Cross Country
2025 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-18 | Baylands Park | 8000m | 26:30.2 | 121st · 13th on team | 102.2 | -0.174 | SR CSR RSR |
2024 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-15 | Colfax Golf Club | 10000m | 32:26.4 | 152nd · 5th on team | 111.4 | -0.111 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-11-02 | University of California, Riverside | 8000m | 24:56.8 | 41st · 3rd on team | 109.9 | -0.169 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2024-10-19 | Baylands Park | 8000m | 25:45.6 | 65th · 9th on team | 106.4 | -0.174 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-28 | University of AR XC course | 8000m | 25:58.9 | 112th · 4th on team | 112.8 | -0.115 | ★CR CSR |
| 2024-09-21 | University of California, Riverside | 8000m | 25:23.9 | 153rd · 8th on team | 106.5 | -0.169 | CR SR CSR |
| 2024-08-30 | University of California, Riverside | 5471m | 18:45 | 9th · 3rd on team | 114.6 | -0.041 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2023 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-14 | Baylands Park | 8000m | 26:49.1 | 79th · 8th on team | 102.4 | -0.174 | CR CSR |
| 2023-09-16 | Riverside City Cross Country Course | 8000m | 25:06.8 | 87th · 3rd on team | 111.0 | -0.160 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2023-09-01 | Cal Poly Campus Course | 6000m | 19:09 | 41st · 11th on team | 111.5 | -0.132 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2022 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-26 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 16:06.3 | 55th · 2nd on team | 137.7 | +0.044 | SR CSR |
| 2022-11-19 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:09.5 | 8th · 1st on team | 149.6 | +0.129 | ★R RSR |
| 2022-11-11 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:35.7 | 8th · 1st on team | 144.6 | +0.129 | |
| 2022-10-31 | Pierce College | 4828m | 15:37.9 | 2nd · 1st on team | 140.0 | +0.070 | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-10-22 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:05 | 5th · 1st on team | 147.3 | +0.129 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
| 2022-10-10 | Pierce College | 4828m | 15:54.6 | 3rd · 1st on team | 137.6 | +0.070 | CR CSR |
| 2022-10-01 | Griffith Park | 4828m | 16:05.8 | 8th · 2nd on team | 141.0 | +0.111 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-21 | Los Angeles | 4828m | 15:58.9 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.7 | — | ★CR CSR |
| 2022-09-17 | Morley Field Sports Complex | 4828m | 15:46.8 | 12th · 1st on team | 140.5 | +0.094 | ★CR CSR RSR |
| 2022-09-10 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 14:49.3 | 2nd · 1st on team | 139.5 | +0.033 | ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2021 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-04 | John Hunt Cross Country Park | 5000m | 15:15.3 | 115th · 2nd on team | 135.3 | -0.030 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-11-27 | Woodward Park | 5000m | 15:53.7 | 42nd · 4th on team | 141.2 | +0.044 | PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-11-20 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:31.1 | 25th · 3rd on team | 147.3 | +0.129 | |
| 2021-11-13 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 16:17.8 | 14th · 5th on team | 141.8 | +0.129 | |
| 2021-11-02 | Pierce College | 4828m | 16:18.3 | 10th · 7th on team | 135.2 | +0.070 | CR CSR |
| 2021-10-23 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 15:26 | 13th · 2nd on team | 145.2 | +0.129 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-25 | Griffith Park | 4731m | 15:20.3 | 5th · 4th on team | 146.7 | +0.111 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-18 | Morley Field Sports Complex | 4747m | 16:13.2 | 5th · 2nd on team | 142.1 | +0.137 | ★PR ★CR SR CSR |
| 2021-09-11 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 15:26.9 | 4th · 3rd on team | 139.4 | +0.033 | CR CSR |
| 2021-09-04 | Don Knabe Community Regional Park | 4828m | 14:28.9 | 5th · 3rd on team | 149.1 | +0.039 | ★PR ★CR R SR CSR RSR |
2020 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-02 | Links Golf Course | 5000m | 18:26 | 46th · 5th on team | 118.8 | +0.010 | PR ★CR SR CSR RSR |
2019 XC
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-06 | Crescenta Valley Community Regional Park | 4828m | 17:16 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 132.2 | +0.116 | ★CR CSR |
| 2019-10-26 | Mt. San Antonio College | 4715m | 16:31 | 1st · 1st on team | 137.3 | +0.129 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-10-16 | Crescenta Valley Community Regional Park | 4828m | 18:16 | 9th · 9th on team | 125.7 | +0.116 | CR CSR |
| 2019-09-21 | Morley Field Sports Complex | 4747m | 17:29.8 | 4th · 1st on team | 130.9 | +0.137 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
| 2019-09-07 | Rosemead HIgh School | 4828m | 16:57.5 | 8th · 1st on team | 125.0 | +0.033 | PR CR SR CSR |
| 2019-08-31 | Don Knabe Community Regional Park | 4828m | 16:58 | 8th · 1st on team | 125.5 | +0.039 | PR CR R SR CSR RSR |
Track & Field
2026 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Gaucho Relays | 5000m | 15:06.36 | 6th · 2nd on team | 108.8 | -0.040 | ★PR SR |
| 2026-02-13 | Westmont Warrior Relays | 3000m | 8:40.82 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 110.3 | -0.032 | ★PR SR RSR |
2024 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-27 | Fresno State Invitational | 5000m | 15:15.08 | 8th · 2nd on team | 107.3 | -0.034 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Beach Invite | 5000m | 15:08.33 | 10th · 3rd on team | 107.4 | -0.037 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-30 | Mike Fanelli Track Classic | 5000m | 15:24.44 | 134th · 7th on team | 105.9 | -0.041 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-15 | 2024 Challenge Cup | 3000m | 9:10.33 | 8th · 2nd on team | 102.3 | -0.043 | PR SR RSR |
| 2024-03-15 | 2024 Challenge Cup | 800m | 2:07.21 | 6th · 2nd on team | 99.9 | -0.043 | SR |
2023 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-06 | CIF-SS Division 1 Track and Field Prelims | 1600m | 4:26.89 | 33rd · 1st on team | 124.5 | -0.046 | |
| 2023-04-27 | Mission Angelus League Finals | 1600m | 4:47.98 | 17th · 5th on team | 117.5 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-04-27 | Mission Angelus League Finals | 1600m | 4:19.57 | 3rd · 1st on team | 130.3 | -0.031 | RSR |
| 2023-04-20 | Loyola Intrasquad Meet | 800m | 1:59.71 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.5 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-03-28 | Loyola vs Chaminade (Boys Only) | 1600m | 4:31.46 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.4 | -0.031 | |
| 2023-03-15 | Loyola vs St. Francis | 800m | 1:57.22 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 129.9 | -0.031 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-15 | Loyola vs St. Francis | 3200m | 9:51.21 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 123.2 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2023-03-04 | Sound Running JSerra HS Invite | 1600m | 4:18.43 | 5th · 1st on team | 128.4 | -0.047 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2023-03-02 | Loyola/Marlborough at Notre Dame | 800m | 2:00.63 | 1st · 1st on team | 125.4 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
2022 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-28 | Mission League Championship Meet | 1600m | 4:20.96 | 4th · 3rd on team | 130.0 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2022-04-28 | Mission League Championship Meet | 1600m | 4:27.28 | 8th · 4th on team | 126.9 | -0.031 | |
| 2022-04-14 | Loyola at Harvard-Westlake | 800m | 2:03.93 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 123.6 | -0.026 | |
| 2022-04-14 | Loyola at Harvard-Westlake | 1600m | 4:30.07 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 126.4 | -0.026 | |
| 2022-03-31 | Louisville vs Immaculate Heart | 800m | 2:02.65 | 1st · 1st on team | 124.3 | -0.030 | PR SR |
| 2022-03-12 | Redondo Nike Track Festival | 3200m | 9:22.75 | 13th · 4th on team | 128.5 | -0.049 | ★PR SR RSR |
| 2022-03-12 | Redondo Nike Track Festival | 1600m | 4:26.07 | 19th · 4th on team | 125.5 | -0.049 | SR |
| 2022-03-10 | St Francis v Loyola & FSHA v IHHS v Marl | 1600m | 4:29.42 | 1st · 1st on team | 126.5 | -0.029 | SR RSR |
| 2022-02-19 | Zamperini Invitational @ Zamperini Stadium | 1600m | 4:37.83 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 121.6 | -0.036 | SR RSR |
2021 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-05 | CIFSS Division 1 Prelims 2021 | 1600m | 4:26.47 | 20th · 3rd on team | 126.2 | -0.046 | |
| 2021-05-28 | Mission League Prelims & Finals | 1600m | 4:21.71 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 130.6 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-15 | Loyola vs Crespi | 1600m | 4:36.02 | 8th · 8th on team | 123.8 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-15 | Loyola vs Crespi | 3200m | 10:20.64 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 119.5 | -0.031 | |
| 2021-05-07 | Tiger Invitational | 1600m | 4:36.29 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.1 | -0.044 | PR SR |
| 2021-05-07 | Tiger Invitational | 3200m | 9:52.57 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.6 | -0.044 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-05-04 | Alemany at Loyola | 1600m | 4:38.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 122.9 | -0.031 | |
| 2021-05-01 | Loyola/Marymount at Harvard-Westlake | 1600m | 4:38.5 | 1st · 1st on team | 123.4 | -0.026 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-24 | Notre Dame HS vs Loyola HS | 800m | 2:10.99 | 1st · 1st on team | 116.9 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2021-04-24 | Notre Dame HS vs Loyola HS | 1600m | 4:41.49 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.3 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | Loyola vs St. Francis | 1600m | 4:44.19 | 9th · 8th on team | 120.3 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-04-10 | Loyola vs St. Francis | 3200m | 10:46.89 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 114.9 | -0.031 | SR |
| 2021-03-26 | Loyola/NDA at Chaminade | 1600m | 4:46.53 | 3rd · 3rd on team | 120.0 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2021-03-26 | Loyola/NDA at Chaminade | 3200m | 10:54.15 | 8th · 8th on team | 114.2 | -0.025 | SR |
2020 TF
| Date | Meet | Event | Result | Place | Rating | Difficulty | PR/SR Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-05 | Alemany at Loyola/Norte Dame Academy | 3200m | 10:13.59 | 1st · 1st on team | 121.5 | -0.031 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-03-05 | Alemany at Loyola/Norte Dame Academy | 1600m | 4:46.59 | 4th · 4th on team | 119.9 | -0.031 | PR SR |
| 2020-02-27 | Loyola/Marymount at Chaminade | 3200m | 10:43.58 | 2nd · 2nd on team | 116.5 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-02-27 | Loyola/Marymount at Chaminade | 1600m | 4:53.85 | 3rd · 2nd on team | 117.8 | -0.025 | PR SR RSR |
| 2020-02-22 | Louis Zamperini Invitational | 1600m | 4:59.17 | 37th · 10th on team | 114.1 | -0.036 | PR SR RSR |