Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Seminole Valley Park | 8000m | 28:11.3 | 60th · 11th on team | 97.7 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-11 | Reid Municipal Golf Course | 8000m | 27:52.3 | 62nd · 1st on team | 98.7 | -0.014 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-03 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 30:19.3 | 261st · 10th on team | 92.5 | +0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-19 | University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 8000m | 28:52.1 | 74th · 9th on team | 95.1 | -0.018 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-06 | Shorewood Cross Country Course | 8000m | 29:44.3 | 107th · 8th on team | 94.3 | +0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-08-30 | Shorewood Cross Country Course | 6000m | 21:04.6 | 53rd · 6th on team | 100.9 | +0.017 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Lake Park High School | 4828m | 16:00.2 | 57th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.012 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-26 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:01.3 | 28th · 4th on team | 118.0 | +0.024 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 16:27.98 | 13th · 4th on team | 120.3 | +0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Hoover Park | 5000m | 17:05.7 | 15th · 3rd on team | 119.1 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-09 | Lake Forest High School | 3218m | 10:22.41 | 25th · 5th on team | 118.5 | -0.028 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 16:35.4 | 13th · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +0.006 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-28 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 4586m | 15:42.3 | 14th · 5th on team | 115.1 | -0.034 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-10 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 18:09.9 | 23rd · 8th on team | 109.1 | +0.006 | SR CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 18:12.46 | 27th · 7th on team | 110.1 | +0.024 | SR CSR |
| 2024-08-31 | Jefferson High School | 3218m | 11:36.6 | 15th · 7th on team | 112.6 | +0.035 | SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 18:22.2 | 180th · 5th on team | 114.7 | +0.029 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Lake Park HS (East Campus) | 4828m | 17:12.2 | 129th · 6th on team | 113.4 | -0.014 | |
| 2023-10-21 | Hampshire High School | 4828m | 17:32.9 | 35th · 5th on team | 113.2 | +0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:02.1 | 17th · 4th on team | 119.3 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Hoover Park | 4828m | 16:30.2 | 26th · 4th on team | 119.5 | -0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-05 | Lake Forest High School | 3218m | 10:25.9 | 21st · 4th on team | 117.5 | -0.028 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 17:04 | 11th · 3rd on team | 118.3 | +0.006 | CSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 4586m | 15:18.5 | 6th · 2nd on team | 118.8 | -0.034 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Lake Park HS (East Campus) | 4828m | 16:38.1 | 46th · 2nd on team | 116.8 | -0.014 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:12.7 | 14th · 4th on team | 118.8 | +0.024 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Jefferson High School | 3218m | 11:04.1 | 5th · 4th on team | 116.0 | +0.035 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-22 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:19.7 | 35th · 3rd on team | 118.8 | +0.024 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Boylan Catholic High School | 4828m | 16:51.7 | 19th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Hoover Park | 4828m | 16:37.7 | 27th · 2nd on team | 119.0 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-06 | Lake Forest High School | 3218m | 11:08.6 | 22nd · 4th on team | 111.8 | -0.028 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 16:46.1 | 8th · 1st on team | 119.3 | +0.006 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Levi and Ester Fuller Memorial Forest Preserve | 4586m | 15:51.4 | 10th · 3rd on team | 113.6 | -0.034 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:47.2 | 191st · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Lake Park HS (East Campus) | 4828m | 16:49.7 | 38th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.014 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-06 | Boylan Catholic High School | 4908m | 18:05.3 | 27th · 2nd on team | 113.4 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 18:06 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.8 | +0.024 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Jefferson High School | 3218m | 11:23.7 | 4th · 2nd on team | 116.1 | +0.035 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | Kieselburg County Forest Preserve | 4828m | 19:05.5 | 58th · 5th on team | 107.3 | +0.024 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Belvidere North High School | 4828m | 19:09.3 | 21st · 5th on team | 103.9 | -0.011 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Highland Community College | 4828m | 18:54.8 | 57th · 5th on team | 105.9 | +0.006 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Hoover Park | 4828m | 19:47.6 | 136th · 7th on team | 100.9 | -0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Lake Park HS (East Campus) | 4828m | 20:18 | 143rd · 6th on team | 98.5 | -0.014 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-07 | Belvidere North High School | 4828m | 20:47.2 | 52nd · 5th on team | 95.9 | -0.011 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Rock Cut State Park | 4023m | 15:43.7 | 14th · 3rd on team | 103.6 | +0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Midwest Conference Championships | 5000m | 16:43.33 | 15th · 4th on team | 100.2 | -0.019 | |
| 2026-05-01 | Fox River Showdown | 1500m | 4:40.3 | 23rd · 14th on team | 94.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2026-04-25 | 2026 St. Norbert College Invitational | 5000m | 16:43.69 | 17th · 7th on team | 99.4 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-04-17 | Viking Invitational | 1500m | 4:25.01 | 24th · 6th on team | 99.6 | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-17 | Viking Invitational | 800m | 2:13.25 | 8th · 1st on team | 96.3 | -0.032 | |
| 2026-04-10 | UW-Oshkosh Invite & Multi | 5000m | 16:33.48 | 6th · 1st on team | 100.9 | -0.022 | |
| 2026-04-02 | Private College Championship | 1500m | 4:34.63 | 31st · 11th on team | 96.3 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2026-03-27 | NCC Distance Fling | 5000m | 16:26.4 | 31st · 2nd on team | 100.2 | -0.035 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-27 | Midwest Conference Championships | 400m | 56.12 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2026-02-21 | UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge | 1mile | 4:42.83 | 24th · 4th on team | 101.0 | -0.043 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-14 | Ripon Dick Hendricks Invite | 400m | 55.98 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-02-07 | Red Hawk Invite | 800m | 2:07.37 | 19th · 4th on team | 101.7 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-30 | Squig Converse Invite | 3000m | 10:18.08 | 68th · 7th on team | 92.8 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-01-23 | Ripon Red Hawk Opener | 1mile | 4:59.11 | 28th · 7th on team | 96.2 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2026-01-23 | Ripon Red Hawk Opener | 800m | 2:27.1 | 21st · 7th on team | — | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-01-17 | Ripon Alumni / Beloit Dual | 3000m | 9:31.42 | 11th · 7th on team | 100.8 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-15 | 2025 NIC 10 Boys Conference Championships | 400m | 55.35 | 9th · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2025-05-06 | Boys BNorth Quad v Boylan, Harlem, Sycamore | 800m | 2:06.73 | 4th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
| 2025-05-06 | Boys BNorth Quad v Boylan, Harlem, Sycamore | 200m | 24.98 | 25th · 11th on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2025-04-22 | Jefferson Co-Ed Quad | 400m | 53.83 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-22 | Jefferson Co-Ed Quad | 200m | 24.84 | 10th · 5th on team | — | -0.020 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-15 | Harlem CoEd Triangular | 200m | 25.39 | 11th · 7th on team | — | -0.018 | SR |
| 2025-04-15 | Harlem CoEd Triangular | 400m | 54.99 | 6th · 4th on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-12 | Gans Zeedyk Invite | 800m | 2:31.35 | 12th · 2nd on team | 100.7 | -0.019 | |
| 2025-04-12 | Gans Zeedyk Invite | 1600m | 5:00.08 | 4th · 3rd on team | 113.4 | -0.019 | SR |
| 2025-04-03 | Northern Illinois Invitational | 800m | 2:15.53 | 16th · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.030 | |
| 2025-03-15 | Hononegah Indoor Classic (AAA) (Boys Only) | 800m | 2:14.13 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 113.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-02-28 | Huntley Boys Invitational | 800m | 2:12.88 | 22nd · 3rd on team | 115.2 | -0.026 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-22 | Auburn Boys Indoor Invitational | 800m | 2:14.37 | 26th · 3rd on team | 113.7 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | NIC-10 Tri B.North, Guilford, Harlem - CoEd | 800m | 2:32.05 | 22nd · 9th on team | 101.3 | -0.018 | |
| 2024-04-19 | 39th Annual Rock Island Boy's ABC Track & Field Invitational | 400m | 56.96 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
| 2024-04-10 | NIC-10 Quadrangular | 200m | 25.24 | 16th · 5th on team | — | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-10 | NIC-10 Quadrangular | 800m | 2:25.05 | 13th · 4th on team | 104.1 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-06 | Gans Zeedyk Invite | 400m | 58.52 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.019 | |
| 2023-12-16 | 2023 Rockford Fire Indoor Track & Field Invitational | 400m | 58.26 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | SR |
| 2023-12-16 | 2023 Rockford Fire Indoor Track & Field Invitational | 200m | 25.46 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-11 | NIC-10 Boy's Conference Championship | 800m | 2:14.48 | 14th · 2nd on team | 113.0 | -0.029 | |
| 2023-05-05 | Northern Illinois Invitational | 800m | 2:06.08 | 8th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.030 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2023-04-28 | Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite | 1600m | 4:50.65 | 10th · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.017 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-25 | Harlem v Guilford, Boylan | 400m | 55.89 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -0.018 | SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Gans Zeedyk Invite | 1600m | 5:26.73 | 5th · 2nd on team | 104.5 | -0.019 | |
| 2023-04-05 | Harlem v Auburn, Freeport, Belvidere | 200m | 26.11 | 9th · 6th on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-05 | Harlem v Auburn, Freeport, Belvidere | 400m | 57.43 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.018 | SR |
| 2023-03-18 | NIC-10 Indoor Championships | 3200m | 11:20.25 | 13th · 2nd on team | 107.5 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-18 | Rockford Auburn Boys V/JV Invitational | 800m | 2:18.25 | 26th · 3rd on team | 110.9 | -0.033 | |
| 2023-02-11 | Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet #1 | 1600m | 5:01.46 | 17th · 2nd on team | 112.7 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-11 | Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet #1 | 800m | 2:12.84 | 7th · 2nd on team | 115.1 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-18 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #1 - Huntley | 800m | 2:10.4 | 13th · 2nd on team | 117.3 | -0.029 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2022-05-13 | NIC-10 Boys Championship | 400m | 55.76 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-10 | Hononegah Last Chance Meet | 200m | 26.25 | 8th · 7th on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-10 | Hononegah Last Chance Meet | 400m | 55.87 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-06 | Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only) | 800m | 2:17.82 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.7 | -0.030 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Crystal Lake Central Invitational | 1600m | 5:09.35 | 14th · 1st on team | 111.4 | -0.017 | |
| 2022-04-27 | Harlem/Belvidere North/East/Auburn | 800m | 2:16.07 | 6th · 4th on team | 113.7 | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-27 | Harlem/Belvidere North/East/Auburn | 400m | 58.48 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2022-04-22 | 37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invitational | 1600m | 5:16.76 | 10th · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-19 | Belvidere/Hononegah/Harlem | 1600m | 5:01.96 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.1 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-12 | Harlem/Boylan/Freeport/Belvidere | 400m | 58.5 | 6th · 5th on team | — | -0.018 | |
| 2022-04-05 | Auburn HS Track | 800m | 2:21.68 | 7th · 2nd on team | 107.9 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-19 | NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet | 400m | 58.32 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-25 | Huntley Boys Indoor Invite | 400m | 1:04.73 | 38th · 2nd on team | — | -0.029 | |
| 2022-02-19 | Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invite | 400m | 1:00.87 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-12 | Hononegah Boys Indoor #1 | 1600m | 5:42.19 | 49th · 3rd on team | 99.9 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-05 | Jerry Lowe Invitational | 800m | 2:42.31 | 43rd · 2nd on team | 95.0 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-05 | Rockford Christian MS Invite | 800m | 2:56.7 | 7th · 5th on team | 105.4 | -0.017 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-05 | Rockford Christian MS Invite | 1600m | 5:58.3 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.1 | -0.017 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-05 | Rockford Christian MS Invite | 400m | 1:05.44 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.017 | PR SR |