Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 | Aspen Ridge Golf Course | 8000m | 28:02.6 | 48th · 12th on team | 101.1 | +0.020 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-10-10 | St. Patrick's Park | 8000m | 27:13.5 | 7th · 2nd on team | 104.2 | +0.015 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-19 | Aspen Ridge Golf Course | 8000m | 28:35.2 | 48th · 10th on team | 100.5 | +0.020 | SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Lewis University Cross Country Course | 6003m | 20:39.1 | 35th · 5th on team | 103.4 | +0.033 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | Riverside Park | 8000m | 25:58.7 | 112th · 6th on team | 107.4 | -0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-05 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:33.8 | 214th · 9th on team | 105.9 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Aspen Ridge Golf Course | 8000m | 28:19.8 | 28th · 10th on team | 101.2 | +0.020 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Lewis University | 6437m | 21:17.45 | 35th · 16th on team | 100.9 | -0.036 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 23:40.9 | 336th · 5th on team | — | +0.029 | SR CSR |
| 2023-11-04 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:45.1 | 36th · 1st on team | 124.3 | -0.009 | |
| 2023-10-28 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 15:30.6 | 11th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | -0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-21 | The Yeti CC Course, at Donovan Park | 4988m | 17:04.9 | 10th · 3rd on team | 127.0 | +0.056 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-09 | Shady Oaks Country Club | 4747m | 16:23.1 | 8th · 3rd on team | 120.3 | +0.020 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 15:41.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.007 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-23 | Illinois Central College | 4828m | 16:40.8 | 10th · 3rd on team | 123.2 | +0.025 | CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Dunlap High School | 4828m | 16:00.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.8 | +0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:36.1 | 14th · 1st on team | 125.3 | -0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-13 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 19:19.7 | 216th · 3rd on team | 109.9 | +0.029 | SR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:49.6 | 67th · 4th on team | 120.3 | -0.009 | |
| 2022-10-29 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 15:58.8 | 9th · 2nd on team | 123.6 | -0.007 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Lower Lake Park | 4828m | 15:45.4 | 5th · 2nd on team | 124.0 | -0.024 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-15 | Lower Lake Park | 4828m | 15:56.2 | 3rd · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.024 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-10 | Shady Oaks Country Club | 4747m | 18:11.3 | 51st · 7th on team | 109.8 | +0.020 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Illinois Central College | 4828m | 16:22.5 | 6th · 2nd on team | 124.2 | +0.025 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Dunlap High School | 4763m | 16:05.1 | 4th · 2nd on team | 123.4 | +0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:22 | 27th · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-30 | Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:40.5 | 5th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | -0.007 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-14 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 19:18.9 | 483rd · 1st on team | 112.5 | +0.029 | SR CSR |
| 2021-11-06 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:52.2 | 143rd · 3rd on team | 118.5 | -0.009 | CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 17:24.9 | 32nd · 1st on team | 115.3 | -0.007 | CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Lower Lake Park | 4828m | 16:35.4 | 17th · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.024 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Lower Lake Park | 4828m | 16:56.9 | 9th · 2nd on team | 116.4 | -0.024 | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-28 | Furrow Farm | 4828m | 20:06.9 | 58th · 6th on team | 109.1 | +0.092 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 16:52.3 | 40th · 2nd on team | 115.7 | -0.007 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Dunlap High School | 4763m | 16:52.9 | 14th · 1st on team | 119.0 | +0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 17:03 | 39th · 1st on team | 118.0 | -0.009 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-31 | Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 17:33.5 | 16th · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-23 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 18:28 | 94th · 3rd on team | 109.7 | -0.009 | |
| 2020-11-15 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 19:10.7 | 22nd · 1st on team | 115.1 | +0.029 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-31 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 17:00 | 36th · 1st on team | 118.2 | -0.007 | |
| 2020-10-24 | Olympia High School | 4828m | 16:51.7 | 16th · 1st on team | 119.8 | +0.005 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-15 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 16:50.3 | 13th · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-10 | Lower Lake Park | 4667m | 16:49.6 | 5th · 1st on team | 118.5 | +0.018 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Maple Lane Country Club | 4828m | 16:58.1 | 16th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.007 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Maxwell Park | 4828m | 17:17 | 7th · 1st on team | 118.6 | +0.009 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Dunlap High School | 4763m | 17:07.2 | 24th · 2nd on team | 116.4 | +0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | Dunlap High School | 4763m | 17:07.2 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.4 | +0.007 | |
| 2020-09-14 | Eureka | 4667m | 17:28 | 18th · 2nd on team | 114.9 | +0.034 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-02 | Black Partridge Park | 4731m | 17:53.2 | 23rd · 3rd on team | 109.8 | -0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-19 | Maxwell Park | 2253m | 10:58.8 | 12th · 1st on team | 140.4 | — | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Delavan Jr-Sr High School | 3218m | 10:56.2 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.056 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-25 | Germantown Hills | 3218m | 11:36 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.005 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-08-17 | Oakridge Park | 3218m | 11:41.5 | 4th · 1st on team | 131.4 | +0.034 | ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-29 | Delavan Jr-Sr High School | 3218m | 11:40 | 10th · 1st on team | 121.0 | -0.056 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | ONU Outdoor Open | 800m | 2:01.53 | 18th · 10th on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:56.94 | 16th · 2nd on team | 129.1 | -0.034 | |
| 2024-05-25 | IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 800m | 1:56.34 | 11th · 1st on team | 129.8 | -0.034 | |
| 2024-05-15 | IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #8 Pontiac | 800m | 1:57.68 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2024-05-07 | Boys HOI Conference Meet | 800m | 1:58.46 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.021 | |
| 2024-04-27 | 2024 Morton Distance Gala | 800m | 1:55.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-26 | Roger Washburn | 800m | 1:58.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.9 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-19 | Metamora ABC Meet 2024 (BOYS) | 800m | 2:02.21 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.023 | |
| 2024-04-15 | Eureka Quad (2) | 400m | 51.36 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | SR |
| 2024-04-11 | John Levingston Invitational | 800m | 2:01 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2024-03-28 | Eureka Triangular | 800m | 2:06.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.6 | -0.028 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 400m | 51.51 | 22nd · 1st on team | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-05-17 | 2023 IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional - #8 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) | 400m | 51.52 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | |
| 2023-05-09 | HOI Conference Meet - Boys | 400m | 51.36 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2023-05-05 | Clinton Carnival 2023 (Boys Only) | 800m | 2:05.41 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.015 | |
| 2023-04-28 | Roger Washburn | 400m | 52.05 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | |
| 2023-04-21 | Metamora ABC Meet 2023 | 400m | 52.62 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2023-04-13 | John Levingston Invitational | 400m | 51.54 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.021 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Metamora COED 2023 | 800m | 2:00.05 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.9 | -0.023 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-04 | Eureka Triangular (2) | 400m | 52.36 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-30 | Eureka Triangular (Boys Only) | 800m | 2:00.58 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.0 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-24 | Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 1A | 400m | 52.85 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-17 | HOI Indoor Invitational | 400m | 53.17 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-11 | Rantoul Invite | 400m | 54.23 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.039 | PR SR |
| 2023-03-03 | Jacksonville Indoor Invitational | 800m | 2:05.6 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.5 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-10 | HOI Conference/McLean County Boys' Meet | 300mh | 46.21 | 4th · 1st on team | — | -0.027 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-29 | Roger Washburn | 800m | 2:09.15 | 9th · 2nd on team | 118.8 | -0.028 | SR |
| 2022-04-26 | Trojan Invite @ Elmwood | 400m | 54.3 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-22 | Metamora ABC | 400m | 54.55 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2022-04-11 | Lewistown FS Invitational | 800m | 2:09.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.2 | -0.021 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-28 | Metamora / Eureka Dual | 800m | 2:14.2 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.6 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2022-03-25 | Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 1A | 400m | 54.38 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-18 | Heart of Illinois Conference Indoor | 400m | 55.42 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -0.041 | SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-27 | McLean County Meet | 800m | 2:05.86 | 3rd · 1st on team | 122.3 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-14 | Dunlap Invite | 300mh | 46.77 | 5th · 1st on team | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-05-10 | Heyworth HS vs. Flanagan/EPG/Eureka (HOIC Quad) | 400m | 54.65 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.009 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-01 | Metamora Co-Ed | 300mh | 46.81 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | |
| 2021-04-22 | SJO v Eureka CO-ED Duel | 300mh | 46.27 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.029 | PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-11 | IESA AA Sectional @ Morton | 1600m | 5:11.07 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.3 | -0.032 | ★PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | IESA AA Sectional @ Morton | 110mh | 16.95 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-05-11 | IESA AA Sectional @ Morton | 110mh | 17.83 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2019-05-11 | IESA AA Sectional @ Morton | 400m | 57.76 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Tazwood Conference Meet | 400m | 1:01.56 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Tazwood Conference Meet | 110mh | 18.15 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -0.023 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Tazwood Conference Meet | 110mh | 18.12 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.023 | PR SR |