Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-10 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course | 5000m | 19:32 | 14th · 5th on team | 111.7 | +0.044 | |
| 2025-10-03 | Idaho State Cross Country Course | 6000m | 19:28.5 | 35th · 9th on team | 104.2 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Utah State Fairpark | 5000m | 19:47.8 | 28th · 3rd on team | 110.1 | +0.050 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Sugarhouse Park | 5000m | 19:47 | 32nd · 3rd on team | — | +0.144 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-08-30 | Steve and Dona Reeder Cross Country Course | 5000m | 19:29 | 27th · 12th on team | 111.9 | +0.044 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | Toka Sticks Golf Course | 5000m | 19:13.4 | 15th · 6th on team | 129.9 | +0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-29 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 19:40.6 | 44th · 2nd on team | 128.0 | +0.061 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-15 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 19:48.5 | 16th · 2nd on team | 130.3 | +0.042 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-09 | Layton Commons Park | 4828m | 19:55.4 | 18th · 3rd on team | 123.8 | +0.034 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Roy High School | 4828m | 19:01.1 | 10th · 2nd on team | 126.8 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-05 | Canyon Hills Golf Course | 4828m | 18:45.2 | 10th · 2nd on team | 130.4 | +0.020 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-24 | Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:15.8 | 63rd · 3rd on team | 126.5 | +0.030 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-10 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 20:51.3 | 24th · 3rd on team | 124.4 | +0.042 | CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 20:25.7 | 18th · 5th on team | 123.2 | +0.060 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Roy High School | 4828m | 19:56.4 | 39th · 5th on team | 122.0 | +0.020 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Sugar House Park | 4828m | 20:52 | 83rd · 5th on team | 121.1 | +0.061 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-13 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 21:45.9 | 20th · 5th on team | 116.3 | +0.060 | |
| 2023-09-07 | Canyon Hills Golf Course | 4828m | 19:30.1 | 19th · 3rd on team | 126.0 | +0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 21:07.3 | 16th · 4th on team | 120.2 | +0.060 | CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-19 | Fremont High School | 4828m | 20:35.7 | 31st · 5th on team | 118.7 | +0.031 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-25 | Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 21:35.1 | 108th · 6th on team | 119.1 | +0.030 | SR CSR |
| 2022-10-11 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 23:11.7 | 64th · 7th on team | 112.3 | +0.042 | CSR |
| 2022-10-04 | Layton Commons Park | 4828m | 21:23.6 | 42nd · 6th on team | 116.0 | +0.034 | |
| 2022-09-24 | Roy High School | 4828m | 22:03.6 | 88th · 7th on team | 111.0 | +0.020 | CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Valley Regional Park | 5000m | 22:09.4 | 114th · 5th on team | 113.6 | +0.003 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-13 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 20:52.6 | 17th · 5th on team | 121.0 | +0.060 | CR CSR |
| 2022-08-25 | Layton Commons Park | 4828m | 20:05.2 | 9th · 1st on team | 124.6 | +0.034 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-20 | Fremont HS | 4828m | 19:51 | 14th · 3rd on team | 124.3 | +0.031 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-13 | Valley Regional Park | 5000m | 23:06.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 109.6 | +0.003 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-27 | Regional Athletic Complex | 5000m | 20:42.3 | 96th · 4th on team | 124.6 | +0.030 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-12 | Lakeside Park | 5000m | 21:36.8 | 42nd · 3rd on team | 119.9 | +0.042 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-05 | Layton Commons Park | 4828m | 21:04.2 | 38th · 2nd on team | 118.8 | +0.034 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Roy High School | 4828m | 20:45.3 | 40th · 4th on team | 119.2 | +0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-15 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4828m | 21:54.4 | 17th · 4th on team | 117.5 | +0.060 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Weber County Fairgrounds | 4345m | 19:39.9 | 40th · 5th on team | 117.2 | +0.077 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-28 | Spanish Fork Sports Complex | 4000m | 17:44.1 | 11th · 1st on team | 126.3 | +0.042 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-11-28 | Spanish Fork Sports Complex | 4000m | 17:44.1 | 11th · 1st on team | 126.3 | +0.042 | |
| 2020-11-07 | Spanish Fork Sports Complex | 3000m | 13:04.4 | 18th · 1st on team | 123.3 | +0.022 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-16 | Valley Regional Park | 4000m | 17:54.4 | 12th · 1st on team | 123.4 | +0.043 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | 2026 Big Sky Outdoor TF Championships | 800m | 2:16.25 | 28th · 5th on team | 115.8 | -0.031 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Robison Invitational | 800m | 2:16.31 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.1 | -0.028 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 4:35.35 | 183rd · 5th on team | 115.5 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 2:12.3 | 78th · 3rd on team | 117.2 | -0.048 | SR |
| 2026-04-10 | Weber State Spring Classic | 3ksteeple | 12:05.13 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-26 | 2026 UVU Collegiate Invitational | 1500m | 4:57.34 | 26th · 2nd on team | 110.9 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2026-02-26 | Big Sky Indoor Championships | 800m | 2:13.85 | 17th · 4th on team | 119.3 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2026-02-26 | Big Sky Indoor Championships | 1mile | 5:10.07 | 18th · 6th on team | 114.3 | -0.023 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Mountain State Games | 1mile | 5:12.6 | 21st · 4th on team | 113.3 | -0.023 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Mountain State Games | 800m | 2:16.58 | 10th · 2nd on team | 116.9 | -0.023 | |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026 UW Invite / Mile City | 800m | 2:15.97 | 56th · 4th on team | 113.8 | -0.046 | SR |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026 UW Invite / Mile City | 1mile | 5:01.91 | 85th · 4th on team | 113.9 | -0.046 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-15 | Snake River | 800m | 2:16.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | 117.2 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-09 | Weber State Invitational | 1mile | 5:17.43 | 11th · 7th on team | 113.5 | -0.015 | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-15 | Utah UHSAA State Championships | 800m | 2:15.1 | 4th · 1st on team | 136.2 | -0.028 | |
| 2025-05-07 | Region 1 Championship | 1600m | 5:10.36 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.8 | -0.022 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-07 | Region 1 Championship | 800m | 2:16.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.6 | -0.022 | |
| 2025-05-02 | PACS BYU Invitational | 800m | 2:15.46 | 10th · 1st on team | 136.1 | -0.028 | |
| 2025-04-26 | Invictus Invitational | 1600m | 5:22.84 | 10th · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.007 | |
| 2025-04-19 | Davis Invitational | 800m | 2:14.68 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.6 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2025-04-11 | 2025 Phoenix Invitational | 1600m | 5:14.63 | 2nd · 1st on team | 132.0 | -0.017 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-26 | Burchell-Armstrong City-County | 1600m | 5:16.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-26 | Burchell-Armstrong City-County | 800m | 2:17.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.3 | -0.012 | RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025 Pine View Invitational | 800m | 2:15.69 | 6th · 1st on team | 135.4 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025 Pine View Invitational | 400m | 1:02.28 | 21st · 2nd on team | — | -0.029 | SR |
| 2025-02-22 | Simplot Games | 800m | 2:22.42 | 24th · 2nd on team | 130.4 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-22 | Simplot Games | 800m | 2:20.96 | 16th · 1st on team | 131.8 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-07 | REP Distance Challenge 2025 | 800m | 2:23.47 | 18th · 1st on team | 128.2 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | UCCTCA Indoor Invitational | 800m | 2:27.28 | 17th · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-18 | UHSAA Track & Field Championships | 800m | 2:12.16 | 2nd · 1st on team | 140.1 | -0.028 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2024-05-04 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational | 1600m | 5:16.93 | 47th · 2nd on team | 129.7 | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2024-05-04 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational | 800m | 2:14.03 | 7th · 1st on team | 137.9 | -0.028 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-04-27 | Ogden Invitational | 1600m | 5:21.88 | 4th · 3rd on team | 130.2 | -0.007 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Davis Invitational | 800m | 2:17.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 135.2 | -0.022 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-04-12 | 2024 Phoenix Invitational | 800m | 2:18.25 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.2 | -0.017 | R RSR |
| 2024-04-12 | Farmington Phoenix Invitational | 800m | 2:18.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 135.1 | -0.017 | |
| 2024-03-27 | Ogden-Weber City County | 800m | 2:21.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.9 | -0.002 | |
| 2024-03-27 | Ogden-Weber City County | 1600m | 5:25.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.5 | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-23 | Pine View Invitational | 800m | 2:17.4 | 10th · 1st on team | 135.1 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 800m | 2:19.43 | 4th · 1st on team | 134.4 | -0.010 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-03-16 | Early Bird Invitational | 400m | 1:01.54 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.010 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-17 | Simplot Games | 800m | 2:22.54 | 25th · 2nd on team | 130.6 | -0.023 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-02-17 | Simplot Games | 800m | 2:20.69 | 15th · 1st on team | 132.3 | -0.023 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | UHSTCA Indoor Invitational | 1600m | 5:45.75 | 85th · 12th on team | 119.0 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | UHSTCA Indoor Invitational | 400m | 1:03.1 | 28th · 2nd on team | — | -0.008 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | UHSAA State Championships | 800m | 2:27.53 | 27th · 2nd on team | 125.6 | -0.028 | |
| 2023-05-11 | Region 1 Championships | 800m | 2:23.56 | 5th · 2nd on team | 129.8 | -0.022 | R RSR |
| 2023-05-06 | 2023 PACS BYU Invitational | 800m | 2:23.15 | 27th · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-06 | 2023 PACS BYU Invitational | 400m | 1:03.07 | 47th · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | |
| 2023-04-29 | Davis Invitational | 800m | 2:27.71 | 7th · 1st on team | 125.0 | -0.030 | |
| 2023-04-26 | Fremont, Syracuse, UMA, Weber @ Weber High | 3200m | 12:59.13 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 115.7 | -0.009 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-22 | Ogden Invitational | 400m | 1:03.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.007 | |
| 2023-04-14 | 2023 Phoenix Invitational | 800m | 2:26.2 | 6th · 1st on team | 128.0 | -0.017 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-10 | Burchell/Armstrong Memorial City/County Track Meet | 400m | 1:02.39 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.001 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-10 | Burchell/Armstrong Memorial City/County Track Meet | 800m | 2:32.07 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 124.9 | -0.001 | |
| 2023-04-10 | Burchell/Armstrong Memorial City/County Track Meet | 400m | 1:03.18 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.001 | |
| 2023-03-25 | Pine View Invitational | 800m | 2:26.72 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 126.4 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-25 | Pine View Invitational | 400m | 1:04.36 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-18 | Early Bird Invite @ Mtn View | 800m | 2:30.69 | 13th · 1st on team | 124.7 | -0.012 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-15 | Fremont At Layton Duel Meet | 800m | 2:33.67 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.8 | -0.000 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-10 | REP Distance Challenge | 1600m | 5:43.03 | 53rd · 3rd on team | 120.2 | -0.008 | PR SR |
| 2023-02-04 | UHSTCA Indoor Invitational | 400m | 1:05.54 | 47th · 3rd on team | — | -0.008 | PR SR |
| 2023-01-28 | Weber State Indoor Invitational | 800m | 2:33.87 | 12th · 5th on team | 123.5 | -0.015 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-16 | Weber School District Meet | lj | 13-08.50 | — | — | -0.012 | |
| 2021-04-16 | Weber School District Meet | 1600m | 6:06 | 2nd · 1st on team | 124.9 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-16 | Weber School District Meet | 800m | 2:44.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.8 | -0.012 | |
| 2021-04-01 | North Ogden Junior High Meet | 800m | 2:40.03 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.6 | -0.009 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-04-01 | North Ogden Junior High Meet | 1600m | 6:13.55 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.009 | PR SR |