Brandon Whiteley
Carlmont (CA) · 12 · PENINSULA ATHLETICCA D1CCS D1 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
120.1
2013 XC season
Races
26
Seasons
4
2010 — 2013
RankedNation #14239·CA #2271·CA D1 #1168·CCS #207·CCS D1 #66·PENINSULA ATHLETIC #21·Team #7
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
6:27/mi, fitted from
8 races in 2011
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2013 XC
118.7
Carlmont (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2013-11-30 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
17:52 |
179th
· 7th on team |
116.9 |
+0.013 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2013-11-16 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
16:52 |
35th
· 7th on team |
122.2 |
+0.063 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2013-11-02 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:05.6 |
19th
· 7th on team |
120.1 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2013-10-16 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:28 |
18th
· 7th on team |
118.5 |
+0.063 |
RSR
|
| 2013-10-12 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:22.1 |
98th
· 7th on team |
117.4 |
+0.063 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2013-09-18 |
Half Moon Bay High School
|
3749m |
13:25 |
22nd
· 6th on team |
117.4 |
+0.044 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2011 XC
117.8
Carlmont (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2011-11-03 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:02 |
2nd
· 2nd on team |
121.3 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2011-10-22 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4715m |
18:00 |
11th
· 3rd on team |
116.6 |
+0.077 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-10-11 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:31 |
1st
· 1st on team |
117.7 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-10-08 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:52.2 |
15th
· 2nd on team |
115.8 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-09-13 |
Half Moon Bay High School
|
3749m |
13:19 |
4th
· 3rd on team |
117.0 |
+0.044 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2011-09-10 |
Toro Park
|
4828m |
17:34 |
18th
· 3rd on team |
118.7 |
+0.046 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2010 XC
112.5
Carlmont (CA) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2010-11-04 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
18:00 |
6th
· 6th on team |
116.4 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-11-04 |
Peninsula Athletic League CxC
|
4748m |
17:59.5 |
6th
· 6th on team |
— |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2010-10-23 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4715m |
17:46 |
11th
· 2nd on team |
114.6 |
+0.077 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2010-10-05 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
18:03 |
6th
· 5th on team |
115.0 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-11 |
Toro Park
|
4828m |
19:03 |
27th
· 2nd on team |
110.4 |
+0.046 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2010-09-04 |
Lagoon Valley Park
|
3218m |
13:25.1 |
16th
· 2nd on team |
106.2 |
+0.121 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2011 TF
111.0
Carlmont (CA) · Grade Freshman
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2011-05-14 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 1600 Meters |
4:52.08 |
9th
· 1st on team |
116.5 |
— |
★PR
R
SR
RSR
|
| 2011-05-14 |
Meet results →
|
Men's 800 Meters |
2:16.95 |
11th
· 2nd on team |
110.3 |
— |
★PR
SR
|
| 2011-04-16 |
Serra Top 7 Invitational
|
1600m |
5:01.86 |
20th
· 1st on team |
113.2 |
-0.023 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2011-03-12 |
K-Bell Invitational
|
800m |
2:19.85 |
34th
· 2nd on team |
106.9 |
-0.036 |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2011-03-12 |
K-Bell Invitational
|
1600m |
5:11.26 |
38th
· 1st on team |
108.2 |
-0.036 |
PR
SR
RSR
|