Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Woodward Park | 6000m | 22:35.2 | 81st · 2nd on team | 112.1 | -2.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | University of California, Riverside | 6000m | 21:20.7 | 32nd · 1st on team | 116.7 | -4.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Tucson Country Club | 6000m | 23:39.9 | 25th · 4th on team | 107.8 | -1.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Craig Regional Park | 5000m | 18:33.7 | 11th · 1st on team | 111.1 | -2.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-08-30 | Buffalo Park | 4023m | 16:46 | 30th · 4th on team | 111.1 | +9.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-07 | Mt. San Antonio College | 5000m | 22:46 | 103rd · 4th on team | 116.8 | +4.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-11-23 | Toka Sticks Golf Course | 5000m | 18:34.8 | 82nd · 2nd on team | 134.8 | -1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-29 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 18:41.2 | 7th · 2nd on team | 134.4 | +3.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-15 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 19:54.1 | 8th · 4th on team | 129.6 | +1.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Orem Community Park | 5000m | 19:09.5 | 5th · 4th on team | 133.6 | +1.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-27 | Toka Sticks Golf Course | 5000m | 18:35.4 | 24th · 3rd on team | 135.1 | -1.2% | PR CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-20 | American Fork Art Dye Park | 4828m | 19:36.4 | 30th · 4th on team | 127.4 | +2.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Valley Softball Complex, 2700 W. 5200 S. | 4506m | 17:38.7 | 31st · 3rd on team | 127.7 | -0.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Quinns Sportex | 4828m | 19:58.2 | 24th · 2nd on team | 126.9 | +4.7% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-30 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 19:58.4 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 129.3 | +1.8% | CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-18 | Coyote Run Golf Course at Leisure World | 5000m | 19:41.8 | 140th · 5th on team | 129.3 | +0.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-24 | Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:40.6 | 50th · 7th on team | 123.9 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-10 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 20:22.9 | 7th · 3rd on team | 127.2 | +1.8% | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Mountain View High School | 5000m | 20:14 | 10th · 5th on team | 127.5 | +1.7% | |
| 2023-09-22 | American Fork Art Dye Park | 4828m | 19:40.4 | 30th · 5th on team | 126.4 | +2.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 19:46 | 46th · 5th on team | 127.4 | +3.4% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-08 | Quinn's Junction | 4828m | 19:55.5 | 15th · 5th on team | 126.3 | +3.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 20:50.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.2 | +1.8% | CR CSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Spanish Fork Sports Complex | 4828m | 19:54.9 | 52nd · 5th on team | 125.8 | +2.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-08-17 | Mountain View High School | 5000m | 19:59.1 | 8th · 5th on team | 129.2 | +1.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 18:40.9 | 42nd · 5th on team | 106.6 | -0.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-16 | Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 1500m | 4:52.87 | 46th · 3rd on team | 109.3 | -0.9% | |
| 2026-05-02 | Desert Heat Classic | 1500m | 4:56.36 | 20th · 3rd on team | 108.8 | -0.2% | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:48.6 | 400th · 3rd on team | 109.6 | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-11 | Glendale Invite | 800m | 2:21.64 | 4th · 3rd on team | 111.1 | -0.1% | SR RSR |
| 2026-03-28 | Carvel Jackson Memorial Showcase | 3ksteeple | 11:46.42 | 5th · 4th on team | — | -2.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-20 | Cody McBride | 3ksteeple | 12:22.61 | 5th · 5th on team | — | +0.5% | PR SR |
| 2026-02-26 | MW Indoor Championships | 1mile | 5:27.23 | 39th · 3rd on team | 108.0 | +0.7% | |
| 2026-02-20 | NAU Tune-Up | 1mile | 5:38.52 | 9th · 4th on team | 106.9 | +3.5% | |
| 2026-02-06 | New Mexico Collegiate Classic | 1mile | 5:19.42 | 10th · 1st on team | 110.4 | +0.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-23 | Dr Martin Luther King, Jr Invitational | 1mile | 5:29.08 | 34th · 3rd on team | 107.2 | +0.5% | |
| 2026-01-23 | Dr Martin Luther King, Jr Invitational | 3000m | 11:29.36 | 22nd · 7th on team | 103.5 | +0.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-16 | Lumberjack Team Challenge | 1mile | 5:27.08 | 8th · 2nd on team | 110.7 | +3.5% | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-22 | Nike Outdoor Nationals | 1mile | 5:29.91 | 79th · 1st on team | 123.0 | -0.7% | PR SR |
| 2025-06-22 | Nike Outdoor Nationals | 1600m | 5:27.91 | 79th · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.7% | |
| 2025-06-22 | Nike Outdoor Nationals | 1500m | 5:07.5 | 79th · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.7% | PR SR |
| 2025-05-15 | Utah UHSAA State Championships | 800m | 2:24.46 | 24th · 4th on team | 127.4 | +0.7% | |
| 2025-05-15 | Utah UHSAA State Championships | 3200m | 11:24.99 | 15th · 3rd on team | 128.8 | +0.7% | |
| 2025-05-15 | Utah UHSAA State Championships | 1600m | 5:14.05 | 9th · 2nd on team | 130.3 | +0.7% | |
| 2025-05-02 | PACS BYU Invitational | 1600m | 5:12.38 | 36th · 2nd on team | 131.4 | +0.7% | |
| 2025-04-26 | Tiger Trials | 1600m | 5:09.45 | 9th · 2nd on team | 134.9 | +2.3% | RSR |
| 2025-04-18 | Caveman Classic | 3200m | 11:43.94 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.3 | +2.7% | |
| 2025-03-29 | Alpha Invitational | 800m | 2:22.31 | 7th · 2nd on team | 131.2 | +2.1% | SR |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025 Pine View Invitational | 3200m | 11:11.58 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.5 | +0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025 Pine View Invitational | 1600m | 5:04.24 | 7th · 1st on team | 134.4 | +0.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-19 | Region Quad | 800m | 2:40.7 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.4 | +2.3% | |
| 2025-02-22 | Simplot Games | 1600m | 5:17.64 | 30th · 2nd on team | 129.9 | +1.1% | RSR |
| 2025-02-22 | Simplot Games | 1600m | 5:10.9 | 13th · 1st on team | 132.7 | +1.1% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-07 | REP Distance Challenge 2025 | 800m | 2:22.37 | 15th · 3rd on team | 129.3 | +2.8% | SR |
| 2025-01-31 | UCCTCA Indoor Invitational | 1600m | 5:16.71 | 13th · 2nd on team | 129.8 | +2.8% | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-18 | UHSAA Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 5:36.76 | 27th · 7th on team | 122.5 | +0.7% | |
| 2024-05-04 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational | 800m | 2:21.57 | 32nd · 4th on team | 130.6 | +0.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-05-04 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational | 1600m | 5:14.23 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 130.8 | +0.7% | PR SR |
| 2024-04-27 | Tiger Trials | 1600m | 5:30.11 | 33rd · 2nd on team | 127.0 | +2.7% | |
| 2024-04-27 | Tiger Trials | 800m | 2:26.72 | 22nd · 1st on team | 128.6 | +2.7% | |
| 2024-04-19 | 2024 Caveman Classic | 800m | 2:23.22 | 7th · 4th on team | 131.0 | +2.7% | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Utah County Invitational | 1600m | 5:22.45 | 14th · 1st on team | 130.2 | +2.8% | RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Utah County Invitational | 800m | 2:22.05 | 11th · 1st on team | 132.8 | +2.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-03-23 | Pine View Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.08 | 30th · 3rd on team | 130.0 | +0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-23 | Pine View Invitational | 800m | 2:25.35 | 33rd · 2nd on team | 127.7 | +0.7% | SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | hj | 4-6.0 | — | — | +2.7% | |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 800m | 2:26.9 | 19th · 4th on team | 127.7 | +2.7% | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 1600m | 5:29.25 | 24th · 4th on team | 126.8 | +2.7% | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-10 | Region 8 Championship | 800m | 2:22.49 | 6th · 3rd on team | 131.6 | +2.1% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-05-10 | Region 8 Championship | 1600m | 5:28.41 | 10th · 4th on team | 126.9 | +2.1% | PR SR |
| 2023-05-06 | 2023 PACS BYU Invitational | 800m | 2:33.11 | 108th · 4th on team | 120.8 | +0.7% | |
| 2023-05-06 | 2023 PACS BYU Invitational | 1600m | 5:33.54 | 88th · 8th on team | 123.2 | +0.7% | |
| 2023-04-29 | Tiger Trials @ Orem | 1600m | 5:33.48 | 48th · 3rd on team | 125.6 | +2.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-21 | AF Caveman Classic | 1600m | 5:41.53 | 27th · 5th on team | 122.9 | +2.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-04-21 | AF Caveman Classic | 800m | 2:43.1 | 39th · 5th on team | 115.8 | +2.7% | |
| 2023-04-15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational | 800m | 2:29.72 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 125.8 | +2.7% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-04-15 | 2023 Utah County Invitational | 1600m | 5:51.56 | 44th · 3rd on team | 119.1 | +2.7% | |
| 2023-04-01 | Alpha Invitational | 1600m | 5:47.45 | 40th · 3rd on team | 119.9 | +2.1% | |
| 2023-04-01 | Alpha Invitational | 800m | 2:36.54 | 37th · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +2.1% | PR SR |
| 2023-03-25 | Pine View Invitational | 1600m | 5:56.81 | 105th · 7th on team | 115.3 | +0.7% | |
| 2023-03-18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View | 1600m | 5:49.79 | 57th · 6th on team | 119.4 | +2.4% | |
| 2023-03-08 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet | 1600m | 5:46.82 | 5th · 3rd on team | 120.5 | +2.4% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-03-08 | Mt View, Timpview, Timpanogos Meet | 800m | 2:39.2 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.1 | +2.4% | PR SR |