Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-11-16 | CIF-Central Coast Section Championships Crystal Springs | 4747m | 17:06 | 26th · 2nd on team | 121.2 | +6.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2013-10-25 | 66th Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Friday) Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 17:04 | 12th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | +7.7% | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-10-12 | Crystal Springs Invitational Crystal Springs | 4747m | 17:36.9 | 80th · 3rd on team | 116.3 | +6.4% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2013-09-28 | 40th Stanford Cross Country Invitational (High School) Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 17:36 | 79th · 2nd on team | 117.5 | +0.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-09-07 | Earlybird Invitational Toro Park | 4828m | 17:54 | 33rd · 2nd on team | 116.5 | +4.8% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2012 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-01 | SCCAL League Championships Pinto Lake County Park | 4747m | 17:39 | 17th · 3rd on team | 113.9 | +4.6% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-10-11 | Aptos, SLV, ST. Francis @SLV San Lorenzo Valley High School | 4023m | 16:07 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.3 | +16.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-10-06 | Artichoke Invitational Half Moon Bay High School | 3749m | 13:25 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | +4.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-09-26 | SLV, Harbor Schwan Lake | 5000m | 17:42 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 118.5 | +2.0% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-09-15 | Stevenson Invite Stevenson School | 2574m | 8:30.9 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 117.1 | +0.7% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-09-13 | SLV, Soquel, Santa Cruz Santa Cruz Fire Department Station 4 | 3347m | 12:07 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 120.0 | +8.9% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2011 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-11-26 | 2011 CIF State Cross Country Championships Woodward Park | 5000m | 17:26 | 110th · 5th on team | 119.5 | +1.1% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-11-12 | CIF-Central Coast Section Championships Crystal Springs | 4747m | 17:08 | 30th · 5th on team | 121.0 | +6.4% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-21 | 64th Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Friday) Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 17:19 | 77th · 6th on team | 120.7 | +7.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-08 | 2011 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational | 4748m | 17:11.7 | 61st · 6th on team | — | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2011-09-24 | 38th Stanford Cross Country Invitational (High School) Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 17:55 | 101st · 6th on team | 115.2 | +0.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2010 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-22 | 63rd Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Friday) Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 18:09 | 98th · 7th on team | 112.9 | +7.7% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-10-02 | Artichoke Invitational | 2330m | 13:51 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-09-11 | Earlybird Invitational Toro Park | 4828m | 18:52 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 111.8 | +4.8% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-10 | SCCAL Championship Finals at Aptos | 1600m | 4:49.64 | 6th · 1st on team | 120.0 | -1.8% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2014-05-10 | SCCAL Championship Finals at Aptos | 3200m | 11:22.3 | 11th · 4th on team | 110.3 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-05-01 | SLV at Santa Cruz | 1600m | 4:54.78 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.1 | -1.4% | |
| 2014-05-01 | SLV at Santa Cruz | 800m | 2:27.47 | 11th · 10th on team | 104.1 | -1.4% | SR |
| 2014-04-24 | Soquel, Aptos @ SLV | 800m | 2:28.84 | 6th · 4th on team | 103.0 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-04-24 | Soquel, Aptos @ SLV | 1600m | 4:57.96 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.4 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-04-17 | Harbor @ SLV | 1600m | 4:55.36 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.4 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-03-27 | Aptos @ SLV | 800m | 2:30.33 | 7th · 5th on team | 102.0 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-03-27 | Aptos @ SLV | 1600m | 4:58.41 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.1 | -1.8% | |
| 2014-03-22 | "Garlic Classic" Track Invite | 3200m | 10:40.41 | 21st · 3rd on team | 116.3 | -2.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2014-03-13 | SF vs SLV & SV | 800m | 2:28.62 | 7th · 4th on team | 103.1 | -1.8% | SR |
| 2014-03-13 | SF vs SLV & SV | 1600m | 4:51.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.8 | -1.8% | SR RSR |
| 2014-03-08 | K-Bell Invitational | 1600m | 5:01.66 | 83rd · 3rd on team | 112.9 | -3.5% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2013 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-25 | Meet @ Santa Cruz | 800m | 2:17.48 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.4 | -1.4% | SR |
| 2013-04-18 | Santa Cruz @ SLV | 3200m | 11:02.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.8 | -1.1% | |
| 2013-04-11 | SLV @ Soquel & Scotts Valley v Harbor | 1600m | 5:00.12 | 3rd · 1st on team | 117.2 | 0.0% | RSR |
| 2013-04-11 | SLV @ Soquel & Scotts Valley v Harbor | 3200m | 10:49.58 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.2 | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2013-03-23 | Christopher "Garlic Classic" | 1600m | 4:57 | 29th · 2nd on team | 114.4 | -3.2% | |
| 2013-03-16 | St. Francis Invitational | 1mile | 4:59.99 | 31st · 1st on team | 114.2 | -3.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2013-03-14 | S.L.V. vs APTOS | 1600m | 5:01.42 | 8th · 3rd on team | 114.4 | -1.8% | |
| 2013-03-14 | S.L.V. vs APTOS | 800m | 2:22.53 | 5th · 3rd on team | 107.0 | -1.8% | SR |
| 2013-03-02 | Willow Glen Invitational | 1600m | 4:56 | 15th · 2nd on team | 114.5 | -3.3% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-05 | SCCAL Finals | 3200m | 11:02.6 | 6th · 4th on team | 113.3 | -1.1% | |
| 2012-05-05 | SCCAL Finals | 1600m | 4:50.88 | 8th · 5th on team | 119.1 | -1.1% | RSR |
| 2012-04-28 | 48th Centennial Invitational | 1500m | 4:27.21 | 39th · 1st on team | 117.3 | -3.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-26 | SLV @ Santa Cruz | 800m | 2:13.88 | 4th · 3rd on team | 114.8 | -1.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-04-20 | CCS Top 8 Classic | 1600m | 4:50.5 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 117.0 | -3.2% | |
| 2012-04-12 | Soquel, Harbor, Scotts Valley @ SLV | 3200m | 10:49.9 | 4th · 4th on team | 115.4 | -1.1% | PR SR |
| 2012-03-22 | Aptos @ SLV | 1600m | 4:55.22 | 6th · 5th on team | 117.5 | -1.1% | |
| 2012-03-17 | St. Francis Invitational | 1mile | 5:02.28 | 14th · 1st on team | 113.4 | -3.2% | PR SR |
| 2012-03-10 | K-Bell Invitational | 1600m | 5:03.39 | 45th · 3rd on team | 111.5 | -3.3% | |
| 2012-03-08 | Scotts Valley, St. Francis CC @ SLV | 3200m | 11:02.91 | 7th · 4th on team | 113.2 | -1.1% | PR SR |
| 2012-02-25 | Bellarmine Invitational | 1600m | 4:50.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.6 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-04-28 | Harbor & Scotts Valley @ Santa Cruz | 1600m | 5:17.56 | 6th · 6th on team | 109.0 | -1.4% | |
| 2011-04-16 | Bill Kearney Invitational | 3200m | 11:09.07 | 16th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-04-14 | Harbor vs SLV, St Francis vs Scotts Valley | 1600m | 5:20 | 11th · 5th on team | 107.2 | -1.8% | |
| 2011-04-14 | Harbor vs SLV, St Francis vs Scotts Valley | 3200m | 11:52.51 | 7th · 5th on team | 104.4 | -1.8% | |
| 2011-03-31 | San Lorenzo Valley vs Aptos | 3200m | 11:40.9 | 6th · 5th on team | 106.7 | -1.8% | PR SR |
| 2011-03-31 | San Lorenzo Valley vs Aptos | 1600m | 5:17.5 | 9th · 8th on team | 108.4 | -1.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-03-19 | Westmont/West Valley Relays | 1500m | 4:55.55 | 25th · 4th on team | 107.1 | -3.3% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-03-19 | Westmont/West Valley Relays | 800m | 2:24.48 | 15th · 2nd on team | 104.8 | -3.3% | PR SR |
| 2011-03-17 | SLV, Scotts Valley | 1600m | 5:22.5 | 7th · 7th on team | 106.8 | -1.1% | RSR |
| 2011-03-17 | SLV, Scotts Valley | 3200m | 11:41.3 | 5th · 5th on team | 106.8 | -1.1% | PR SR |
| 2011-03-12 | K-Bell Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.58 | 50th · 3rd on team | 106.0 | -3.5% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing