Cross Country
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Seminole Valley Park | 8000m | 30:05.8 | 194th · 26th on team | 94.1 | -0.143 | ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 30:23.6 | 314th · 14th on team | 94.6 | -0.139 | CSR |
| 2024-10-04 | Laverne Gibson Course | 8000m | 30:14.9 | 191st · 16th on team | 94.8 | -0.131 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-28 | Central College Course | 8000m | 28:49.3 | 133rd · 19th on team | 103.7 | -0.101 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-10-14 | Saukie Golf Course | 8000m | 28:34.7 | 388th · 9th on team | 100.1 | -0.139 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Beloit College | 8000m | 28:31.8 | 130th · 11th on team | 105.3 | -0.096 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Max Championship Cross Country Course | 8000m | 28:31.8 | 123rd · 11th on team | 102.3 | -0.118 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-30 | Wartburg/Max CC Course | 8000m | 28:31.8 | 127th · 11th on team | 103.3 | -0.115 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-22 | Les Bolstad Golf Course | 8000m | 30:29 | 325th · 13th on team | 97.6 | -0.101 | ★CR CSR |
| 2023-09-09 | Grinnell College Athletic Fields | 8000m | 29:56.6 | 87th · 16th on team | 98.9 | -0.114 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Central College Course | 6000m | 21:48.5 | 39th · 14th on team | 102.8 | -0.095 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-28 | Lakeside Municipal Golf Course | 5000m | 18:18.6 | 84th · 3rd on team | 111.3 | -0.039 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-20 | Central College Course | 5000m | 18:33.6 | 24th · 4th on team | 111.6 | -0.025 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-11 | Kickers Soccer Complex | 5000m | 18:58.3 | 29th · 3rd on team | 111.0 | -0.015 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Wartburg/Max CC Course | 5000m | 17:29.9 | 108th · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.033 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-26 | Iowa City HS | 5000m | 18:53.9 | 15th · 3rd on team | 111.9 | -0.004 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Central College Course | 5000m | 19:11.5 | 263rd · 5th on team | 107.8 | -0.025 | CR CSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Monticello HS | 5000m | 18:25 | 41st · 5th on team | 108.3 | -0.050 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-03 | Pella HS | 5000m | 18:44.4 | 9th · 4th on team | 110.1 | -0.024 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-08-25 | Ashton Cross Country Course | 5000m | 18:24.7 | 17th · 2nd on team | 111.9 | -0.029 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-02 | Wartburg/Max CC Course | 5000m | 20:21.2 | 174th · 1st on team | 102.3 | -0.033 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Central College Course | 5000m | 20:36.1 | 170th · 3rd on team | 101.9 | -0.025 | |
| 2021-09-04 | Central College Course | 5000m | 20:17.7 | 93rd · 8th on team | 102.3 | -0.025 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-13 | Monticello HS | 5000m | 20:43.6 | 80th · 9th on team | 98.9 | -0.050 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2020-10-05 | Hillcrest Academy | 5000m | 21:34 | 35th · 2nd on team | 99.5 | -0.008 | PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Kip Janvrin Open | 800m | 2:06.67 | 75th · 1st on team | 100.6 | -0.040 | |
| 2026-04-15 | Dutch Weather Saver 20 | 800m | 2:06.84 | 32nd · 11th on team | 101.9 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-04-02 | Central (Iowa)-Simpson | 800m | 2:07.82 | 12th · 5th on team | 101.1 | -0.026 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Central College Dutch Invitational 2026 (Live Results Only) | 1500m | 4:35.52 | 41st · 2nd on team | 97.0 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2026-02-21 | Liz Wuertz Meet | 800m | 2:07.57 | 38th · 9th on team | 100.7 | -0.046 | |
| 2026-02-13 | Darren Young Classic | 800m | 2:09.99 | 35th · 3rd on team | 98.7 | -0.046 | |
| 2026-02-06 | Indoor Select Meet | 800m | 2:09.59 | 34th · 6th on team | 99.1 | -0.046 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Grinnell Invitational | 800m | 2:09.18 | 21st · 7th on team | 99.4 | -0.046 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Monmouth Midwest Invitational | 800m | 2:05.57 | 5th · 2nd on team | 102.3 | -0.045 | SR RSR |
| 2026-01-16 | Dutch Athletics Classic | 600m | 1:30.71 | 7th · 1st on team | — | -0.033 | ★PR SR |
| 2025-12-12 | Dutch Holiday Preview | 600m | 1:30.84 | 4th · 3rd on team | — | -0.033 | PR SR |
2025 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-08 | American Rivers Conference Championships | 800m | 2:03.39 | 28th · 4th on team | 103.4 | -0.040 | |
| 2025-05-02 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:01.65 | 10th · 3rd on team | — | — | |
| 2025-05-02 | Wartburg May Triangular | 800m | 2:01.64 | 10th · 3rd on team | 106.5 | -0.028 | |
| 2025-04-24 | Kip Janvrin Open | 800m | 2:05.11 | 85th · 1st on team | 101.0 | -0.040 | |
| 2025-04-24 | Kip Janvrin Open | 1500m | 4:18.32 | 71st · 3rd on team | 100.7 | -0.040 | SR |
| 2025-04-17 | Meet of Champions | 800m | 2:03.74 | 46th · 5th on team | 103.5 | -0.036 | |
| 2025-04-11 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 1:59.92 | 29th · 4th on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2025-04-04 | Wartburg Outdoor Select | 800m | 2:00.03 | 9th · 1st on team | 107.1 | -0.028 | SR RSR |
| 2025-03-28 | Central College Outdoor Meet | 3000m | 9:57.55 | 10th · 8th on team | 97.3 | -0.026 | |
| 2025-02-22 | Liz Wuertz Invitational | 800m | 2:01.68 | 17th · 4th on team | 105.5 | -0.046 | |
| 2025-02-14 | Darren Young Classic | 1mile | 4:39.46 | 14th · 5th on team | 101.9 | -0.046 | |
| 2025-02-07 | Friday Night Lights | 800m | 2:00.58 | 15th · 3rd on team | 106.4 | -0.046 | SR RSR |
| 2025-01-31 | Wartburg Indoor Select Meet | 800m | 2:05.33 | 34th · 8th on team | 102.4 | -0.046 | SR |
| 2025-01-31 | Wartburg Indoor Select Meet | 1mile | 4:39.05 | 33rd · 7th on team | 102.1 | -0.046 | |
| 2025-01-24 | 2025 Prairie Wolf Inv. | 1mile | 4:38.3 | 5th · 1st on team | 101.7 | -0.044 | SR |
| 2025-01-24 | 2025 Prairie Wolf Inv. | 1000m | 2:44.41 | 5th · 1st on team | 99.9 | -0.044 | |
| 2025-01-17 | Dutch Athletics Classic | 1000m | 2:42.44 | 1st · 1st on team | 103.5 | -0.033 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-12-13 | Dutch Holiday Preview | 3000m | 9:29.3 | 7th · 6th on team | 101.2 | -0.026 | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-01 | Belmont Mile | 1600m | 4:36.83 | 17th · 10th on team | 102.4 | -0.033 | SR |
| 2024-05-16 | Augustana Midwest Twilight Qualifier | 800m | 1:57.37 | 16th · 1st on team | 109.1 | -0.036 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-05-03 | Wartburg May Tri | 800m | 1:59.13 | 9th · 2nd on team | 108.2 | -0.028 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 1500 Meters | 4:15.61 | 69th · 3rd on team | — | — | ★PR SR |
| 2024-04-25 | Meet results → | Men's 800 Meters | 2:00.29 | 34th · 2nd on team | — | — | PR SR |
| 2024-04-20 | Meet of Champions | 800m | 2:10.22 | 59th · 6th on team | 98.6 | -0.036 | |
| 2024-04-06 | Wartburg Outdoor Select | 1500m | 4:17.11 | 46th · 9th on team | 103.6 | -0.028 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-03-29 | Wash U Distance Carnival | 5000m | 17:14.58 | 243rd · 13th on team | 96.8 | -0.032 | ★PR SR |
| 2024-02-17 | Liz Wuertz Invitational | 800m | 2:00.22 | 12th · 3rd on team | 106.9 | -0.046 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Darren Young Classic | 1mile | 4:36.2 | 9th · 3rd on team | 103.1 | -0.046 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2024-02-10 | Darren Young Classic | 800m | 2:04.89 | 13th · 2nd on team | 102.8 | -0.046 | SR |
| 2024-02-03 | Wartburg Indoor Select Meet | 800m | 2:05.06 | 29th · 3rd on team | 102.8 | -0.046 | SR RSR |
| 2024-01-27 | Grinnell Invitational | 1mile | 4:39.44 | 12th · 4th on team | 101.9 | -0.046 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-01-19 | Prairie Wolf Invite 2024 | 1mile | 4:44.13 | 16th · 7th on team | 99.6 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2023-12-09 | Dutch Holiday Preview | 3000m | 9:32.16 | 4th · 4th on team | 100.6 | -0.033 | PR SR RSR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships | 1600m | 4:35.25 | 14th · 1st on team | 120.7 | -0.045 | ★PR SR |
| 2023-05-11 | State Qualifier 2A - Tipton | 800m | 2:04.1 | 7th · 2nd on team | 120.5 | -0.044 | |
| 2023-05-11 | Iowa 2A State Qualifer - Tipton | 800m | 2:04.1 | 7th · 2nd on team | 121.9 | -0.034 | |
| 2023-05-11 | State Qualifier 2A - Tipton | 1600m | 4:44.38 | 4th · 2nd on team | 117.4 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2023-05-11 | Iowa 2A State Qualifer - Tipton | 1600m | 4:44.38 | 4th · 2nd on team | 118.6 | -0.034 | |
| 2023-05-04 | River Valley Conference Championships | 800m | 2:02.89 | 4th · 2nd on team | 122.7 | -0.034 | PR ★R SR RSR |
| 2023-02-05 | FASST Track Open | 1mile | 4:54.73 | 7th · 5th on team | 115.3 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |
| 2023-02-05 | FASST Track Open | 800m | 2:10.46 | 7th · 3rd on team | 116.4 | -0.042 | PR SR RSR |