Ewan Steffen
Berlin (WI) · 10 · ECCWI D2 · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
108.3
2026 TF season
Races
62
Seasons
6
2021 — 2026
RankedNation #72278·WI #1898·WI D2 #597·ECC #33·Team #22
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
6:45/mi, fitted from
16 races in 2025
Speed rating — all races
Cross Country
XC speed rating
2025 XC
105.9
Berlin (WI) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-10-24 |
Wyona Park
|
5000m |
18:50.37 |
68th
· 2nd on team |
107.9 |
+0.002 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2025-10-09 |
Weyauwega-Fremont HS
|
5000m |
19:00.2 |
20th
· 2nd on team |
107.1 |
— |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2025-10-03 |
Tuscumbia Golf Course
|
5000m |
19:11 |
33rd
· 2nd on team |
108.9 |
+0.018 |
★CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-09-30 |
Wyona Park
|
5000m |
20:02.49 |
48th
· 2nd on team |
102.6 |
+0.002 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2025-09-16 |
Mascoutin Golf Club
|
5000m |
19:15.1 |
9th
· 2nd on team |
107.9 |
+0.013 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2025-09-12 |
Mayville Golf Course
|
5000m |
19:06.1 |
19th
· 2nd on team |
107.9 |
+0.005 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-09-03 |
Linde Fields Soccer Complex
|
5000m |
19:41.6 |
38th
· 2nd on team |
106.7 |
+0.047 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-08-27 |
Omro High School
|
5000m |
20:47.2 |
14th
· 2nd on team |
98.5 |
+0.005 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2024 XC
98.1
Berlin (WI) · Grade 9
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-10-25 |
Waupaca High School
|
5000m |
20:47.2 |
70th
· 3rd on team |
101.4 |
+0.028 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-19 |
Barlow Park
|
5000m |
19:47.3 |
41st
· 3rd on team |
103.7 |
-0.004 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-10-10 |
Weyauwega-Fremont HS
|
5000m |
20:15.9 |
53rd
· 4th on team |
100.8 |
— |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-10-01 |
Wyona Park
|
5000m |
20:53.59 |
67th
· 3rd on team |
98.1 |
+0.002 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-09-26 |
Westfield High School
|
5000m |
21:52.7 |
38th
· 4th on team |
100.1 |
+0.063 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-17 |
Mascoutin Golf Club
|
5000m |
22:12.1 |
41st
· 5th on team |
94.1 |
+0.013 |
CR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-13 |
Mayville Golf Course
|
5000m |
22:11.1 |
70th
· 5th on team |
93.6 |
+0.005 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2024-09-04 |
Linde Fields Soccer Complex
|
5000m |
23:05.7 |
90th
· 5th on team |
93.2 |
+0.047 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2023 XC
103.4
Berlin (WI) · Grade 8
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2023-10-05 |
Weyauwega-Fremont HS
|
3200m |
14:00.4 |
22nd
· 2nd on team |
105.6 |
-0.010 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-25 |
Wyona Park
|
3200m |
14:29.2 |
59th
· 3rd on team |
104.2 |
+0.007 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-21 |
Westfield High School
|
3200m |
14:51.2 |
28th
· 3rd on team |
104.3 |
+0.032 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-08 |
Mayville Golf Course
|
3000m |
14:05.9 |
56th
· 5th on team |
99.4 |
+0.015 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2022 XC
87.8
Ripon (WI) · Grade 7
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2022-10-13 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
|
3200m |
16:58.9 |
16th
· 6th on team |
90.4 |
+0.014 |
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2022-10-04 |
Laconia HS
|
3200m |
17:26.1 |
84th
· 11th on team |
87.6 |
+0.021 |
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-09-20 |
Winneconne High School
|
3218m |
19:49.3 |
91st
· 10th on team |
84.4 |
+0.099 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2022-09-17 |
Barlow Park
|
3000m |
13:23.5 |
53rd
· 10th on team |
88.8 |
-0.149 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2021 XC
93.9
Ripon (WI) · Grade 6
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-10-05 |
Laconia HS
|
3200m |
15:58.9 |
60th
· 6th on team |
96.4 |
+0.021 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-09-28 |
Hon-E-Kor Golf Course
|
2816m |
14:29.9 |
48th
· 6th on team |
92.9 |
+0.012 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-09-18 |
Barlow Park
|
2500m |
12:54.9 |
45th
· 7th on team |
92.4 |
+0.007 |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|