Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Panorama Farms | 10000m | 31:09 | 64th · 5th on team | 117.1 | +0.069 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-31 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 24:15.7 | 79th · 5th on team | 116.2 | +0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-17 | Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:06.1 | 165th · 4th on team | 114.9 | +0.026 | ★CR CSR |
| 2025-09-26 | Gans Creek Recreation Area | 8000m | 24:23.1 | 178th · 4th on team | 116.9 | +0.010 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 8000m | 24:24.8 | 110th · 7th on team | 114.9 | -0.005 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Panorama Farms | 8000m | 24:30.3 | 59th · 6th on team | 117.0 | +0.021 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Sydney R. Marovitz Golf Course | 8000m | 24:17.3 | 63rd · 1st on team | 115.9 | +0.007 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-08-30 | Duke University | 4700m | 15:37.3 | 10th · 7th on team | — | -0.000 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-23 | Panorama Farms | 8000m | 25:44.9 | 205th · 10th on team | 111.0 | +0.021 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | WakeMed Soccer Park | 6000m | 18:37.8 | 16th · 2nd on team | 113.7 | +0.009 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Elon University | 6000m | 18:06.1 | 14th · 11th on team | 115.4 | +0.004 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-11 | Morley Field Sports Complex | 5000m | 15:39.9 | 19th · 1st on team | 135.6 | +0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-11-27 | UW Parkside | 5000m | 14:55.4 | 3rd · 1st on team | 145.7 | +0.046 | ★PR ★CR ★R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-11-06 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:14.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 140.4 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-10-30 | Busse Woods | 4828m | 15:04.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 135.0 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Glenbrook South High School | 4828m | 15:04.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.5 | -0.013 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-16 | Maine South High School | 4828m | 15:06.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.5 | -0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2021-10-02 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:23.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 138.7 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-28 | Duke Childs Field | 4828m | 15:19.4 | 1st · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.023 | CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Deer Grove East | 4828m | 14:42.8 | 2nd · 1st on team | 136.5 | -0.006 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:50.5 | 2nd · 1st on team | 135.6 | -0.009 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-15 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 16:00.9 | 38th · 1st on team | 137.8 | +0.029 | R CSR RSR |
| 2020-11-08 | Three Sisters Park | 5000m | 15:47 | 4th · 1st on team | 136.0 | +0.025 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-31 | Hoffman Estates High School | 4828m | 15:22.4 | 3rd · 1st on team | 132.1 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-10-24 | Loyola Academy-Munz Campus | 4828m | 15:23 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.6 | +0.006 | |
| 2020-10-17 | Duke Childs Field | 4828m | 14:59.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.4 | -0.023 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-02 | Loyola Academy-Munz Campus | 4828m | 15:14.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.0 | +0.006 | ★CR CSR |
| 2020-09-11 | Midlothian Meadows | 4795m | 15:04.1 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.5 | +0.003 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2020-08-25 | Maine South High School | 4828m | 15:10.2 | 2nd · 1st on team | 132.9 | -0.006 | CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-16 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 15:59 | 61st · 1st on team | 133.0 | +0.029 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2019-11-09 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 14:51.4 | 31st · 1st on team | 133.4 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-11-02 | Lake Park HS (East Campus) | 4828m | 15:22.4 | 5th · 1st on team | 128.6 | -0.014 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Niles West High School | 4828m | 15:25.7 | 3rd · 1st on team | 128.9 | -0.000 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-19 | Glenbrook South High School | 4828m | 15:17.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 129.2 | -0.013 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-10-05 | LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve | 4828m | 17:59 | 65th · 4th on team | 111.6 | +0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-28 | Deer Grove Forest Preserve | 4828m | 15:41 | 6th · 1st on team | 127.2 | -0.001 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-09-14 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:18.4 | 20th · 3rd on team | 130.4 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Katherine Legge Memorial Park | 4828m | 15:44.8 | 17th · 2nd on team | 127.5 | +0.004 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2018 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-11 | Laverne Gibson Course | 5000m | 16:40.8 | 149th · 2nd on team | 127.9 | +0.029 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-11-03 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:34.9 | 132nd · 6th on team | 127.2 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2018-09-29 | Niles West High School | 4828m | 16:02.6 | 18th · 6th on team | 124.3 | -0.000 | CR CSR |
| 2018-09-22 | Deer Grove Forest Preserve | 4023m | 13:06.1 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.2 | -0.026 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2018-09-08 | Detweiller Park | 4828m | 15:55.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.6 | -0.009 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-13 | Duke Invitational | 1500m | 4:04.88 | 39th · 1st on team | 107.3 | -0.038 | SR |
| 2024-03-30 | Raleigh Relays | 5000m | 14:44.37 | 177th · 5th on team | 112.0 | -0.038 | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-28 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 1600m | 4:20.34 | 29th · 1st on team | 129.9 | -0.034 | |
| 2022-05-28 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 9:07.02 | 5th · 1st on team | 133.4 | -0.034 | |
| 2022-05-19 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 3200m | 9:19.06 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.6 | -0.021 | |
| 2022-05-19 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 1600m | 4:20.68 | 2nd · 1st on team | 131.7 | -0.021 | |
| 2022-05-13 | CSL South Boys Championships | 1600m | 4:19.83 | 1st · 1st on team | 132.2 | -0.024 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Joe Wanner Knights Invitational | 1600m | 4:18.04 | 4th · 2nd on team | 132.8 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-29 | Joe Wanner Knights Invitational | 3200m | 9:07.98 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.8 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-04-23 | Distance Night in Palatine | 1600m | 4:19.12 | 6th · 1st on team | 131.4 | -0.033 | |
| 2022-04-22 | Red Grange Invitational | 1600m | 4:17.06 | 1st · 1st on team | 133.7 | -0.024 | |
| 2022-04-09 | 2022 Arcadia Invitational | 3000m | 8:24.14 | 17th · 1st on team | 134.8 | -0.044 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | 2022 Arcadia Invitational | 3200m | 8:53.44 | 14th · 1st on team | 136.7 | -0.044 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 1mile | 4:15.59 | 34th · 1st on team | 132.8 | -0.041 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 1600m | 4:14.27 | 35th · 1st on team | 132.6 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 2miles | 8:57.65 | 5th · 1st on team | 139.0 | -0.041 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 3200m | 8:54.98 | 5th · 1st on team | 138.8 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 3000m | 8:26.68 | 10th · 1st on team | 136.2 | -0.041 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-13 | New Balance Nationals Indoor | 1500m | 3:59.71 | 38th · 1st on team | 130.6 | -0.041 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-03-05 | Illinois Meet Of Champions | 1600m | 4:17.7 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.1 | -0.040 | SR RSR |
| 2022-02-26 | D117 Clash at the Coliseum | 1600m | 4:20.61 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.9 | -0.039 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-19 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships | 3200m | 9:21.03 | 8th · 2nd on team | 131.3 | -0.034 | |
| 2021-06-10 | IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #3 - Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 3200m | 9:16.78 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 134.7 | -0.021 | |
| 2021-06-04 | CSL South Boys Championship | 1600m | 4:25.01 | 1st · 1st on team | 130.7 | -0.019 | |
| 2021-05-15 | Deerfield Boys Track & Field Invitational | 1600m | 4:16.43 | 1st · 1st on team | 134.2 | -0.026 | |
| 2021-05-08 | Distance Night in Palatine | 3200m | 9:03.28 | 3rd · 1st on team | 135.9 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-30 | 53rd Wanner Knights' Invitational | 1600m | 4:21.11 | 1st · 1st on team | 131.6 | -0.025 | |
| 2021-03-20 | Cabin Fever Invitational | 1600m | 4:16.12 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 132.7 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2021-03-20 | Cabin Fever Invitational | 1mile | 4:17.42 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 132.9 | -0.040 | PR SR |
| 2021-02-20 | CYUP Misfits Invitational | 3200m | 9:08.62 | 4th · 4th on team | 136.9 | -0.040 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-02-06 | Morolake Akinosun Elite Invitational | 1600m | 4:20.71 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 130.4 | -0.040 | PR SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-28 | Paul Swanson Relays | 1600m | 4:44.08 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 123.8 | -0.008 | SR RSR |
2019 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-16 | IHSA 3A Boys Niles West Sectional | 1600m | 4:33.9 | 7th · 1st on team | 126.7 | -0.020 | PR SR |
| 2019-05-10 | CSL South Boys Championships | 3200m | 9:46 | 1st · 1st on team | 127.9 | -0.022 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-05-03 | Boys Titan Invite | 1600m | 4:39.95 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.6 | -0.022 | |
| 2019-04-26 | Wanner Knights Invitational | 800m | 2:09.96 | 30th · 2nd on team | 118.8 | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2019-04-20 | Distance Night in Palatine | 1600m | 4:36.64 | 8th · 1st on team | 124.2 | -0.033 | PR SR |
| 2019-04-13 | Buffalo Grove BATE Invite | 3200m | 9:53.96 | 2nd · 1st on team | 127.3 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-04-06 | Mikias Tibebu Invitational | 1600m | 4:37.6 | 4th · 1st on team | 125.5 | -0.017 | PR SR RSR |
| 2019-03-15 | Boys CSL Indoor Conference Championship | 1600m | 4:45.11 | 4th · 2nd on team | 122.5 | -0.015 | PR SR RSR |