Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2010 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-27 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 19:10 | 18th · 1st on team | 130.7 | +0.013 | SR CSR |
| 2010-11-10 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:50.7 | 7th · 2nd on team | 126.7 | +0.060 | |
| 2010-11-04 | Woodson Bridge State Recreation Area | 4828m | 17:30 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.1 | -0.031 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-10-27 | Cental Valley HS | 4506m | 19:38 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | +0.076 | ★CR CSR |
| 2010-10-22 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 19:06 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.2 | +0.077 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-10-13 | Greenhorn Park | 5000m | 21:00.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.7 | +0.060 | CSR |
| 2010-10-08 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:22.8 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.3 | +0.060 | CSR |
| 2010-09-29 | West Valley Early College High School | 3540m | 15:45 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.3 | +0.060 | SR CSR |
| 2010-09-25 | Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 19:12 | 7th · 1st on team | 131.1 | +0.002 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-22 | Woodson Bridge State Recreation Area | 4506m | 18:03 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.6 | -0.018 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2010-09-17 | North Forebay State Recreation Area | 4828m | 19:18 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.1 | +0.034 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-15 | Red Bluff High School | 4828m | 21:40 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.6 | +0.068 | SR CSR |
| 2010-09-11 | Hidden Valley Park | 3218m | 13:31 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.4 | +0.075 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2010-09-01 | Shasta College Course | 3000m | 12:58 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.9 | +0.084 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2009 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-28 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 18:31 | 8th · 1st on team | 136.5 | +0.013 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-11-12 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:36.4 | 6th · 2nd on team | 129.5 | +0.060 | SR CSR |
| 2009-11-05 | Anderson River Park | 5000m | 20:02 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.8 | +0.022 | ★CR CSR |
| 2009-10-23 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 19:28 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.5 | +0.077 | SR CSR |
| 2009-10-14 | Woodson Bridge State Recreation Area | 5000m | 18:34 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.6 | -0.041 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2009-10-09 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:52.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.5 | +0.060 | SR CSR |
| 2009-09-26 | Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 19:01 | 3rd · 1st on team | 132.4 | +0.002 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-09-23 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 21:58.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.6 | +0.060 | CSR |
| 2009-09-18 | Shastice Park | 3540m | 14:58 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.6 | +0.108 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-09-16 | West Valley Early College High School | 3540m | 15:27 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.1 | +0.060 | SR CSR |
| 2009-09-11 | North Forebay State Recreation Area | 4828m | 20:14 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.9 | +0.034 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2009-09-02 | Shasta College Course | 3218m | 13:18 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.8 | +0.037 | SR CSR RSR |
2008 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-11-29 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 18:56 | 11th · 2nd on team | 133.4 | +0.013 | CR CSR |
| 2008-11-13 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:30.7 | 4th · 2nd on team | 130.3 | +0.060 | |
| 2008-11-06 | Susanville Ranch Park | 5000m | 19:59 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 131.6 | +0.050 | ★CR CSR |
| 2008-10-24 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 19:09 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 132.3 | +0.077 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2008-10-22 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 21:32 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +0.060 | |
| 2008-10-08 | Cental Valley HS | 4828m | 19:48 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 131.1 | +0.083 | ★CR CSR |
| 2008-10-03 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:03.7 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 131.4 | +0.060 | SR CSR |
| 2008-09-27 | Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 18:49 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.0 | +0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2008-09-24 | Woodson Bridge State Recreation Area | 5000m | 19:03 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 127.6 | -0.041 | CR SR CSR |
| 2008-09-19 | Shastice Park | 4000m | 15:51 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.6 | +0.086 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2008-09-17 | Red Bluff High School | 4828m | 20:33 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 124.5 | +0.068 | ★CR CSR |
| 2008-09-06 | Toro Park | 4828m | 19:33 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.9 | +0.046 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2008-09-03 | Shasta College Course | 3218m | 12:46 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.0 | +0.037 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2007 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-11-24 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 19:06 | 11th · 2nd on team | 132.9 | +0.013 | CR CSR |
| 2007-11-08 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:11.3 | 4th · 2nd on team | 132.9 | +0.060 | |
| 2007-11-01 | Greenhorn Park | 5000m | 20:05 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 131.6 | +0.060 | ★CR CSR |
| 2007-10-24 | Cental Valley HS | 4667m | 19:27 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 130.1 | +0.076 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2007-10-20 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 19:31 | 11th · 2nd on team | 128.8 | +0.077 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2007-10-17 | Anderson River Park | 5000m | 22:01 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 115.6 | +0.022 | CR CSR |
| 2007-10-05 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 18:56.9 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 133.5 | +0.060 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2007-10-03 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 19:36 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 130.1 | +0.060 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-29 | Stanford University Golf Course | 5000m | 18:59 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 132.2 | +0.002 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-26 | West Valley Early College High School | 4828m | 23:58 | 7th · 4th on team | — | +0.060 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-14 | Shastice Park | 3862m | 15:13 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.1 | +0.084 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-12 | West Valley Early College High School | 3540m | 14:49 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.0 | +0.060 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2007-09-08 | Greenhorn Park | 4000m | 15:09 | 2nd · 1st on team | 136.8 | +0.063 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2011 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-05-27 | CIF Northern Section Finals | 3200m | 11:36.74 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.0 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2011-05-20 | Division II Championships | 3200m | 12:45.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.9 | -0.022 | |
| 2011-05-20 | Division II Championships | 1600m | 5:36.74 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.5 | -0.022 | |
| 2011-05-13 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 1600m | 5:34.15 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.1 | -0.014 | |
| 2011-05-13 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 3200m | 12:38.01 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.014 | |
| 2011-05-04 | West Valley Vs. Central Valley | 1600m | 5:58.42 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.022 | |
| 2011-04-30 | 62nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet | 3000m | 11:21.56 | 13th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.027 | SR |
| 2011-04-22 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 1600m | 5:20.64 | 3rd · 1st on team | 127.5 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2011-04-22 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 3200m | 11:39.02 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2011-04-20 | Central Valley/Anderson/West Valley | 800m | 2:29.86 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.4 | -0.014 | ★PR SR |
| 2011-04-13 | Corning/West Valley @ Anderson | 1600m | 5:57.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.7 | -0.017 | |
| 2011-04-08 | Arcadia Invitational Day 1 | 3200m | 11:49.69 | 23rd · 1st on team | 122.5 | -0.044 | |
| 2011-04-06 | West Valley vs. Yreka | 1600m | 6:00.76 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.013 | |
| 2011-04-02 | Hornet Invitational | 1600m | 5:42.05 | 5th · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2011-04-02 | Hornet Invitational | 3200m | 11:45 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.9 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2011-03-30 | Corning/Yreka/West Valley | 800m | 2:34.97 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.7 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2011-03-30 | Corning/Yreka/West Valley | 1600m | 5:47.28 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.4 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2011-03-16 | Enterprise vs. West Valley | 1600m | 5:57.07 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.6 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
2010 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-05 | 92nd CIF State T&F Champs Finals 2010 | 3200m | 11:54.51 | 27th · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.043 | |
| 2010-05-28 | CIF Northern Section Finals | 3200m | 11:17.11 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.3 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
| 2010-05-21 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:46 | 2nd · 1st on team | 125.0 | — | |
| 2010-05-21 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:29.17 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.5 | — | |
| 2010-05-14 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 1600m | 5:29.91 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 127.4 | -0.010 | |
| 2010-05-14 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 3200m | 11:55.1 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.8 | -0.010 | |
| 2010-05-08 | Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet | 3000m | 10:49.19 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.027 | SR |
| 2010-05-08 | Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet | 1500m | 5:02.3 | 12th · 2nd on team | 126.6 | -0.027 | SR |
| 2010-05-05 | Yreka/Anderson/West Valley | 1600m | 5:58.17 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.0 | -0.003 | |
| 2010-05-05 | Yreka/Anderson/West Valley | 3200m | 12:50.27 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.0 | -0.003 | |
| 2010-04-28 | Central Valley/Anderson/West Valley | 1600m | 5:41.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2010-04-23 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 1600m | 5:23.53 | 6th · 1st on team | 126.6 | -0.033 | |
| 2010-04-23 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 3200m | 11:43.7 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.033 | |
| 2010-04-21 | Corning vs. West Valley | 1600m | 5:43.56 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.8 | -0.014 | |
| 2010-04-16 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:37.43 | 18th · 1st on team | 126.5 | — | SR |
| 2010-04-09 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:37.62 | 35th · 1st on team | 126.5 | — | SR |
| 2010-04-03 | Hornet Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.2 | -0.023 | SR RSR |
| 2010-04-03 | Hornet Invitational | 3200m | 11:47.55 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.3 | -0.023 | SR |
| 2010-03-31 | Central Valley/Lassen/West Valley | 1600m | 5:26.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.0 | -0.022 | SR RSR |
| 2010-03-24 | Race results → | 3200m | 13:30.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.8 | — | SR |
| 2010-03-24 | Race results → | 800m | 2:36.77 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.0 | — | |
| 2010-03-24 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:46.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.3 | — | SR |
| 2010-03-17 | Enterprise vs. West Valley | 800m | 2:34 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.7 | -0.018 | SR RSR |
| 2010-03-17 | Enterprise vs. West Valley | 1600m | 6:05 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.0 | -0.018 | SR |
2009 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-06 | 91st CIF State T&F Champs Finals 2009 | 3200m | 11:08.29 | 25th · 1st on team | 130.4 | -0.043 | ★PR SR |
| 2009-05-29 | CIF Northern Section Finals | 3200m | 11:32.03 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.014 | RSR |
| 2009-05-22 | Division I Championships | 1600m | 5:19.46 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.7 | -0.023 | RSR |
| 2009-05-22 | Division I Championships | 3200m | 11:55.46 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 125.5 | -0.023 | |
| 2009-05-15 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 1600m | 5:25.19 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 128.6 | -0.014 | |
| 2009-05-15 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 3200m | 12:14.4 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 123.5 | -0.014 | |
| 2009-05-06 | Anderson/Lassen/West Valley | 800m | 2:33.79 | 4th · 3rd on team | 121.1 | -0.010 | |
| 2009-05-06 | Anderson/Lassen/West Valley | 1600m | 5:24.66 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.3 | -0.010 | |
| 2009-05-02 | Race results → | 3000m | 10:46.8 | 5th · 2nd on team | 128.1 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2009-05-02 | Race results → | 1500m | 4:56.45 | 7th · 2nd on team | 128.6 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2009-04-29 | Corning/Central Valley/West Valley | 800m | 2:33.59 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.5 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2009-04-29 | Corning/Central Valley/West Valley | 1600m | 5:39.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.014 | |
| 2009-04-24 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 3200m | 11:24.54 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.7 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2009-04-24 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.18 | 6th · 2nd on team | 129.2 | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2009-04-22 | Central Valley/Lassen/West Valley | 1600m | 5:49 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.1 | -0.022 | |
| 2009-04-22 | Central Valley/Lassen/West Valley | 800m | 2:44 | 4th · 2nd on team | 112.3 | -0.022 | SR |
| 2009-04-17 | Woody Wilson Invitational | 3200m | 11:29.72 | 8th · 1st on team | 128.7 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-17 | Woody Wilson Invitatioanal Full Results | 3200m | 11:29.72 | 18th · 1st on team | 128.7 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-17 | Woody Wilson Invitational | 1600m | 5:30.82 | 8th · 2nd on team | 123.7 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-17 | Woody Wilson Invitatioanal Full Results | 1600m | 5:30.82 | 21st · 2nd on team | 123.7 | -0.034 | |
| 2009-04-11 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:27.72 | 31st · 2nd on team | 129.2 | — | PR SR RSR |
| 2009-04-08 | Yreka vs. West Valley | 1600m | 5:29.75 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.9 | -0.014 | RSR |
| 2009-04-08 | Yreka vs. West Valley | 3200m | 12:12.04 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.2 | -0.014 | |
| 2009-04-04 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:24.81 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 126.3 | — | SR RSR |
| 2009-04-04 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:41.51 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.7 | — | SR RSR |
| 2009-04-01 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:42.06 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.9 | — | SR RSR |
| 2009-03-25 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:47.15 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.1 | — | SR RSR |
| 2009-03-18 | Enterprise vs. West Valley | 1600m | 5:58.1 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.014 | SR RSR |
2008 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-05-30 | 90th CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2008 | 1600m | 5:21.16 | 25th · 1st on team | 126.8 | -0.041 | |
| 2008-05-23 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:17.54 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.2 | — | PR SR |
| 2008-05-23 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:54.41 | 4th · 2nd on team | 125.1 | — | |
| 2008-05-16 | Division I Finals | 1600m | 5:20.86 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 129.7 | -0.023 | |
| 2008-05-16 | Division I Finals | 3200m | 12:08.18 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 124.8 | -0.023 | |
| 2008-05-09 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 3200m | 11:40.88 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.9 | -0.013 | RSR |
| 2008-05-09 | Northern Athletic League Finals | 1600m | 5:18.26 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 131.4 | -0.013 | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-04-30 | West Valley/Anderson/Corning dual | 800m | 2:36.93 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 118.3 | -0.014 | PR SR |
| 2008-04-30 | West Valley/Anderson/Corning dual | 1600m | 5:38.04 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.9 | -0.014 | |
| 2008-04-26 | Race results → | 3200m | 11:59 | 27th · 2nd on team | 124.3 | — | |
| 2008-04-23 | Race results → | 800m | 2:41.54 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 112.6 | — | PR SR |
| 2008-04-23 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:41.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 120.1 | — | |
| 2008-04-18 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 1600m | 5:26.85 | 5th · 2nd on team | 126.0 | -0.033 | |
| 2008-04-18 | West Valley/Chico Invitational | 3200m | 11:33.53 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.6 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-04-16 | Race results → | 1600m | 5:43.41 | 1st · 1st on team | 119.5 | — | |
| 2008-04-12 | John Frank Invitational | 1600m | 5:26.38 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.4 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-04-12 | John Frank Invitational | 3200m | 12:00.38 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.9 | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2008-04-09 | Lassen vs West Valley/Anderson | 1600m | 5:56.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.2 | +0.035 | |
| 2008-04-09 | Lassen vs West Valley/Anderson | 800m | 2:55.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 110.6 | +0.035 | |
| 2008-04-05 | Stanford Invitational | 3000m | 11:02.86 | 30th · 2nd on team | 125.7 | — | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-04-05 | Hornet Invite | 1600m | 5:38.24 | 7th · 2nd on team | 122.4 | -0.023 | |
| 2008-04-02 | West Valley/Corning/Central Valley | 1600m | 5:59 | 1st · 1st on team | 115.2 | -0.022 | |
| 2008-03-19 | Red Bluff vs. West Valley dual | 1600m | 5:38.23 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.5 | -0.014 | PR SR RSR |
| 2008-03-19 | Red Bluff vs. West Valley dual | 800m | 2:45.96 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 111.9 | -0.014 | PR SR |