Annie Yang
Viewpoint (CA) · 12 · DELPHICCA D5CIF-SS D5VENTURA · Compare head to head
Athlete rating
92.8
2025 XC season
Races
59
Seasons
6
2019 — 2025
RankedNation #98690·CA #10403·CA D5 #4761·CIF-SS #3130·CIF-SS D5 #1468·DELPHIC #161·Team #37
?
Training paces
& VO2max →
critical speed
10:00/mi, fitted from
7 races in 2021
Cross Country
2025 XC
103.5
Viewpoint (CA) · Grade 12
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2025-10-28 |
Oak Canyon Park
|
4828m |
28:14 |
2nd
· 1st on team |
102.2 |
+0.147 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2025-09-30 |
Brentwood School
|
4828m |
25:21 |
23rd
· 6th on team |
102.5 |
+0.064 |
CSR
|
| 2025-09-24 |
Pierce College
|
4828m |
26:41.9 |
18th
· 5th on team |
102.8 |
+0.105 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2025-09-19 |
Great Park
|
4828m |
24:41.6 |
152nd
· 1st on team |
105.4 |
+0.050 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2025-08-30 |
Pomona Fairplax
|
4828m |
26:10.7 |
80th
· 2nd on team |
104.5 |
+0.088 |
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2024 XC
113.0
Viewpoint (CA) · Grade 11
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2024-11-30 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
25:14.4 |
192nd
· 7th on team |
111.1 |
+0.084 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-11-23 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4828m |
26:27.6 |
115th
· 7th on team |
108.1 |
+0.154 |
|
| 2024-11-05 |
Brentwood School
|
4828m |
23:25.2 |
17th
· 7th on team |
113.6 |
+0.064 |
|
| 2024-10-26 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4828m |
25:47 |
136th
· 7th on team |
112.0 |
+0.154 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-12 |
Woodward Park
|
5000m |
25:19 |
154th
· 5th on team |
111.1 |
+0.084 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-10-01 |
Brentwood School
|
4828m |
23:23 |
11th
· 4th on team |
113.7 |
+0.064 |
★CR
CSR
|
| 2024-09-21 |
Great Park
|
4828m |
22:17.1 |
108th
· 5th on team |
116.6 |
+0.050 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2024-08-31 |
Pomona Fairplax
|
4828m |
23:17.8 |
151st
· 4th on team |
117.7 |
+0.088 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2023 XC
110.0
Viewpoint (CA) · Grade 10
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2023-11-01 |
Brentwood School
|
4828m |
23:54.9 |
17th
· 7th on team |
112.2 |
+0.064 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-10-24 |
Pierce College
|
4715m |
23:20 |
15th
· 6th on team |
123.0 |
+0.170 |
★PR
★CR
★R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-10-21 |
Mt. San Antonio College
|
4715m |
26:09 |
93rd
· 1st on team |
111.1 |
+0.176 |
PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2023-10-03 |
Brentwood School
|
4828m |
25:03 |
19th
· 6th on team |
106.2 |
+0.064 |
CR
CSR
|
| 2023-09-26 |
Cheviot Hills Park
|
4828m |
24:22 |
20th
· 6th on team |
112.0 |
+0.081 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-16 |
Great Park
|
4924m |
24:38.6 |
63rd
· 1st on team |
109.7 |
+0.062 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2023-09-02 |
Pomona Fairplax
|
4828m |
27:56.2 |
37th
· 1st on team |
95.7 |
+0.088 |
PR
CR
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2021 XC
90.0
Viewpoint (CA) · Grade 8
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2021-11-03 |
Paramount Ranch
|
2574m |
18:10.7 |
71st
· 8th on team |
80.9 |
— |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-10-26 |
Cheviot Hills Park
|
3218m |
15:43 |
71st
· 7th on team |
— |
-0.181 |
★PR
★CR
SR
CSR
|
| 2021-10-20 |
Glendale Sports Complex
|
3218m |
17:51.5 |
22nd
· 6th on team |
96.3 |
-0.086 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2021-09-22 |
Brentwood School
|
3218m |
18:03.8 |
46th
· 8th on team |
93.0 |
-0.121 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
2019 XC
65.8
Viewpoint (CA) · Grade -
| Date |
Meet |
Event |
Result |
Place |
Rating |
Difficulty |
PR/SR Flags |
| 2019-10-29 |
Pierce College
|
3218m |
21:37.2 |
99th
· 10th on team |
72.6 |
-0.156 |
PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|
| 2019-10-22 |
Pierce College
|
2253m |
21:39.8 |
96th
· 10th on team |
59.1 |
— |
★PR
★CR
R
SR
CSR
RSR
|