Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-27 | Dave Murray Invite Tucson Country Club | 8000m | 25:53.4 | 33rd · 4th on team | 107.3 | -0.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-09 | NJCAA D2 XC Championships Pole Green Park | 8000m | 25:27.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.3 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-25 | NJCAA Region I Championships Crossroads Park | 8000m | 26:52.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 105.8 | +1.0% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Highlander Invitational University of California, Riverside | 8000m | 25:42.4 | 58th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | UC Riverside Invitational University of California, Riverside | 8000m | 25:22.1 | 19th · 2nd on team | 107.2 | -1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Embry-Riddle AZ Invitational 3700 Willow Creek Rd | 8000m | 27:49.3 | 6th · 1st on team | — | — | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-07 | Embry-Riddle (Ariz) Invitational Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | 8000m | 27:49.4 | 6th · 1st on team | 107.0 | +6.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-08-31 | 2024 Lori Fitzgerald Open New Mexico St. | 5000m | 15:46.7 | 30th · 1st on team | 108.5 | — | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-17 | 2023 NAIA National Cross Country Championships Fort Vancouver National Historic Site | 8000m | 27:02.8 | 197th · 1st on team | 107.0 | +2.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-11-03 | GSAC XC Championships Central Park | 8000m | 26:14.2 | 14th · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -1.1% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational Riverside Park | 8000m | 27:01.4 | 150th · 3rd on team | 105.4 | 0.0% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Pomona Pitzer Invitational Pitzer College | 8000m | 27:07.2 | 55th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | +0.5% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Pitzer College | 8000m | 27:07.2 | 51st · 2nd on team | 106.8 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-02 | George Kyte Classic Buffalo Park | 7242m | 24:13.5 | 29th · 1st on team | 108.9 | +3.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-19 | NXR Southwest Regional Championships Coyote Run Golf Course at Leisure World | 5000m | 16:49.5 | 172nd · 3rd on team | 126.3 | +2.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-12 | AIA State Cross Country Championships Cave Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 18:36.7 | 113th · 6th on team | 114.7 | +3.9% | CSR |
| 2022-11-02 | AIA Sectional - Crossroads 1 Crossroads Park | 5000m | 17:19 | 12th · 4th on team | 123.7 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-26 | City of Chandler XC Championships Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 15:35.1 | 5th · 2nd on team | 134.0 | +1.6% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | Titan Invitational Crossroads Park | 5000m | 16:31 | 6th · 4th on team | 130.8 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-30 | Desert Twilight XC Festival Coyote Run Golf Course at Leisure World | 5000m | 16:28.4 | 59th · 2nd on team | 128.9 | +2.7% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-16 | 41st Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic Great Park | 4828m | 15:19.7 | 6th · 3rd on team | 127.7 | -2.2% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Fountain Hills Invitational Fountain Hills Park | 5000m | 16:39.6 | 11th · 2nd on team | 126.0 | +3.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Chandler Invitational Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 17:05 | 25th · 3rd on team | 123.0 | +1.6% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | NXR Southwest Regional Championships Shalimar Country Club | 5000m | 17:05.6 | 21st · 2nd on team | 122.6 | +0.3% | CR CSR |
| 2021-11-13 | AIA State Championship D1/D4 Cave Creek Golf Course | 5000m | 18:12.7 | 64th · 3rd on team | 119.5 | +3.9% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-11-03 | AIA Sectional - Crossroads Crossroads Park | 5000m | 17:24 | 16th · 2nd on team | 124.5 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-29 | NJCAA Region I Cross Country Championships Crossroads Park | 8000m | 26:52.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 134.6 | +1.0% | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-27 | City of Chandler Championships Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 16:07 | 5th · 2nd on team | 131.1 | +1.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-16 | 3rd Annual Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park | 5000m | 16:46.4 | 11th · 2nd on team | 127.5 | +2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-02 | GLENDALE SHOWCASE Western Regional/Grand Canal Liner Park | 5000m | 17:48 | 20th · 2nd on team | 120.4 | +2.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Desert Twilight XC Festival Links Golf Course | 5000m | 16:41.2 | 112th · 3rd on team | 125.6 | +0.6% | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Fountain Hills Invitational Fountain Hills Park | 5000m | 16:46.3 | 52nd · 3rd on team | 129.6 | +3.1% | CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Chandler Invitational Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 17:16.9 | 24th · 3rd on team | 123.3 | +1.6% | CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-21 | USATF Arizona Association XC Championships Paradise Valley Park | 5000m | 17:54 | 13th · 4th on team | 122.2 | +4.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-11-13 | AIA State Cross Country Championships Crossroads Park | 5000m | 17:21.3 | 80th · 5th on team | 124.3 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-11-04 | AIA Sectionals Crossroads Wednesday Crossroads Park | 5000m | 18:08.7 | 31st · 5th on team | 120.3 | +3.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-28 | Chandler City Championship Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 16:15.7 | 13th · 3rd on team | 129.5 | +1.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-08 | 7th Annual Titan Invite Crossroads Park | 5000m | 17:23.6 | 13th · 3rd on team | 125.9 | +3.8% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-02 | Desert Twilight XC Festival Links Golf Course | 5000m | 17:17.5 | 14th · 2nd on team | 122.8 | +0.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-25 | Desert Daylight XC Invite Mansel Carter Oasis Park | 5000m | 18:19.8 | 12th · 3rd on team | 116.3 | +1.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Chandler Invitational Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 17:38.7 | 15th · 2nd on team | 120.4 | +1.6% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-30 | Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park | 5000m | 19:00.7 | 24th · 4th on team | 109.5 | +1.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-11 | 5th Annual Titan Invitational Freestone Park | 5000m | 19:42.7 | 21st · 3rd on team | 109.3 | +3.9% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-27 | Nike Desert Twilight XC Festival Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 20:33.4 | 107th · 5th on team | 99.8 | +0.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | 39th Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic Silverlakes Sports Park | 4828m | 19:03.8 | 45th · 3rd on team | 104.0 | -1.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Fountain Hills Invitational Fountain Hills Park | 5000m | 21:07.5 | 89th · 12th on team | 100.8 | +3.1% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-06 | Desert Solstice Crooked Tree Golf Course | 5000m | 21:20.3 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 99.7 | +3.0% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Don Kirby Twilight | 1500m | 4:23.11 | 15th · 5th on team | 102.9 | -0.9% | |
| 2026-04-17 | Beach Invitational | 1500m | 4:12.44 | 12th · 3rd on team | 104.9 | -3.0% | SR |
| 2026-04-16 | University of La Verne Leopard Invitational | 5000m | 14:56.84 | 22nd · 1st on team | 110.8 | -3.3% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-03 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 10-km | 31:48.87 | 38th · 1st on team | 107.2 | -3.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-21 | Miners Invitational | 5000m | 15:33.39 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | +0.1% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | NJCAA D1 Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:51.79 | 22nd · 1st on team | 105.7 | -1.7% | |
| 2025-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:19.72 | 4th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 10,000 Meters | 32:20.69 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-21 | NJCAA Region I | 5000m | 15:19.72 | 4th · 1st on team | 108.1 | -3.1% | |
| 2025-04-21 | NJCAA Region I | 10-km | 32:20.69 | 3rd · 1st on team | 106.5 | -3.1% | |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025 Triton Invitational | 5000m | 15:18.17 | 22nd · 1st on team | 107.8 | -3.1% | |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025 Triton Invitational | 1500m | 4:08.16 | 54th · 2nd on team | 106.4 | -3.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-03-27 | Cody McBride | 10-km | 32:10.07 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.6 | -2.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025 Willie Williams Classic | 5000m | 15:03.04 | 9th · 1st on team | 110.2 | -2.8% | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-21 | NAU Tune-Up | 1mile | 4:38.96 | 21st · 3rd on team | 106.7 | +0.8% | |
| 2025-02-14 | Don Kirby Collegiate Elite | 1mile | 4:32.77 | 32nd · 4th on team | 106.3 | -2.1% | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | Don Kirby Collegiate Elite | 3000m | 9:08.47 | 26th · 1st on team | 107.6 | -2.1% | |
| 2025-02-08 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:25.16 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:15.35 | 8th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-25 | PVCC Indoor | 5000m | 15:30.55 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.1 | -2.1% | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Al Shirley Invitational | 3000m | 9:07.08 | 4th · 2nd on team | 106.6 | -1.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-10 | Friday Night Axe 'Em | 1mile | 4:46.22 | 20th · 7th on team | 104.0 | +0.8% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | APU Franson Last Chance | 5000m | 15:07.01 | 54th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -4.7% | |
| 2024-04-25 | Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:01.55 | 4th · 1st on team | 110.8 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Glendale Invite | 1500m | 4:11.55 | 4th · 2nd on team | 105.7 | -2.7% | |
| 2024-03-29 | Arnie Robinson Invitational | 5000m | 15:15.88 | 8th · 2nd on team | 107.7 | -3.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-23 | Willie Williams Classic | 5000m | 15:38.9 | 30th · 2nd on team | 105.6 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Distance in the Dark/Cody McBride | 1500m | 4:10.2 | 8th · 1st on team | 106.4 | -2.1% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-12 | AIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | 3200m | 9:20.77 | 6th · 2nd on team | 130.0 | -3.1% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-04 | AIA Division I State Championships | 1600m | 4:27.17 | 20th · 4th on team | 127.1 | -2.7% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-05-04 | AIA Division I State Championships | 3200m | 9:31.54 | 6th · 2nd on team | 128.3 | -2.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-21 | Chandler City Championships | 1600m | 4:30.11 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.7 | -2.5% | |
| 2023-04-14 | Westwood Hohokam Invite | 3200m | 9:37.67 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.0 | -2.4% | |
| 2023-04-06 | Scottsdale Distance Classic | 3200m | 9:35.38 | 5th · 2nd on team | 125.9 | -3.7% | |
| 2023-04-01 | The Arizona Open (Milesplit) | 800m | 2:10.05 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -2.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-01 | The Arizona Open (Milesplit) | 1600m | 4:29.1 | 5th · 3rd on team | 126.2 | -2.6% | |
| 2023-03-25 | 83rd Chandler Rotary T&F Classic | 3200m | 9:34.01 | 16th · 2nd on team | 127.2 | -2.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-17 | Brophy - Devon Allen AMDG Invitational | 1600m | 4:27.22 | 11th · 2nd on team | 125.7 | -3.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-03 | Saunders Montague Desert Classic | 3200m | 9:42.27 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 124.7 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | Perry Puma Last Chance | 3200m | 10:05.46 | 2nd · 1st on team | 121.2 | -3.1% | |
| 2022-04-20 | Chandler City Meet | 3200m | 10:12.14 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.8 | -3.3% | |
| 2022-04-12 | Top of the Mountain Invitational | 1600m | 4:46.81 | 10th · 1st on team | 119.2 | -2.7% | |
| 2022-04-08 | Scottsdale Distance Classic | 3200m | 10:07.48 | 16th · 3rd on team | 120.2 | -3.7% | |
| 2022-03-25 | Red Mountain Rampage | 1600m | 4:44.73 | 16th · 1st on team | 119.6 | -2.7% | |
| 2022-03-11 | The Arizona Open | 1600m | 4:38.85 | 15th · 1st on team | 122.2 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-04 | Saunders Montague Desert Classic 2022 | 3200m | 10:02.5 | 9th · 2nd on team | 123.1 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-19 | 30th Annual Arizona Indoor Classic (Youth) | 1500m | 4:39.21 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.5 | +0.8% | |
| 2022-02-05 | USATF Arizona Regulation (Indoor Events) Y (Mountain Pointe HS) | 1500m | 4:23.54 | 5th · 2nd on team | 120.5 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-01-29 | USATF Arizona Developmental (Deer Valley HS) | 3000m | 9:40.57 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.7 | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2022-01-04 | Huron Mile | 1mile | 4:47.51 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.1 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-05 | Puma Last Chance D1 and D3 | 3200m | 10:06.66 | 13th · 1st on team | 122.3 | -3.1% | |
| 2021-04-28 | Chandler City Varsity Meet | 3200m | 10:05.03 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.0 | -2.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-27 | Chandler City JV/FROSH Meet | 1600m | 4:52.31 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.3 | -2.5% | |
| 2021-04-17 | 17th Hohokam Warrior Invitational | 1600m | 4:49.34 | 26th · 1st on team | 118.9 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-09 | Scottsdale Distance Classic | 3200m | 10:24.87 | 24th · 1st on team | 118.1 | -3.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-02 | Red Mountain Rampage | 3200m | 10:47.27 | 17th · 2nd on team | 115.4 | -2.7% | |
| 2021-03-26 | Queen Creek True Grit Invitational | 1600m | 4:52.29 | 12th · 1st on team | 117.5 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-03-21 | 5th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic | 3200m | 10:41.84 | 9th · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-03-13 | USATF Arizona Regulation YO (Eastmark HS) | 400m | 1:04.56 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | -3.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2021-03-13 | USATF Arizona Regulation YO (Eastmark HS) | 1500m | 4:39.74 | 7th · 2nd on team | 113.0 | -3.6% | |
| 2021-02-27 | USATF Arizona Regulation YO (Queen Creek HS) | 400m | 1:05.16 | 43rd · 6th on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-02-27 | USATF Arizona Regulation YO (Queen Creek HS) | 3000m | 10:14.62 | 8th · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-02-13 | USATF Arizona Regulation (Hamilton HS) | 1500m | 4:39.2 | 7th · 3rd on team | 115.0 | -2.0% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | Saunders Montague Desert Classic | 1600m | 5:19.94 | 36th · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing