Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Tusculum College | 8000m | — | — | — | +0.117 | |
| 2025-09-27 | Tusculum College | 8000m | — | — | — | +0.117 | CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Bob Jones University | 6000m | — | — | — | +0.013 | SR CSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-11 | McAlpine Creek Park | 8000m | 31:01 | 128th · 7th on team | 90.0 | -0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-11 | McAlpine Creek Park | 8000m | 31:01 | 129th · 7th on team | 90.0 | -0.004 | |
| 2024-09-13 | Appalachian State University | 8000m | 31:12.6 | 114th · 14th on team | 91.9 | +0.025 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Bob Jones University | 6000m | 23:56.1 | 43rd · 13th on team | 86.7 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 18:59.1 | 43rd · 1st on team | 113.1 | +0.055 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-05 | Sugar Hollow Park | 4828m | 18:03.8 | 50th · 2nd on team | 112.4 | +0.029 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Fender's Farm | 5000m | 18:42.1 | 24th · 1st on team | 108.6 | -0.009 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-11 | Providence Academy | 5000m | 21:01 | 7th · 2nd on team | 104.2 | +0.061 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-08-31 | Beacon School | 5000m | 20:07.4 | 10th · 1st on team | 105.0 | +0.024 | SR CSR |
| 2023-08-26 | South Holston Dam | 5000m | 20:38.2 | 60th · 1st on team | 105.4 | +0.058 | SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-04 | Sanders Ferry Park | 5000m | 19:14.8 | 115th · 1st on team | 109.7 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-25 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 19:01.5 | 18th · 1st on team | 113.9 | +0.055 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-25 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 19:01.5 | 18th · 1st on team | 113.9 | +0.055 | |
| 2022-10-17 | Steele Creek Course | 5000m | 19:46.3 | 20th · 1st on team | 108.5 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-08-27 | South Holston Dam | 5000m | 19:28.1 | 39th · 1st on team | 112.6 | +0.058 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-26 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 19:26.5 | 24th · 1st on team | 110.1 | +0.027 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-19 | Sycamore Shoals Park | 5000m | 20:14.6 | 20th · 1st on team | 105.8 | +0.023 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 20:25.1 | 112th · 1st on team | 106.3 | +0.027 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-16 | Providence Academy | 5000m | 21:54.6 | 7th · 1st on team | 99.7 | +0.061 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-01 | Beacon School | 5000m | 18:36.3 | 19th · 1st on team | 112.4 | +0.024 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-28 | South Holston Dam | 5000m | 20:56.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 106.4 | +0.058 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-29 | Daniel Boone HS | 5000m | 22:42.6 | 103rd · 2nd on team | 96.1 | +0.027 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-22 | Steele Creek Course | 5000m | 22:05.7 | 61st · 2nd on team | 97.7 | +0.030 | |
| 2020-10-01 | Sycamore Shoals Park | 5000m | 21:13.7 | 14th · 1st on team | 101.5 | +0.023 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Fender's Farm | 5000m | 20:15 | 108th · 1st on team | 102.1 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-15 | Providence Academy | 5000m | 22:12.1 | 14th · 1st on team | 99.8 | +0.061 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Steele Creek Course | 5000m | 21:19.1 | 86th · 1st on team | 100.8 | +0.030 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-25 | Beacon School | 3218m | 15:30.7 | 47th · 4th on team | 102.0 | +0.052 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-25 | TBA | 3218m | 15:30.7 | 47th · 4th on team | 101.3 | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Steele Creek Course | 3218m | 14:56.7 | 82nd · 4th on team | 103.7 | +0.024 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Catamount Classic | 800m | 2:08.09 | 25th · 1st on team | 100.8 | -0.025 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-17 | Winthrop Invitational | 800m | 2:09.91 | 20th · 6th on team | 99.1 | -0.029 | |
| 2026-04-17 | Winthrop Invitational | 1500m | 4:28.6 | 14th · 5th on team | 98.5 | -0.029 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-10 | Asheville Bulldog Invitational | 5000m | 17:29.81 | 26th · 9th on team | 95.0 | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-27 | 2nd Annual King University Multi's Invitational | 1500m | 4:35.01 | 31st · 6th on team | 97.0 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2026-03-27 | 2nd Annual King University Multi's Invitational | 800m | 2:09.04 | 26th · 9th on team | 100.5 | -0.021 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-27 | Meet results → | Men's 400 Meters | 56.45 | 15th · 5th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-27 | 2nd Annual King University Multi's Invitational | 400m | 56.44 | 23rd · 6th on team | — | -0.021 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-03-20 | Montreat Open | 5000m | 17:56.67 | 19th · 3rd on team | 93.1 | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | Mid-Winter Collegiate Invite | 1mile | 4:57.94 | 57th · 3rd on team | 97.0 | -0.024 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Mid-Winter Collegiate Invite | 3000m | 10:01.92 | 43rd · 7th on team | 97.9 | -0.024 | RSR |
| 2026-01-30 | Tryon Banked: College Friday: HS Saturday | 1mile | 5:04.11 | 81st · 2nd on team | 95.0 | -0.024 | |
| 2026-01-16 | Tryon Winter Classic | 1mile | 4:55.43 | 36th · 2nd on team | 97.8 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2025-12-06 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off | 3000m | 10:00.07 | 44th · 4th on team | 96.3 | -0.040 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-12-06 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off | 1mile | 5:03.56 | 41st · 1st on team | 93.5 | -0.040 | SR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-28 | King University Invitational | 1500m | 4:36.69 | 24th · 8th on team | 96.2 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-07 | Liberty Open | 1000m | 2:57.33 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 93.3 | -0.035 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-07 | Liberty Open | 1mile | 4:54.96 | 88th · 1st on team | 96.7 | -0.035 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational - Roanoke College Jan 31-Feb 1, 2025 | 1mile | 5:01.25 | 40th · 4th on team | 96.0 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | Bast-Cregger Multi Invitational - Roanoke College Jan 31-Feb 1, 2025 | 1000m | 3:04.04 | 30th · 7th on team | 91.4 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | 1mile | 5:07.3 | 43rd · 6th on team | 94.1 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-17 | Finn Pincus Invitational - Roanoke College | 3000m | 10:18.98 | 30th · 7th on team | 93.2 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2024-12-07 | Visit Winston-Salem College Kickoff | 1mile | 5:09.13 | 46th · 5th on team | 92.7 | -0.039 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | Texas Roadhouse / DCTC Relays | 800m | 2:15.56 | 22nd · 1st on team | 111.7 | -0.028 | SR |
| 2024-05-04 | Texas Roadhouse / DCTC Relays | 1600m | 5:07.34 | 24th · 1st on team | 109.7 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | Frank Carver Invitational | 800m | 2:16.7 | 31st · 1st on team | 111.8 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Frank Carver Invitational | 1600m | 5:13.21 | 24th · 1st on team | 108.8 | -0.024 | PR SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-25 | Science Hill HS JV Meet | pv | 6-6 | — | — | -0.030 |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | TSSAA AA East Section Championship | 800m | 2:15.28 | 10th · 1st on team | 112.2 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-30 | Texas Roadhouse / DCTC Relays | 800m | 2:28.29 | 33rd · 1st on team | 103.1 | -0.028 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-30 | Texas Roadhouse / DCTC Relays | 3200m | 12:18.48 | 17th · 1st on team | 99.8 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-22 | Science Hill HS JV Meet | 1600m | 5:32.62 | 11th · 1st on team | 102.2 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | TSSAA Division 1 Large Schools Section 1 | 800m | 2:19.88 | 22nd · 1st on team | 109.5 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-23 | TriCities Sports Big 11 Conference | 1600m | 5:38.27 | 22nd · 1st on team | 101.3 | -0.028 | |
| 2021-04-23 | TriCities Sports Big 11 Conference | 800m | 2:24.47 | 8th · 1st on team | 106.7 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-15 | Three Rivers Conference Meet | 800m | 2:28.12 | 8th · 1st on team | 105.5 | -0.013 | |
| 2021-04-10 | Frank Carver Invitational | 800m | 2:32.34 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 101.7 | -0.024 | |
| 2021-04-10 | Frank Carver Invitational | 1600m | 5:35.43 | 30th · 1st on team | 102.9 | -0.024 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-07 | Topper Challenge Invitational | 800m | 2:27.8 | 7th · 1st on team | 103.5 | -0.030 | |
| 2021-04-07 | Topper Challenge Invitational | 1600m | 5:40.21 | 9th · 1st on team | 100.5 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-03 | Tri-Cities Classic | 800m | 2:24.64 | 13th · 1st on team | 105.6 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-03 | Tri-Cities Classic | 1mile | 5:45.88 | 19th · 1st on team | 99.2 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2021-03-16 | Citizen Bank Invitational | 3200m | 12:42.59 | 3rd · 1st on team | 98.8 | -0.013 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-11 | TMSAA Northeast AA Sectional (Large Schools) | 800m | 2:36.06 | 7th · 2nd on team | 117.8 | -0.031 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | TMSAA Northeast AA Sectional (Large Schools) | 1600m | 5:59.47 | 9th · 2nd on team | 112.8 | -0.031 | PR SR |