Cecily Froerer
Vale (OR) · 12 · OR D3ADistrict 3MALHEUR3A · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
117.1
2013 XC season
Races
37
Seasons
6
2007 — 2013
RankedNation #29293·OR #954·OR D3A #202·Team #3
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
8:13/mi, fitted from
8 races in 2012
Cross Country
2013 XC
112.4
Vale (OR) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2013-10-25 |
McKay Park - Pendleton
|
5000m |
22:37 |
20th
· 2nd on team |
115.3 |
+0.004 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2013-10-12 |
Idlewild Campground
|
5000m |
24:43 |
3rd
· 1st on team |
114.9 |
+0.108 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2013-10-03 |
Treasure Valley Community College
|
5000m |
23:18 |
5th
· 2nd on team |
116.8 |
+0.040 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2013-09-20 |
Vale
|
5000m |
26:44 |
7th
· 3rd on team |
101.0 |
+0.042 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2013-09-13 |
Catherine Creek
|
5000m |
25:41 |
26th
· 2nd on team |
113.9 |
+0.121 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2012 XC
114.6
Vale (OR) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2012-11-03 |
Lane Community College
|
5000m |
22:46 |
58th
· 4th on team |
118.3 |
+0.042 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2012-10-26 |
McKay Park - Pendleton
|
5000m |
22:00 |
17th
· 3rd on team |
117.8 |
+0.004 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2012-10-11 |
Falconcrest Sod Farm
|
5000m |
22:48.5 |
46th
· 4th on team |
117.8 |
+0.035 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2012-10-05 |
Treasure Valley Community College
|
5000m |
23:58.2 |
6th
· 4th on team |
112.9 |
+0.040 |
CSR
|
| 2012-09-28 |
Nyssa High School
|
5000m |
22:46 |
13th
· 2nd on team |
120.6 |
+0.066 |
PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-09-14 |
Catherine Creek
|
5000m |
25:53 |
30th
· 3rd on team |
112.4 |
+0.121 |
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-09-08 |
West Park
|
5000m |
24:06.9 |
37th
· 3rd on team |
109.6 |
+0.019 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2012-08-31 |
Vale
|
2600m |
12:15 |
15th
· 4th on team |
107.9 |
+0.048 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2008 XC
94.7
Vale ms (OR) · Grade 7
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2008-09-26 |
Vale
|
3000m |
17:54 |
8th
· 6th on team |
— |
+0.009 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2008-09-06 |
Vale
|
2500m |
15:25.1 |
4th
· 2nd on team |
94.7 |
+0.034 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2007 XC
103.4
Vale (OR) · Grade 6
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2007-09-28 |
Vale
|
2735m |
14:42 |
7th
· 4th on team |
105.5 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-25 |
Idlewild Campground
|
2414m |
15:14 |
4th
· 4th on team |
89.7 |
+0.006 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-18 |
Vale
|
3000m |
16:22.1 |
15th
· 6th on team |
103.9 |
+0.009 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2007-09-14 |
Vale
|
2500m |
12:33 |
16th
· 6th on team |
117.8 |
+0.034 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2007-09-08 |
Bully Creek
|
3000m |
16:56 |
16th
· 4th on team |
100.2 |
-0.016 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|