Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Oklahoma State University XC Course | 10000m | — | — | — | +0.082 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-11-01 | Mahoney State Park | 8000m | 24:01.1 | 6th · 1st on team | 115.6 | +0.002 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-17 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 24:31.6 | 16th · 2nd on team | 116.5 | +0.007 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-03 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 8000m | 25:04.3 | 6th · 2nd on team | 112.8 | +0.013 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-19 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 26:49.5 | 51st · 2nd on team | 108.6 | +0.047 | CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-05 | University of Mary | 8000m | 25:56.2 | 10th · 7th on team | 106.8 | -0.002 | SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-15 | Newman Golf Course | 10000m | 31:52 | 128th · 5th on team | 113.0 | +0.040 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-11-02 | The Bluffs Golf Course | 8000m | 24:58.6 | 11th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | +0.041 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-18 | Newman Golf Course | 8000m | 24:35.1 | 38th · 3rd on team | 116.6 | +0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Brookings | 8000m | 25:27.1 | 17th · 5th on team | 111.2 | +0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-20 | Les Bolstadt Golf Course | 8000m | 26:10.1 | 58th · 2nd on team | 112.2 | +0.047 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | University of Mary | 8000m | 24:45.1 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 113.2 | -0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-22 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 15:56 | 6th · 3rd on team | 131.1 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Williston Golf Course | 5000m | 16:18.2 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 130.4 | +0.036 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Minot Golf Course | 5000m | 15:53.3 | 4th · 3rd on team | 129.9 | -0.002 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Lincoln Drive Park | 5000m | 16:12.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | 127.6 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Williston Golf Course | 5000m | 16:25 | 4th · 3rd on team | 129.9 | +0.036 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 16:36.1 | 10th · 3rd on team | 126.8 | +0.017 | CSR |
| 2022-09-02 | Mandan Municipal | 5000m | 16:13.6 | 4th · 3rd on team | 129.2 | +0.012 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-08-25 | Sweetwater Golf Course | 5000m | 16:04.9 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 130.9 | +0.018 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-20 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 17:09 | 7th · 3rd on team | 122.2 | +0.012 | SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-14 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 16:39.8 | 56th · 1st on team | 127.4 | +0.016 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 16:06.9 | 8th · 3rd on team | 131.4 | +0.012 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Heart River Golf Course | 5000m | 16:31.2 | 8th · 3rd on team | 127.1 | +0.002 | |
| 2021-10-02 | Miles City Town & Country Club | 5000m | 16:13 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 128.4 | -0.007 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 16:48 | 4th · 3rd on team | 126.8 | +0.012 | CSR |
| 2021-09-17 | Heart River Golf Course | 5000m | 16:00.7 | 4th · 3rd on team | 131.4 | +0.002 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 16:27.8 | 11th · 3rd on team | 129.0 | +0.017 | SR CSR |
| 2021-09-03 | Mandan Municipal | 5000m | 16:44.6 | 7th · 3rd on team | 127.2 | +0.012 | SR CSR |
| 2021-08-26 | Sweetwater Golf Course | 5000m | 16:57.8 | 4th · 3rd on team | 123.1 | +0.018 | CR CSR |
| 2021-08-21 | Williston Golf Course | 5000m | 16:44.7 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 129.6 | +0.036 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-24 | Cooperstown Country Club | 5000m | 16:45 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 123.6 | -0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 16:44.4 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 125.4 | +0.012 | |
| 2020-10-10 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 16:05.9 | 5th · 1st on team | 132.8 | +0.017 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-03 | Minot Souris Valley Golf Course | 5000m | 15:55.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.5 | -0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-26 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 16:34 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.3 | +0.012 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-18 | Heart River Golf Course | 5000m | 16:29.4 | 4th · 2nd on team | 128.2 | +0.002 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-12 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 16:51.5 | 8th · 1st on team | 126.7 | +0.017 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-04 | Mandan Municipal | 5000m | 16:43.6 | 7th · 3rd on team | 126.9 | +0.012 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-08-28 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 17:33.1 | 8th · 3rd on team | 122.5 | +0.017 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-10 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:15.7 | 23rd · 1st on team | 121.9 | +0.016 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Minot Golf Course | 5000m | 16:52 | 24th · 4th on team | 124.2 | -0.002 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-15 | Parkhurst Recreation Area | 5000m | 17:44.8 | 40th · 7th on team | 118.7 | +0.012 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Miles City Town & Country Club | 5000m | 16:59.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.6 | -0.007 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Rugby Golf Club | 5000m | 17:26.2 | 8th · 4th on team | 119.5 | +0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Medicine Bear Complex | 5000m | 17:48.1 | 11th · 8th on team | 118.9 | +0.021 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | McDowell Dam | 5000m | 19:06.3 | 12th · 1st on team | 111.1 | +0.017 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-24 | Williston Golf Course | 5000m | 20:11 | 35th · 11th on team | — | +0.036 | PR CR SR CSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | NCAA DI Outdoor Championships - West First-Rounds | 1500m | 3:48.13 | 60th · 2nd on team | 115.3 | -0.035 | |
| 2026-05-27 | NCAA DI Outdoor Championships - West First-Rounds | 1500m | 3:41.02 | 27th · 1st on team | 119.0 | -0.035 | RSR |
| 2026-05-14 | Summit League Outdoor Championship | 800m | 1:52.77 | 7th · 3rd on team | 115.9 | -0.013 | |
| 2026-05-14 | Summit League Outdoor Championship | 800m | 1:51.22 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.013 | |
| 2026-05-14 | Summit League Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 3:59.29 | 1st · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.013 | |
| 2026-05-01 | Oregon State High Performance | 800m | 1:49.15 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-05-01 | Oregon State High Performance | 1500m | 3:46.41 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.5 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:40.74 | 14th · 1st on team | 117.5 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:48.09 | 12th · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.048 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-03 | Stanford Invite | 800m | 1:49.19 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.047 | PR SR |
| 2026-04-03 | Stanford Invite | 1500m | 3:43.96 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.0 | -0.047 | SR |
| 2026-02-13 | SDSU Indoor Classic | 3000m | 8:13.32 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-06 | Bison Open | 800m | 1:50.32 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.036 | SR |
| 2026-01-30 | UND Open and Multi | 1mile | 4:02.06 | 3rd · 1st on team | 118.1 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-17 | Bison Team Cup | 1mile | 4:09.35 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-15 | Summit League Conference Meet - USD | 1500m | 3:48.99 | 4th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.022 | RSR |
| 2025-05-02 | USD Twilight Meet | 800m | 1:51.17 | 6th · 1st on team | 116.9 | -0.032 | RSR |
| 2025-05-02 | USD Twilight Meet | 1500m | 3:48.31 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.032 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:43.09 | 43rd · 1st on team | 116.2 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-05 | Mike Fanelli Classic | 800m | 1:50.28 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.3 | -0.038 | SR |
| 2025-04-05 | Mike Fanelli Classic | 1500m | 3:45.39 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.0 | -0.038 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-21 | UTSA Invitational | 1500m | 3:51.88 | 2nd · 1st on team | 116.1 | -0.012 | SR |
| 2025-02-28 | Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championships | 3000m | 8:14.19 | 5th · 1st on team | 115.5 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2025-02-28 | Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championships | 1mile | 4:06.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.033 | |
| 2025-02-15 | Music City Challenge | 1mile | 4:02.92 | 9th · 1st on team | 116.3 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-02-15 | Music City Challenge | 800m | 1:50.64 | 13th · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2025-02-07 | Bison Open | 1mile | 4:09.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.2 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-07 | Bison Open | 3000m | 8:18.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.0 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-25 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 1000m | 2:24.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 114.4 | -0.033 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Bison Team Cup | 800m | 1:55.88 | 2nd · 1st on team | 111.7 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Bison Team Cup | 1mile | 4:12.18 | 1st · 1st on team | 113.9 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | Summit League T&F Outdoor Championship | 800m | 1:52.5 | 15th · 2nd on team | 114.1 | -0.032 | |
| 2024-05-11 | Summit League T&F Outdoor Championship | 1500m | 3:45.65 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.9 | -0.032 | RSR |
| 2024-04-27 | Drake Relays (College) | 1500m | 3:46.06 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.7 | -0.043 | |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 800m | 1:50.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 1500m | 3:45.54 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.1 | -0.048 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 800m | 1:50.78 | 5th · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 1500m | 3:50.48 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.9 | -0.038 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-15 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 3:52.21 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-24 | Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championship | 1mile | 4:12.2 | 8th · 1st on team | 113.9 | -0.036 | |
| 2024-02-10 | David Hemrey Valentine Invitational | 1mile | 4:07.58 | 135th · 1st on team | 113.2 | -0.053 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Bison Indoor Open | 800m | 1:52.98 | 2nd · 1st on team | 114.7 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational | 1mile | 4:10.57 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 113.8 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-13 | Bison Team Cup | 1mile | 4:19.66 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.7 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:10.08 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.4 | -0.029 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-27 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 800m | 1:51.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 136.5 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-19 | West Region Meet | 1600m | 4:12.34 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-05-19 | West Region Meet | 800m | 1:54.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.6 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2023-05-06 | WDA Invitational | 800m | 1:57.68 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2023-05-06 | WDA Invitational | 400m | 50.44 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.029 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-29 | BPS Elite 90 | 1600m | 4:22.15 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.1 | -0.029 | SR |
| 2023-04-18 | Bowman County Booster | 800m | 1:58.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.002 | SR RSR |
| 2023-04-18 | Bowman County Booster | 400m | 51.65 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.002 | PR SR |
| 2023-04-11 | Bowman County Invite | 1600m | 4:32.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.002 | SR RSR |
| 2023-04-11 | Bowman County Invite | 3200m | 9:55.38 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.002 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-03-10 | Chamberlin Early Bird Williston | 1600m | 4:32.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.1 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:15.41 | 2nd · 1st on team | 133.0 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-28 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 800m | 1:54.09 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.5 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-21 | West Region Meet | 1600m | 4:23.47 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2022-05-21 | West Region Meet | 800m | 2:00.72 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.6 | -0.014 | |
| 2022-05-13 | Bill Kelly Eastern A Twilight Invitational Meet | 1600m | 4:22.63 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.025 | SR |
| 2022-05-06 | Knutson Invite-Williston | 800m | 1:56.76 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.7 | -0.000 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-28 | Glendive Elk's Invitational | 800m | 1:59.94 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-28 | Glendive Elk's Invitational | 1600m | 4:22.92 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.8 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-22 | Williston Indoor Rescue Invite | 1600m | 4:39.59 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-08 | DHS Coca Cola Invite | 800m | 1:59.74 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.1 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2022-04-01 | Thrivent 2022 Indoor | 1600m | 4:33.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.2 | -0.025 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-29 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 1600m | 4:17.33 | 4th · 1st on team | 133.0 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-29 | NDHSAA State A Track & Field Meet | 800m | 1:54.41 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.0 | -0.029 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-21 | West Region | 1600m | 4:21.45 | 3rd · 1st on team | 131.0 | -0.029 | |
| 2021-05-21 | West Region | 800m | 1:59.73 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.029 | |
| 2021-05-14 | Orvik-Radke Classic | 1600m | 4:18.67 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.8 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-06 | Charlie Denton Relays | 800m | 1:58.62 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.0 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-29 | Class A Boys and Girls Mar Club Invite | 3200m | 10:05.02 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 125.1 | -0.017 | |
| 2021-04-29 | Class A Boys and Girls Mar Club Invite | 1600m | 4:28.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.8 | -0.017 | |
| 2021-04-27 | Starion Financial Invite | 3200m | 10:05.02 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 123.7 | -0.017 | |
| 2021-04-27 | Starion Financial Invite | 1600m | 4:28.02 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.7 | -0.017 | |
| 2021-04-22 | Minot Invite | 1600m | 4:21.61 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-17 | Blue Hawk Invitational | 800m | 2:01.63 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.014 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | Bismarck Kiwanis Boys | 3200m | 9:58.71 | 8th · 2nd on team | 124.4 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-01 | Watford City/Williston Invite | 1600m | 4:34.46 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.014 | PR SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-13 | Chamberlain Indoor Invite | 1600m | 5:13.2 | 5th · 4th on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-17 | NDHSAA West Region Meet | 1600m | 4:55.4 | 11th · 2nd on team | 138.8 | -0.029 | |
| 2019-05-13 | WDA Freshman Sophomore | 1600m | 4:48.01 | 8th · 3rd on team | 141.1 | -0.029 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-05-13 | WDA Freshman Sophomore | 800m | 2:11.27 | 6th · 2nd on team | 139.9 | -0.029 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-07 | Minot MS Hovde Invite | 1600m | 4:58.73 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.3 | -0.022 | PR R SR RSR |