Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Wallace Park | 8000m | 33:51.5 | 116th · 6th on team | 86.3 | +1.4% | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Wincrest Golf Club | 6437m | 24:33 | 139th · 9th on team | 91.3 | -5.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | South Bossier Park | 8000m | 30:05.8 | 77th · 8th on team | 95.2 | -0.5% | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-18 | Choctaw Trails | 8000m | 28:18.3 | 117th · 8th on team | 100.8 | -1.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-14 | Southwestern University | 8000m | 34:20.3 | 39th · 10th on team | 86.2 | +0.3% | SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Lynn Creek Park | 8000m | 28:49.7 | 44th · 9th on team | 97.6 | -3.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-10-13 | Choctaw Trails | 8000m | 29:06.2 | 100th · 8th on team | 98.3 | -1.3% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Lynn Creek Park | 8000m | 29:48.9 | 231st · 8th on team | 93.8 | -3.5% | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Southwestern University | 8000m | 31:54.4 | 47th · 9th on team | 90.9 | +0.3% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-01 | ACU XC Course | 5000m | — | — | — | -0.8% | ★CR SR CSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-26 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 17:33.3 | 153rd · 1st on team | 118.6 | -1.6% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-11-05 | Old Settlers Park | 5000m | 17:57.5 | 71st · 1st on team | 117.8 | -0.2% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-25 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 17:19.7 | 14th · 1st on team | 125.3 | +3.3% | ★CR ★R CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-13 | Vanguard Van Gogh HS/ES | 5000m | 17:36.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.7 | +1.4% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Monte Cristo Golf Course | 5000m | 17:03.4 | 43rd · 1st on team | 123.7 | -0.2% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-24 | Old Settlers Park | 4828m | 16:48.7 | 29th · 1st on team | 122.8 | +0.3% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 20:57.5 | 172nd · 5th on team | 104.3 | +3.3% | CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 17:35.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 116.6 | -1.5% | SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Ebony Golf Course | 5000m | 18:24.4 | 20th · 2nd on team | 115.6 | +0.5% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-08-20 | Kenneth White Junior High | 5000m | 19:49.8 | 44th · 3rd on team | 105.7 | -0.7% | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-08-12 | David Ybarra Middle School | 5000m | 18:38.5 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 113.6 | +0.3% | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 17:53.3 | 215th · 2nd on team | 117.2 | -1.6% | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-25 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 20:31.7 | 83rd · 5th on team | 108.3 | +3.3% | |
| 2021-10-06 | Harlingen Sports Complex | 5000m | 17:16.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.2 | -0.8% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-25 | IDEA Pharr | 5000m | 17:41.5 | 4th · 2nd on team | 121.4 | +0.1% | CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 18:31 | 100th · 2nd on team | 119.6 | +3.3% | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Mercedes High School | 5000m | 17:24 | 15th · 2nd on team | 121.7 | -1.5% | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-09 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 18:57.8 | 27th · 2nd on team | 116.4 | +3.3% | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-21 | IDEA Pharr | 5000m | 18:24.6 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 117.1 | +0.1% | |
| 2020-10-17 | IDEA Pharr | 5000m | 17:27.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 123.2 | +0.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-05 | Donna HS | 5000m | 17:52.7 | 6th · 1st on team | 118.0 | -0.4% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Old Settlers Park | 5000m | 18:16.7 | 460th · 2nd on team | 116.0 | -0.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Dr. Jack Dugan Family Soccer and Track Stadium | 5000m | 19:29.6 | 151st · 3rd on team | 112.3 | +3.3% | CR R CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Mercedes Livestock Show Grounds | 5000m | 19:20.6 | 14th · 2nd on team | 109.6 | -0.1% | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-08-31 | Monte Cristo Golf Course | 5000m | 18:58.7 | 121st · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -0.2% | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-08-24 | Zapata HS | 5000m | 19:24.6 | 50th · 2nd on team | 110.7 | +1.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-27 | Blue Hole Regional Park | 3218m | 13:25.4 | 47th · 5th on team | 93.2 | -4.4% | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-10-06 | Donna HS | 3200m | 14:08 | 54th · 4th on team | 97.5 | +5.1% | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Donna HS | 3218m | 14:42 | 105th · 4th on team | 93.6 | +5.1% | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 3000 Steeplechase | 11:25.46 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-11 | McMurry War Hawk Classic (College) | 1500m | 5:09.28 | 28th · 2nd on team | 85.9 | +0.9% | SR |
| 2025-04-03 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:45.25 | 17th · 1st on team | 91.8 | — | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | ASC Championship | 3ksteeple | 11:25.03 | 10th · 3rd on team | — | +0.9% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Wes Kittley Invitational | 800m | 2:13.46 | 51st · 7th on team | 96.5 | 0.0% | |
| 2024-03-03 | 2024 Trinity Invitational | 800m | 2:19.4 | 45th · 3rd on team | 92.0 | -0.3% | |
| 2024-03-03 | 2024 Trinity Invitational | 1500m | 5:03.65 | 44th · 3rd on team | 86.6 | -0.3% | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-03 | FasTrak Coll Challenge | 800m | 2:11.46 | 51st · 2nd on team | 96.7 | -1.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-10 | Port Isabel Tarpon Relays | 3200m | 12:11.39 | 17th · 2nd on team | 99.2 | -0.3% | |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | hj | DNS | — | — | -1.5% | |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 1600m | 5:10.47 | 18th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -1.5% | |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 200m | 24.63 | 8th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | SR |
| 2023-03-03 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 100m | 12.07 | 16th · 1st on team | — | -1.5% | ★PR SR |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | hj | 5-00.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | lj | 16'01.00 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | 3200m | 11:06.47 | 4th · 1st on team | 109.4 | +0.2% | |
| 2023-02-17 | Santa Rosa Fear the Spear Relays | 800m | 2:18.14 | 4th · 3rd on team | 109.7 | +0.2% | |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | hj | DNS | — | — | 0.0% | |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 800m | 2:18.01 | 8th · 2nd on team | 109.5 | 0.0% | SR |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 3200m | 10:42.18 | 2nd · 1st on team | 113.3 | 0.0% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-10 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 1600m | 5:00.93 | 3rd · 1st on team | 111.9 | 0.0% | |
| 2023-02-04 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina 6th Annual Invitational | 1600m | 4:57.94 | 4th · 1st on team | 112.4 | -0.5% | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-04 | Edcouch-Elsa La Maquina 6th Annual Invitational | 3200m | 10:43.85 | 6th · 2nd on team | 112.0 | -0.5% | PR SR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-22 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 Track Meet | 200m | 25.5 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | +0.2% | |
| 2022-04-15 | UIL 3A District 31 | 300mh | 1:00.14 | 10th · 1st on team | — | -0.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-15 | UIL 3A District 31 | 200m | 24.45 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.8% | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-15 | UIL 3A District 31 | 200m | 24.89 | 10th · 4th on team | — | -0.8% | |
| 2022-04-01 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 1600m | 5:21.99 | 20th · 2nd on team | 105.6 | 0.0% | SR |
| 2022-04-01 | Hidalgo Bill Pate Relays | 200m | 25.06 | 13th · 2nd on team | — | 0.0% | PR SR |
| 2022-03-25 | RGVCA Meet of Champions 4A/Sub 4A | 800m | 2:21.65 | 19th · 2nd on team | 107.7 | +0.6% | |
| 2022-02-18 | Mission Invitational | 800m | 2:15.56 | 12th · 2nd on team | 111.5 | -0.4% | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | UIL 3A Region IV | 3200m | 11:23.88 | 15th · 2nd on team | 107.6 | -0.8% | |
| 2021-04-12 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 Meet | 3200m | 11:07.83 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 110.4 | -0.5% | |
| 2021-04-12 | UIL 3A Area 31-32 Meet | 1600m | 5:17.53 | 6th · 3rd on team | 106.9 | -0.5% | |
| 2021-03-30 | UIL 3A District 31 Meet | 3200m | 11:05.75 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 110.5 | -0.5% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-30 | UIL 3A District 31 Meet | 1600m | 5:13.38 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 108.3 | -0.5% | |
| 2021-03-05 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 3200m | 11:32.96 | 13th · 2nd on team | 105.1 | -1.5% | PR SR |
| 2021-03-05 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 1600m | 5:09.97 | 16th · 2nd on team | 108.3 | -1.5% | SR |
| 2021-02-27 | Monte Alto Invitational | 800m | 2:18.33 | 4th · 2nd on team | 114.1 | +3.2% | SR RSR |
| 2021-02-27 | Monte Alto Invitational | 1600m | 5:33.45 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 105.6 | +3.2% | SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-13 | La Feria Jim Hudson Relays | 3200m | 11:35.43 | 9th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | +0.6% | PR SR |
| 2020-03-06 | Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays | 1600m | 5:03.04 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 111.2 | -1.5% | PR SR |
| 2020-02-15 | Donna ISD Indian Nation Relays | 800m | 2:14.03 | 16th · 1st on team | 113.3 | -0.5% | PR SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-27 | TCSAAL State Meet | 400m | 59.58 | 15th · 1st on team | — | -0.2% | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-27 | TCSAAL State Meet | 800m | 2:25 | 7th · 1st on team | 104.9 | -0.2% | PR R SR RSR |
| 2019-03-08 | La Feria Jim Hudson Relays | 400m | 1:02.87 | 27th · 1st on team | — | +0.6% | PR SR |