Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Panorama Farms | 10000m | 32:26.3 | 123rd · 2nd on team | 113.7 | -0.085 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-11-01 | John Hunt Park Championship Soccer Stadium | 8000m | 25:03.7 | 28th · 1st on team | 113.0 | -0.143 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-17 | University of Southern Indiana | 8000m | 24:56.7 | 29th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.116 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-03 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 26:05.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 109.9 | -0.131 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | John Hunt Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:21.8 | 131st · 4th on team | 114.7 | -0.143 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Oxford Lake Park (Sports Complex) | 8000m | 25:46.9 | 35th · 1st on team | 113.8 | -0.108 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:09.1 | 73rd · 1st on team | 108.4 | -0.142 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-13 | John Hunt Cross Country Park | 8000m | 26:39.6 | 194th · 4th on team | 106.2 | -0.143 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-30 | The Bob Brown Field Station / Vaughn's Creek XC Course | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.045 | ★CR SR CSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 16:05.3 | 9th · 1st on team | 132.1 | +0.010 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-11-04 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:55.2 | 34th · 1st on team | 135.8 | -0.001 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | Wilson Park | 4747m | 15:01.9 | 28th · 2nd on team | 130.5 | -0.011 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | Plainfield Central High School | 4828m | 15:45.1 | 8th · 1st on team | 132.7 | +0.023 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-13 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:26.2 | 11th · 2nd on team | 136.5 | +0.028 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-04 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:45.6 | 28th · 2nd on team | 131.0 | +0.010 | CSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 17:00.8 | 74th · 2nd on team | 123.8 | +0.002 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:38 | 5th · 1st on team | 131.6 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:27.9 | 42nd · 1st on team | 130.9 | -0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-02 | Lewis University | 4828m | 15:14.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.0 | +0.015 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-08-21 | Yorkville High School | 4828m | 15:31.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 132.2 | +0.005 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:11.9 | 104th · 2nd on team | 129.3 | -0.001 | |
| 2022-10-29 | Maxwell Park | 4828m | 15:55 | 27th · 3rd on team | 130.1 | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:47.2 | 14th · 2nd on team | 133.9 | +0.028 | |
| 2022-10-14 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 15:41.5 | 18th · 2nd on team | 133.8 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-05 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 15:35.8 | 30th · 1st on team | 132.0 | +0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-23 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 17:12 | 86th · 2nd on team | 123.6 | +0.002 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 16:13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.6 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-14 | Silver Springs State Fish and Wildlife Area | 4828m | 16:56 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 128.7 | +0.064 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:48.1 | 43rd · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | The North 40 Championship Cross Country Course | 5000m | 16:46.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 134.3 | +0.059 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-22 | Yorkville High School | 4828m | 15:44 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.4 | +0.005 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-29 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:00.4 | 25th · 2nd on team | 127.5 | -0.001 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Empire Park | 4828m | 16:57 | 41st · 7th on team | 122.8 | +0.007 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-15 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 16:59.9 | 6th · 1st on team | 125.3 | +0.028 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-06 | Naperville North Campus XC Course | 4828m | 17:18.2 | 139th · 6th on team | 119.7 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-24 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 18:49.1 | 252nd · 8th on team | 115.1 | +0.002 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Channahon Community Park | 4828m | 17:36 | 8th · 1st on team | 121.3 | +0.028 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:16.2 | 172nd · 4th on team | 120.6 | -0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2021-08-23 | Yorkville High School | 4828m | 17:07.1 | 33rd · 6th on team | 122.0 | +0.005 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-17 | Plainfield North High School | 4828m | 17:32.7 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 122.0 | +0.034 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 19:02 | 4th · 1st on team | 113.3 | +0.034 | |
| 2020-10-03 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 17:55 | 18th · 5th on team | 118.7 | +0.034 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Yorkville High School | 4828m | 17:16.6 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.0 | +0.005 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Oswego East High School | 4924m | 17:49 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.3 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Yorkville High School | 4828m | 17:54.3 | 9th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | +0.005 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-05 | Oswego East High School | 4828m | 18:53 | 8th · 3rd on team | 113.0 | +0.034 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-19 | Maxwell Park | 2253m | 12:01.1 | 167th · 3rd on team | 95.0 | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Yorkville High School | 3218m | 11:38.4 | 44th · 4th on team | 130.8 | -0.072 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Maxwell Park | 3218m | 11:54.1 | 56th · 5th on team | 136.7 | -0.016 | PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | CUSA Indoor | 5000m | 15:30 | 10th · 1st on team | 106.2 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-02-27 | CUSA Indoor | 3000m | 8:47.84 | 13th · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.040 | RSR |
| 2026-01-30 | UL Lenny Lyles Indoor TF | 5000m | 15:25.18 | 22nd · 1st on team | 106.3 | -0.045 | SR |
| 2026-01-23 | Crossroads of America Invitational | 3000m | 9:06.1 | 27th · 3rd on team | 104.7 | -0.037 | |
| 2026-01-23 | Crossroads of America Invitational | 1mile | 4:36.21 | 42nd · 3rd on team | 103.2 | -0.037 | SR |
| 2026-01-16 | Vanderbilt Invitational | 3000m | 8:36.65 | 36th · 2nd on team | 109.7 | -0.045 | ★PR SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-16 | 2025 C*USA Outdoor Track & Field Championship | 10-km | 33:38.25 | 10th · 1st on team | 103.0 | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025 C*USA Outdoor Track & Field Championship | 5000m | 15:35.57 | 11th · 1st on team | 106.7 | -0.033 | |
| 2025-05-02 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:41.95 | 17th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Tennessee Invitational | 5000m | 15:35.07 | 17th · 1st on team | 105.5 | -0.042 | |
| 2025-03-28 | Brent Chumbley Memorial Hilltopper Relays | 1500m | 4:20 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 102.2 | -0.026 | |
| 2025-03-21 | Margaret Simmons Invitational | 1500m | 4:10.21 | 11th · 4th on team | 106.1 | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-28 | Conference USA Indoor Championships | 5000m | 15:33.27 | 11th · 1st on team | 105.4 | -0.040 | |
| 2025-02-28 | Conference USA Indoor Championships | 3000m | 8:49.94 | 14th · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.040 | |
| 2025-02-14 | Samford Bulldog Invite | 5000m | 15:14.86 | 6th · 1st on team | 106.7 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-08 | UAB Green and Gold Invite | 1mile | 4:23.99 | 12th · 1st on team | 106.8 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Meters | 8:47.35 | 11th · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Bellarmine Open | 1mile | 4:32.64 | 18th · 2nd on team | 103.8 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Bellarmine Open | 3000m | 8:47.34 | 11th · 1st on team | 109.2 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-10 | Rod McCravy Memorial TF Meet | 3000m | 8:59.01 | 16th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 9:49.3 | 37th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-05-15 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Moline (H.S.) | 3200m | 9:27.23 | 3rd · 1st on team | 127.3 | -0.037 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-08 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championship | 3200m | 9:41.19 | 3rd · 1st on team | 125.9 | -0.030 | |
| 2024-05-03 | Lockport Bill Jackson Invitational | 1600m | 4:29.57 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.042 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-27 | Red Ribbon Classic | 3200m | 10:05.1 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.0 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-04-27 | Red Ribbon Classic | 1600m | 4:42.63 | 6th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-04-23 | Glenbard East Meet | 800m | 2:12.6 | 8th · 2nd on team | 114.9 | -0.028 | |
| 2024-04-23 | Glenbard East Meet | 3200m | 10:13.4 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.5 | -0.028 | |
| 2024-04-20 | Distance Night in Palatine | 3200m | 9:34.76 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.040 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-20 | Distance Night in Palatine | 2miles | 9:38.01 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.040 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-12 | Yorkville Matt Wulf Invitational | 3200m | 10:01.07 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.5 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-09 | Yorkville Boys vs West Aurora | 3200m | 10:02.48 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-09 | Yorkville Boys vs West Aurora | 1600m | 4:43.52 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.2 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-09 | Yorkville Boys vs West Aurora | 800m | 2:11.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.023 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-06 | LP Boys Track Cavalier Classic | 1600m | 4:41.53 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.3 | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-15 | Southwest Prairie Boys Indoor Conference | 3200m | 9:45.51 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.046 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-08 | Batavia Distance Madness | 3200m | 10:12.21 | 35th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.052 | |
| 2024-02-24 | Lakes Clash at the Coliseum Invitational | 3200m | 9:46.10 | 12th · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.048 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-15 | North Central College Boys Indoor Invitational | 3200m | 9:57.91 | 5th · 1st on team | 120.7 | -0.047 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-07 | Oswego East Quad | 1600m | 4:48.56 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.6 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-19 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #9 - Rock Island (H.S.) | 3200m | 10:20.57 | 12th · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.037 | RSR |
| 2022-05-16 | Naperville Central Frosh-Soph ABC | 1600m | 4:46.33 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-05-11 | Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships | 3200m | 10:28.2 | 10th · 2nd on team | 118.1 | -0.023 | |
| 2022-05-11 | Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships | 1600m | 4:50.23 | 7th · 2nd on team | 118.1 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-02 | Yorkville Boys vs. Morris | 1600m | 4:51.12 | 5th · 3rd on team | 116.9 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-26 | Yokville Co Ed Triangular | 1600m | 4:53.79 | 4th · 4th on team | 116.7 | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-23 | Peterson Prep Invite | 3200m | 10:23.51 | 5th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.034 | RSR |
| 2022-04-19 | Joliet Central / Yorkville Boys Dual | 1600m | 4:58.54 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.9 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-14 | Matt Wulf Invitational | 3200m | 10:44.57 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.023 | |
| 2022-04-12 | East Aurora vs. West Chicago, Yorkville, Oswego East and Bartlett (Co-Ed) | 1600m | 5:01.4 | 8th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-12 | East Aurora vs. West Chicago, Yorkville, Oswego East and Bartlett (Co-Ed) | 800m | 2:21.5 | 6th · 4th on team | 106.3 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-11 | Batavia Distance Madness | 3200m | 10:13.8 | 29th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.052 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-26 | Bolingbrook Boys Invite #1 | 3200m | 10:36.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.5 | -0.021 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-02-26 | Bolingbrook Boys Invite #1 | 1600m | 5:03.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 113.1 | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2022-02-23 | Sycamore Boys Quad #1 | 1600m | 5:12.89 | 6th · 2nd on team | 110.2 | -0.016 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-03 | Fox River Prairie Conference | 100m | 15.62 | 12th · 2nd on team | — | -0.031 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Inaugural Yorkville Middle School Invitational | 100m | 15.8 | 14th · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | PR SR |