Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 26:07.9 | 57th · 3rd on team | 110.2 | -0.135 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-11-01 | University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 8000m | 25:20.5 | 41st · 2nd on team | 110.0 | -0.153 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-18 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 26:19.3 | 152nd · 3rd on team | 108.5 | -0.139 | CSR |
| 2025-10-03 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 26:13 | 57th · 3rd on team | 108.2 | -0.135 | CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-20 | St. Olaf College | 8000m | 26:40.6 | 42nd · 3rd on team | 108.9 | -0.120 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Boulder Ridge Golf Club | 5000m | 15:55.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 115.6 | -0.078 | SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-08 | Luther College | 8000m | 26:29.3 | 22nd · 4th on team | 111.7 | -0.109 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-11-02 | Stevens Point | 8000m | 26:07.5 | 76th · 12th on team | 110.8 | -0.125 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 26:06.8 | 14th · 1st on team | 110.1 | -0.139 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Whitetail Golf Course | 8000m | 26:18.1 | 54th · 12th on team | 109.5 | -0.135 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2024-09-06 | Boulder Ridge Golf Club | 5000m | 15:50.7 | 17th · 10th on team | 116.6 | -0.078 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-03 | Luther College | 8000m | 28:02.1 | 48th · 10th on team | 105.0 | -0.109 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 27:13 | 57th · 4th on team | 105.1 | -0.139 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-29 | Whitetail Golf Course | 5000m | 28:16.3 | 51st · 10th on team | 91.6 | +0.270 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-08 | Prescott HS | 8000m | 28:25.2 | 44th · 44th on team | 102.3 | -0.128 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-13 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:33.9 | 67th · 14th on team | 116.6 | -0.033 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:10 | 20th · 1st on team | 122.8 | -0.008 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Baertschi Farm | 5000m | 17:07.7 | 2nd · 1st on team | 126.0 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | Hickory Grove Golf Course | 5000m | 16:39.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 122.4 | -0.041 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-10-08 | Baertschi Farm | 5000m | 17:15.9 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.4 | +0.006 | CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-29 | Kickapoo High School | 5000m | 17:15.6 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.0 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Hartje Center | 5000m | 17:52.5 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 116.6 | +0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Spring Green Golf Course | 5000m | 17:44.2 | 6th · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-06 | Ryan Zimpel Memorial XC Course | 5000m | 17:14.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.0 | -0.010 | SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-14 | Yankton Trail Park | 5000m | 17:40.3 | 296th · 56th on team | 117.4 | -0.033 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 17:36.9 | 29th · 1st on team | 121.1 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Baertschi Farm | 5000m | 17:32.3 | 5th · 1st on team | 122.7 | +0.006 | CR SR CSR |
| 2021-10-09 | Baertschi Farm | 5000m | 17:41.5 | 3rd · 1st on team | 123.7 | +0.006 | CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Kickapoo High School | 5000m | 18:10.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.4 | -0.006 | CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-14 | North Crawford HS | 5000m | 18:21.8 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.8 | +0.003 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-09-09 | Ryan Zimpel Memorial XC Course | 5000m | 17:59.2 | 9th · 1st on team | 118.3 | -0.010 | SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Darlington Community High School | 5000m | 18:46.2 | 17th · 1st on team | 113.1 | +0.005 | SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-23 | Darlington Community High School | 5000m | 18:18 | 9th · 2nd on team | 119.0 | +0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-19 | Ryan Zimpel Memorial XC Course | 5000m | 16:51.1 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.4 | -0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-13 | Ryan Zimpel Memorial XC Course | 5000m | 17:10.9 | 4th · 2nd on team | 124.4 | -0.010 | CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-01 | Kronshage Park | 5000m | 17:04.5 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.9 | -0.064 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-02 | Ridges Golf Course | 5000m | 18:00.4 | 69th · 2nd on team | 117.1 | -0.008 | CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Ryan Zimpel Memorial XC Course | 5000m | 17:06.1 | 5th · 2nd on team | 122.3 | -0.010 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-17 | Cole Acres Golf & Grill | 5000m | 17:48.1 | 6th · 2nd on team | 116.3 | -0.026 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | Memorial Park | 5000m | 17:40.6 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 118.9 | -0.021 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-03 | Kickapoo High School | 5000m | 17:39.8 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 119.6 | -0.006 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Spring Green Golf Course | 5000m | 18:04.8 | 7th · 2nd on team | 116.2 | -0.014 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | WIAC Outdoor Championships | 10-km | 31:41.69 | 19th · 3rd on team | 107.0 | -0.041 | |
| 2026-04-17 | UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge | 10-km | 31:33.64 | 13th · 2nd on team | 107.4 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-10 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 14:57.74 | 111th · 2nd on team | 110.5 | -0.034 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2026-04-03 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:06.38 | 14th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-27 | WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 5000m | 15:20.9 | 15th · 2nd on team | 108.7 | -0.035 | |
| 2026-02-27 | WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 3000m | 8:52.19 | 15th · 1st on team | 108.5 | -0.035 | |
| 2026-02-20 | UW-La Crosse Caged Eagle Open | 3000m | 8:43.27 | 4th · 1st on team | 109.2 | -0.045 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | Midwest Elite | 5000m | 15:15.13 | 57th · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -0.045 | PR SR |
| 2026-01-30 | Warren Bowlus Open | 3000m | 8:45.73 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 109.4 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2026-01-24 | UW-La Crosse Pat Healy Classic | 1mile | 4:27.42 | 14th · 4th on team | 107.7 | -0.026 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-26 | Dick & Mary Johnson Invite | 5000m | 15:46.21 | 1st · 1st on team | 104.2 | -0.045 | SR |
| 2025-04-17 | Phil Esten Challenge | 1500m | 4:14.49 | 37th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | -0.041 | SR |
| 2025-04-11 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 15:50.08 | 245th · 9th on team | 103.1 | -0.034 | SR |
| 2025-04-05 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:14.26 | 46th · 9th on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2025-02-21 | UW-La Crosse Caged Eagle Invite | 1mile | 4:29.76 | 20th · 2nd on team | 105.7 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
| 2025-02-14 | UW-Stout Quad | 1mile | 4:31.93 | 12th · 3rd on team | 105.6 | -0.038 | SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | Dick & Mary Johnson Invite | 1500m | 4:10.11 | 9th · 7th on team | 104.8 | -0.045 | |
| 2024-04-20 | Phil Esten Challenge | 1500m | 4:09.01 | 38th · 3rd on team | 105.5 | -0.041 | |
| 2024-04-13 | UW-Platteville Invitational | 5000m | 15:35.51 | 164th · 12th on team | 106.7 | -0.034 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-06 | Ashton May Invitational | 1500m | 4:07.58 | 43rd · 10th on team | 105.6 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-29 | Good Friday Challenge | 5000m | 16:00.54 | 17th · 8th on team | 103.8 | -0.028 | PR SR |
| 2024-02-24 | WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 1mile | 4:26.83 | 20th · 2nd on team | 106.8 | -0.045 | |
| 2024-02-16 | Indoor Eagle Open | 1mile | 4:23.97 | 13th · 4th on team | 108.0 | -0.045 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Stout Quad | 1mile | 4:28.12 | 18th · 2nd on team | 107.1 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-27 | Warren Bowlus Invite | 3000m | 8:56.1 | 16th · 10th on team | 106.7 | -0.038 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-20 | Pat Healy Classic | 1mile | 4:31.81 | 14th · 8th on team | 104.9 | -0.045 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | WIAA D3 State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 10:18.56 | 10th · 1st on team | 117.4 | -0.041 | |
| 2023-05-25 | WIAA Division 3 Sectional Meet @Lancaster | 3200m | 10:06.28 | 4th · 1st on team | 120.0 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-22 | Platteville Invitational Relays | lj | 14-08.00 | — | — | -0.034 | |
| 2023-03-18 | Tri-State Small School Invitational | 1600m | 4:59.4 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.6 | -0.035 | SR RSR |
| 2023-03-14 | Steve Rutz Starter Meet | 55m | 7.64 | 30th · 2nd on team | — | -0.042 | ★PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-26 | WIAA D3 Sectional - Mondovi | 3200m | 10:31.37 | 7th · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-23 | WIAA D3 Regional - Lancaster | 3200m | 10:49.35 | 2nd · 1st on team | 112.0 | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2022-05-02 | Fennimore Track & Field Invitational | 1600m | 4:56.24 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 114.8 | -0.029 | |
| 2022-04-05 | River Ridge Track Meet | 1600m | 5:21.2 | 1st · 1st on team | 108.3 | -0.011 | |
| 2022-04-05 | River Ridge Track Meet | 3200m | 11:37.42 | 1st · 1st on team | 107.8 | -0.011 | |
| 2022-03-24 | UW-Platteville HS Invitational | 1600m | 4:53.86 | 5th · 1st on team | 116.4 | -0.035 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-24 | UW-Platteville HS Invitational | 3200m | 11:09.59 | 1st · 1st on team | 110.0 | -0.035 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-19 | UW-Platteville Tri-State Indoor Meet (Small Schools) | 3200m | 11:13.12 | 3rd · 1st on team | 109.4 | -0.035 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-19 | UW-Platteville Tri-State Indoor Meet (Small Schools) | 1600m | 4:55.53 | 2nd · 1st on team | 115.7 | -0.035 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-17 | WIAA D3 Sectional - Princeton | 1600m | 4:57.53 | 9th · 1st on team | 114.5 | -0.035 | |
| 2021-06-14 | WIAA D3 Regional - Darlington | tj | SCR | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-06-14 | WIAA D3 Regional - Darlington | 1600m | 4:54.81 | 3rd · 1st on team | 116.6 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-24 | Darlington Redbird Invite | tj | 33-07.00 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-05-24 | Darlington Redbird Invite | 1600m | 5:08.37 | 6th · 1st on team | 111.6 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-29 | SWAL Mid-Season Meet | tj | 30-05.50 | — | — | -0.026 | |
| 2021-04-29 | SWAL Mid-Season Meet | 800m | 2:27.65 | 8th · 1st on team | 104.3 | -0.026 | SR RSR |
| 2021-04-29 | SWAL Mid-Season Meet | 1600m | 5:25.69 | 4th · 2nd on team | 105.5 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-07 | Darlington MS 5/7 | lj | 14-01.50 | — | — | -0.027 | |
| 2019-05-07 | Darlington MS 5/7 | 800m | 2:22.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 129.3 | -0.027 | ★PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2019-04-23 | CCMS Meet | lj | 13-08.00 | — | — | -0.025 | |
| 2019-04-23 | CCMS Meet | 1600m | 5:29.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 123.3 | -0.025 | PR R SR RSR |