Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 10000m | 29:38.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.7 | +0.061 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-11-08 | Walking Stick Golf Course | 10000m | 29:53.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.4 | +0.063 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-25 | Monument Valley Park | 8000m | 23:56 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.0 | +0.035 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Course | 8000m | 24:29.4 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.7 | +0.040 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | Haggin Oaks Golf Course | 10000m | 29:58.7 | 14th · 2nd on team | 119.4 | +0.041 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-11-09 | Washington Park | 10000m | 31:19.9 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 123.2 | +0.077 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-26 | N.M. Highlands Gene Torres Golf Course | 8000m | 24:19 | 8th · 3rd on team | 118.8 | +0.032 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Notre Dame Burke Memorial Golf Course | 8000m | 23:38.4 | 56th · 3rd on team | 119.3 | +0.014 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Cattails Golf Course | 8000m | 24:24.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.5 | +0.028 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-18 | Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course | 10000m | 30:38.7 | 54th · 4th on team | 116.7 | +0.027 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-11-04 | Lubbock Christian University | 10000m | 30:52.9 | 26th · 6th on team | 117.6 | +0.054 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-21 | Washington Park | 8000m | 25:15.2 | 29th · 6th on team | 116.6 | +0.041 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-29 | E.P. Tom Sawyer Park | 8000m | 24:43.5 | 69th · 6th on team | 114.0 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Cattails Golf Course | 8000m | 25:23.2 | 12th · 9th on team | 115.1 | +0.028 | RSR |
| 2023-09-07 | Cattails Golf Course | 8000m | 25:23.2 | 12th · 9th on team | 114.8 | +0.028 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | Hillcrest Golf Club | 8000m | 26:16.2 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.4 | +0.063 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-21 | Cherokee Ridge Golf Course | 8000m | 26:04.3 | 4th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | +0.075 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-01 | North Monument Valley Park | 8000m | 25:48.9 | 23rd · 7th on team | 113.7 | — | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-01 | Heritage High School | 5000m | 15:18 | 8th · 4th on team | 136.2 | -0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-08 | Monument Valley Park | 5000m | 16:09.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.6 | +0.031 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-02 | Links Golf Course | 5000m | 15:28.6 | 10th · 1st on team | 137.4 | +0.007 | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Elizabeth High School | 5000m | 17:01.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.1 | +0.095 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-08-22 | Adams City High School | 5000m | 15:59.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.8 | +0.025 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:08.93 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.021 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 13:48.33 | 23rd · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.048 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:51.3 | 150th · 3rd on team | 112.2 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-13 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 8:01.78 | 9th · 2nd on team | 120.9 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-03-13 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 13:56.96 | 9th · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.036 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Harvard Crimson Elite & Open | 1mile | 4:05.31 | 5th · 3rd on team | 116.0 | -0.037 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 5000m | 13:27.42 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.8 | -0.049 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-23 | Dr Martin Luther King, Jr Invitational | 3000m | 8:01.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
| 2025-12-06 | Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 5000m | 13:38.54 | 25th · 1st on team | 118.7 | -0.049 | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:34.98 | 4th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.006 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:51.97 | 96th · 4th on team | 111.8 | -0.048 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 13:40.12 | 12th · 2nd on team | 117.2 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-03 | Maverick Invitiational | 1500m | 3:51.89 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.5 | -0.015 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-15 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 7:53.34 | 6th · 2nd on team | 120.5 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-15 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 13:48.24 | 5th · 3rd on team | 119.2 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-21 | RMAC Last Chance Qualifier | 3000m | 8:18.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | +0.003 | RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | 3000m | 7:59.61 | 67th · 4th on team | 118.8 | -0.053 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:10.95 | 12th · 2nd on team | 113.4 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-12-07 | Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 5000m | 13:50.2 | 79th · 3rd on team | 116.8 | -0.053 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | CSU Pueblo Last Chance Meet | 5000m | 14:33.34 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.006 | RSR |
| 2024-04-26 | Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational | 5000m | 14:06.64 | 6th · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.047 | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:55.57 | 169th · 2nd on team | 110.2 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 14:03.15 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.2 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-09 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:19.33 | 19th · 4th on team | 109.4 | -0.038 | |
| 2024-02-24 | 2024 Ken Shannon Last Chance Invite | 5000m | 14:28.45 | 3rd · 1st on team | 111.9 | -0.046 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-16 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:18.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 111.3 | — | PR SR |
| 2024-02-01 | Western Colorado Open | 1mile | 4:18.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.5 | +0.003 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-12-09 | Mountaineer Open | 5000m | 15:10.12 | 3rd · 1st on team | 114.1 | +0.003 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-30 | 2023 RMAC Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:02.26 | 7th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-01 | CSU Pueblo Open | 5000m | 15:41.93 | 7th · 1st on team | 109.3 | -0.006 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-18 | Dr. Dan Caprioglio CSU Pueblo Early Bird Invitational | 1500m | 4:12.29 | 20th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -0.006 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-11 | 2nd Rumble on the Divide | 1600m | 4:34.79 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.9 | +0.002 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-08 | Valor Early Qualifier | 3200m | 9:48.38 | 4th · 1st on team | 128.8 | -0.010 | ★PR SR RSR |