Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | Dannehl XC Course, Univ. of Wisconsin Parkside | 10000m | 30:20.9 | 17th · 2nd on team | 120.6 | -0.102 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-27 | Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Course | 8000m | 24:57 | 17th · 6th on team | 118.3 | -0.112 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | Haggin Oaks Golf Course | 10000m | 30:14.1 | 25th · 5th on team | 118.2 | -0.121 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-11-09 | Washington Park | 10000m | 31:54.3 | 13th · 5th on team | 123.0 | -0.077 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-16 | Washington Park | 8000m | 25:54.6 | 15th · 5th on team | 114.8 | -0.109 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-15 | Colby Community College | 8000m | 25:42.9 | 29th · 3rd on team | 114.7 | -0.117 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | North Monument Valley Park | 8000m | 25:28.9 | 17th · 3rd on team | 119.9 | — | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Washington Park | 7800m | 25:34.9 | 40th · 4th on team | 113.8 | -0.106 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-11 | Bourbon County Park | 5000m | 17:12.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 124.7 | -0.016 | CSR |
| 2021-11-20 | Shalimar Country Club | 5000m | 16:05.7 | 83rd · 3rd on team | 134.0 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2021-11-06 | Albuquerque Academy XC Course | 5000m | 16:13.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.1 | -0.033 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Cleveland HS XC Course | 5000m | 15:55.6 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.6 | -0.032 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Albuquerque Academy | 5000m | 16:05.3 | 3rd · 1st on team | 129.3 | -0.033 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Rio Rancho HS | 5000m | 16:22.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.3 | -0.001 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-17 | Bullhead Park | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Cattails Golf Course | 5000m | 16:27.2 | 7th · 1st on team | 128.7 | -0.021 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-27 | Albuquerque Academy | 5000m | 16:13.5 | 7th · 2nd on team | 128.0 | -0.033 | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-03-20 | Rio Rancho HS | 5000m | 16:34.5 | 5th · 3rd on team | 129.5 | -0.001 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-12-13 | Bourbon County Park | 5000m | 16:20.1 | 28th · 1st on team | 125.7 | -0.016 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-23 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 16:32.3 | 32nd · 1st on team | 128.3 | +0.003 | |
| 2019-11-16 | Santa Ana Golf Club | 5000m | 17:15.4 | 5th · 3rd on team | 121.6 | -0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-11-09 | Rio Rancho HS | 5000m | 17:46.1 | 44th · 5th on team | 119.2 | -0.001 | |
| 2019-11-02 | Mesa Del Sol | 5000m | 32:25.2 | 25th · 13th on team | — | +0.038 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-19 | Rio Rancho HS | 5000m | 17:13.1 | 19th · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-12 | Community Stadium | 4586m | 16:18.2 | 10th · 1st on team | 122.8 | +0.033 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | San Felipe Pueblo | 4828m | 16:37.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 120.3 | -0.022 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-09-27 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 16:10.3 | 16th · 1st on team | 130.3 | +0.003 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Belen High School | 5000m | 18:05.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 118.4 | +0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Terra del Sol Golf Course | 5000m | 18:05.7 | 4th · 1st on team | 120.0 | +0.021 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-31 | Cleveland HS XC Course | 5000m | 17:16.5 | 23rd · 1st on team | 119.8 | -0.032 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-17 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 17:05.9 | 175th · 3rd on team | 124.9 | +0.003 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2018-11-10 | Rio Rancho HS | 4828m | 17:51 | 47th · 4th on team | 115.5 | +0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-10-13 | Community Stadium | 5000m | 17:10.8 | 31st · 4th on team | 124.5 | -0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2018-09-28 | Grande Sports Complex | 5000m | 17:07.5 | 149th · 4th on team | 125.5 | +0.003 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-01 | UNM North Golf Course | 5000m | 17:49.1 | 43rd · 4th on team | 113.5 | -0.036 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-08-25 | Rio Rancho North Open Space | 4828m | 17:21 | 5th · 5th on team | 119.4 | +0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2017 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-14 | Rio Rancho HS | 5000m | 19:24 | 32nd · 2nd on team | 134.8 | -0.001 | CR CSR |
| 2017-09-22 | Lions Wilderness Park | 5000m | 19:46.9 | 5th · 3rd on team | 134.4 | +0.017 | ★CR CSR |
| 2017-09-08 | Heritage High School | 5000m | 18:56 | 51st · 2nd on team | 134.8 | -0.021 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2017-08-19 | Rio Rancho North Open Space | 4828m | 18:54 | 10th · 10th on team | 134.2 | +0.006 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:07.41 | 2nd · 1st on team | 118.0 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 14:49.74 | 1st · 1st on team | 114.8 | -0.005 | |
| 2026-04-03 | Stanford Invite | 5000m | 13:36.23 | 4th · 1st on team | 120.1 | -0.045 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-03-13 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 13:47.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-02-27 | Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Indoor Championships | 5000m | 14:52.75 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.0 | +0.007 | RSR |
| 2025-12-06 | Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | 5000m | 13:55.78 | 66th · 2nd on team | 115.9 | -0.053 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:30.4 | 22nd · 2nd on team | 109.5 | -0.005 | |
| 2025-04-27 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 30:55.47 | 6th · 6th on team | 115.4 | -0.002 | |
| 2025-04-27 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 15:24.78 | 10th · 6th on team | 111.1 | -0.002 | |
| 2025-04-18 | Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 13:52.11 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.3 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | Kit Mayer Memorial Classic | 10-km | 30:14.08 | 3rd · 1st on team | 119.2 | -0.002 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-28 | Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship | 5000m | 14:57.73 | 6th · 5th on team | 114.8 | -0.003 | |
| 2025-02-01 | John Thomas Terrier Classic | 5000m | 14:15.42 | 67th · 4th on team | 113.1 | -0.057 | SR |
| 2025-01-17 | Colorado Classic | 3000m | 8:47.4 | 12th · 4th on team | 110.3 | -0.016 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-17 | Colorado Classic | 1mile | 4:11.63 | 10th · 4th on team | 115.5 | -0.016 | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 31:07.48 | 15th · 4th on team | 110.6 | -0.026 | |
| 2024-04-28 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 5000m | 14:47.1 | 8th · 5th on team | 113.4 | -0.016 | |
| 2024-04-28 | RMAC Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 29:57.26 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -0.016 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-13 | 2024 Bryan Clay Invitational | 5000m | 13:58.4 | 4th · 1st on team | 114.6 | -0.051 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Dr. Dan Caprioglio Invite | 10-km | 31:11.14 | 14th · 8th on team | 110.5 | -0.005 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-24 | RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 8:21.34 | 4th · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -0.022 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-24 | RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 14:31.12 | 5th · 5th on team | 116.0 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-02-10 | David Hemrey Valentine Invitational | 5000m | 14:07.09 | 90th · 2nd on team | 114.2 | -0.057 | PR SR |
| 2024-01-28 | Mines Winter Classic & Multi | 3000m | 8:28.34 | 5th · 5th on team | 116.2 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-12-02 | Mines Alumni Classic | 5000m | 15:01.39 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 114.4 | -0.010 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-21 | Meet results → | Men's 5000 Meters | 15:23.36 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-13 | Meet results → | Men 5000m Run Open A Ht 3 | 14:40.42 | 23rd · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-04-07 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:04.64 | 8th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-03 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:31.72 | 7th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | NMAA 5A State Championships | 800m | 1:58.21 | 3rd · 1st on team | 131.3 | -0.012 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-05-14 | NMAA 5A State Championships | 1600m | 4:22.58 | 3rd · 1st on team | 131.9 | -0.012 | |
| 2022-05-07 | NM District 1-5A | 800m | 2:19.96 | 11th · 2nd on team | 112.9 | +0.002 | |
| 2022-05-07 | NM District 1-5A | 1600m | 4:26.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.0 | +0.002 | |
| 2022-04-29 | APS Metro Championships | 3200m | 9:56.59 | 3rd · 1st on team | 127.8 | +0.002 | |
| 2022-04-29 | APS Metro Championships | 1600m | 4:34.16 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.6 | +0.002 | |
| 2022-04-23 | Richard Harper Invitational | 1600m | 4:20.96 | 3rd · 1st on team | 133.6 | -0.012 | RSR |
| 2022-04-23 | Richard Harper Invitational | 3200m | 9:50.42 | 5th · 1st on team | 127.6 | -0.012 | |
| 2022-04-01 | Mark Shumate Invitational | 800m | 2:02.55 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.002 | |
| 2022-03-26 | 82nd NIKE Chandler Rotary T&F Classic | 1mile | 4:22.32 | 14th · 1st on team | 130.6 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-26 | 82nd NIKE Chandler Rotary T&F Classic | 3200m | 9:28.93 | 18th · 1st on team | 129.5 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-26 | 82nd NIKE Chandler Rotary T&F Classic | 1600m | 4:20.69 | 14th · 1st on team | 130.5 | -0.030 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-12 | Rio Rancho Rust Buster | 3200m | 9:38.46 | 2nd · 1st on team | 130.3 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-05 | Albuquerque Academy Chile Quad | 800m | 2:02.08 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.0 | -0.012 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-05 | Albuquerque Academy Chile Quad | 1600m | 4:36.19 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.0 | -0.012 | SR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-26 | NMAA 5A State Championships | 1600m | 4:30.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.8 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2021-06-26 | NMAA 5A State Championships | 3200m | 9:48.41 | 2nd · 1st on team | 128.5 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2021-06-19 | District 1-5A Championship | 800m | 2:09.14 | 5th · 1st on team | 122.2 | -0.002 | |
| 2021-06-19 | District 1-5A Championship | 3200m | 9:56.15 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.002 | |
| 2021-06-11 | Academy Invitational | 1600m | 4:36.29 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.2 | -0.012 | |
| 2021-06-04 | Larry Baca Memorial Invitational | 800m | 2:05.13 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.7 | +0.002 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-15 | Rio Rancho Invitational | 1600m | 4:32.22 | 2nd · 1st on team | 129.7 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | NIKE Rotary USATF | 1mile | 4:37.46 | 60th · 3rd on team | 124.3 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | NIKE Rotary USATF | 3200m | 9:50.73 | 54th · 4th on team | 125.9 | -0.030 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | NIKE Rotary USATF | 1600m | 4:36.07 | 61st · 3rd on team | 124.1 | -0.030 | PR SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-05 | Meet results → | Men's 3200 Meters | 10:14.83 | 2nd · 1st on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-11 | District 1-5A | 3200m | 10:11.79 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 124.0 | +0.003 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-05-11 | District 1-5A | 1600m | 5:01.45 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 116.7 | +0.003 | |
| 2019-05-03 | aps metro | 3200m | 10:36.28 | 10th · 1st on team | 120.6 | +0.002 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Richard Harper Invitational | 3200m | 10:31.84 | 15th · 3rd on team | 119.6 | -0.012 | |
| 2019-04-19 | FM Wilson Boys Invitational | 1600m | 4:46.46 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.5 | +0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-13 | Rio Rancho Invitational | 3200m | 10:21.07 | 6th · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-09 | Albuquerque Academy JV Meet | 1600m | 4:58.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 117.1 | -0.012 | |
| 2019-04-09 | Albuquerque Academy JV Meet | 800m | 2:22.3 | 1st · 1st on team | 109.2 | -0.012 | |
| 2019-04-05 | Top Gun Invitational | 1600m | 4:57.22 | 9th · 3rd on team | 118.8 | -0.001 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-05 | Top Gun Invitational | 800m | 2:14.16 | 14th · 5th on team | 117.1 | -0.001 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-23 | 79th Nike Chandler Rotary | 3200m | 10:34.9 | 44th · 2nd on team | 115.8 | -0.038 | PR SR |
| 2019-03-16 | Rio Rancho Rust Buster | 800m | 2:15.25 | 11th · 5th on team | 115.5 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-16 | Rio Rancho Rust Buster | 1600m | 4:57.66 | 6th · 1st on team | 117.9 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-08 | RISD Early Bird | 3200m | 11:06.35 | 4th · 4th on team | 114.2 | -0.017 | SR RSR |
2018 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-04 | District 1-6A Championship | 3200m | 10:54.1 | 11th · 2nd on team | 137.3 | +0.003 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-27 | APS Metro Championship | 1600m | 4:58.16 | 28th · 2nd on team | 139.7 | +0.002 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2018-04-21 | Richard Harper Invitational | 3200m | 11:08.57 | 29th · 1st on team | 131.8 | -0.012 | |
| 2018-04-18 | Meet results → | Men's 3200 Meters | 11:12.64 | 10th · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2018-04-13 | Bill Slade Invitational | 3200m | 10:59.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 137.2 | -0.001 | PR R SR RSR |
| 2018-04-10 | Cleveland JV Meet | 800m | 2:20.2 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 134.4 | +0.003 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-04-10 | Cleveland JV Meet | 3200m | 11:24.8 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.7 | +0.003 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-04 | Albuquerque Academy JV Meet | 800m | 2:25.9 | 6th · 6th on team | 127.5 | -0.012 | PR SR |
| 2018-04-04 | Albuquerque Academy JV Meet | 1600m | 5:06.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.9 | -0.012 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-14 | Rio Rancho JV Invitational | 1600m | 5:17.8 | 4th · 4th on team | 130.5 | -0.002 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-08 | APS JV Invitational | 3200m | 11:50.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.1 | +0.001 | PR SR RSR |
| 2018-03-08 | Meet results → | Men's 3200 Meters | 11:51.23 | 1st · 1st on team | — | — | PR SR |