 4:38.84 | 16th · 2nd on team | 102.0 | -1.0% | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-28 | VHSL Region 3C Outdoor Track and Field Championship Meet | 1600m | 4:42.42 | 6th · 2nd on team | 119.2 | 0.0% | |
| 2025-05-20 | Valley District Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 4:37.29 | 6th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.5% | |
| 2025-05-20 | Valley District Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:06.6 | 8th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.5% | |
| 2025-05-07 | Valley District Meet #3 | 200m | 24.32 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | +0.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-02 | Dogwood Track Classic | 3200m | 10:05.71 | 17th · 1st on team | 119.9 | -1.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-25 | Rock 'N' Run The Valley Invitational | 1600m | 4:33.14 | 4th · 1st on team | 122.6 | -0.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-25 | Rock 'N' Run The Valley Invitational | 800m | 2:06.62 | 6th · 2nd on team | 118.5 | -0.3% | |
| 2025-04-05 | Handley Invitational | 800m | 2:06.07 | 20th · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.3% | |
| 2025-03-23 | adidas Track Nationals 2025 | 800m | 2:05.07 | 75th · 1st on team | 119.6 | -1.0% | PR SR |
| 2025-02-22 | Region 3C Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1000m | 2:43.45 | 5th · 1st on team | 121.2 | -0.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-15 | Valley District Indoor T&F Championships | 1000m | 2:47.09 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.1% | |
| 2025-02-08 | Parks and Recreation Invitational | 1000m | 2:51.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.8 | +0.5% | |
| 2025-01-25 | East Coast Elite - Roanoke 1.23.25 | 500m | 1:13.43 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | -0.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-18 | Walt Cormack Memorial | 1000m | 2:45.26 | 18th · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.5% | |
| 2025-01-04 | East Coast Elite- VMI 1.4.25 | 1600m | 4:41.55 | 23rd · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2024-12-19 | East Coast Elite - Roanoke 12.19.24 | 1000m | 2:45.12 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.8 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-12-14 | East Coast Elite - Roanoke | 1000m | 2:47.76 | 4th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-23 | VHSL Region 3C Championships | 800m | 2:06.27 | 10th · 1st on team | 120.9 | +1.3% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-05-07 | Valley District Meet #4 | 1600m | 4:58.66 | 6th · 2nd on team | 113.2 | +0.5% | PR SR |
| 2024-05-04 | Dogwood Track Classic | 3200m | 10:35.21 | 85th · 3rd on team | 112.2 | -1.3% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-17 | William Monroe Tri Meet | 800m | 2:11.17 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 115.4 | +0.5% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Handley Invitational 2024 | 800m | 2:18.68 | 33rd · 1st on team | 109.3 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-04-10 | District Mini Meet | 800m | 2:12.42 | 4th · 1st on team | 113.3 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2024-02-10 | VHSL Region 3C Indoor Track & Field Championship 2024 | 1000m | 2:55.33 | 8th · 1st on team | 114.9 | +2.8% | RSR |
| 2024-01-27 | Bulldog Invitational | 1000m | 2:51.87 | 82nd · 2nd on team | 113.2 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-13 | Walt Cormack Memorial | 1000m | 2:53.08 | 37th · 1st on team | 112.9 | -0.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-05 | East Coast Elite #1 | 1600m | 5:09.93 | 28th · 2nd on team | 109.2 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-05 | East Coast Elite #1 | 1000m | 2:59.67 | 15th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-12-16 | East Coast Elite Roanoke #1 | 1000m | 3:03.59 | 19th · 1st on team | 107.9 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-12-12 | EMU Meet 1 | 1000m | 3:05.94 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.6 | +1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-12-09 | Liberty Flames HS Invitational | 1600m | 5:19.31 | 90th · 4th on team | 104.7 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-12 | JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational | lj | 14-00.25 | — | — | -0.4% | |
| 2023-05-12 | JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational | 400m | 58.38 | 25th · 4th on team | — | -0.4% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-14 | Page Valley Invitational | lj | 16-02.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2023-02-02 | Valley District Meet | 1000m | 3:08.17 | 14th · 2nd on team | 104.0 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2023-02-02 | Valley District Meet | 3200m | 12:24.77 | 12th · 3rd on team | 99.2 | -0.5% | |
| 2023-01-28 | Bulldog Invitational | 1000m | 3:19.56 | 242nd · 3rd on team | 97.7 | -0.9% | |
| 2023-01-28 | Bulldog Invitational | 3200m | 12:02.06 | 16th · 2nd on team | 101.8 | -0.9% | |
| 2023-01-21 | Walt Cormack Memorial sponsored by the VTCA | 3200m | 11:14.35 | 34th · 1st on team | 109.6 | -0.5% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-01-10 | EMU MEET #3 | 1000m | 3:12.6 | 6th · 4th on team | 102.8 | +1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-01-10 | EMU MEET #3 | 1600m | 5:39.4 | 7th · 4th on team | 100.0 | +1.0% | PR SR |
| 2023-01-07 | East Coast Elite | 1000m | 3:22.87 | 117th · 2nd on team | 96.5 | -0.5% | |
| 2023-01-02 | EMU Meet #2 | 1600m | 5:43.6 | 9th · 5th on team | 98.8 | +1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-01-02 | EMU Meet #2 | 1000m | 3:14.3 | 5th · 4th on team | 102.0 | +1.0% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-12-17 | Holiday Track Classic | 1600m | 5:58.18 | 39th · 2nd on team | 95.2 | -0.4% | |
| 2022-12-13 | EMU Meet #1 | 1600m | 5:44.9 | 8th · 3rd on team | 98.7 | +1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-12-13 | EMU Meet #1 | 1000m | 3:23.9 | 8th · 2nd on team | 97.4 | +1.0% | |
| 2022-12-10 | Liberty Flames HS Invitational | 1000m | 3:23.84 | 92nd · 3rd on team | 96.2 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-13 | JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational | 1600m | 5:57.11 | 16th · 3rd on team | 94.1 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-25 | Gary Bugg Coed Classic | 1600m | 6:32.09 | 23rd · 4th on team | 86.2 | -0.4% | PR SR RSR |