Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | Vernon Hills High School | 4828m | 18:47.4 | 11th · 1st on team | 113.9 | +0.087 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-06 | Loyola Academy-Munz Campus | 4828m | 16:54.2 | 43rd · 9th on team | 117.1 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-26 | Niles West High School | 4828m | 16:56.3 | 12th · 8th on team | 117.2 | -0.000 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:53.9 | 31st · 2nd on team | 115.7 | -0.009 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-26 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4667m | 17:07.2 | 50th · 11th on team | 111.8 | +0.012 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-20 | Deerfield High School | 4828m | 16:27.5 | 13th · 5th on team | 117.7 | -0.021 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Adler Park | 4828m | 18:06.1 | 19th · 4th on team | 114.6 | +0.044 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:16.8 | 179th · 6th on team | 115.2 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 17:45.9 | 143rd · 5th on team | 114.2 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4828m | 17:29.8 | 49th · 6th on team | 112.8 | -0.013 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | Adler Park | 4828m | 18:16.4 | 43rd · 7th on team | 114.4 | +0.044 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Maine South High School | 4828m | 17:47.1 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Heritage Park | 4828m | 18:22.2 | 69th · 6th on team | 111.8 | +0.017 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Adler Park | 4828m | 18:23.1 | 39th · 7th on team | 114.2 | +0.044 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:03.4 | 242nd · 10th on team | 111.4 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 18:36.1 | 153rd · 9th on team | 106.8 | +0.004 | CR CSR |
| 2021-08-28 | Neuqua Valley High School | 4828m | 18:36 | 68th · 8th on team | 108.8 | -0.013 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-17 | Deerfield High School | 3218m | 11:28.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.6 | +0.002 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Vernon Hills Athletic Complex | 4828m | 18:29 | 17th · 5th on team | 109.7 | +0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-05 | Deerfield High School | 3218m | 11:36.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 111.6 | +0.002 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-06 | Riverhawk Invitational | 400m | 49.41 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.044 | SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Riverhawk Invitational | 200m | 22.65 | 27th · 3rd on team | — | -0.044 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | John Thomas Terrier Classic | 60m | 7.14 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.049 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-24 | MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational | 60m | 7.18 | 26th · 3rd on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
| 2026-01-24 | MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational | 400m | 50.88 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
| 2026-01-16 | Middlebury Winter Classic | 60m | 7.28 | 23rd · 5th on team | — | -0.031 | SR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 400m | 48.9 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2025-05-10 | 2025 NEICAAA Outdoor Champs | 400m | 49.63 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -0.033 | |
| 2025-05-03 | America East Outdoor Championships | 400m | 49.24 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2025-04-18 | George Davis Invitational | 200m | 22.97 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.030 | |
| 2025-04-12 | UMASS Lafreniere Commonwealth Invitational | 400m | 49.81 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | |
| 2025-04-05 | Colonial Relays | 100m | 11.03 | 25th · 1st on team | — | -0.036 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-05 | Colonial Relays | 400m | 49.64 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -0.036 | |
| 2025-03-09 | IC4A/ECAC Indoor | 400m | 48.78 | 19th · 2nd on team | — | -0.053 | |
| 2025-02-22 | America East Indoor Champs | 400m | 49.48 | 17th · 2nd on team | — | -0.053 | |
| 2025-02-22 | America East Indoor Champs | 400m | 48.77 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -0.053 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Rutgers Scarlet Knights Open | 200m | 22.98 | 23rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.041 | |
| 2025-01-24 | Riverhawk Invitational | 400m | 49.87 | 20th · 4th on team | — | -0.044 | |
| 2025-01-24 | Riverhawk Invitational | 200m | 22.88 | 45th · 2nd on team | — | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Midd Winter Classic | 400m | 50.56 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.031 | |
| 2025-01-11 | Dartmouth Relays | 60m | 7.18 | 19th · 4th on team | — | -0.042 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-11 | Dartmouth Relays | 200m | 23.48 | 7th · 3rd on team | — | -0.042 | SR |
| 2024-12-07 | Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 400m | 49.4 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.053 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 400m | 49.68 | 17th · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2024-05-16 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #3 Wilmette (Loyola) | 400m | 49.53 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | SR |
| 2024-05-10 | CSL-North Boys Conference Championships | 100m | 11.37 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | SR |
| 2024-05-10 | CSL-North Boys Conference Championships | 400m | 49.95 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | SR |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024 Boys Lake County Track & Field Invitational | 100m | 11.42 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | SR |
| 2024-04-25 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Invite | 400m | 50.53 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2024-03-23 | Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships - Class 3A | 400m | 50.76 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | |
| 2024-03-15 | CSL-North Boys Indoor Championships | 400m | 53.51 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.016 | |
| 2024-02-24 | Lakes Clash at the Coliseum Invitational | 400m | 50.63 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2024-02-18 | Illinois Meet of Champions | 400m | 50.04 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.040 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 400m | 50.16 | 18th · 3rd on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-05-18 | 2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #3 Deerfield (H.S.) | 400m | 49.72 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2023-05-11 | CSL-North Boys Conference Championships | 400m | 50.28 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.011 | |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023 Boys Lake County Invitational | 400m | 49.16 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 400m | 50.95 | 21st · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2022-05-19 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 400m | 49.85 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-13 | CSL North Boys Championships | 100m | 11.32 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-13 | CSL North Boys Championships | 400m | 50.31 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-05 | Lake County Boys Invitational | 400m | 50.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-05 | Lake County Boys Invitational | 200m | 23.23 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-26 | New Trier Trevian Frosh-Soph Invite | 100m | 11.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.018 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | Meet results → | Men's 400 Meters | 52.09 | 5th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-18 | CSL-North Boys Indoor Championships | 400m | 53.14 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.016 | |
| 2022-03-18 | CSL-North Boys Indoor Championships | 200m | 24.6 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.016 | |
| 2022-03-03 | GBS Boys Quad | 50m | 6.44 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | D117 Clash at the Coliseum | 200m | 24.43 | 17th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-26 | D117 Clash at the Coliseum | 400m | 51.91 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 400m | 51.47 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2021-06-04 | CSL-N Boys Conference Championship | 100m | 12.2 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.027 | |
| 2021-06-04 | CSL-N Boys Conference Championship | 400m | 52.96 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2021-06-01 | CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite | 100m | 11.92 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.016 | |
| 2021-06-01 | CSL-N Boys Freshmen Invite | 400m | 54.54 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.016 | |
| 2021-05-22 | 2021 Boys Lake County Invitational | 100m | 11.99 | 21st · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | |
| 2021-05-19 | HP v Evanston v VH Tri | 100m | 12.18 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.008 | |
| 2021-05-14 | Boys Mustang Classic | 400m | 53.02 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-07 | D117 Coed Wildcard Invite | 100m | 11.65 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-24 | Deerfield Rustbuster (Boys Only) | 100m | 12 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-24 | Deerfield Rustbuster (Boys Only) | 400m | 54.14 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.031 | PR SR |