Ambrose Sigler
The King’s Academy (CA) · 12 · WBALCA D4CCS D4 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
118.8
2026 TF season
Races
47
Seasons
4
2023 — 2026
RankedNation #23061·CA #2659·CA D4 #463·CCS #331·CCS D4 #50·WBAL #27·Team #10
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
5:46/mi, fitted from
18 races in 2025
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2024 XC
110.2
The King’s Academy (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-11-16 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:31.6 |
35th
· 3rd on team |
116.5 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-11-08 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
17:42 |
26th
· 3rd on team |
116.1 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-10-09 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
18:25.7 |
24th
· 5th on team |
111.0 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-28 |
Kalani High School
|
5000m |
19:06.2 |
51st
· 4th on team |
110.2 |
+0.027 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-10 |
Polo Fields
|
5000m |
19:26.1 |
50th
· 3rd on team |
105.5 |
+0.004 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-08-29 |
Monte Vista Christian School
|
4828m |
20:00.3 |
35th
· 7th on team |
102.0 |
+0.037 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2023 XC
104.1
The King’s Academy (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2023-11-03 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
19:18.5 |
10th
· 1st on team |
107.2 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-04 |
Crystal Springs
|
4747m |
20:24.5 |
17th
· 3rd on team |
101.9 |
+0.063 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-12 |
Polo Fields
|
5000m |
20:02.7 |
44th
· 4th on team |
103.1 |
+0.004 |
PR
CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2025 TF
114.0
The King’s Academy (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-05-09 |
WBAL Finals
|
1600m |
4:54.43 |
20th
· 1st on team |
116.4 |
-0.017 |
|
| 2025-05-09 |
WBAL Finals
|
3200m |
10:36.13 |
5th
· 1st on team |
116.8 |
-0.017 |
|
| 2025-04-26 |
Clash of the Titans
|
1600m |
4:52.54 |
65th
· 3rd on team |
114.7 |
-0.033 |
PR
SR
|
| 2025-04-16 |
WBAL 3A
|
3200m |
10:27.85 |
1st
· 1st on team |
117.2 |
-0.021 |
PR
R
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-03-19 |
WBAL 1A
|
3200m |
10:42.48 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
114.0 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-03-19 |
WBAL 1A
|
1600m |
4:54.6 |
4th
· 3rd on team |
114.9 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-03-07 |
Sunset Invitational
|
1mile |
4:59.72 |
39th
· 5th on team |
113.9 |
-0.025 |
★PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-03-07 |
Sunset Invitational
|
800m |
2:17.01 |
17th
· 5th on team |
110.8 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|
| 2025-02-25 |
TKA vs SHC Dual
|
800m |
2:18.35 |
9th
· 4th on team |
109.7 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-02-25 |
TKA vs SHC Dual
|
1600m |
4:59.24 |
12th
· 2nd on team |
113.4 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2025-02-25 |
TKA vs SHC Dual
|
3200m |
10:57.59 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
112.0 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|
2024 TF
101.2
The King’s Academy (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-05-03 |
WBAL Championships
|
3200m |
11:56.54 |
8th
· 4th on team |
103.5 |
-0.017 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-05-03 |
WBAL Championships
|
1600m |
5:36.67 |
35th
· 10th on team |
101.9 |
-0.017 |
|
| 2024-04-17 |
WBAL 3A
|
800m |
2:35.54 |
11th
· 9th on team |
98.3 |
-0.021 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-04-17 |
WBAL 3A
|
1600m |
5:38.69 |
13th
· 10th on team |
100.7 |
-0.021 |
|
| 2024-04-13 |
CCS Last Chance Invite
|
3200m |
12:08.41 |
13th
· 1st on team |
101.1 |
-0.025 |
|
| 2024-03-20 |
WBAL 2A
|
3200m |
11:57.15 |
4th
· 3rd on team |
102.3 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-03-20 |
WBAL 2A
|
1600m |
5:31.42 |
14th
· 9th on team |
102.3 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|
| 2024-03-07 |
WBAL 1b
|
1600m |
5:36.03 |
15th
· 8th on team |
101.0 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
RSR
|
| 2024-03-07 |
WBAL 1b
|
3200m |
12:14.09 |
2nd
· 2nd on team |
99.8 |
-0.025 |
PR
SR
|