Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Roger Milliken Science Center | 8000m | 25:55.5 | 188th · 6th on team | 109.5 | +1.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-11-15 | NCAA D3 North Region Championships Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 25:37.3 | 29th · 5th on team | 110.7 | +0.2% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2025-11-01 | WIAC Cross Country Championships University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 8000m | 24:52.7 | 20th · 4th on team | 110.0 | -2.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Interregional Invitational Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 25:44.4 | 79th · 4th on team | 109.2 | -0.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-03 | UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 26:07.4 | 52nd · 7th on team | 107.0 | +0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-19 | UW-Oshkosh Fall Classic University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 8000m | — | — | — | -2.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-06 | Phoenix Open Shorewood Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:47 | 9th · 3rd on team | 108.3 | +0.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | WIAC Cross Country Championships Stevens Point | 8000m | 25:50.5 | 66th · 11th on team | 107.5 | -1.2% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Interregional Invitational Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 25:53.1 | 109th · 10th on team | 109.4 | -0.2% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | Carleton Running of the Cows Carleton College Arb. | 8000m | 26:24.8 | 46th · 8th on team | 107.4 | +1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Roy Griak Invitational Les Bolstad Golf Course | 8000m | 28:24.9 | 113th · 16th on team | — | +3.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Phoenix Open Shorewood Cross Country Course | 8000m | — | — | — | +0.3% | PR CR SR CSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | NXR Heartland Regional Championships Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:21.3 | 148th · 32nd on team | 126.6 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-28 | WIAA State XC Championships Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 16:07.4 | 18th · 1st on team | 128.9 | +1.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-24 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Slinger Heritage Trails County Park | 5000m | 16:28.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 129.4 | +3.5% | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-14 | North Shore Conference Championships Hartford Country Club | 5000m | 16:09.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.7 | -0.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-28 | Terry Krall Invitational Heritage Trails County Park | 5000m | 16:39.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.5 | +3.5% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Roy Griak Invitational Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 5000m | 16:47.9 | 52nd · 1st on team | 126.7 | +4.1% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-07 | Matt Hadler Invitational Rotary Park | 5000m | 16:10.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 123.5 | -1.2% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Leighton Betz Invite Greenfield Park | 5000m | 16:39 | 4th · 1st on team | 126.2 | +1.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-29 | WIAA D1 State XC Championships Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:07.2 | 69th · 3rd on team | 122.9 | +1.8% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Slinger Heritage Trails County Park | 5000m | 17:06.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.9 | +3.5% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-06 | Port Washington Invitational Tendick Park | 5000m | 17:19.3 | 10th · 2nd on team | 121.2 | +1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Kettle Moraine Laser Relays Nagawaukee Park | 5000m | 17:10.9 | 21st · 1st on team | 121.4 | +2.3% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Marquette Invitational Tendick Park | 5000m | 17:41 | 13th · 2nd on team | 118.7 | +1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational Rotary Park | 5000m | 16:58.1 | 8th · 1st on team | 121.6 | -1.2% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Leighton Betz Invite Greenfield Park | 5000m | 17:43 | 26th · 2nd on team | 118.9 | +1.7% | CR CSR |
| 2022-08-25 | Hoehnke-Hill Milwaukee River Invitational Lincoln Park | 5000m | 17:37.7 | 13th · 4th on team | 119.7 | +3.0% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | WIAA D1 Sectional - Slinger Heritage Trails County Park | 5000m | 17:40.6 | 20th · 2nd on team | 121.4 | +3.5% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-30 | Slinger Owls Invite Heritage Park | 5000m | 18:46.8 | 14th · 1st on team | 115.5 | +3.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Pete Nielsen Kettle Moraine Laser Relays 2021 Nagawaukee Park | 5000m | 17:52.9 | 40th · 2nd on team | 118.5 | +1.3% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Leighton-Betz Invitational Greenfield Park | 5000m | 18:23.4 | 69th · 3rd on team | 114.0 | +1.7% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-17 | West Bend East Suns JV Invite West Bend East HS | 5000m | 18:25 | 8th · 3rd on team | 117.4 | +3.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Slinger Owls Invite Homestead Hollow Park | 5000m | 19:08.4 | 5th · 1st on team | 109.7 | +0.8% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-05 | Mini Betz Invite (Saturday Session) Nathan Hale High School | 5000m | 19:44.3 | 24th · 11th on team | 109.7 | +3.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-03 | 2019 Slinger Owl Invitational Middle School Homestead Hollow Park | 2462m | 10:14 | 14th · 3rd on team | 113.5 | +2.0% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-25 | Crusading Warriors GS CC Invite Centennial Park | 3200m | 13:57.2 | 24th · 5th on team | 108.7 | +0.2% | SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-03 | KML GS CC Invite Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS | 2500m | 10:52.1 | 8th · 6th on team | 108.5 | +0.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-26 | Crusading Warriors GS CC Invite Centennial Park | 3200m | 13:31.4 | 26th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | +0.2% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-20 | Dave Drexler (Kewaskum) Invitational Hon-E-Kor Golf Course | 3200m | 12:21.6 | 18th · 5th on team | 111.0 | -8.9% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-04 | KMLHS Grade School Meet Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS | 2500m | 11:31.6 | 17th · 3rd on team | 109.3 | +0.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | UW-La Crosse Uncaged Eagle Open | 1500m | 4:06.21 | 43rd · 5th on team | 107.4 | -3.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-05-01 | WIAC Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 30:49.12 | 10th · 4th on team | 111.1 | -3.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-17 | UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge | 10-km | 32:02.39 | 24th · 3rd on team | 106.9 | -3.2% | SR |
| 2026-04-10 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 14:57.87 | 112th · 5th on team | 111.5 | -2.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-03 | Rex Foster Twilight | 1500m | 4:10.67 | 12th · 6th on team | 106.9 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2026-02-27 | WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:45.31 | 25th · 6th on team | 106.9 | -2.6% | |
| 2026-02-13 | Midwest Elite | 5000m | 15:20.98 | 64th · 7th on team | 108.4 | -3.7% | SR RSR |
| 2026-02-07 | Big Dawg | 3000m | 8:58.85 | 13th · 12th on team | 107.5 | -3.2% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | WIAC Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 31:35.57 | 15th · 4th on team | 109.5 | -1.9% | RSR |
| 2025-04-17 | Phil Esten Challenge | 10-km | 31:35.57 | 19th · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -3.2% | PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 15:03.25 | 134th · 9th on team | 109.5 | -2.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-04 | Rex Foster Twilight | 1500m | 4:11.78 | 25th · 7th on team | 106.3 | -1.9% | PR SR |
| 2025-02-28 | WIAC | 5000m | 15:31.25 | 20th · 5th on team | 107.5 | -3.2% | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:12.52 | 50th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Squig Converse Invite | 3000m | 8:54.57 | 10th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -3.7% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-25 | UW-P / UW-EC / UW-SP Triangular | 1mile | 4:32.68 | 30th · 7th on team | 106.7 | -2.6% | ★PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-20 | WIAA Division 1 Regional - Beaver Dam | 3200m | 10:00.47 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | -1.9% | |
| 2024-05-20 | WIAA Division 1 Regional - Beaver Dam | 1600m | 4:34.13 | 6th · 2nd on team | 124.2 | -1.9% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-14 | North Shore Conference Championships | 3200m | 10:03.79 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.5 | -2.0% | |
| 2024-05-14 | North Shore Conference Championships | 1600m | 4:39.28 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 122.5 | -2.0% | PR SR |
| 2024-05-04 | Arrowhead 'Myrhum' Invitational | 3200m | 9:52.25 | 7th · 1st on team | 123.1 | -2.9% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-23 | Washington County Track & Field Invitational | 1600m | 4:47.92 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.8 | -2.1% | |
| 2024-04-19 | West Bend West Spartan Invite | 3200m | 10:11.66 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.6 | -2.3% | SR |
| 2024-04-12 | West Bend West All Comers Invite | 1600m | 4:54.42 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.4 | -2.3% | |
| 2024-04-12 | West Bend West All Comers Invite | 800m | 2:17.04 | 7th · 3rd on team | 111.2 | -2.3% | SR |
| 2024-04-07 | Wisconsin State Indoor Championships | 1600m | 4:39.9 | 47th · 2nd on team | 121.0 | -3.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-19 | Ripon College Invitational | 1600m | 4:43.88 | 7th · 2nd on team | 119.8 | -3.4% | PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Sheboygan North Varsity Invite | 3200m | 10:23.05 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.9% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-22 | WIAA D1 Regional - Watertown | 3200m | 10:19.02 | 5th · 1st on team | 119.5 | -1.9% | |
| 2023-05-12 | Hartford Invite | 1600m | 4:45.72 | 6th · 2nd on team | 119.0 | -2.3% | PR SR |
| 2023-05-06 | Arrowhead Myrhum Invitational | 3200m | 10:03.7 | 8th · 1st on team | 120.9 | -2.9% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-25 | Washington County Invitational | 3200m | 10:25.07 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.2 | -2.3% | |
| 2023-04-21 | West Bend West Spartan Invite | 3200m | 10:16.43 | 4th · 2nd on team | 119.5 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-14 | West Bend West All Comers Invite | 800m | 2:14.07 | 13th · 3rd on team | 113.8 | -2.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 4:54.95 | 73rd · 3rd on team | 115.0 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2023-03-21 | Ripon College Invitational | 3200m | 10:29.48 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.4 | -3.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-18 | Raider Varsity Invite (Boys Only) | 1600m | 5:01.21 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.5 | -0.1% | SR RSR |
| 2023-03-18 | Raider Boys invite | 1600m | 5:01.21 | 7th · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.9% | RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-23 | WIAA D1 Regional - Watertown | 3200m | 11:10.04 | 9th · 2nd on team | 110.2 | -1.9% | |
| 2022-05-13 | Hartford Invite | 3200m | 10:55.58 | 5th · 2nd on team | 114.4 | -2.3% | |
| 2022-04-09 | WTFA Indoor State | 1600m | 4:57.69 | 49th · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -3.7% | PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 4:57.69 | 49th · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -3.7% | |
| 2022-04-02 | Madison West Boys Relays | 1600m | 5:09.76 | 15th · 1st on team | 110.6 | -3.3% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-31 | Ripon Frosh/Soph Showcase Meet | 3200m | 10:52.23 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.1 | -3.4% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-19 | Sheboygan North Invite | 3200m | 10:56.3 | 4th · 1st on team | 115.2 | -0.9% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-14 | WIAA D1 Regional - West Bend East | 1600m | 5:16.66 | 14th · 3rd on team | 108.7 | -2.4% | PR SR |
| 2021-06-01 | Arrowhead Frosh/Soph Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.26 | 11th · 2nd on team | 107.8 | -2.9% | PR SR |
| 2021-06-01 | Arrowhead JV Invite | 1600m | 5:17.26 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 107.8 | -2.9% | |
| 2021-05-21 | Kewaskum Invite - Varsity | 3200m | 11:17.39 | 7th · 2nd on team | 110.1 | -2.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-19 | Grafton NSC JV Boys | 1600m | 5:23.16 | 12th · 1st on team | 106.9 | -2.3% | |
| 2021-05-14 | Hartford Invite | 1600m | 5:18.01 | 11th · 2nd on team | 108.1 | -2.3% | PR SR |
| 2021-05-13 | Plymouth JV Invitational | 3200m | 11:32.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.5 | -1.0% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-06 | Sussex Hamilton JV Invitational | 1600m | 5:28.07 | 8th · 1st on team | 106.8 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-06 | Sussex Hamilton JV Invitational | 3200m | 11:48.67 | 6th · 1st on team | 107.2 | -0.7% | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-01 | Slinger JV Invite | 800m | 2:35 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 100.0 | -2.2% | PR SR |
| 2021-04-27 | Washington County Invite | 1600m | 5:33.63 | 13th · 3rd on team | 103.2 | -2.3% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing