Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-24 | Wayne | 8000m | 26:25.6 | 30th · 10th on team | 108.8 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-11 | Sioux Center, Iowa | 8000m | 25:36.4 | 3rd · 1st on team | 108.0 | -0.000 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Yankton Trail Park | 6437m | 20:22.3 | 84th · 12th on team | 104.7 | -0.037 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 15:48.7 | 68th · 2nd on team | 131.6 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 16:04.1 | 16th · 3rd on team | 130.3 | +0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 15:55.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 132.7 | +0.021 | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-14 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 16:10.9 | 4th · 3rd on team | 129.5 | +0.021 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | South Middle School | 5000m | 16:01.3 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.2 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | East Elementary Course | 5000m | 16:49.8 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 127.3 | +0.048 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 17:06.9 | 86th · 4th on team | 124.7 | +0.046 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-12 | UWBC Campus | 5000m | 15:55.2 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.6 | +0.021 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 16:15 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.4 | +0.021 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-03 | Wildwood Park | 5000m | 16:15.2 | 4th · 2nd on team | 131.0 | +0.035 | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Eau Claire Municipal Well Fields | 5000m | 15:38.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.006 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-13 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:10.8 | 50th · 2nd on team | 122.0 | +0.016 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:04.2 | 64th · 3rd on team | 124.2 | +0.025 | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Maple Grove Golf Course | 5000m | 17:20.5 | 15th · 4th on team | 121.0 | +0.013 | CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Hudson Middle School | 5000m | 17:42.7 | 14th · 3rd on team | 121.1 | +0.038 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Paperjack Elementary | 5000m | 16:24.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 124.1 | -0.008 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-27 | Lake Wissota Golf Club | 5000m | 17:09.8 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.8 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 17:54.9 | 198th · 3rd on team | 120.2 | +0.046 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-20 | Hudson Middle School | 5000m | 18:09.3 | 8th · 4th on team | 119.8 | +0.038 | CSR |
| 2022-09-13 | UWBC Campus | 5000m | 17:17.3 | 9th · 1st on team | 122.3 | +0.021 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-10 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 17:20.2 | 8th · 4th on team | 119.9 | +0.021 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-01 | St. Olaf College | 5000m | 18:04.8 | 87th · 1st on team | 119.4 | +0.036 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | The Wells | 5000m | 17:25.6 | 13th · 4th on team | 118.8 | -0.003 | SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:54.4 | 124th · 3rd on team | 119.8 | +0.025 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Maple Grove Golf Course | 5000m | 17:12 | 16th · 2nd on team | 122.3 | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | The Wells | 5000m | 16:57.8 | 9th · 2nd on team | 123.5 | -0.003 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-28 | Lake Wissota Golf Club | 5000m | 17:42.9 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.5 | +0.004 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 18:35.9 | 222nd · 2nd on team | 118.1 | +0.046 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-21 | Hudson Middle School | 5000m | 18:04 | 8th · 2nd on team | 120.4 | +0.038 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-14 | UWBC Campus | 5000m | 17:53.3 | 18th · 2nd on team | 119.4 | +0.021 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 17:58 | 12th · 1st on team | 120.0 | +0.021 | CR CSR |
| 2021-08-28 | The Wells | 5000m | 17:30.2 | 7th · 2nd on team | 121.4 | -0.003 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-21 | UWBC Campus | 5000m | 19:12.2 | 22nd · 5th on team | 112.9 | +0.021 | |
| 2020-10-10 | River Falls HS | 5000m | 17:44.8 | 15th · 3rd on team | 118.8 | +0.007 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Lake Wissota Golf Club | 5000m | 17:45.7 | 15th · 3rd on team | 118.4 | +0.004 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Lake Wissota Golf Club | 5000m | 17:45.7 | 15th · 3rd on team | 118.4 | +0.004 | |
| 2020-09-26 | Hudson Middle School | 5000m | 18:19.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.8 | +0.038 | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | UWBC Campus | 5000m | 18:15.7 | 17th · 6th on team | 116.4 | +0.021 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | MHS Campus Course | 5000m | 18:08 | 13th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | +0.021 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 4:07.81 | 18th · 5th on team | 106.7 | -0.030 | |
| 2026-05-07 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 15:24.89 | 15th · 7th on team | 107.5 | -0.030 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 3:56.83 | 30th · 4th on team | 111.1 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-10 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 14:58.11 | 116th · 5th on team | 110.9 | -0.028 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-27 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 3000m | 8:46.85 | 9th · 5th on team | 109.2 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-27 | NSIC Indoor Championship | 5000m | 15:19.03 | 9th · 4th on team | 108.5 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 5000m | 15:30.54 | 26th · 5th on team | 106.5 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Wildcat Invite | 1mile | 4:29.1 | 12th · 3rd on team | 106.4 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-31 | Mark Schuck Open & Multi | 3000m | 8:59.75 | 17th · 4th on team | 106.6 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-08 | NSIC Outdoor Championship | 5000m | 15:29.18 | 24th · 11th on team | 106.9 | -0.030 | |
| 2025-04-24 | Kip Janvrin Open | 5000m | 15:31 | 44th · 3rd on team | 105.9 | -0.034 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Maverick Invitational | 1500m | 4:11.25 | 7th · 3rd on team | 106.2 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | USD Early Bird | 5000m | 15:20.23 | 17th · 2nd on team | 108.5 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-21 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:29.05 | 5th · 1st on team | 105.8 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 3000m | 9:19.35 | 44th · 6th on team | 102.0 | -0.033 | |
| 2025-02-07 | Ted Nelson Classic | 1mile | 4:35.77 | 11th · 8th on team | 104.2 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | SDSU D2 Open | 3000m | 9:19.18 | 37th · 11th on team | 102.0 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2024-12-06 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 9:02.92 | 8th · 2nd on team | 104.8 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-23 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Hudson | 3200m | 10:06.92 | 7th · 3rd on team | 121.3 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-05-23 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Hudson | 1600m | 4:43.96 | 7th · 3rd on team | 119.9 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-05-20 | WIAA D1 Regional - Menomonie | 3200m | 10:02.8 | 4th · 3rd on team | 122.0 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-05-20 | WIAA D1 Regional - Menomonie | 1600m | 4:32.62 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 124.9 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-05-13 | Big Rivers Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:38.51 | 6th · 3rd on team | 122.6 | -0.020 | |
| 2024-05-13 | Big Rivers Conference Championships | 3200m | 10:05.69 | 5th · 3rd on team | 121.9 | -0.020 | |
| 2024-05-07 | Hudson Tune Up | 800m | 2:04.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | 123.5 | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-05-03 | Stan Barr Relays | 1600m | 4:35 | 4th · 3rd on team | 124.2 | -0.020 | |
| 2024-04-19 | LaCrosse Logan ABC Meet | 3200m | 9:57.78 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.3 | -0.029 | |
| 2024-04-12 | Big Rivers Conference True Team | 1600m | 4:30.75 | 4th · 4th on team | 125.7 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-12 | Big Rivers Conference True Team | 3200m | 9:47.05 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.2 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-05 | Minnesota State Relay Championship | 1600m | 4:29.22 | 6th · 3rd on team | 126.0 | -0.036 | |
| 2024-03-30 | MSU Varsity Showcase | 3200m | 9:42.41 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.4 | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-30 | MSU Varsity Showcase | 1600m | 4:28.19 | 5th · 2nd on team | 126.5 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-28 | Stout Elite Meet | 3200m | 9:59.87 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-19 | Blue Devil Invite | 1600m | 4:30.88 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 125.9 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-28 | USATF Minnesota All Ages Indoor Track & Field Meet #4 | 800m | 2:07.48 | 9th · 5th on team | 119.4 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-28 | USATF Minnesota All Ages Indoor Track & Field Meet #4 | 1mile | 4:36.83 | 10th · 6th on team | 123.1 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-25 | WIAA D1 Sectional - DC Everest | 1600m | 4:47.79 | 8th · 2nd on team | 117.7 | -0.028 | |
| 2023-05-22 | WIAA D1 Regional - Hudson | 1600m | 4:41.33 | 4th · 2nd on team | 120.0 | -0.035 | |
| 2023-05-15 | Big Rivers Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:36.95 | 6th · 3rd on team | 121.9 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-05-09 | Hudson Tune-up | 1600m | 4:45.91 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.7 | -0.023 | |
| 2023-05-09 | Hudson Tune-up | 3200m | 10:14.43 | 5th · 3rd on team | 119.0 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2023-05-05 | Stan Barr Relays | 1600m | 4:44.94 | 9th · 3rd on team | 119.7 | -0.020 | |
| 2023-04-28 | Middle Border vs Big Rivers | 1600m | 4:36.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.7 | -0.025 | |
| 2023-04-25 | Osceola Invite | 1600m | 4:35.16 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 122.9 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-21 | LaCrosse Logan ABC | 3200m | 10:56.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.6 | -0.029 | |
| 2023-04-21 | LaCrosse Logan ABC | 1600m | 4:45.81 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.6 | -0.029 | |
| 2023-04-14 | Big Rivers Conference True Team | 1600m | 4:41.44 | 4th · 3rd on team | 121.8 | -0.023 | RSR |
| 2023-04-14 | Big Rivers Conference True Team | 3200m | 10:28.77 | 8th · 2nd on team | 118.4 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-07 | Minnesota State Relay Championship | 1600m | 4:40.31 | 8th · 3rd on team | 121.2 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-25 | UWRF All America Invitational | 1600m | 4:46.09 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.4 | -0.031 | SR RSR |
| 2023-03-21 | Blue Devil Invite | 1600m | 4:51.86 | 7th · 2nd on team | 116.7 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-26 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Marshfield | 1600m | 4:48.61 | 8th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-05-23 | WIAA D1 Regional - Hudson | 1600m | 4:43.68 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.9 | -0.035 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-17 | Big Rivers JV Conference | 3200m | 10:38.39 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-16 | Big Rivers Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:47.98 | 5th · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-06 | Stan Barr Relays | 1600m | 4:51.16 | 14th · 2nd on team | 117.3 | -0.026 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Middle Border vs Big Rivers | 1600m | 4:50.68 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-26 | Osceola Invitational | 1600m | 4:51.03 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.019 | RSR |
| 2022-04-22 | LaCrosse Logan ABC | 1600m | 4:50.35 | 2nd · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-04-02 | MSU Varsity Showcase | 1600m | 4:49.92 | 11th · 2nd on team | 117.9 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-26 | UWRF All American HS Meet | 800m | 2:14.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.031 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-22 | BlueDevil Invite | 800m | 2:18.24 | 12th · 1st on team | 111.2 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-17 | WIAA D1 Sectional - DC Everest | 1600m | 4:48.09 | 7th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2021-06-14 | WIAA D1 Regional - Hudson | 1600m | 4:48.69 | 4th · 2nd on team | 120.7 | -0.013 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-06-07 | BRC Championships | 1600m | 4:53.45 | 7th · 3rd on team | 118.7 | -0.013 | |
| 2021-06-01 | Osceola Invitational | 800m | 2:14.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-06-01 | Osceola Invitational | 1600m | 4:53.36 | 5th · 3rd on team | 116.9 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Wildcat Invitational | 1600m | 4:49.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 119.0 | -0.026 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2021-05-28 | Wildcat Invitational | 800m | 2:11.58 | 7th · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-21 | Hudson Raider Tri | 800m | 2:24.46 | 4th · 1st on team | 108.1 | -0.013 | |
| 2021-05-21 | Hudson Raider Tri | 400m | 58.04 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.013 | |
| 2021-05-14 | Mustang Invite | 400m | 57.64 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-14 | Mustang Invite | 800m | 2:15.42 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-07 | Rice Lake Invitational | 400m | 58.16 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-07 | Rice Lake Invitational | 800m | 2:22.66 | 4th · 2nd on team | 108.4 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |