Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2013 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-26 | NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional South View HS | 5000m | 20:26.8 | 27th · 1st on team | 119.0 | -1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2013-10-05 | Wendy's Invitational McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 21:56 | 7th · 1st on team | 114.0 | +0.4% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2013-08-31 | Jungle Run Night Race South View HS | 5000m | 21:44.2 | 45th · 1st on team | 112.5 | -1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2012 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-11-03 | NCHSAA State Cross Country Championships Ivey Redmon Sports Complex | 5000m | 19:46.5 | 24th · 1st on team | 126.1 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-10-27 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 21:05 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 117.4 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-10-06 | Hagan Stone Invititational Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 19:55.8 | 10th · 1st on team | 125.7 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-09-29 | Great American Cross Country Festival WakeMed Soccer Park | 5000m | 19:57.2 | 18th · 1st on team | 122.3 | +0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-09-25 | Cape Fear Valley Regular Season Meet Overhills HS | 5000m | 19:25 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.0 | +0.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-09-19 | CFV Conf Meet -Gray's Creek, Overhills, Union Pines Kiwanis Park | 5000m | 20:04.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.2% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2012-09-12 | CFV Conf. Meet - Westover, Overhills Union Pines HS | 5000m | 20:11.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.0 | +7.2% | ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2012-09-08 | Seahawk Invitational UNC Wilmington | 5000m | 21:18 | 45th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-09-05 | CFV Conf. Meet -Union Pines, S0. Lee, Westover Overhills HS | 5000m | 21:34 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.1 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2012-09-01 | Jungle Run South View HS | 5000m | 20:22.8 | 16th · 1st on team | 121.1 | -1.1% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2011 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-11-05 | NCHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Ivey Redmon Sports Complex | 5000m | 20:25 | 29th · 1st on team | 123.2 | +1.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2011-10-29 | NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional CHXC Course | 5000m | 20:36 | 17th · 1st on team | 124.4 | +3.3% | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2011-10-01 | Hagan Stone Cross Country Classic Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 20:10.4 | 15th · 1st on team | 122.8 | +0.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2011-09-24 | Greensboro Invitational Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 21:11.7 | 7th · 1st on team | 117.5 | +0.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2010 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-06 | NCHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Ivey Redmon Sports Complex | 5000m | 20:48.5 | 51st · 1st on team | 120.6 | +1.1% | CR CSR |
| 2010-10-19 | C.F.V. Conf. Championships (all CFV schools) Tues. Reservoir Park | 5000m | 21:34 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.2 | +8.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2010-10-08 | CFV meet Overhills rescheduled Overhills HS | 5000m | 19:38.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.5 | +0.5% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-10-02 | Hagan Stone XC Classic Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 20:58.4 | 47th · 1st on team | 119.8 | +0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2010-09-25 | Greensboro XC Invitational Hagan-Stone Park | 5000m | 20:56.2 | 47th · 1st on team | 120.0 | +0.5% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-21 | C.F.V. Conf. Meet (Overhills, S. Lee, Gray's Creek) Tues. Union Pines HS | 5000m | 22:30 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.9 | +7.2% | ★CR R CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-15 | CFV Conf. Meet - (Westover, Union Pines) Overhills HS | 5000m | 21:32 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.0 | +0.5% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-11 | Seahawk Invitational UNC Wilmington | 5000m | 21:50 | 25th · 2nd on team | 113.0 | -0.1% | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2010-09-08 | Cape Fear Valley Conf. Meet(Overhills, Westover, Union Pines Southern Lee HS | 5000m | 22:18 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.4 | +0.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-09-04 | Jungle Run (Sat) South View HS | 4900m | 20:51 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.5% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-08-28 | CFV Practice meet Reservoir Park | 5000m | 23:16 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.2 | +8.6% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2014 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-10 | East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS | 300mh | 51.14 | 9th · 1st on team | — | -3.7% | |
| 2014-04-05 | Bill Carver Invitational | 300mh | 49.96 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -2.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2014-03-15 | Viking Relay Invitational | hj | 4-4 | — | — | -2.6% | |
| 2014-03-15 | Viking Relay Invitational | 300mh | 51.24 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -2.6% | PR SR |
| 2014-01-25 | Pine Forest Polar Bear | 500m | 1:36 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | -3.7% | |
| 2014-01-25 | Pine Forest Polar Bear | 55mh | 11.34 | 2nd · 2nd on team | — | -3.7% | |
| 2014-01-25 | Pine Forest Polar Bear | 3200m | 13:31 | 10th · 2nd on team | 108.9 | -3.7% | SR |
| 2014-01-18 | South View Polar Bear #3 | 1000m | 3:32.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.7 | -2.4% | SR RSR |
| 2014-01-18 | South View Polar Bear #3 | 55mh | 10.54 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -2.4% | |
| 2014-01-11 | Durham Striders Invitational | 55mh | 10.62 | 25th · 3rd on team | — | -3.5% | |
| 2014-01-11 | Durham Striders Invitational | 500m | 1:29.88 | 29th · 1st on team | — | -3.5% | |
| 2014-01-04 | South View Polar Bear Meet #2 | 3200m | 15:03 | 3rd · 1st on team | 99.0 | -2.4% | |
| 2014-01-04 | South View Polar Bear Meet #2 | 55m | 10.34 | 30th · 9th on team | — | -2.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2014-01-04 | South View Polar Bear Meet #2 | 55mh | 10.34 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -2.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2014-01-04 | South View Polar Bear Meet #2 | 500m | 1:34.1 | 3rd · 1st on team | — | -2.4% | |
| 2013-12-21 | South View Polar Bear #1 | hj | 4-04.00 | — | — | -2.4% | |
| 2013-12-21 | South View Polar Bear #1 | 500m | 1:25.2 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | -2.4% | SR |
| 2013-12-21 | South View Polar Bear #1 | 1000m | 3:40.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 108.4 | -2.4% | SR |
| 2013-12-19 | Patriot Polar Bear Meet #1 | 1600m | 6:13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 110.5 | -3.0% | SR RSR |
| 2013-12-19 | Patriot Polar Bear Meet #1 | 3200m | 13:55 | 3rd · 1st on team | 105.8 | -3.0% | SR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2013 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-04-13 | Bill Carver Classic | 1600m | 5:59.13 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.1 | -2.8% | |
| 2013-04-13 | Bill Carver Classic | 800m | 2:44.21 | 15th · 1st on team | 111.6 | -2.8% | |
| 2013-03-21 | CFV Meet (Overhills, Westover, Union Pines) | 1600m | 6:15.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.8 | -2.6% | |
| 2013-03-21 | CFV Meet (Overhills, Westover, Union Pines) | 800m | 2:52.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 106.9 | -2.6% | |
| 2013-03-16 | Union Pines Viking Invitational | 3200m | 13:13.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.5 | -2.6% | SR |
| 2013-03-14 | CFV Track Meet II | 800m | 2:40 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.3 | -3.4% | SR |
| 2013-03-14 | CFV Track Meet II | 1600m | 5:53 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | -3.4% | SR |
| 2013-03-07 | CFV Track Meet I | 3200m | 13:30 | 2nd · 1st on team | 109.9 | -2.8% | SR |
| 2013-03-07 | CFV Track Meet I | 1600m | 6:06 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.4 | -2.8% | |
| 2013-02-09 | State Indoor Meet | 500m | 1:23.98 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -4.0% | |
| 2013-02-09 | NCHSAA 1A-2A-3A Indoor State Meet | 500m | 1:23.98 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -4.0% | |
| 2013-02-02 | Cape Fear Valley Invitational | 1000m | 3:34.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.4 | -2.2% | |
| 2013-01-19 | South View Polar Bear 3 | 500m | 1:22.3 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -2.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2013-01-09 | Union Pines Polar Bear Meet II | 1000m | 3:23 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.9 | -2.2% | SR RSR |
| 2012-12-06 | Union Pines Polar Bear Meet | hj | 4-08.00 | — | — | -2.2% | |
| 2012-12-06 | Union Pines Polar Bear Meet | 1600m | 6:01 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.9 | -2.2% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2012 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-18 | NCHSAA 3A State Meet | 1600m | 5:21.59 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.9 | -3.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-05-12 | NCHSAA 3A Regional Meet | hj | 4-10.00 | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2012-05-12 | NCHSAA 3A Regional Meet | 1600m | 5:22.26 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.9 | -2.8% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2012-05-12 | NCHSAA 3A Regional Meet | 3200m | 12:14.46 | 5th · 1st on team | 120.8 | -2.8% | |
| 2012-05-02 | Cape Fear Valley Championship Meet | hj | 5-00.00 | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2012-05-02 | Cape Fear Valley Championship Meet | 3200m | 12:19.93 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -2.8% | |
| 2012-05-02 | Cape Fear Valley Championship Meet | 1600m | 5:36.24 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.0 | -2.8% | |
| 2012-04-26 | Cape Fear Valley Meet VII | hj | 4-08.00 | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2012-04-21 | 13th Bill Carver Classic Invitational | hj | DQ | — | — | -2.8% | |
| 2012-03-22 | CFVC Meet | hj | 4-10.00 | — | — | -2.6% | |
| 2012-03-22 | CFVC Meet | 3200m | 12:03.68 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.8 | -2.6% | SR |
| 2012-03-22 | CFVC Meet | 1600m | 5:33.36 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.6 | -2.6% | SR |
| 2012-03-15 | Cape Fear Valley Meet II | hj | 5-00.00 | — | — | -3.4% | |
| 2012-03-15 | Cape Fear Valley Meet II | 800m | 2:39.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.0 | -3.4% | ★PR SR |
| 2012-02-11 | NCHSAA State Meet | hj | 4-10.00 | — | — | -3.5% | |
| 2012-02-11 | NCHSAA State Meet | 1000m | 3:08.46 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.8 | -3.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2012-02-11 | NCHSAA State Meet | 3200m | 12:05.54 | 7th · 1st on team | 122.2 | -3.5% | SR |
| 2012-01-28 | Union Pines Polar Bear 2 | hj | 4-10 | — | — | -2.2% | |
| 2012-01-28 | Union Pines Polar Bear 2 | 3200m | 12:15.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.1 | -2.2% | SR |
| 2012-01-21 | Durham Strriders Invitational | hj | 4-08.00 | — | — | -3.5% | |
| 2012-01-21 | Durham Strriders Invitational | 1000m | 3:09.81 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.9 | -3.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2012-01-14 | South View Polar Bear 2 | hj | 4-06.00 | — | — | -2.4% | |
| 2012-01-14 | South View Polar Bear 2 | 3200m | 12:45.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -2.4% | |
| 2012-01-14 | South View Polar Bear 2 | 1600m | 5:43.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 120.5 | -2.4% | |
| 2012-01-07 | North Carolina HS Indoor Opener | hj | 4-08.00 | — | — | -2.3% | |
| 2012-01-07 | North Carolina HS Indoor Opener | 1600m | 5:36.48 | 18th · 1st on team | 123.2 | -2.3% | SR RSR |
| 2012-01-07 | North Carolina HS Indoor Opener | 3200m | 12:24.3 | 8th · 1st on team | 119.7 | -2.3% | SR |
| 2011-12-10 | Union Pines Polar Bear #1 | hj | 4-06 | — | — | -2.2% | |
| 2011-12-10 | Union Pines Polar Bear #1 | 3200m | 12:47.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.1 | -2.2% | SR RSR |
| 2011-12-10 | Union Pines Polar Bear #1 | 1600m | 5:46.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.7 | -2.2% | SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Ratingi | Difficultyi | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-05-07 | 3A Mid-East Regional Meet | 1600m | 5:34.83 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.5 | -2.5% | |
| 2011-05-07 | 3A Mid-East Regional Meet | 3200m | 12:36.56 | 8th · 1st on team | 117.5 | -2.5% | |
| 2011-04-09 | J.J.Knox Invitational | 1600m | 5:27 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.2 | -2.5% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-04-02 | Bill Carver | 3200m | 12:50.97 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.1 | -2.8% | |
| 2011-04-02 | Bill Carver | 1600m | 5:32.82 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.6 | -2.8% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-02-12 | NCHSAA State Indoor Championships | 3200m | 11:58.59 | 5th · 1st on team | 123.3 | -3.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2011-02-12 | NCHSAA State Indoor Championships | 1600m | 5:37.34 | 8th · 1st on team | 122.7 | -3.5% | PR SR |
| 2011-01-29 | Cape Fear Valley Conf.Championship | lj | 13-04.50 | — | — | -2.4% | |
| 2011-01-29 | Cape Fear Valley Conf.Championship | hj | 4-04.00 | — | — | -2.4% | |
| 2011-01-29 | Cape Fear Valley Conf.Championship | 3200m | 12:39.91 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.0 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-01-29 | Cape Fear Valley Conf.Championship | 1600m | 5:47.44 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.1 | -2.4% | PR SR RSR |
| 2011-01-05 | Southern Lee Polar Bear Meet | lj | 14-1 | — | — | -2.2% | |
| 2011-01-05 | Southern Lee Polar Bear Meet | hj | 4-02 | — | — | -2.2% | |
| 2011-01-05 | Southern Lee Polar Bear Meet | 1600m | 5:58 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.8 | -2.2% | PR SR RSR |
PR personal record · SR season record · CR course record · CSR course season record · R rating record · RSR rating season record · ★ still standing