Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 | Foundation Fields | 10000m | 34:20.7 | 101st · 6th on team | 103.6 | +0.038 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-10-25 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | — | — | — | +0.079 | CSR |
| 2025-10-11 | Youthtown XC Course | 8000m | 26:06.6 | 39th · 4th on team | 106.1 | -0.009 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-10-04 | EP Tom Sawyer State Park | 8000m | 26:57.2 | 166th · 5th on team | 105.8 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2025-09-12 | Youthtowne | 8000m | 28:18.6 | 94th · 5th on team | 98.1 | -0.009 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2025-09-05 | Virginia Tech Home Cross Country Course | 6000m | 20:13.5 | 34th · 4th on team | 104.8 | +0.024 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 28:30.1 | 53rd · 9th on team | 105.7 | +0.079 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2024-10-12 | Schenley Park | 8000m | 27:35.2 | 41st · 7th on team | 104.1 | +0.024 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-28 | 42 E Havenview Dr | 8000m | 27:50.7 | 148th · 7th on team | 101.2 | +0.004 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-21 | Mill Creek MetroParks Farm | 8000m | 29:43.2 | 59th · 7th on team | 100.7 | +0.067 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2024-09-05 | West Liberty College | 6000m | 21:12.9 | 55th · 9th on team | 100.5 | +0.020 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-21 | Crispin Golf Course | 8000m | 30:38.3 | 55th · 9th on team | 99.6 | +0.079 | CR CSR |
| 2023-10-07 | Lawrence County Fairground | 8000m | 29:32.4 | 84th · 8th on team | 97.7 | +0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-15 | YMCA Kennedy Center | 8000m | 28:42.7 | 53rd · 9th on team | 97.8 | -0.002 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Bethany College | 8000m | 28:53.8 | 75th · 8th on team | 100.9 | +0.035 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Schenley Park | 5000m | 17:03 | 65th · 8th on team | 102.4 | +0.010 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-26 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 17:53 | 167th · 1st on team | 115.7 | +0.002 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-29 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 17:59.2 | 23rd · 2nd on team | 118.7 | +0.030 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-24 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 17:34 | 10th · 1st on team | 121.0 | +0.034 | CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Wood County Fair Grounds | 5000m | 18:02.3 | 33rd · 3rd on team | 114.7 | +0.010 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 18:11.4 | 12th · 1st on team | 116.4 | +0.030 | CR CSR |
| 2022-08-27 | Preston High Campus | 2414m | 8:02.1 | 13th · 1st on team | 116.9 | +0.019 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2022-08-20 | St. Marys High School | 5000m | 16:56.7 | 5th · 1st on team | 122.7 | +0.003 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | McAlpine Creek Park | 5000m | 18:01.1 | 50th · 1st on team | 115.6 | +0.002 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-21 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 17:40 | 13th · 3rd on team | 122.4 | +0.034 | |
| 2021-09-26 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 17:31 | 9th · 2nd on team | 123.6 | +0.034 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 19:29.3 | 42nd · 4th on team | 110.2 | +0.030 | CSR |
| 2021-08-24 | University High School | 5000m | 18:22.4 | 12th · 2nd on team | 117.7 | +0.025 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2021-08-21 | Witco Park | 5000m | 18:47.3 | 36th · 3rd on team | 115.5 | +0.031 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-31 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 18:52.7 | 37th · 6th on team | 114.0 | +0.030 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-10-22 | Frankfort HS Course | 5000m | 24:52.5 | 40th · 6th on team | 91.4 | +0.082 | |
| 2020-10-21 | Frankfort HS Course | 5000m | 24:52.5 | 40th · 6th on team | 91.4 | +0.082 | CR CSR |
| 2020-10-15 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 20:29.2 | 25th · 6th on team | 106.2 | +0.034 | |
| 2020-10-03 | Hampshire HS | 5000m | 20:31.9 | 35th · 6th on team | 108.0 | +0.063 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-19 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 20:14 | 46th · 7th on team | 106.6 | +0.034 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2020-09-12 | Wood County Fair Grounds | 5000m | 20:57.7 | 65th · 7th on team | 101.5 | +0.010 | CR CSR |
| 2020-09-05 | Midland XC Course | 5000m | 20:52 | 66th · 7th on team | 103.8 | +0.030 | PR CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-21 | West Taylor Elementary | 5000m | 22:11 | 85th · 9th on team | 96.2 | +0.034 | CR CSR |
| 2019-08-31 | Roadman Park-California University of PA | 5000m | 22:55.7 | 168th · 9th on team | 96.0 | +0.066 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-08-24 | Witco Park | 5000m | 21:58.6 | 104th · 9th on team | 96.5 | +0.031 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
TF speed rating
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Mountain East Conference T&F Championships | 3ksteeple | 9:53.96 | 6th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-04-13 | Bison Outdoor Classic | 3ksteeple | 10:02.29 | 57th · 2nd on team | — | -0.041 | |
| 2026-04-03 | Golden Eagle Invitational | 1500m | 4:15.86 | 15th · 1st on team | 102.9 | -0.034 | SR |
| 2026-03-27 | Dr Jack M Toms Alumni Invitational | 3ksteeple | 9:56.5 | 12th · 3rd on team | — | -0.036 | PR SR |
| 2026-03-21 | 2026 Vulcans Early Bird | 1500m | 4:18.87 | 15th · 4th on team | 101.1 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2026-03-21 | 2026 Vulcans Early Bird | 800m | 2:10.19 | 18th · 2nd on team | 97.8 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2026-02-13 | YSU Last Chance | 3000m | 9:49.06 | 36th · 1st on team | 97.3 | -0.032 | |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026 YSU Mid-Major Invitational | 3000m | 9:15.26 | 43rd · 3rd on team | 103.2 | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-01-17 | Muskie #1 (Muskingum University) | 1mile | 4:37.32 | 7th · 1st on team | 104.2 | -0.033 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-10 | Marshall Alumni Classic | 3000m | 9:26.92 | 19th · 2nd on team | 100.9 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-10 | Marshall Alumni Classic | 1mile | 4:40.79 | 15th · 2nd on team | 101.5 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 | Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships | 3ksteeple | 10:09.68 | 11th · 3rd on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2025-04-18 | W.Va. Wesleyan Jasmine Claggett | 1500m | 4:11.42 | 6th · 3rd on team | 107.0 | -0.015 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2025-04-04 | Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational | 3ksteeple | 10:21.41 | 11th · 2nd on team | — | -0.026 | PR SR |
| 2025-03-28 | West Liberty Tim Weaver Invitational | 800m | 2:10.97 | 27th · 2nd on team | 99.4 | -0.018 | |
| 2025-03-28 | West Liberty Tim Weaver Invitational | 1500m | 4:12.27 | 7th · 2nd on team | 106.0 | -0.018 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-03-21 | Marty Pushkin Invitational | 1_5ksteeple | 4:47.19 | 5th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | Marshall Invitational | 1mile | 4:35.96 | 9th · 2nd on team | 103.1 | -0.034 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-02-14 | Marshall Invitational | 800m | 2:07.63 | 18th · 3rd on team | 100.2 | -0.034 | |
| 2025-02-07 | Meet results → | Men's Mile | 4:56.84 | 69th · 2nd on team | 95.9 | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025 YSU Mid Major Invitational | 1mile | 4:36.12 | 31st · 2nd on team | 103.3 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025 YSU Mid Major Invitational | 800m | 2:07 | 38th · 3rd on team | 100.9 | -0.032 | SR |
| 2025-01-18 | Muskie Meet #1 | 3000m | 9:16.51 | 6th · 2nd on team | 103.4 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
| 2025-01-18 | Muskie Meet #1 | 800m | 2:17.04 | 14th · 5th on team | 94.8 | -0.033 | |
| 2025-01-11 | Marshall Alumni Classic | 800m | 2:12.83 | 7th · 4th on team | 96.3 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-11 | Marshall Alumni Classic | 1mile | 4:37.76 | 17th · 2nd on team | 102.4 | -0.034 | PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | WVU Last Chance | 3ksteeple | 10:43.2 | 5th · 3rd on team | — | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2024-04-19 | Jasmine Claggett Memorial Meet | 800m | 2:00.11 | 4th · 1st on team | 108.8 | -0.015 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-13 | Tiffin Track Carnival 2024 | 800m | 2:09.29 | 72nd · 1st on team | 100.0 | -0.027 | |
| 2024-03-23 | Stan Romanoski Open | 800m | 2:06.98 | 28th · 1st on team | 101.2 | -0.032 | |
| 2024-03-16 | Bethany Invitational | 1500m | 4:36.06 | 20th · 2nd on team | 96.5 | -0.022 | PR SR |
| 2024-03-16 | Bethany Invitational | 800m | 2:20.75 | 19th · 2nd on team | 92.2 | -0.022 | |
| 2024-02-10 | 2024 Marshall University Invitational | 800m | 2:03.04 | 9th · 1st on team | 104.1 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
| 2024-02-03 | 2024 YSU Mid Major Invitational | 800m | 2:06.65 | 53rd · 2nd on team | 101.3 | -0.032 | RSR |
| 2024-01-27 | Jim Wuske Invite | 800m | 2:12.58 | 27th · 2nd on team | 98.2 | -0.031 | |
| 2024-01-13 | Marshall University Alumni Classic | 800m | 2:06.59 | 11th · 1st on team | 101.2 | -0.034 | SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | WVSSAC Class AA State Championships | 800m | 2:05.91 | 12th · 1st on team | 120.4 | -0.034 | |
| 2023-05-12 | WVSSAC Class AA Region 1 Championships | 800m | 2:05.15 | 4th · 1st on team | 121.9 | -0.025 | |
| 2023-05-05 | Big 10 Championships | 800m | 2:07.26 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.8 | -0.024 | |
| 2023-04-22 | Mountaineer Showcase HS | 800m | 2:00.19 | 3rd · 1st on team | 126.3 | -0.032 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2023-04-14 | UMWA/Husky Invitational | 800m | 2:05.24 | 3rd · 1st on team | 121.5 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-08 | Beckley Invitational | 400m | 55.3 | 1st · 1st on team | — | -0.020 | SR |
| 2023-04-08 | Beckley Invitational | 800m | 2:08.08 | 1st · 1st on team | 120.3 | -0.020 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-04 | Marion County Championships | 400m | 56.84 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.025 | SR |
| 2023-04-04 | Marion County Championships | 400m | 56.84 | 3rd · 2nd on team | — | -0.025 | |
| 2023-04-04 | Marion County Championships | 800m | 2:08.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-04-04 | Marion County Championships | 800m | 2:08.62 | 1st · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.025 | |
| 2023-04-01 | Morgantown Invitational | 400m | 57.61 | 20th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | SR |
| 2022-11-11 | Morgantown - A Night of 3200s | 3200m | 10:18.39 | 26th · 1st on team | 118.5 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-11 | WVSSAC Class AA Region I Championships | 3200m | 10:29.26 | 7th · 2nd on team | 118.7 | -0.025 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Big Ten TF Championships | 400m | 57.11 | 14th · 3rd on team | — | -0.022 | |
| 2022-04-26 | Buckhannon-Upshur Meet 4 | 400m | 55.51 | 4th · 2nd on team | — | -0.019 | |
| 2022-04-23 | Harry Green Invitational | 3200m | 10:23.84 | 4th · 1st on team | 119.1 | -0.027 | |
| 2022-04-15 | UMWA/Husky Invitational | 1600m | 4:46.14 | 2nd · 1st on team | 119.9 | -0.025 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-15 | UMWA/Husky Invitational | 400m | 55.19 | 6th · 1st on team | — | -0.025 | ★PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Morgantown Invitational | 800m | 2:10.1 | 6th · 1st on team | 117.2 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-09 | Morgantown Invitational | 3200m | 10:21.83 | 5th · 1st on team | 117.7 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2022-04-02 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invitational | 1600m | 4:54.23 | 5th · 1st on team | 115.4 | -0.027 | |
| 2022-04-02 | Carlos Akers/Doc Hale Invitational | 3200m | 10:26.28 | 6th · 2nd on team | 117.4 | -0.027 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-22 | Buckhannon-Upshur Meet 1 | 800m | 2:11.89 | 2nd · 1st on team | 117.3 | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2022-01-15 | Youngstown State HS Open #1 | 1600m | 4:46.7 | 19th · 12th on team | 118.4 | -0.032 | PR SR |
| 2021-11-13 | A Night of 3200s | 3200m | 10:26.46 | 19th · 19th on team | 119.0 | -0.032 | PR SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-03 | WVSSAC Class AA Region I Championships | 400m | 59.31 | 10th · 3rd on team | — | -0.025 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Mountaineer Showcase | discus | 58-07 | — | — | -0.032 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Mountaineer Showcase | 400m | 1:00.3 | 21st · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Mountaineer Showcase | 100m | 13.55 | 29th · 2nd on team | — | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2021-05-14 | Big 10 Conference Championship | discus | 68-11.50 | — | — | -0.021 | |
| 2021-05-14 | Big 10 Conference Championship | 400m | 1:00.52 | 15th · 2nd on team | — | -0.021 | |
| 2021-05-04 | Buckhannon Upshur #3 | discus | 69-02 | — | — | -0.019 | |
| 2021-05-04 | Buckhannon Upshur #3 | 400m | 58.39 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.019 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-04 | Buckhannon Upshur #3 | 800m | 2:24.51 | 6th · 3rd on team | 107.6 | -0.019 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-16 | Doddridge Season Opener | discus | 64-11.50 | — | — | -0.024 | |
| 2021-04-16 | Doddridge Season Opener | 3200m | 11:40.38 | 6th · 2nd on team | 106.5 | -0.024 | SR RSR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-19 | WVU Open - A Night of 3200's | 3200m | 11:10.8 | 23rd · 19th on team | 110.6 | -0.032 | PR R SR RSR |