Speed rating — all races
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 100m | 10.62 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | |
| 2026-05-08 | UMO First Chance | 100m | 10.43 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-05-08 | Mount Olive First Chance | 100m | 10.43 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-05-08 | UMO First Chance | 100m | 10.53 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-05-08 | Mount Olive First Chance | 100m | 10.53 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-05-03 | Duke Twilight | 100m | 10.6 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -3.7% | |
| 2026-04-25 | Conference Carolinas | 100m | 10.29 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2026-04-25 | Conference Carolinas | 200m | 21.78 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2026-04-10 | The Trojan Relays | 200m | 21.05 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-02 | High Point VertKlasse Meeting | 100m | 10.29 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2026-03-28 | 9th Annual adidas Trojan Challenge | 200m | 21.5 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-03-28 | Adidas Trojan Challenge | 200m | 21.5 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-03-28 | 9th Annual adidas Trojan Challenge | 100m | 10.33 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2026-03-28 | Adidas Trojan Challenge | 100m | 10.33 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-03-28 | 9th Annual adidas Trojan Challenge | 100m | 10.49 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-03-28 | Adidas Trojan Challenge | 100m | 10.49 | 3rd · 3rd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2026-03-19 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 100m | 10.6 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | PR SR |
| 2026-03-19 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 100m | 10.67 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2026-03-19 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 200m | 21.46 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | PR SR |
| 2026-03-06 | UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational | 200m | 21.61 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2026-02-22 | Conference Carolinas | 60m | 6.88 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -4.1% | |
| 2026-02-22 | Conference Carolinas | 200m | 22.26 | 18th · 5th on team | — | -4.1% | |
| 2026-02-13 | Indoor Pre-Nationals | 60m | 6.8 | 9th · 1st on team | — | -3.6% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Camel City Sprints | 200m | 23.67 | 25th · 4th on team | — | -4.1% | |
| 2026-02-06 | Camel City Sprints | 60m | 6.83 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -4.1% | PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Marlins Invitational | 200m | 22.12 | 6th · 4th on team | — | -3.6% | SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Marlins Invitational | 200m | 22.12 | 6th · 4th on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-30 | Marlins Invitational | 60m | 6.9 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-30 | Marlins Invitational | 60m | 6.9 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-30 | Marlins Invitational | 60m | 6.93 | 9th · 4th on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-16 | Roanoke College: Finn Pincus Invitational | lj | 6.45m | — | — | -3.0% | |
| 2026-01-16 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.45m | — | — | — | |
| 2026-01-16 | Roanoke College: Finn Pincus Invitational | 60m | 6.83 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -3.0% | PR SR |
| 2026-01-09 | VCU Indoor Invitational | lj | 6.41m | — | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-09 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump Preliminaries | 6.41m | — | — | — | |
| 2026-01-09 | VCU Indoor Invitational | 200m | 22.33 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2026-01-09 | VCU Indoor Invitational | 60m | 6.91 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -3.6% | SR |
| 2025-12-05 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.38m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-12-05 | Marlin 1st Chance | lj | 6.38m | — | — | -3.6% | |
| 2025-12-05 | Marlin 1st Chance | 200m | 22.25 | 7th · 4th on team | — | -3.6% | SR |
| 2025-12-05 | Marlin 1st Chance | 60m | 7.07 | 20th · 5th on team | — | -3.6% | SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Jim Law Invitational - Open/Masters (June 13, 2025) | 200m | 21.62 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -4.3% | PR SR |
| 2025-06-13 | Jim Law Invitational - Open/Masters (June 13, 2025) | 200m | 21.62 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -4.3% | |
| 2025-06-13 | Jim Law Invitational - Open/Masters (June 13, 2025) | 100m | 10.8 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -4.3% | |
| 2025-06-13 | Jim Law Invitational - Open/Masters (June 13, 2025) | 100m | 10.8 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -4.3% | |
| 2025-05-08 | Mount Olive First Chance | 100m | 10.86 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-04-24 | Conference Carolinas | lj | 6.29m | — | — | -2.9% | |
| 2025-04-24 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.29m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-04-18 | Aggie Classic | 100m | 10.62 | 34th · 3rd on team | — | -3.9% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | The Trojan Relays | lj | 6.36m | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-04-11 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.36m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-04-11 | The Trojan Relays | 100m | 10.82 | 13th · 6th on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-04-11 | The Trojan Relays | 200m | 22.25 | 9th · 3rd on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.67m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-04-05 | Braves Classic | lj | 6.67m | — | — | -2.4% | |
| 2025-04-05 | Braves Classic | 100m | 10.76 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | -2.4% | |
| 2025-04-05 | Braves Classic | 200m | 22.6 | 12th · 2nd on team | — | -2.4% | |
| 2025-03-28 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.80m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-03-28 | Trojan Challenge | lj | 6.80m | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-03-28 | Trojan Challenge | 200m | 21.98 | 10th · 6th on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2025-03-28 | Trojan Challenge | 100m | 10.73 | 11th · 6th on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2025-03-28 | Trojan Challenge | 100m | 11.08 | 18th · 10th on team | — | -2.8% | |
| 2025-03-22 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | lj | 6.38m | — | — | -2.9% | |
| 2025-03-22 | Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational | 100m | 10.88 | 25th · 3rd on team | — | -2.9% | SR |
| 2025-03-20 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.38m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-02-24 | Conference Carolinas | lj | 6.56m | — | — | -4.0% | |
| 2025-02-24 | Conference Carolinas | 60m | 6.97 | 25th · 3rd on team | — | -4.0% | |
| 2025-02-23 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.56m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-02-07 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | FOUL | — | — | — | |
| 2025-02-07 | Liberty Open | lj | FS | — | — | -3.5% | |
| 2025-02-07 | Liberty Open | 200m | 23.19 | 58th · 4th on team | — | -3.5% | |
| 2025-02-07 | Liberty Open | 60m | 7.06 | 31st · 5th on team | — | -3.5% | |
| 2025-01-31 | Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational - Roanoke College Jan 31-Feb 1, 2025 | 200m | 23.08 | 16th · 4th on team | — | -3.0% | |
| 2025-01-24 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.57m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-01-24 | VMI Invitational | lj | 6.57m | — | — | -3.1% | |
| 2025-01-24 | VMI Invitational | 60m | 6.9 | 18th · 1st on team | — | -3.1% | PR SR |
| 2025-01-24 | VMI Invitational | 60m | 7.02 | 49th · 3rd on team | — | -3.1% | |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | lj | 6.26m | — | — | -3.0% | |
| 2025-01-17 | Meet results → | Men's Long Jump | 6.26m | — | — | — | |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | 200m | 23.36 | 20th · 5th on team | — | -3.0% | |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | 60m | 7.05 | 37th · 6th on team | — | -3.0% | |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | 60m | 7.01 | 31st · 4th on team | — | -3.0% | |
| 2025-01-10 | The Burg Open | 60m | 6.99 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -3.5% | PR SR |
| 2025-01-10 | The Burg Open | 200m | 22.55 | 6th · 4th on team | — | -3.5% | SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-21 | 2024 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 200m | 22.91 | 21st · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | |
| 2024-07-21 | 2024 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 100m | 10.82 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2024-07-21 | 2024 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 100m | 10.91 | 14th · 2nd on team | — | -2.5% | |
| 2024-06-23 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | 100m | 11.05 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -4.3% | |
| 2024-06-23 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | 200m | 22.32 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -4.3% | PR SR |
| 2024-05-17 | NCHSAA 2A/4A Outdoor State Championship | lj | 21-00.50 | — | — | -3.9% | |
| 2024-05-11 | NCHSAA 4A East Regional | lj | 22-11.50 | — | — | -2.9% | |
| 2024-05-11 | NCHSAA 4A East Regional | 100m | 11.07 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2024-05-11 | NCHSAA 4A East Regional | 200m | 22.98 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | |
| 2024-05-11 | NCHSAA 4A East Regional | 100m | 10.86 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -2.9% | PR SR |
| 2024-05-01 | Big Carolina Conference Championships @ NB | lj | 22-02.50 | — | — | -1.9% | |
| 2024-05-01 | Big Carolina Conference Championships @ NB | 100m | 11.04 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | |
| 2024-04-16 | Big Carolina 3/A 4/A JHR Havelock | lj | 22-02.50 | — | — | -2.7% | |
| 2024-04-16 | Big Carolina 3/A 4/A JHR Havelock | 100m | 11.04 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.7% | |
| 2024-04-06 | Nc Runners Tour | lj | 19-9 | — | — | -2.0% | |
| 2024-04-06 | Nc Runners Tour | 200m | 22.85 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -2.0% | SR |
| 2024-04-06 | Nc Runners Tour | 100m | 11.06 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.0% | |
| 2024-03-22 | Athens Drive Friday Night Lights 2024 | lj | 18-03.00 | — | — | -4.1% | |
| 2024-03-22 | Athens Drive Friday Night Lights 2024 | 100m | 11.94 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -4.1% | |
| 2024-03-20 | Big Carolina 3/A 4/A NB JHR J'Ville DHC | 100m | 10.94 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-17 | adidas Track Nationals | 55m | 6.62 | 50th · 1st on team | — | -3.6% | |
| 2024-03-17 | adidas Track Nationals | 60m | 7.12 | 52nd · 1st on team | — | -3.6% | PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Mondo Elite HS Invitational | 55m | 6.61 | 13th · 1st on team | — | -4.0% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-01-20 | Fast Track HS Invitational | lj | 19-06.50 | — | — | -4.0% | |
| 2024-01-20 | Fast Track HS Invitational | 55m | 6.9 | 80th · 14th on team | — | -4.0% | |
| 2023-12-16 | JDL Holiday HS Invitational | 55m | 6.78 | 25th · 7th on team | — | -4.0% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-23 | 2023 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | lj | 6.32m | — | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-07-23 | 2023 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 200m | 22.68 | 26th · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2023-07-23 | 2023 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational | 100m | 11.21 | 20th · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-07-09 | USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships | lj | 6.32m | — | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-07-09 | USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships | 100m | 11.19 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-06-25 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | lj | 6.25m | — | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-06-25 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | 200m | 22.83 | 16th · 2nd on team | — | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2023-06-25 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | 100m | 11.09 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -2.5% | PR SR |
| 2023-06-25 | USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Championships | 100m | 11.75 | 23rd · 4th on team | — | -2.5% | |
| 2023-05-13 | NCHSAA 4A East Regional | lj | 18-00.50 | — | — | -3.5% | |
| 2023-04-01 | NCRunners Tour | hj | 5-02.00 | — | — | -2.0% | |
| 2023-04-01 | NCRunners Tour | 100m | 11.86 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -2.0% | |
| 2023-03-24 | Athens Drive Friday Night Lights | hj | 5-02.00 | — | — | -4.1% | |
| 2023-03-24 | Athens Drive Friday Night Lights | 200m | 23.83 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -4.1% | |
| 2023-03-08 | DHC Meet 1 | 200m | 23.34 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2023-03-08 | DHC Meet 1 | 100m | 11.84 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -2.6% | SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-28 | Riverside, Farmville Central, DH Conley, Bertie, South Central | hj | 5-02.00 | — | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-04-28 | Riverside, Farmville Central, DH Conley, Bertie, South Central | 100m | 11.37 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-04-20 | DHC Home Meet #3 | 100m | 11.55 | 9th · 5th on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-04-04 | DHC Meet Make Up | hj | 5-06.00 | — | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-04-04 | DHC Meet Make Up | 100m | 11.62 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-04-02 | HWY 24 Showdown | hj | 5-06.00 | — | — | -2.0% | |
| 2022-04-02 | HWY 24 Showdown | 100m | 11.71 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | -2.0% | |
| 2022-03-30 | DHC Home Meet #2 | 100m | 11.29 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-23 | New Bern, DH Conley, JH Rose, South Central | hj | 5-04.00 | — | — | -2.6% | |
| 2022-03-23 | New Bern, DH Conley, JH Rose, South Central | 100m | 11.54 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | SR |
| 2022-03-18 | Patriots Invitational | 100m | 11.72 | 20th · 2nd on team | — | -3.1% | SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-09 | ECC 4/A 3/A Championships | 100m | 12.14 | 19th · 3rd on team | — | -1.9% | |
| 2021-05-26 | Conley-New Bern-South Central-Farmville | 100m | 12.34 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2021-05-26 | DH Conley-New Bern- South Central Meet | 100m | 12.34 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | |
| 2021-05-18 | New Bern-Conley - Eastern Wayne | 100m | 12.24 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -1.9% | |
| 2021-05-18 | New Bern-Conley - Eastern Wayne | 200m | 26.84 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | -1.9% | |
| 2021-05-15 | Croatan Meet #2 | 200m | 24.94 | 12th · 4th on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-15 | Croatan Meet #2 | 100m | 11.47 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-29 | DH Conley-New Bern-Southern Wayne | 100m | 12.54 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing